Tue, 2018 August 14. @ 17:12 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Rio Ave

Compare with

Europa League 2018/2019 |



Game Date Home Score Away 1 X 2
3 2018.07.26 Jagiellonia Bialystok 1 : 0 Rio Ave 1.98 3.19 3.60
3 2018.08.02 Rio Ave 4 : 4 Jagiellonia Bialystok 1.72 3.31 4.77
  Season progress graph Form
Home Home 5
Away Season progress graph 0
Overall Season progress graph 5
To nil
Win to nil 0% (0/2)
Lose to nil 50% (1/2)
Winning margin
By 1 goal 0% (0/2)
By 2 goals or more 0% (0/2)
  Under 2.5 percentage Over 2.5 percentage Nr of goals even Nr of goals odd
Home 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1) 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1)
Away 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1) 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1)
Overall 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2)
Goals scored/game 2.00
Goals received/game 2.50
Goals/game 4.50
Clean sheet 0% (0/2)
  Scored percent Scored against percent
Home 100% (1/1) 100% (1/1)
Away 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1)
Nr of goals in one match
0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
0 1 0 0 0 0 1

Halftime/Fulltime
1/1 1/X 1/2 X/1 X/X X/2 2/1 2/X 2/2
0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Number of goals in halves
First 44.44% (4/9)
Second 55.56% (5/9)
  Halftime Final
Won 50% (1/2) 0% (0/2)
Ties 0% (0/2) 50% (1/2)
Lost 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2)

League tables

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Dynamo Tbilisi 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
2 Fc Admira 2 0 0 2 1:6 -5 0 0 2 -2
3 Neftci Baku 2 1 0 1 3:5 -2 0 0 2 -1
4 Hajduk Split 3 2 1 0 4:2 +2 0 2 1 =1
5 Ludogorets Razgrad 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
6 CSKA Sofia 5 3 0 2 8:4 +4 0 2 3 -1
7 Nordsjalland FC 5 4 0 1 6:3 +3 0 3 2 -1
8 Zenit St.Petersburg 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
9 Pristina 4 1 3 0 6:1 +5 0 3 1 =2
10 Rio Ave 2 0 1 1 4:5 -1 0 1 1 =1
11 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 4 2 2 0 9:5 +4 0 2 2 =2
12 FC Kobenhavn 5 4 1 0 11:2 +9 0 3 2 +3
13 KuPS Kuopio 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 =1
14 Zorya Luhansk 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 =1
15 Olomouc 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
16 Appolon Limassol 5 4 0 1 11:3 +8 0 2 3 +4
17 Slavia Sofia 4 2 0 2 5:5 0 0 2 2 -2
18 Gent 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
19 Petrocub Sarata-Galbena 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
20 Connah's Quay 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 0 1 1 -2
21 Häcken BK 4 1 1 2 5:7 -2 0 1 3 =1
22 Maccabi Tel Aviv 5 2 3 0 6:3 +3 0 4 1 =2
23 Hafnarfjordur FH 4 1 2 1 4:2 +2 0 3 1 -1
24 Buducnost Podgorica 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 0 2 0 =1
25 Trenčín 5 4 1 0 12:2 +10 0 3 2 +3
26 Crusaders Belfast 2 0 1 1 2:6 -4 0 1 1 =1
27 Górnik Zabrze 4 1 1 2 3:6 -3 0 3 1 -2
28 Traku FK 6 2 3 1 4:3 +1 0 6 0 =1
29 Aberdeen FC 2 0 2 0 4:4 0 0 1 1 =2
30 Glenavon Lurgan 2 1 0 1 3:6 -3 0 0 2 -1
31 Banants Yerevan 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 0 0 2 -2
32 Derry City 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 +1
33 Thorshavn B36 6 1 3 2 4:11 -7 0 3 3 -2
34 Austria Wien 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
35 Radnički Niš 4 2 1 1 7:4 +3 0 2 2 =1
36 Újpest Budapest 4 1 0 3 6:10 -4 0 0 4 -2
37 Spartaks Jurmala 3 2 0 1 9:1 +8 0 1 2 -1
38 Vardar Skopje 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 0 2 0 -2
39 Santa Coloma FC 2 1 0 1 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -1
40 Žalgiris Vilnius 5 2 2 1 5:4 +1 0 4 1 -1
41 Drita 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 =1
42 Atalanta Bergamo 3 2 1 0 14:3 +11 0 0 3 +2
43 Dynamo Brest 3 1 1 1 5:8 -3 0 1 2 -1
44 Istanbul Büyüksehir 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
45 Illichivets Mariupol 3 0 2 1 4:6 -2 0 1 2 -1
46 Rudar Plevlja 2 0 0 2 0:6 -6 0 0 2 -2
47 Sturm Graz 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
48 Viitorul Constanta 4 1 2 1 5:5 0 0 2 2 -1
49 Levski Sofia 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 1 1 +1
