Sat, 2019 August 17. @ 19:49 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Ventspils FK

Compare with

Europa League 2019/2020 |



Game Date Home Score Away 1 X 2
1 2019.07.11 Ventspils FK 3 : 0 Teuta Durrës 1.69 3.45 4.94
1 2019.07.18 Teuta Durrës 1 : 0 Ventspils FK 2.17 3.53 2.94
2 2019.07.25 Ventspils FK 4 : 0 Gzira United 1.64 3.65 5.20
2 2019.08.01 Gzira United 2 : 2 Ventspils FK 1.78 3.75 4.01
3 2019.08.08 Ventspils FK 0 : 3 Guimaraes 7.42 4.17 1.43
3 2019.08.14 Guimaraes 6 : 0 Ventspils FK 1.04 12.20 27.90
  Season progress graph Form
Home Home 21
Away Season progress graph 8
Overall Season progress graph 12
To nil
Win to nil 33.33% (2/6)
Lose to nil 50% (3/6)
Winning margin
By 1 goal 0% (0/6)
By 2 goals or more 33.33% (2/6)
  Under 2.5 percentage Over 2.5 percentage Nr of goals even Nr of goals odd
Home 0% (0/3) 100% (3/3) 33.33% (1/3) 66.67% (2/3)
Away 33.33% (1/3) 66.67% (2/3) 66.67% (2/3) 33.33% (1/3)
Overall 16.67% (1/6) 83.33% (5/6) 50% (3/6) 50% (3/6)
Goals scored/game 1.50
Goals received/game 2.00
Goals/game 3.50
Clean sheet 33.33% (2/6)
  Scored percent Scored against percent
Home 66.67% (2/3) 33.33% (1/3)
Away 33.33% (1/3) 100% (3/3)
Nr of goals in one match
0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
0 1 0 2 2 0 1

Halftime/Fulltime
1/1 1/X 1/2 X/1 X/X X/2 2/1 2/X 2/2
2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Number of goals in halves
First 23.81% (5/21)
Second 76.19% (16/21)
  Halftime Final
Won 33.33% (2/6) 33.33% (2/6)
Ties 16.67% (1/6) 16.67% (1/6)
Lost 50% (3/6) 50% (3/6)

League tables

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Atromitos Athinon FC 4 2 1 1 5:5 0 0 2 2 -1
2 Rovaniemi RoPS 2 0 0 2 2:4 -2 0 0 2 -2
3 Lechia Gdaňsk 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 -1
4 Slovan Bratislava 4 4 0 0 8:2 +6 0 2 2 +4
5 Cliftonville 4 1 1 2 5:6 -1 0 2 2 -2
6 Sarajevo FK 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 0 1 1 =1
7 La Fiorita 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -2
8 Aberdeen FC 6 3 1 2 10:7 +3 0 3 3 -2
9 Runavik NSI 2 0 1 1 0:2 -2 0 2 0 =1
10 Dundalk FC 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 0 1 1 -2
11 Progres Niedercom 6 2 1 3 5:6 -1 0 4 2 =1
12 Feyenoord 2 1 1 0 5:1 +4 0 1 1 =1
13 Dynamo Minsk 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
14 Feronikeli 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 0 1 1 -2
15 Ballymena United 4 1 1 2 2:11 -9 0 2 2 -2
16 Illichivets Mariupol 2 0 1 1 0:4 -4 0 1 1 -1
17 Jeunesse Esch 4 0 2 2 1:6 -5 0 3 1 -2
18 HNK Osijek 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 0 2 0 +1
19 Viitorul Constanta 2 1 0 1 5:7 -2 0 0 2 +1
20 Athens AEK 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 0 2 0 =1
21 Maccabi Haifa 4 3 0 1 8:6 +2 0 1 3 +1
22 Spartak Moskva 2 2 0 0 5:3 +2 0 0 2 +2
23 Lincoln Red Imps 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 0 1 1 -2
24 Connah's Quay 4 1 0 3 3:6 -3 0 2 2 -2
25 St. Patrick's Athletic 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 0 1 1 -2
26 St Joseph's 4 1 1 2 3:11 -8 0 2 2 -2
27 Partizan Belgrad 4 3 0 1 7:2 +5 0 2 2 -1
28 Trnava 4 2 0 2 5:5 0 0 3 1 +1
29 Radnik Bijeljina 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 0 2 0 -1
30 Sparta Praha 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
31 Crusaders Belfast 4 2 0 2 6:8 -2 0 2 2 -2
32 Cracovia Kraków 2 0 2 0 2:2 0 0 2 0 =2
33 Legia Warszawa 6 3 3 0 6:0 +6 0 5 1 +1
34 Espaňol Barcelona 4 4 0 0 13:1 +12 0 0 4 +4
35 Valur Reykjavík 2 0 1 1 1:5 -4 0 1 1 -1
36 Shkendija 79 Tetovo 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 =1
37 Ružomberok 2 0 0 2 0:4 -4 0 2 0 -2
38 Neftci Baku 6 4 1 1 16:4 +12 0 1 5 -1
39 Strasbourg 4 3 0 1 6:3 +3 0 2 2 +2
40 Speranta 2 0 0 2 0:9 -9 0 0 2 -2
41 Trabzonspor 2 1 1 0 4:3 +1 0 0 2 +1
42 Banants Yerevan 2 0 0 2 0:8 -8 0 0 2 -2
43 Shamrock Rovers 4 2 1 1 7:6 +1 0 0 4 -1
44 Alashkert FC 4 3 0 1 9:6 +3 0 0 4 +1
45 AC Torino 4 3 1 0 13:2 +11 0 1 3 =1
46 BATE Borisov 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 0 1 1 =1
47 Ararat-Armenia 4 3 0 1 7:3 +4 0 2 2 +1
48 Matecosa Sant Juliá 2 1 0 1 3:6 -3 0 0 2 -1
49 Austria Wien 2 0 0 2 2:5 -3 0 0 2 -2
50 Kairat Almaty 4 2 1 1 5:5 0 0 2 2 =1
51 Ferencvárosi TC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
52 Fola Esch CS 2 0 0 2 2:4 -2 0 0 2 -2
