Sun, 2018 November 18. @ 09:36 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

UEFA Europa League 2018/2019

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
No matches

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Thu, 2018 November 08. @ 21:00
Rosenborg Trondheim 2 : 5 Austria Salzburg 6.50 4.40 1.50
Ludogorets Razgrad 0 : 0 Larnaca AEK 1.60 3.86 5.99
Celtic Glasgow 2 : 1 Leipzig 3.52 3.49 2.10
Bordeaux 1 : 1 Zenit St.Petersburg 2.32 3.25 3.27
Slavia Praha 0 : 0 FC Kobenhavn 1.74 3.64 5.18
Dinamo Zagreb 3 : 1 Trnava 1.22 6.35 14.56
Arsenal 0 : 0 Sporting Lisabon 1.34 5.21 9.30
Vorskla Poltava 0 : 1 Garabag-Azersun Agdam 2.72 2.99 2.92
Betis Sevilla 1 : 1 Ac Milan 2.05 3.33 3.81
Olympiakos Piraeus 5 : 1 Dudelange F91 1.15 7.72 20.20
Leverkusen 1 : 0 Fc Zürich 1.34 5.29 8.86
Thu, 2018 November 08. @ 18:55
Rapid Wien 0 : 0 Villarreal 4.77 4.03 1.71
Spartak Moskva 4 : 3 Glasgow Rangers 2.12 3.39 3.61
Fc Fehérvár 1 : 0 PAOK Saloniki 3.36 3.23 2.27
BATE Borisov 0 : 1 Chelsea 15.75 7.26 1.19

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Leverkusen 4 3 0 1 10:7 +3 9
2 Fc Zürich 4 3 0 1 5:3 +2 9
3 Ludogorets Razgrad 4 0 2 2 3:5 -2 2
4 Larnaca AEK 4 0 2 2 3:6 -3 2
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Austria Salzburg 4 4 0 0 14:5 +9 12
2 Leipzig 4 2 0 2 8:6 +2 6
3 Celtic Glasgow 4 2 0 2 4:6 -2 6
4 Rosenborg Trondheim 4 0 0 4 3:12 -9 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 Zenit St.Petersburg 4 2 2 0 5:3 +2 8
2 Slavia Praha 4 2 1 1 2:1 +1 7
3 FC Kobenhavn 4 1 2 1 3:3 0 5
4 Bordeaux 4 0 1 3 3:6 -3 1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Dinamo Zagreb 4 4 0 0 11:3 +8 12
2 Fenerbahce 4 2 1 1 7:6 +1 7
3 Trnava 4 1 0 3 3:7 -4 3
4 Anderlecht 4 0 1 3 2:7 -5 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group E
1 Arsenal 4 3 1 0 8:2 +6 10
2 Sporting Lisabon 4 2 1 1 4:2 +2 7
3 Vorskla Poltava 4 1 0 3 4:7 -3 3
4 Garabag-Azersun Agdam 4 1 0 3 1:6 -5 3
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group F
1 Betis Sevilla 4 2 2 0 6:2 +4 8
2 Olympiakos Piraeus 4 2 1 1 8:4 +4 7
3 Ac Milan 4 2 1 1 6:4 +2 7
4 Dudelange F91 4 0 0 4 1:11 -10 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group G
1 Villarreal 4 1 3 0 10:5 +5 6
2 Glasgow Rangers 4 1 2 1 8:7 +1 5
3 Spartak Moskva 4 1 2 1 7:8 -1 5
4 Rapid Wien 4 1 1 2 3:8 -5 4
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group H
1 Frankfurt Eintracht 4 4 0 0 11:4 +7 12
2 Lazio Roma 4 3 0 1 8:7 +1 9
3 Ol. Marseille 4 0 1 3 5:9 -4 1
4 Appolon Limassol 4 0 1 3 5:9 -4 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group I
1 Genk 4 2 1 1 8:6 +2 7
2 Sparta Sarpsborg 4 1 2 1 6:6 0 5
3 Malmö FF 4 1 2 1 4:4 0 5
4 Besiktas 4 1 1 2 6:8 -2 4
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group J
1 FC Sevilla 4 3 0 1 15:5 +10 9
2 Krasnodar FK 4 3 0 1 6:4 +2 9
3 Standard Liege 4 2 0 2 6:9 -3 6
4 Akhisar Belediye Genclik Spor 4 0 0 4 3:12 -9 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group K
1 Dinamo Kiev 4 2 2 0 9:6 +3 8
2 Astana FC 4 2 2 0 7:4 +3 8
3 Rennes 4 1 0 3 4:8 -4 3
4 Jablonec 4 0 2 2 5:7 -2 2
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group L
1 Chelsea 4 4 0 0 6:1 +5 12
2 Fc Fehérvár 4 2 0 2 3:3 0 6
3 PAOK Saloniki 4 1 0 3 4:5 -1 3
4 BATE Borisov 4 1 0 3 4:8 -4 3