50 Legia Warszawa 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
51 Shkupi Skopje 2 0 1 1 0:2 -2 0 2 0 =1
52 Newi Cefn Druids 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 -1
53 Cork City 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
54 Hapoel Beer Sheva 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 =1
55 Vikingur Gotu 2 0 0 2 0:7 -7 0 0 2 -2
56 Bala Town 2 1 0 1 1:3 -2 0 1 1 +1
57 Domzale 4 0 4 0 4:4 0 0 3 1 =4
58 Gandzasar Kapan 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 +1
59 Lech Poznan 5 1 2 2 7:8 -1 0 3 2 -1
60 Lincoln Red Imps 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 =1
61 Vitesse Arnheim 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 0 1 2 -1
62 Stumbras Kaunas 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 -1
63 Bröndby Kobenhavn 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
64 Shamrock Rovers 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 0 2 0 +1
65 CFR Cluj 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
66 Rapid Wien 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
67 Kalju Nomme JK 2 1 0 1 1:3 -2 0 1 1 +1
68 Rudar Velenje 4 2 0 2 10:6 +4 0 1 3 -2
69 La Fiorita 2 0 0 2 0:9 -9 0 0 2 -2
70 Olympiakos Piraeus 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
71 Klakksvik KI 4 1 2 1 5:5 0 0 2 2 =1
72 Suduva Marijampole 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
73 Gzira United 4 2 0 2 4:6 -2 0 2 2 -2
74 Braga 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 =1
75 HJK Helsinki 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
76 Sparta Sarpsborg 5 3 1 1 9:3 +6 0 3 2 =1
77 LASK Linz 3 2 0 1 6:2 +4 0 1 2 -1
78 Mladost Podgorica FK 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 0 1 1 -1
79 HNK Rijeka 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 =1
80 Fola Esch CS 4 0 2 2 1:9 -8 0 2 2 -2
81 Besiktas 3 3 0 0 9:0 +9 0 2 1 +3
82 La Valetta FC 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
83 Flora Tallin 2 1 0 1 2:5 -3 0 1 1 +1
84 Caramba 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 0 2 0 +1
85 Budapest Honvéd 4 2 0 2 6:4 +2 0 2 2 -1
86 Lilleström 2 0 0 2 1:6 -5 0 0 2 -2
87 Beitar Jerusalem 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 0 1 1 -1
88 Partizani Tirana 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 0 2 0 -2
89 Asteras Tripolis 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 0 1 1 =1
90 Olimpija Lublaň 3 2 1 0 9:2 +7 0 1 2 +1
91 Tre Fiori 4 1 0 3 3:11 -8 0 1 3 -3
92 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 4 2 0 2 7:6 +1 0 1 3 -2
93 Gilan Qabala 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 +1
94 Steaua Bucureşti 3 2 1 0 6:0 +6 0 2 1 =1
95 Progres Niedercom 5 2 0 3 5:4 +1 0 4 1 -1
96 Anorthosis Famagusta 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 0 1 1 -1
97 Ventspils FK 4 1 1 2 9:6 +3 0 1 3 -2
98 Lahti FC 2 0 1 1 0:3 -3 0 1 1 =1
99 Larnaca AEK 3 2 1 0 6:0 +6 0 2 1 +2
100 Luzern 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
101 Ilves Tampere 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -2
102 Sarajevo FK 4 2 1 1 7:11 -4 0 0 4 -1
103 Kukesi KS 1 0 0 1 2:5 -3 0 0 1 -1
104 Glasgow Rangers 5 3 2 0 7:2 +5 0 4 1 +1
105 Birkirkara Luxol 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
106 AIK Stockholm 4 1 0 3 1:3 -2 0 4 0 -3
107 Engordany UE 4 1 1 2 4:12 -8 0 1 3 -2
108 Atromitos Athinon FC 2 0 1 1 4:5 -1 0 1 1 =1
109 Matecosa Sant Juliá 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 0 1 1 -2
110 FC Basel 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
111 Luftëtari Gjirokastër 2 0 1 1 3:8 -5 0 0 2 =1
112 HNK Osijek 4 1 2 1 4:4 0 0 3 1 =1
113 Milsami Orhei 2 0 0 2 2:9 -7 0 0 2 -2
114 Genk 3 3 0 0 11:1 +10 0 1 2 +3
115 Dudelange F91 3 2 1 0 5:3 +2 0 1 2 +1
116 Narva Trans 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 0 1 1 -2
117 Samtredia FC 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 0 2 0 -2
118 AZ Alkmaar 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 +1
119 Molde FK 5 3 1 1 11:3 +8 0 2 3 =1
120 Partizan Belgrad 5 4 1 0 10:2 +8 0 2 3 +1
121 Sutjeska Niksic 2 0 1 1 0:1 -1 0 2 0 =1
122 Olimpia Baltis 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 =1