53 Aris Saloniki 4 2 1 1 4:3 +1 0 2 2 +1
54 Esbjerg FB 2 0 1 1 0:2 -2 0 2 0 =1
55 Žalgiris Vilnius 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 0 1 1 =1
56 Gilan Qabala 2 0 0 2 0:5 -5 0 1 1 -2
57 Budapest Honvéd 4 1 3 0 5:3 +2 0 3 1 =3
58 Norrkoping 6 4 1 1 9:5 +4 0 4 2 -1
59 Pristina 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 0 2 0 -1
60 Midtjylland FC 2 0 0 2 3:7 -4 0 0 2 -2
61 Fc Fehérvár 4 2 1 1 6:2 +4 0 3 1 -1
62 Makedonia Skopje 2 0 0 2 1:6 -5 0 0 2 -2
63 Plzeň Viktoria 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 0 2 0 +1
64 Tre Fiori 2 0 0 2 1:9 -8 0 0 2 -2
65 Universitatea Craiova 6 2 3 1 8:8 0 0 4 2 =1
66 Malatyaspor 4 2 1 1 5:5 0 0 2 2 +1
67 Dunajská Streda 4 0 2 2 5:7 -2 0 2 2 -2
68 Reykjavík KR 2 0 1 1 1:7 -6 0 1 1 =1
69 Larnaca AEK 6 4 1 1 10:4 +6 0 3 3 -1
70 Mura Murska Sobota 2 0 0 2 2:5 -3 0 1 1 -2
71 Radnički Niš 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 0 1 1 =1
72 Zrinjski Mostar 6 3 2 1 10:6 +4 0 2 4 +1
73 Limassol AEL 2 0 1 1 0:1 -1 0 2 0 -1
74 FC Antwerp 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 0 2 0 -1
75 Bröndby Kobenhavn 6 2 0 4 10:13 -3 0 1 5 -2
76 Ventspils FK 6 2 1 3 9:12 -3 0 1 5 -2
77 Balzan Youths FC 2 0 0 2 3:5 -2 0 1 1 -2
78 Braga 2 2 0 0 7:3 +4 0 0 2 +2
79 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 6 3 2 1 5:6 -1 0 5 1 =1
80 Saburtalo Tbilisi 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
81 Garabag-Azersun Agdam 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
82 Luzern 4 2 0 2 2:6 -4 0 2 2 -2
83 Zorya Luhansk 4 3 1 0 6:2 +4 0 3 1 +1
84 Hajduk Split 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
85 Milsami Orhei 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 0 1 1 -2
86 Glasgow Rangers 6 5 1 0 19:3 +16 0 2 4 +2
87 Santa Coloma FC 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3 0 1 1 -1
88 Suduva Marijampole 4 4 0 0 14:2 +12 0 0 4 +4
89 College Europa 4 1 1 2 6:6 0 0 1 3 -1
90 Wolverhampton 4 4 0 0 14:1 +13 0 1 3 +4
91 Molde FK 6 3 2 1 13:5 +8 0 2 4 -1
92 Akademija Pandev 2 0 0 2 0:6 -6 0 0 2 -2
93 FC Kobenhavn 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
94 Tobol Kostanay 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 0 2 0 =2
95 Zeta Golubovci 2 0 1 1 1:5 -4 0 1 1 =1
96 Jablonec 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 0 1 1 =1
97 Pyunik Yerevan 6 2 2 2 7:13 -6 0 1 5 -2
98 Lokomotiv Plovdiv 4 1 0 3 3:5 -2 0 3 1 -3
99 La Valetta FC 2 0 0 2 1:9 -8 0 0 2 -2
100 Flora Tallin 4 1 1 2 6:6 0 0 1 3 -2
101 Chikhura Sachkhere 4 2 1 1 5:8 -3 0 1 3 -1
102 Bnei Yehuda 2 1 1 0 4:3 +1 0 0 2 +1
103 Partizani Tirana 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 =1
104 Laci SK 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 -1
105 Domzale 4 2 1 1 9:8 +1 0 1 3 -1
106 Kalju Nomme JK 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 0 1 1 -2
107 Siroki Brijeg NK 2 0 0 2 2:4 -2 0 0 2 -2
108 Kukesi KS 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3 0 1 1 =1
109 Steaua Bucureşti 6 4 1 1 10:4 +6 0 3 3 +1
110 Llansantffraid 2 0 0 2 0:9 -9 0 0 2 -2
111 Metalurgs Liepaja 4 1 1 2 3:5 -2 0 3 1 -2
112 Petrocub Sarata-Galbena 2 0 0 2 0:2 -2 0 2 0 -2
113 Guimaraes 4 4 0 0 14:0 +14 0 1 3 +4
114 HJK Helsinki 2 0 2 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 =2
115 Sabail Baku 2 0 0 2 4:6 -2 0 0 2 -2
116 Dynamo Tbilisi 6 4 1 1 13:5 +8 0 3 3 =1
117 Mladá Boleslav 4 1 2 1 4:4 0 0 3 1 -1
118 Mladost Podgorica FK 2 0 1 1 0:4 -4 0 1 1 =1
119 Debrecen 4 1 1 2 5:8 -3 0 1 3 -2
120 Ludogorets Razgrad 4 3 1 0 14:1 +13 0 1 3 +3
121 Kilmarnock FC 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
122 Klakksvik KI 6 2 2 2 10:4 +6 0 4 2 -2
123 AIK Stockholm 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 0 1 1 =1
124 Cardiff Metropolitan 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
125 AZ Alkmaar 4 2 2 0 7:0 +7 0 2 2 +1
126 Haugar Haugesund 6 3 1 2 9:4 +5 0 4 2 =1
127 Gzira United 4 1 1 2 5:9 -4 0 1 3 =1
128 Arsenal Tula 2 0 0 2 0:4 -4 0 1 1 -2
129 KuPS Kuopio 4 1 2 1 3:2 +1 0 4 0 =1
130 Breidablik 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 0 1 1 -1
131 Sturm Graz 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 +1
132 Tre Penne 2 0 0 2 0:10 -10 0 0 2 -2
133 CSKA Sofia 6 2 2 2 6:3 +3 0 5 1 -1
134 Astana FC 4 3 1 0 13:2 +11 0 1 3 +3
135 Narva Trans 2 0 0 2 1:6 -5 0 1 1 -2
