Mon, 2022 August 15. @ 18:31 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Romania Liga II 2022/2023

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Tomorrow @ 17:00
Dinamo Bukurešť Otelul Galati 2.07 3.13 3.34
Sat, 2022 August 20. @ 10:00
Unirea Slobozia Metaloglobus Bukurešt 2.02 3.03 3.38
Unirea Dej Politehnica Iasi 2.78 3.08 2.29
Progresul Spartac Viitorul Selimbar 2.61 3.07 2.43
ASU Poli Timisoara Brasov Steagul Renaste - - -
Minaur Baia Mare Ripensia Timisoara 2.34 3.07 2.73
Concordia Chiajna Dumbravita 1.51 3.62 5.50
Sat, 2022 August 20. @ 12:00
Gloria Buzău Slatina CSM 1.54 3.67 5.05
Sat, 2022 August 20. @ 17:45
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu Dinamo Bukurešť 3.12 3.07 2.11
Sun, 2022 August 21. @ 11:30
Otelul Galati Unirea Constanta AFC 1.54 3.57 5.25

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Mon, 2022 August 15. @ 11:30
Slatina CSM 1 : 2 CSA Steaua Bucuresti 3.74 3.22 1.85
Sun, 2022 August 14. @ 12:30
Brasov Steagul Renaste 1 : 1 Minaur Baia Mare 1.60 3.58 4.79
Sat, 2022 August 13. @ 10:30
Metaloglobus Bukurešt 1 : 3 Gloria Buzău 2.73 3.06 2.38
Sat, 2022 August 13. @ 10:00
Unirea Constanta AFC 0 : 3 Progresul Spartac 2.50 3.19 2.55
Dumbravita 1 : 2 Unirea Dej 2.77 3.10 2.37
Politehnica Iasi 2 : 0 Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 1.51 3.71 5.54
Viitorul Selimbar 4 : 0 ASU Poli Timisoara 1.89 3.12 3.75
Ripensia Timisoara 1 : 2 Unirea Slobozia 2.75 3.12 2.33
Fri, 2022 August 12. @ 17:30
Csikszereda 0 : 1 Concordia Chiajna 1.89 3.23 3.67
Tue, 2022 August 09. @ 19:00
CSA Steaua Bucuresti 1 : 1 Metaloglobus Bukurešt 1.78 3.25 4.14
Sat, 2022 August 06. @ 17:00
ASU Poli Timisoara 1 : 0 Unirea Constanta AFC 1.43 4.21 5.78
Sat, 2022 August 06. @ 10:30
Otelul Galati 0 : 0 Politehnica Iasi 2.83 3.14 2.28
Sat, 2022 August 06. @ 10:00
Gloria Buzău 1 : 0 Ripensia Timisoara 1.29 4.70 8.65
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 0 : 1 Dumbravita 1.51 3.91 5.42
Viitorul Selimbar 1 : 0 Brasov Steagul Renaste 1.98 3.24 3.36

League tables

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Viitorul Selimbar 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 6 1 1 +2
2 Unirea Slobozia 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 6 0 2 +2
3 Gloria Buzău 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 6 1 1 +2
4 Unirea Dej 2 2 0 0 4:2 +2 6 0 2 +2
5 Politehnica Iasi 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 4 2 0 +1
6 CSA Steaua Bucuresti 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 4 1 1 +1
7 Slatina CSM 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 3 0 2 -1
8 Dinamo Bukurešť 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3 1 0 +1
9 Dumbravita 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 3 1 1 -1
10 ASU Poli Timisoara 2 1 0 1 1:4 -3 3 1 1 -1
11 Progresul Spartac 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 3 1 1 +1
12 Concordia Chiajna 2 1 0 1 1:3 -2 3 1 1 +1
13 Brasov Steagul Renaste 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 1 2 0 =1
14 Minaur Baia Mare 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3 1 1 1 =1
15 Otelul Galati 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 1 1 0 =1
16 Metaloglobus Bukurešt 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 1 1 1 -1
17 Csikszereda 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -2
18 Ripensia Timisoara 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -2
19 Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 0 2 0 -2
20 Unirea Constanta AFC 2 0 0 2 0:4 -4 0 1 1 -2
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Viitorul Selimbar 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 6 1 1 +2
2 Unirea Slobozia 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3 0 1 +1
3 Politehnica Iasi 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 3 1 0 +1
4 Gloria Buzău 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3 1 0 +1
5 Unirea Dej 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3 0 1 +1
6 ASU Poli Timisoara 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3 1 0 +1
7 Brasov Steagul Renaste 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1 1 0 =1
8 Otelul Galati 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 1 1 0 =1
9 CSA Steaua Bucuresti 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1 1 0 =1
10 Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
11 Minaur Baia Mare 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
12 Slatina CSM 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
13 Dinamo Bukurešť 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
14 Metaloglobus Bukurešt 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
15 Dumbravita 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
16 Ripensia Timisoara 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
17 Progresul Spartac 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
18 Csikszereda 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
19 Concordia Chiajna 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
20 Unirea Constanta AFC 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Unirea Slobozia 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3 0 1 +1
2 Slatina CSM 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3 0 1 +1
3 Dinamo Bukurešť 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3 1 0 +1
4 CSA Steaua Bucuresti 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3 0 1 +1
5 Dumbravita 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3 1 0 +1
6 Gloria Buzău 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 3 0 1 +1
7 Progresul Spartac 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3 0 1 +1
8 Unirea Dej 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3 0 1 +1
9 Concordia Chiajna 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3 1 0 +1
10 Minaur Baia Mare 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3 1 1 1 =1
11 Metaloglobus Bukurešt 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1 1 0 =1
12 Politehnica Iasi 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 1 1 0 =1
13 Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
14 Brasov Steagul Renaste 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
15 Otelul Galati 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
16 Ripensia Timisoara 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
17 Csikszereda 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
18 Viitorul Selimbar 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
19 ASU Poli Timisoara 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
20 Unirea Constanta AFC 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1

This page contains upcoming matches from Liga II 2022/2023, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.