123 Maribor Branik NK 5 3 1 1 6:3 +3 0 4 1 -1
124 Pyunik Yerevan 5 3 1 1 5:2 +3 0 4 1 =1
125 Zrinjski Mostar 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 0 2 1 -1
126 Rabotnički 2 1 0 1 2:5 -3 0 0 2 -1
127 Alashkert FC 3 1 1 1 1:2 -1 0 3 0 -1
128 Coleraine Belfast 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 0 2 0 -1
129 Metalurgs Liepaja 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 2 +1
130 FC Sevilla 3 3 0 0 8:1 +7 0 1 2 +3
131 Valur Reykjavík 3 1 0 2 3:2 +1 0 2 1 -1
132 Laci SK 4 1 0 3 2:7 -5 0 2 2 -2
133 Vaduz 4 1 1 2 4:5 -1 0 3 1 =1
134 Stjarnan Gardabae 4 1 0 3 3:8 -5 0 2 2 -3
135 Jagiellonia Bialystok 3 1 1 1 5:5 0 0 2 1 -1
136 Ufa FK 3 1 2 0 3:2 +1 0 2 1 +1
137 Burnley 3 0 3 0 4:4 0 0 2 1 =3
138 College Europa 2 0 1 1 1:6 -5 0 1 1 -1
139 Torpedo Kutaisi 3 3 0 0 12:2 +10 0 0 3 +3
140 Djurgarden IF 2 0 2 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 =2
141 Racing Club Lucemburk 2 0 1 1 0:2 -2 0 2 0 =1
142 Inter Baku 2 1 0 1 3:5 -2 0 0 2 +1
143 St. Gallen 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 0 1 1 -1
144 Cliftonville 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -2
145 Ferencvárosi TC 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 -1
146 Leipzig 3 2 1 0 8:2 +6 0 1 2 +1
147 Universitatea Craiova 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
148 Apoel Nikósia 3 1 1 1 7:4 +3 0 1 2 =1
149 Levadia Tallin 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -2
150 St Joseph's 2 0 2 0 2:2 0 0 1 1 =2
151 Feyenoord 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
152 Dynamo Minsk 5 4 0 1 14:4 +10 0 1 4 +3
153 Midtjylland FC 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
154 Tobol Kostanay 4 3 0 1 5:2 +3 0 3 1 -1
155 Kairat Almaty 5 3 0 2 13:5 +8 0 2 3 -2
156 Sparta Praha 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 +1
157 Spartak Zlatibor Voda 5 2 1 2 6:5 +1 0 4 1 -2
158 Siroki Brijeg NK 2 0 2 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 =2
159 Serif Tiraspol 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
160 Balzan Youths FC 4 2 0 2 8:7 +1 0 0 4 -1
161 Llansantffraid 3 1 1 1 3:4 -1 0 2 1 -1
162 Rosenborg Trondheim 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
163 Dunajská Streda 4 1 1 2 5:9 -4 0 1 3 -2
164 Vestmannaeyar IBV 2 0 0 2 0:6 -6 0 1 1 -2
165 Hapoel Haifa 3 1 1 1 3:5 -2 0 2 1 -1
166 Slovan Bratislava 5 4 0 1 15:6 +9 0 0 5 +2
167 Irtyš Pavlodar 2 0 1 1 0:1 -1 0 2 0 -1
168 Bordeaux 3 3 0 0 6:2 +4 0 1 2 +3
169 Chikhura Sachkhere 4 1 2 1 2:3 -1 0 3 1 -1
170 Hibernian 5 3 2 0 16:8 +8 0 2 3 =2
171 Folgore 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 =1
172 Runavik NSI 2 0 0 2 5:12 -7 0 0 2 -2
173 Dundalk FC 4 2 1 1 3:5 -2 0 2 2 -1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Hapoel Beer Sheva 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
2 Domzale 2 0 2 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =2
3 Gandzasar Kapan 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
4 Vitesse Arnheim 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 -1
5 Shamrock Rovers 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
6 Valur Reykjavík 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
7 Laci SK 2 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 2 0 -1
8 Jagiellonia Bialystok 2 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 2 0 -1
9 Ufa FK 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 +1
10 Torpedo Kutaisi 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 0 2 +2
11 Austria Wien 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
12 Radnički Niš 2 1 1 0 6:0 +6 0 0 2 =1
13 Vardar Skopje 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
14 Žalgiris Vilnius 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 +1
15 Gzira United 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
16 Atalanta Bergamo 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
17 Matecosa Sant Juliá 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
18 HNK Osijek 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
19 Milsami Orhei 1 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 -1
20 Dudelange F91 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