136 Cardiff MU 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 0 1 1 +1
137 Häcken BK 2 0 1 1 0:3 -3 0 1 1 -1
138 Shkupi Skopje 2 0 1 1 4:5 -1 0 0 2 -1
139 Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 0 0 2 2:4 -2 0 0 2 -2
140 Sutjeska Niksic 2 0 0 2 3:5 -2 0 0 2 -2
141 Buducnost Podgorica 4 2 0 2 7:5 +2 0 2 2 -2
142 Olimpija Lublaň 4 1 1 2 6:6 0 0 2 2 -1
143 Daugava Riga 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
144 Levski Sofia 4 2 0 2 4:7 -3 0 2 2 -2
145 Serif Tiraspol 4 1 2 1 4:4 0 0 3 1 =1
146 Barry Town 2 0 1 1 0:4 -4 0 1 1 -1
147 Teuta Durrës 2 1 0 1 1:3 -2 0 1 1 +1
148 Inter Turku FC 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 1 1 +1
149 Riteriai 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
150 Thorshavn B36 2 0 0 2 2:5 -3 0 1 1 -2
151 Vaduz 6 2 1 3 3:8 -5 0 4 2 -2
152 Čukarički Bělehrad 4 2 1 1 9:3 +6 0 1 3 -1
153 Frankfurt Eintracht 4 4 0 0 10:2 +8 0 1 3 +4
154 Ordabasy Shymkent 4 2 1 1 6:4 +2 0 3 1 -1
155 Celtic Glasgow 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
156 Torpedo Kutaisi 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 0 2 0 -2
157 Malmö FF 6 4 1 1 19:5 +14 0 1 5 -1
158 Spyris Kaunas 2 0 0 2 0:6 -6 0 1 1 -2
159 Utrecht 2 0 2 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 =2
160 Brann Bergen 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
161 Engordany UE 4 2 0 2 3:8 -5 0 2 2 -2
162 Vitsebsk FK 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 0 2 0 =1
163 Thun 2 0 0 2 3:5 -2 0 0 2 -2
164 Thorshavn HB 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
165 HNK Rijeka 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 2 0 +2
166 Appolon Limassol 6 5 0 1 14:5 +9 0 1 5 +3
167 PAOK Saloniki 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
168 Dudelange F91 4 3 1 0 7:3 +4 0 2 2 +2
169 Levadia Tallin 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 +1
170 Traku FK 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 0 2 0 =2
171 PSV Eindhoven 2 1 1 0 1:0 +1 0 2 0 =1
172 Cork City 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 +1
173 Caramba 4 1 2 1 7:7 0 0 1 3 =2
174 Hapoel Beer Sheva 6 3 3 0 9:4 +5 0 5 1 +1
175 Hibernians Paola 2 0 0 2 0:2 -2 0 2 0 -2
176 Linfield Belfast 4 3 1 0 8:5 +3 0 1 3 +3
177 Maribor Branik NK 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
178 Stjarnan Gardabae 4 1 0 3 4:10 -6 0 0 4 -3
179 Piast Gliwice 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 0 0 2 -1
180 Gent 4 2 1 1 11:6 +5 0 1 3 +1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Molde FK 3 2 1 0 10:0 +10 0 1 2 +1
2 Engordany UE 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
3 FC Kobenhavn 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
4 Jablonec 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
5 Pyunik Yerevan 3 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 0 3 -1
6 La Valetta FC 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
7 PSV Eindhoven 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
8 Hibernians Paola 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
9 Linfield Belfast 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 +2
10 Piast Gliwice 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
11 Cardiff MU 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
12 Dunajská Streda 2 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
13 Mura Murska Sobota 1 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 -1
14 Radnički Niš 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
15 FC Antwerp 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
16 Ventspils FK 3 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 0 3 -1
17 Shkupi Skopje 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
18 Inter Turku FC 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
19 Thorshavn B36 1 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 -1
20 Frankfurt Eintracht 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 +2
21 Ordabasy Shymkent 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 -1
22 Torpedo Kutaisi 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
23 AC Torino 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 0 2 +2
24 Austria Wien 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
25 Kairat Almaty 2 1 1 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 =1