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Leverkusen 2 2 0 0 5:2 +3 6
2 Fc Zürich 2 2 0 0 4:2 +2 6
3 Ludogorets Razgrad 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 1
4 Larnaca AEK 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Austria Salzburg 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 6
2 Celtic Glasgow 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 6
3 Leipzig 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 3
4 Rosenborg Trondheim 2 0 0 2 3:8 -5 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 Zenit St.Petersburg 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 6
2 Slavia Praha 2 1 1 0 1:0 +1 4
3 Bordeaux 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 1
4 FC Kobenhavn 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Dinamo Zagreb 2 2 0 0 7:2 +5 6
2 Fenerbahce 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 6
3 Trnava 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 3
4 Anderlecht 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group E
1 Arsenal 2 1 1 0 4:2 +2 4
2 Sporting Lisabon 2 1 0 1 2:1 +1 3
3 Vorskla Poltava 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 0
4 Garabag-Azersun Agdam 2 0 0 2 0:4 -4 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group F
1 Olympiakos Piraeus 2 1 1 0 5:1 +4 4
2 Betis Sevilla 2 1 1 0 4:1 +3 4
3 Ac Milan 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 3
4 Dudelange F91 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group G
1 Spartak Moskva 2 1 1 0 7:6 +1 4
2 Villarreal 2 1 1 0 7:2 +5 4
3 Glasgow Rangers 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 4
4 Rapid Wien 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 4
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group H
1 Frankfurt Eintracht 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 6
2 Lazio Roma 2 2 0 0 4:2 +2 6
3 Appolon Limassol 2 0 1 1 4:5 -1 1
4 Ol. Marseille 2 0 0 2 2:5 -3 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group I
1 Sparta Sarpsborg 2 1 1 0 4:2 +2 4
2 Genk 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 4
3 Malmö FF 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 4
4 Besiktas 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 3
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group J
1 FC Sevilla 2 2 0 0 11:1 +10 6
2 Krasnodar FK 2 2 0 0 4:2 +2 6
3 Standard Liege 2 2 0 0 4:2 +2 6
4 Akhisar Belediye Genclik Spor 2 0 0 2 2:4 -2 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group K
1 Astana FC 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 6
2 Dinamo Kiev 2 1 1 0 5:3 +2 4
3 Rennes 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 3
4 Jablonec 2 0 2 0 3:3 0 2
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group L
1 Chelsea 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 6
2 Fc Fehérvár 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 3
3 BATE Borisov 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 0
4 PAOK Saloniki 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Leverkusen 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 3
2 Fc Zürich 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 3
3 Larnaca AEK 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 1
4 Ludogorets Razgrad 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Austria Salzburg 2 2 0 0 8:4 +4 6
2 Leipzig 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 3
3 Celtic Glasgow 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 0
4 Rosenborg Trondheim 2 0 0 2 0:4 -4 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 FC Kobenhavn 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 4
2 Slavia Praha 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 3
3 Zenit St.Petersburg 2 0 2 0 2:2 0 2
4 Bordeaux 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Dinamo Zagreb 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 6
2 Fenerbahce 2 0 1 1 3:6 -3 1
3 Trnava 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 0
4 Anderlecht 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group E
1 Arsenal 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 6
2 Sporting Lisabon 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 4
3 Vorskla Poltava 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 3
4 Garabag-Azersun Agdam 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 3
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group F
1 Betis Sevilla 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 4
2 Ac Milan 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 4
3 Olympiakos Piraeus 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 3
4 Dudelange F91 2 0 0 2 1:8 -7 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group G
1 Villarreal 2 0 2 0 3:3 0 2
2 Glasgow Rangers 2 0 1 1 5:6 -1 1
3 Spartak Moskva 2 0 1 1 0:2 -2 1
4 Rapid Wien 2 0 0 2 1:8 -7 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group H
1 Frankfurt Eintracht 2 2 0 0 5:3 +2 6
2 Lazio Roma 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 3
3 Ol. Marseille 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 1
4 Appolon Limassol 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group I
1 Genk 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 3
2 Sparta Sarpsborg 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 1
3 Besiktas 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 1
4 Malmö FF 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group J
1 FC Sevilla 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 3
2 Krasnodar FK 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 3
3 Standard Liege 2 0 0 2 2:7 -5 0
4 Akhisar Belediye Genclik Spor 2 0 0 2 1:8 -7 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group K
1 Dinamo Kiev 2 1 1 0 4:3 +1 4
2 Astana FC 2 0 2 0 3:3 0 2
3 Jablonec 2 0 0 2 2:4 -2 0
4 Rennes 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group L
1 Chelsea 2 2 0 0 2:0 +2 6
2 PAOK Saloniki 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 3
3 BATE Borisov 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 3
4 Fc Fehérvár 2 1 0 1 2:1 +1 3


This page contains upcoming matches from Europa League 2018/2019, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.