21 Molde FK 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 0 2 +2
22 KuPS Kuopio 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
23 Zorya Luhansk 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
24 Slavia Sofia 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
25 Shkupi Skopje 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
26 Connah's Quay 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
27 Beitar Jerusalem 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
28 Olimpija Lublaň 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 0 2 +2
29 Tre Fiori 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
30 Steaua Bucureşti 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
31 Ventspils FK 2 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 -1
32 Vestmannaeyar IBV 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
33 Hapoel Haifa 2 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
34 Bordeaux 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
35 Chikhura Sachkhere 2 0 2 0 0:0 0 0 2 0 =2
36 Glenavon Lurgan 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
37 Runavik NSI 1 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 -1
38 Rapid Wien 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
39 Kalju Nomme JK 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
40 Olympiakos Piraeus 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
41 Suduva Marijampole 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
42 Engordany UE 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 2 -1
43 Braga 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
44 Inter Baku 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
45 Ferencvárosi TC 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
46 Leipzig 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 0 2 +2
47 Apoel Nikósia 1 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 0 1 +1
48 Dynamo Minsk 3 2 0 0 9:0 +9 0 0 3 +2
49 Illichivets Mariupol 2 0 1 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
50 Rudar Plevlja 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
51 Levski Sofia 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
52 Caramba 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
53 Newi Cefn Druids 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
54 Partizan Belgrad 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 +2
55 Maribor Branik NK 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 2 0 +2
56 Pyunik Yerevan 3 2 1 0 2:0 +2 0 3 0 =1
57 Rabotnički 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
58 Metalurgs Liepaja 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
59 Hafnarfjordur FH 2 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 2 0 -1
60 Buducnost Podgorica 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
61 Górnik Zabrze 2 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 2 0 -1
62 Traku FK 3 1 2 0 2:0 +2 0 3 0 =2
63 Stumbras Kaunas 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
64 Banants Yerevan 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
65 Luzern 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
66 Ilves Tampere 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
67 Glasgow Rangers 3 2 1 0 6:0 +6 0 2 1 +1
68 AIK Stockholm 2 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 2 0 -2
69 Racing Club Lucemburk 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
70 Atromitos Athinon FC 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
71 Dynamo Tbilisi 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
72 Hajduk Split 2 1 1 0 1:0 +1 0 2 0 =1
73 Ludogorets Razgrad 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
74 Nordsjalland FC 3 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 2 -1
75 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 2 1 1 0 3:0 +3 0 2 0 =1
76 LASK Linz 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
77 Mladost Podgorica FK 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
78 Besiktas 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 1 1 +2
79 Flora Tallin 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
80 Samtredia FC 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