26 Aris Saloniki 2 1 1 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 +1
27 Žalgiris Vilnius 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
28 Cardiff Metropolitan 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
29 Haugar Haugesund 3 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 2 1 -1
30 Feronikeli 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
31 Arsenal Tula 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
32 Sturm Graz 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
33 Tre Penne 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
34 Astana FC 2 2 0 0 9:0 +9 0 0 2 +2
35 Connah's Quay 2 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 1 -2
36 Trnava 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +2
37 Radnik Bijeljina 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
38 Cracovia Kraków 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
39 Bnei Yehuda 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
40 Domzale 2 1 1 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 =1
41 Kalju Nomme JK 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
42 Steaua Bucureşti 3 1 1 0 4:0 +4 0 2 1 =1
43 Metalurgs Liepaja 2 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 2 0 -1
44 Caramba 2 1 1 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 =1
45 Rovaniemi RoPS 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
46 Lechia Gdaňsk 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
47 Sarajevo FK 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
48 La Fiorita 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
49 Runavik NSI 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
50 Braga 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
51 Luzern 2 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 1 -1
52 Zorya Luhansk 2 2 0 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 +2
53 Glasgow Rangers 3 3 0 0 11:0 +11 0 1 2 +3
54 Suduva Marijampole 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 0 2 +2
55 Spyris Kaunas 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
56 Brann Bergen 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
57 Ararat-Armenia 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 -1
58 Vitsebsk FK 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
59 HNK Rijeka 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
60 Appolon Limassol 3 3 0 0 9:0 +9 0 0 3 +3
61 Dudelange F91 2 1 1 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 +1
62 Budapest Honvéd 2 1 1 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 =1
63 Fc Fehérvár 2 1 1 0 1:0 +1 0 2 0 +1
64 Makedonia Skopje 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
65 Universitatea Craiova 3 1 1 0 4:0 +4 0 2 1 -1
66 Häcken BK 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
67 St Joseph's 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
68 Maccabi Tel Aviv 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
69 Olimpija Lublaň 2 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -2
70 Daugava Riga 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
71 Serif Tiraspol 2 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
72 Valur Reykjavík 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
73 Shkendija 79 Tetovo 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
74 Strasbourg 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 +2
75 Speranta 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
76 Banants Yerevan 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
77 Guimaraes 2 2 0 0 10:0 +10 0 0 2 +2
78 Mladá Boleslav 2 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 2 0 -1
79 Mladost Podgorica FK 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
80 Kilmarnock FC 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
81 AIK Stockholm 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
82 Progres Niedercom 3 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 1 =1
83 Dynamo Minsk 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
84 Saburtalo Tbilisi 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
85 Ballymena United 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
86 HNK Osijek 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
