Liga II Standings
Championship Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viitorul Selimbar | 42 | 19 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 23:9 | +14 |
2 | Unirea Slobozia | 40 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 22:8 | +14 |
3 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 38 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 31:17 | +14 |
4 | Gloria Buzău | 35 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 32:22 | +10 |
5 | Mioveni | 33 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 20:9 | +11 |
6 | Csikszereda | 32 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 19:14 | +5 |
Regular Season
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viitorul Selimbar | 42 | 19 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 23:9 | +14 |
2 | Unirea Slobozia | 40 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 22:8 | +14 |
3 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 37 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 30:16 | +14 |
4 | Gloria Buzău | 34 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 31:21 | +10 |
5 | Mioveni | 33 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 20:9 | +11 |
6 | Csikszereda | 32 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 19:14 | +5 |
7 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 31 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 30:17 | +13 |
8 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 28 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 37:24 | +13 |
9 | Brasov | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
10 | Chindia Targoviste | 28 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 27:14 | +13 |
11 | Reșița CSM | 27 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 28:25 | +3 |
12 | FC Metaloglobus București | 26 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20:22 | -2 |
13 | Concordia Chiajna | 25 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 24:18 | +6 |
14 | Slatina CSM | 25 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 16:18 | -2 |
15 | Arges Piesti | 24 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 17:16 | +1 |
16 | Dumbravita | 23 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 19:22 | -3 |
17 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 23 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 16:28 | -12 |
18 | Tunari | 16 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 16:32 | -16 |
19 | Unirea Dej | 13 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 13:35 | -22 |
20 | Alexandria | 9 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 10:29 | -19 |
21 | Progresul Spartac | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 9:50 | -41 |
Relegation Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 31 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 30:17 | +13 |
2 | Reșița CSM | 27 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 28:25 | +3 |
3 | FC Metaloglobus București | 26 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20:22 | -2 |
4 | Arges Piesti | 24 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 17:16 | +1 |
5 | Dumbravita | 23 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 19:22 | -3 |
6 | Unirea Dej | 13 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 13:35 | -22 |
7 | Alexandria | 9 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 10:29 | -19 |
Relegation Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 28 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 37:24 | +13 |
2 | Chindia Targoviste | 28 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 27:14 | +13 |
3 | Concordia Chiajna | 25 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 24:18 | +6 |
4 | Slatina CSM | 25 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 16:18 | -2 |
5 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 23 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 16:28 | -12 |
6 | Tunari | 16 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 16:32 | -16 |
7 | Progresul Spartac | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 9:50 | -41 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Brasov | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
1 | Viitorul Selimbar | 42 | 19 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 23:9 | +14 |
2 | Unirea Slobozia | 40 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 22:8 | +14 |
3 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 38 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 31:17 | +14 |
4 | Gloria Buzău | 35 | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 32:22 | +10 |
5 | Mioveni | 33 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 20:9 | +11 |
6 | Csikszereda | 32 | 19 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 19:14 | +5 |
7 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 31 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 30:17 | +13 |
8 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 28 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 37:24 | +13 |
9 | Chindia Targoviste | 28 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 27:14 | +13 |
10 | Reșița CSM | 27 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 28:25 | +3 |
11 | FC Metaloglobus București | 26 | 19 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 20:22 | -2 |
12 | Concordia Chiajna | 25 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 24:18 | +6 |
13 | Slatina CSM | 25 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 16:18 | -2 |
14 | Arges Piesti | 24 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 17:16 | +1 |
15 | Dumbravita | 23 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 19:22 | -3 |
16 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 23 | 19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 16:28 | -12 |
17 | Tunari | 16 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 16:32 | -16 |
18 | Unirea Dej | 13 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 13:35 | -22 |
19 | Alexandria | 9 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 10:29 | -19 |
20 | Progresul Spartac | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 9:50 | -41 |
Championship Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 24 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 20:7 | +13 |
2 | Viitorul Selimbar | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15:8 | +7 |
3 | Csikszereda | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 |
4 | Unirea Slobozia | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13:6 | +7 |
5 | Mioveni | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 |
6 | Gloria Buzău | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 |
Regular Season Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 19:6 | +13 |
2 | Viitorul Selimbar | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 15:8 | +7 |
3 | Reșița CSM | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20:8 | +12 |
4 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18:2 | +16 |
5 | Csikszereda | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 |
6 | Unirea Slobozia | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13:6 | +7 |
7 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 18 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 |
8 | Mioveni | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14:7 | +7 |
9 | Gloria Buzău | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 |
10 | Chindia Targoviste | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17:7 | +10 |
11 | FC Metaloglobus București | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 |
12 | Arges Piesti | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 |
13 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 |
14 | Slatina CSM | 13 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 |
15 | Dumbravita | 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 |
16 | Concordia Chiajna | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4:6 | -2 |
17 | Tunari | 8 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5:10 | -5 |
18 | Unirea Dej | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8:20 | -12 |
19 | Alexandria | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4:15 | -11 |
20 | Progresul Spartac | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7:32 | -25 |
21 | Brasov | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Relegation Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reșița CSM | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 20:8 | +12 |
2 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 18:2 | +16 |
3 | FC Metaloglobus București | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14:11 | +3 |
4 | Arges Piesti | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 |
5 | Dumbravita | 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 |
6 | Unirea Dej | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8:20 | -12 |
7 | Alexandria | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4:15 | -11 |
Relegation Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 18 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17:7 | +10 |
2 | Chindia Targoviste | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 17:7 | +10 |
3 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9:12 | -3 |