81 Budapest Honvéd 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +2
82 Midtjylland FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
83 Sparta Praha 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
84 Spartak Zlatibor Voda 3 1 1 0 3:0 +3 0 3 0 -1
85 Serif Tiraspol 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
86 Rosenborg Trondheim 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
87 Vikingur Gotu 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
88 Bala Town 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
89 Lech Poznan 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 =1
90 Lincoln Red Imps 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
91 Progres Niedercom 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 +1
92 Bröndby Kobenhavn 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
93 Vaduz 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
94 Stjarnan Gardabae 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 -1
95 Burnley 1 0 1 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 =1
96 Djurgarden IF 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
97 FC Sevilla 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +2
98 Thorshavn B36 3 0 2 0 1:0 +1 0 3 0 -1
99 Újpest Budapest 2 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 0 2 -1
100 Spartaks Jurmala 2 1 0 0 6:0 +6 0 1 1 -1
101 Santa Coloma FC 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
102 Dynamo Brest 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
103 FC Basel 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
104 Luftëtari Gjirokastër 1 0 1 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 =1
105 Genk 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 1 1 +2
106 Narva Trans 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
107 St Joseph's 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 =1
108 AZ Alkmaar 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
109 FC Kobenhavn 2 1 1 0 6:0 +6 0 1 1 +1
110 Olomouc 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
111 Appolon Limassol 3 3 0 0 9:0 +9 0 1 2 +3
112 Gent 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
113 Häcken BK 2 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 =1
114 Partizani Tirana 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
115 Asteras Tripolis 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
116 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
117 Gilan Qabala 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
118 Alashkert FC 2 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 2 0 -1
119 Anorthosis Famagusta 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
120 Dunajská Streda 2 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
121 Slovan Bratislava 3 3 0 0 10:0 +10 0 0 3 +3
122 Irtyš Pavlodar 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
123 Hibernian 3 2 1 0 9:0 +9 0 1 2 =1
124 Dundalk FC 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 =1
125 CFR Cluj 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
126 Rudar Velenje 2 1 0 0 7:0 +7 0 1 1 -1
127 La Fiorita 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
128 Klakksvik KI 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
129 HJK Helsinki 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
130 St. Gallen 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
131 Cliftonville 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
132 Universitatea Craiova 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
133 Levadia Tallin 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
134 Pristina 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 =1
135 Feyenoord 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
136 Istanbul Büyüksehir 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
137 Sturm Graz 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
138 Viitorul Constanta 2 0 2 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 =2
139 Legia Warszawa 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
140 Cork City 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
141 Sutjeska Niksic 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