87 Viitorul Constanta 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
88 Maccabi Haifa 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 +2
89 Wolverhampton 2 2 0 0 6:0 +6 0 1 1 +2
90 Tobol Kostanay 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
91 Zeta Golubovci 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
92 Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 -1
93 Flora Tallin 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 -1
94 Traku FK 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
95 Cork City 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
96 Pristina 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
97 Hapoel Beer Sheva 3 3 0 0 6:0 +6 0 2 1 +3
98 Maribor Branik NK 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
99 Stjarnan Gardabae 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
100 Gent 2 2 0 0 9:0 +9 0 0 2 +2
101 Reykjavík KR 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
102 Larnaca AEK 3 2 1 0 5:0 +5 0 2 1 =1
103 Zrinjski Mostar 3 2 1 0 6:0 +6 0 1 2 +1
104 Limassol AEL 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
105 Bröndby Kobenhavn 3 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 0 3 -1
106 Teuta Durrës 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
107 Vaduz 3 2 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 2 -1
108 Čukarički Bělehrad 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
109 Celtic Glasgow 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
110 Malmö FF 3 3 0 0 13:0 +13 0 0 3 +3
111 Alashkert FC 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
112 BATE Borisov 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
113 Sabail Baku 1 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 -1
114 Matecosa Sant Juliá 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
115 Ferencvárosi TC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
116 Fola Esch CS 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
117 Esbjerg FB 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
118 AZ Alkmaar 2 1 1 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 +1
119 KuPS Kuopio 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
120 Breidablik 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
121 CSKA Sofia 3 2 1 0 6:0 +6 0 2 1 =1
122 Narva Trans 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
123 Lincoln Red Imps 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
124 St. Patrick's Athletic 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
125 Akademija Pandev 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
126 Partizan Belgrad 2 2 0 0 6:0 +6 0 0 2 +2
127 Sparta Praha 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
128 Crusaders Belfast 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 -1
129 Legia Warszawa 3 2 1 0 4:0 +4 0 2 1 =1
130 Partizani Tirana 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
131 Laci SK 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
132 Siroki Brijeg NK 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
133 Kukesi KS 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
134 Llansantffraid 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
135 Atromitos Athinon FC 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 -1
136 Slovan Bratislava 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 +2
137 Cliftonville 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 -1
138 Aberdeen FC 3 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 1 2 -1
139 Dundalk FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
140 Balzan Youths FC 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
141 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 3 2 1 0 4:0 +4 0 3 0 =1
142 Riteriai 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
143 Garabag-Azersun Agdam 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
144 Hajduk Split 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
145 Milsami Orhei 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
146 Santa Coloma FC 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
147 Utrecht 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
148 Thun 1 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 -1
149 Thorshavn HB 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