4 | Slatina CSM | 13 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 |
5 | Concordia Chiajna | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4:6 | -2 |
6 | Tunari | 8 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5:10 | -5 |
7 | Progresul Spartac | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7:32 | -25 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 24 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 20:7 | +13 |
2 | Viitorul Selimbar | 22 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15:8 | +7 |
3 | Reșița CSM | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 20:8 | +12 |
4 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 18:2 | +16 |
5 | Csikszereda | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12:7 | +5 |
6 | Unirea Slobozia | 19 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13:6 | +7 |
7 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 18 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 17:7 | +10 |
8 | Mioveni | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14:7 | +7 |
9 | Gloria Buzău | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16:11 | +5 |
10 | Chindia Targoviste | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17:7 | +10 |
11 | FC Metaloglobus București | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14:11 | +3 |
12 | Arges Piesti | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 |
13 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 13 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9:12 | -3 |
14 | Slatina CSM | 13 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 |
15 | Dumbravita | 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11:7 | +4 |
16 | Concordia Chiajna | 11 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4:6 | -2 |
17 | Tunari | 8 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5:10 | -5 |
18 | Unirea Dej | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:20 | -12 |
19 | Alexandria | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:15 | -11 |
20 | Progresul Spartac | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7:32 | -25 |
21 | Brasov | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Championship Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unirea Slobozia | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 9:2 | +7 |
2 | Viitorul Selimbar | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 |
3 | Gloria Buzău | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 |
4 | Mioveni | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6:2 | +4 |
5 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 |
6 | Csikszereda | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 |
Regular Season Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unirea Slobozia | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 9:2 | +7 |
2 | Viitorul Selimbar | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 |
3 | Gloria Buzău | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15:10 | +5 |
4 | Mioveni | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6:2 | +4 |
5 | Concordia Chiajna | 14 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 20:12 | +8 |
6 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 |
7 | Chindia Targoviste | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10:7 | +3 |
8 | Slatina CSM | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 |
9 | Dumbravita | 12 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 8:15 | -7 |
10 | Csikszereda | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 |
11 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 |
12 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 20:17 | +3 |
13 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7:16 | -9 |
14 | FC Metaloglobus București | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 |
15 | Arges Piesti | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:12 | -2 |
16 | Tunari | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11:22 | -11 |
17 | Alexandria | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6:14 | -8 |
18 | Reșița CSM | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 |
19 | Unirea Dej | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5:15 | -10 |
20 | Progresul Spartac | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2:18 | -16 |
21 | Brasov | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Relegation Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dumbravita | 12 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 8:15 | -7 |
2 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 |
3 | FC Metaloglobus București | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 |
4 | Arges Piesti | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10:12 | -2 |
5 | Alexandria | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6:14 | -8 |
6 | Reșița CSM | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8:17 | -9 |
7 | Unirea Dej | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5:15 | -10 |
Relegation Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Concordia Chiajna | 14 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 20:12 | +8 |
2 | Chindia Targoviste | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10:7 | +3 |
3 | Slatina CSM | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 |
4 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 20:17 | +3 |
5 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7:16 | -9 |
6 | Tunari | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11:22 | -11 |
7 | Progresul Spartac | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2:18 | -16 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unirea Slobozia | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 |
2 | Viitorul Selimbar | 20 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 |
3 | Gloria Buzău | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16:11 | +5 |
4 | Mioveni | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6:2 | +4 |
5 | Concordia Chiajna | 14 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 20:12 | +8 |
6 | Corvinul Hunedoara | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11:10 | +1 |
7 | Chindia Targoviste | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10:7 | +3 |
8 | Slatina CSM | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9:14 | -5 |
9 | Dumbravita | 12 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8:15 | -7 |
10 | Csikszereda | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7:7 | 0 |
11 | Ceahlaul Piatra Neamt | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12:15 | -3 |
12 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 10 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 20:17 | +3 |
13 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7:16 | -9 |
14 | FC Metaloglobus București | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6:11 | -5 |
15 | Arges Piesti | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 10:12 | -2 |
16 | Tunari | 8 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 11:22 | -11 |
17 | Alexandria | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:14 | -8 |
18 | Reșița CSM | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8:17 | -9 |
19 | Unirea Dej | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:15 | -10 |
20 | Progresul Spartac | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:18 | -16 |
21 | Brasov | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Relegation
CSA Steaua Bucuresti Liga II statistics
Here you will find CSA Steaua Bucuresti's statistics from the Liga II 2023/2024 season. You can check CSA Steaua Bucuresti's position and points on the league table.
Among the interesting team statistics, we highlight the team's current form based on the last 5 played matches and the corresponding form indicators, which can be helpful for predicting match outcomes.
We present the number of goals scored and conceded by the team, including matches ending with a clean sheet. Goal statistics are also covered.
CSA Steaua Bucuresti Fixtures and Results
You can find the complete football schedule for CSA Steaua Bucuresti on this page for the 2023/2024 season. You can easily navigate between fixtures and results, going back to the beginning of the season or forward to the end. By default, the list of matches is filtered for the Liga II league, but you can switch to view all matches.
CSA Steaua Bucuresti Standings in Liga II
The league standings serve as a comprehensive snapshot of CSA Steaua Bucuresti's performance over the course of a season in Liga II, offering fans and analysts valuable insights into their position and progress within the competitive hierarchy. Compiled from a meticulous record of match outcomes, the standings reflect the accumulation of points earned by each team through wins, draws, and losses.
Beyond just points, goal differentials and total goals scored are often considered tiebreakers in the event that teams finish the season with an equal number of points. These additional metrics add a layer of nuance to the standings, offering a more detailed perspective on CSA Steaua Bucuresti's offensive and defensive capabilities.
Compare CSA Steaua Bucuresti
You can easily compare the team with any other Liga II team. Click on a match or choose the comparison option.