142 Olimpia Baltis 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
143 Zrinjski Mostar 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
144 College Europa 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
145 Balzan Youths FC 2 2 0 0 6:0 +6 0 0 2 +2
146 Coleraine Belfast 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
147 Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 0 2 0 +2
148 Trenčín 3 2 1 0 9:0 +9 0 1 2 +2
149 Crusaders Belfast 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
150 Aberdeen FC 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
151 Derry City 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
152 Larnaca AEK 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
153 Sarajevo FK 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
154 Kukesi KS 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
155 Birkirkara Luxol 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
156 Lahti FC 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
157 Fc Admira 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
158 Neftci Baku 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
159 CSKA Sofia 3 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 2 -1
160 Zenit St.Petersburg 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
161 Drita 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
162 Rio Ave 1 0 1 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 =1
163 Sparta Sarpsborg 3 2 1 0 4:0 +4 0 3 0 =1
164 HNK Rijeka 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
165 Fola Esch CS 2 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 1 -1
166 La Valetta FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
167 Lilleström 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
168 Tobol Kostanay 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 +2
169 Kairat Almaty 2 2 0 0 9:0 +9 0 1 1 +2
170 Siroki Brijeg NK 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
171 Folgore 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
172 Petrocub Sarata-Galbena 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
173 Llansantffraid 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Hapoel Beer Sheva 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
2 Domzale 2 0 2 0 4:2 +2 0 1 1 =2
3 Gandzasar Kapan 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 1 0 -1
4 Vitesse Arnheim 1 0 1 0 4:2 +2 0 0 1 =1
5 Shamrock Rovers 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
6 Valur Reykjavík 2 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 2 0 -2
7 Laci SK 2 0 0 0 3:5 -2 0 0 2 -2
8 Jagiellonia Bialystok 1 0 1 0 5:4 +1 0 0 1 =1
9 Ufa FK 1 0 1 0 2:1 +1 0 1 0 =1
10 Torpedo Kutaisi 1 1 0 0 6:0 +6 0 0 1 +1
11 Austria Wien 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
12 Radnički Niš 2 1 0 0 3:2 +1 0 2 0 -1
13 Vardar Skopje 1 0 0 0 2:1 +1 0 1 0 -1
14 Žalgiris Vilnius 3 1 1 0 4:3 +1 0 2 1 -1
15 Gzira United 2 1 0 0 4:4 0 0 1 1 -1
16 Atalanta Bergamo 2 2 0 0 14:1 +13 0 0 2 +2
17 Matecosa Sant Juliá 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
18 HNK Osijek 2 0 2 0 4:2 +2 0 2 0 =2
19 Milsami Orhei 1 0 0 0 4:5 -1 0 0 1 -1
20 Dudelange F91 2 1 1 0 4:2 +2 0 1 1 +1
21 Molde FK 3 1 1 0 4:2 +2 0 2 1 =1
22 KuPS Kuopio 1 0 1 0 2:1 +1 0 1 0 =1
23 Zorya Luhansk 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
24 Slavia Sofia 2 1 0 0 5:1 +4 0 2 0 -1
25 Shkupi Skopje 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
26 Connah's Quay 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 1 0 -1
27 Beitar Jerusalem 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 =1
28 Olimpija Lublaň 1 0 1 0 2:1 +1 0 1 0 =1
29 Tre Fiori 2 0 0 0 3:8 -5 0 1 1 -2
30 Steaua Bucureşti 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
31 Ventspils FK 2 0 1 0 5:5 0 0 0 2 -1
32 Vestmannaeyar IBV 1 0 0 0 4:2 +2 0 1 0 -1
33 Hapoel Haifa 1 1 0 0 6:0 +6 0 1 0 +1
34 Bordeaux 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 0 1 1 +2
35 Chikhura Sachkhere 2 1 0 0 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
36 Glenavon Lurgan 1 0 0 0 2:5 -3 0 0 1 -1
37 Runavik NSI 1 0 0 0 7:6 +1 0 0 1 -1
38 Rapid Wien 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