150 PAOK Saloniki 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
151 Levadia Tallin 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
152 Gilan Qabala 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
153 Norrkoping 3 2 1 0 5:0 +5 0 2 1 =1
154 Gzira United 2 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 =1
155 Midtjylland FC 1 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 -1
156 Plzeň Viktoria 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
157 Tre Fiori 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
158 Malatyaspor 2 1 1 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 +1
159 Sutjeska Niksic 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
160 Buducnost Podgorica 2 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 0 2 -1
161 Levski Sofia 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
162 Chikhura Sachkhere 2 1 1 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 =1
163 Barry Town 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
164 Espaňol Barcelona 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 0 2 +2
165 Ružomberok 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
166 Neftci Baku 3 2 1 0 11:0 +11 0 0 3 =1
167 Trabzonspor 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
168 Shamrock Rovers 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 +2
169 Petrocub Sarata-Galbena 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
170 HJK Helsinki 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
171 Dynamo Tbilisi 3 2 1 0 10:0 +10 0 1 2 =1
172 Debrecen 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
173 Ludogorets Razgrad 2 2 0 0 9:0 +9 0 0 2 +2
174 Klakksvik KI 3 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 2 1 -1
175 Feyenoord 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
176 Illichivets Mariupol 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
177 Jeunesse Esch 2 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 2 0 -1
178 Athens AEK 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
179 Spartak Moskva 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
180 College Europa 2 1 1 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 =1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Molde FK 3 1 1 0 4:4 0 0 1 2 -1
2 Engordany UE 2 1 0 0 3:6 -3 0 1 1 -1
3 FC Kobenhavn 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
4 Jablonec 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
5 Pyunik Yerevan 3 1 1 0 10:5 +5 0 1 2 -1
6 La Valetta FC 1 0 0 0 5:5 0 0 0 1 -1
7 PSV Eindhoven 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
8 Hibernians Paola 1 0 0 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 -1
9 Linfield Belfast 2 1 1 0 6:3 +3 0 0 2 +1
10 Piast Gliwice 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
11 Cardiff MU 1 0 0 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 -1
12 Dunajská Streda 2 0 1 0 6:4 +2 0 1 1 -1
13 Mura Murska Sobota 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 1 0 -1
14 Radnički Niš 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 1 0 -1
15 FC Antwerp 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
16 Ventspils FK 3 0 1 0 5:9 -4 0 1 2 -1
17 Shkupi Skopje 1 0 1 0 5:3 +2 0 0 1 =1
18 Inter Turku FC 1 0 0 0 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
19 Thorshavn B36 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 1 0 -1
20 Frankfurt Eintracht 2 2 0 0 8:1 +7 0 0 2 +2
21 Ordabasy Shymkent 2 1 1 0 6:1 +5 0 2 0 =1
22 Torpedo Kutaisi 1 0 0 0 2:1 +1 0 1 0 -1
23 AC Torino 2 1 1 0 5:2 +3 0 1 1 =1
24 Austria Wien 1 0 0 0 3:3 0 0 0 1 -1
25 Kairat Almaty 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
26 Aris Saloniki 2 1 0 0 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -1
27 Žalgiris Vilnius 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
28 Cardiff Metropolitan 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
29 Haugar Haugesund 3 1 1 0 4:2 +2 0 2 1 =1
30 Feronikeli 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
31 Arsenal Tula 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
32 Sturm Graz 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 1 0 -1
33 Tre Penne 1 0 0 0 5:5 0 0 0 1 -1
34 Astana FC 2 1 1 0 6:0 +6 0 1 1 +1
35 Connah's Quay 2 1 0 0 5:3 +2 0 1 1 -1
36 Trnava 2 0 0 0 1:4 -3 0 2 0 -2
37 Radnik Bijeljina 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
38 Cracovia Kraków 1 0 1 0 2:1 +1 0 1 0 =1
39 Bnei Yehuda 1 0 1 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 =1
40 Domzale 2 1 0 0 8:6 +2 0 0 2 -1
41 Kalju Nomme JK 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
42 Steaua Bucureşti 3 3 0 0 9:1 +8 0 1 2 +3
43 Metalurgs Liepaja 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
44 Caramba 2 0 1 0 6:5 +1 0 0 2 =1
45 Rovaniemi RoPS 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
46 Lechia Gdaňsk 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
47 Sarajevo FK 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 =1
48 La Fiorita 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
49 Runavik NSI 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
50 Braga 1 1 0 0 5:2 +3 0 0 1 +1
51 Luzern 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
52 Zorya Luhansk 2 1 1 0 4:2 +2 0 1 1 =1
53 Glasgow Rangers 3 2 1 0 9:2 +7 0 1 2 +1
54 Suduva Marijampole 2 2 0 0 8:1 +7 0 0 2 +2
55 Spyris Kaunas 1 0 0 0 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
56 Brann Bergen 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
57 Ararat-Armenia 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 0 1 1 +2
58 Vitsebsk FK 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 1 0 -1
59 HNK Rijeka 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
60 Appolon Limassol 3 2 0 0 7:3 +4 0 1 2 +1
61 Dudelange F91 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 0 1 1 +2
62 Budapest Honvéd 2 0 2 0 2:2 0 0 2 0 =2
63 Fc Fehérvár 2 1 0 0 5:2 +3 0 1 1 -1
64 Makedonia Skopje 1 0 0 0 4:3 +1 0 0 1 -1
65 Universitatea Craiova 3 1 2 0 8:3 +5 0 2 1 =2
66 Häcken BK 1 0 1 0 3:0 +3 0 1 0 =1
67 St Joseph's 2 0 1 0 5:7 -2 0 1 1 -1
68 Maccabi Tel Aviv 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
69 Olimpija Lublaň 2 1 1 0 8:2 +6 0 1 1 =1
70 Daugava Riga 1 1 0 0 5:2 +3 0 0 1 +1
71 Serif Tiraspol 2 1 1 0 5:1 +4 0 2 0 =1
72 Valur Reykjavík 1 0 0 0 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
73 Shkendija 79 Tetovo 1 0 1 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 =1
74 Strasbourg 2 1 0 0 3:2 +1 0 1 1 +1
75 Speranta 1 0 0 0 3:6 -3 0 0 1 -1
76 Banants Yerevan 1 0 0 0 5:3 +2 0 0 1 -1
77 Guimaraes 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 +2
78 Mladá Boleslav 2 1 1 0 5:2 +3 0 1 1 =1
79 Mladost Podgorica FK 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
80 Kilmarnock FC 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 0 0 1 +1
81 AIK Stockholm 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 0 0 1 +1
82 Progres Niedercom 3 1 0 0 5:4 +1 0 2 1 -1
83 Dynamo Minsk 1 0 1 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 =1
84 Saburtalo Tbilisi 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 0 0 1 +1
85 Ballymena United 2 0 1 0 4:7 -3 0 1 1 -1
86 HNK Osijek 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
87 Viitorul Constanta 1 0 0 0 4:6 -2 0 0 1 -1
88 Maccabi Haifa 2 1 0 0 5:5 0 0 0 2 -1
89 Wolverhampton 2 2 0 0 8:1 +7 0 0 2 +2
90 Tobol Kostanay 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
91 Zeta Golubovci 1 0 1 0 5:0 +5 0 1 0 =1
92 Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2 0 0 0 2:4 -2 0 1 1 -2
93 Flora Tallin 2 0 1 0 5:4 +1 0 0 2 -1
94 Traku FK 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
95 Cork City 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 0 0 1 +1
96 Pristina 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 1 0 -1
97 Hapoel Beer Sheva 3 0 3 0 4:3 +1 0 3 0 =3
98 Maribor Branik NK 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
99 Stjarnan Gardabae 2 0 0 0 5:6 -1 0 0 2 -2
100 Gent 2 0 1 0 5:3 +2 0 1 1 =1
101 Reykjavík KR 1 0 0 0 1:7 -6 0 0 1 -1
102 Larnaca AEK 3 2 0 0 6:3 +3 0 1 2 -1
103 Zrinjski Mostar 3 1 1 0 5:4 +1 0 1 2 -1
104 Limassol AEL 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
105 Bröndby Kobenhavn 3 0 0 0 8:7 +1 0 1 2 -3
106 Teuta Durrës 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
107 Vaduz 3 0 1 0 6:2 +4 0 3 0 -2
108 Čukarički Bělehrad 2 1 1 0 8:0 +8 0 1 1 =1
109 Celtic Glasgow 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
110 Malmö FF 3 1 1 0 8:3 +5 0 1 2 -1
111 Alashkert FC 2 2 0 0 10:2 +8 0 0 2 +2
112 BATE Borisov 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 0 0 1 +1
113 Sabail Baku 1 0 0 0 5:3 +2 0 0 1 -1
114 Matecosa Sant Juliá 1 0 0 0 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
115 Ferencvárosi TC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
116 Fola Esch CS 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
117 Esbjerg FB 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
118 AZ Alkmaar 2 1 1 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 =1
119 KuPS Kuopio 2 0 1 0 1:2 -1 0 2 0 -1
120 Breidablik 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
121 CSKA Sofia 3 0 1 0 1:2 -1 0 3 0 -2
122 Narva Trans 1 0 0 0 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
123 Lincoln Red Imps 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 1 0 -1
124 St. Patrick's Athletic 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
125 Akademija Pandev 1 0 0 0 3:3 0 0 0 1 -1
126 Partizan Belgrad 2 1 0 0 2:1 +1 0 2 0 -1
127 Sparta Praha 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
128 Crusaders Belfast 2 1 0 0 7:4 +3 0 1 1 -1
129 Legia Warszawa 3 1 2 0 2:0 +2 0 3 0 +1
130 Partizani Tirana 1 0 1 0 2:1 +1 0 1 0 =1
131 Laci SK 1 0 0 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 -1
132 Siroki Brijeg NK 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
133 Kukesi KS 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
134 Llansantffraid 1 0 0 0 4:5 -1 0 0 1 -1
135 Atromitos Athinon FC 2 1 1 0 6:1 +5 0 1 1 =1
136 Slovan Bratislava 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 0 1 1 +2
137 Cliftonville 2 0 1 0 2:5 -3 0 1 1 -1
138 Aberdeen FC 3 1 1 0 6:4 +2 0 2 1 -1
139 Dundalk FC 1 0 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 -1
140 Balzan Youths FC 1 0 0 0 4:1 +3 0 1 0 -1
141 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 3 1 1 0 2:5 -3 0 2 1 -1
142 Riteriai 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
143 Garabag-Azersun Agdam 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
144 Hajduk Split 1 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 0 +1
145 Milsami Orhei 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 1 0 -1
146 Santa Coloma FC 1 0 0 0 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
147 Utrecht 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 =1
148 Thun 1 0 0 0 4:2 +2 0 0 1 -1
149 Thorshavn HB 1 0 0 0 2:1 +1 0 1 0 -1
150 PAOK Saloniki 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
151 Levadia Tallin 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
152 Gilan Qabala 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
153 Norrkoping 3 2 0 0 6:3 +3 0 2 1 -1
154 Gzira United 2 1 0 0 7:5 +2 0 0 2 -1
155 Midtjylland FC 1 0 0 0 5:3 +2 0 0 1 -1
156 Plzeň Viktoria 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
157 Tre Fiori 1 0 0 0 5:5 0 0 0 1 -1
158 Malatyaspor 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
159 Sutjeska Niksic 1 0 0 0 4:3 +1 0 0 1 -1
160 Buducnost Podgorica 2 1 0 0 6:1 +5 0 2 0 -1
161 Levski Sofia 2 1 0 0 6:3 +3 0 1 1 -1
162 Chikhura Sachkhere 2 1 0 0 4:6 -2 0 0 2 -1
163 Barry Town 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
164 Espaňol Barcelona 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 2 +2
165 Ružomberok 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 1 0 -1
166 Neftci Baku 3 2 0 0 7:2 +5 0 1 2 -1
167 Trabzonspor 1 0 1 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 =1
168 Shamrock Rovers 2 0 1 0 5:4 +1 0 0 2 -1
169 Petrocub Sarata-Galbena 1 0 0 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 -1
170 HJK Helsinki 1 0 1 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 =1
171 Dynamo Tbilisi 3 2 0 0 4:4 0 0 2 1 -1
172 Debrecen 2 0 1 0 5:4 +1 0 1 1 -1
173 Ludogorets Razgrad 2 1 1 0 5:1 +4 0 1 1 +1
174 Klakksvik KI 3 1 1 0 7:2 +5 0 2 1 -1
175 Feyenoord 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 =1
176 Illichivets Mariupol 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
177 Jeunesse Esch 2 0 1 0 2:5 -3 0 1 1 -1
178 Athens AEK 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 0 +1
179 Spartak Moskva 1 1 0 0 4:2 +2 0 0 1 +1
180 College Europa 2 0 0 0 2:6 -4 0 0 2 -2

This page contains Ventspils FK's team stats from Europa League 2019/2020. You can check Ventspils FK's position in the standings, all the played and upcoming games for this team, team's form, form graph and many more important stats.