39 Kalju Nomme JK 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
40 Olympiakos Piraeus 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
41 Suduva Marijampole 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
42 Engordany UE 2 0 1 0 6:8 -2 0 1 1 -1
43 Braga 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 =1
44 Inter Baku 1 0 0 0 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
45 Ferencvárosi TC 1 0 0 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 -1
46 Leipzig 1 0 1 0 2:1 +1 0 1 0 =1
47 Apoel Nikósia 2 0 1 0 2:4 -2 0 1 1 =1
48 Dynamo Minsk 2 2 0 0 8:1 +7 0 1 1 +2
49 Illichivets Mariupol 1 0 1 0 5:1 +4 0 1 0 =1
50 Rudar Plevlja 1 0 0 0 3:3 0 0 0 1 -1
51 Levski Sofia 1 0 0 0 2:1 +1 0 1 0 -1
52 Caramba 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
53 Newi Cefn Druids 1 0 0 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 -1
54 Partizan Belgrad 3 2 1 0 6:2 +4 0 1 2 +1
55 Maribor Branik NK 3 1 1 0 2:3 -1 0 2 1 -1
56 Pyunik Yerevan 2 1 0 0 3:2 +1 0 1 1 -1
57 Rabotnički 1 0 0 0 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
58 Metalurgs Liepaja 1 1 0 0 5:1 +4 0 0 1 +1
59 Hafnarfjordur FH 2 1 1 0 5:1 +4 0 1 1 =1
60 Buducnost Podgorica 1 0 1 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 =1
61 Górnik Zabrze 2 0 1 0 3:5 -2 0 1 1 -1
62 Traku FK 3 1 1 0 3:2 +1 0 3 0 -1
63 Stumbras Kaunas 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
64 Banants Yerevan 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
65 Luzern 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
66 Ilves Tampere 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
67 Glasgow Rangers 2 1 1 0 3:0 +3 0 2 0 +1
68 AIK Stockholm 2 1 0 0 3:1 +2 0 2 0 -1
69 Racing Club Lucemburk 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 =1
70 Atromitos Athinon FC 1 0 0 0 4:4 0 0 0 1 -1
71 Dynamo Tbilisi 1 0 1 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 =1
72 Hajduk Split 1 1 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 +1
73 Ludogorets Razgrad 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
74 Nordsjalland FC 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 2 0 +2
75 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 2 1 1 0 5:4 +1 0 0 2 =1
76 LASK Linz 2 1 0 0 2:2 0 0 1 1 -1
77 Mladost Podgorica FK 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 =1
78 Besiktas 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
79 Flora Tallin 1 0 0 0 0:5 -5 0 0 1 -1
80 Samtredia FC 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 1 0 -1
81 Budapest Honvéd 2 0 0 0 1:4 -3 0 1 1 -2
82 Midtjylland FC 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
83 Sparta Praha 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 1 0 -1
84 Spartak Zlatibor Voda 2 1 0 0 6:2 +4 0 1 1 -1
85 Serif Tiraspol 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
86 Rosenborg Trondheim 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
87 Vikingur Gotu 1 0 0 0 4:3 +1 0 0 1 -1
88 Bala Town 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
89 Lech Poznan 3 0 1 0 3:5 -2 0 2 1 -1
90 Lincoln Red Imps 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
91 Progres Niedercom 3 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 2 1 -2
92 Bröndby Kobenhavn 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
93 Vaduz 2 0 0 0 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -2
94 Stjarnan Gardabae 2 0 0 0 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -2
95 Burnley 2 0 2 0 2:1 +1 0 2 0 =2
96 Djurgarden IF 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 =1
97 FC Sevilla 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 0 0 1 +1
98 Thorshavn B36 3 1 1 0 7:8 -1 0 0 3 -1
99 Újpest Budapest 2 0 0 0 4:7 -3 0 0 2 -2
100 Spartaks Jurmala 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
101 Santa Coloma FC 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
102 Dynamo Brest 2 0 1 0 4:5 -1 0 1 1 -1
103 FC Basel 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
104 Luftëtari Gjirokastër 1 0 0 0 3:5 -2 0 0 1 -1
105 Genk 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 0 0 1 +1
106 Narva Trans 1 0 0 0 3:3 0 0 0 1 -1
107 St Joseph's 1 0 1 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 =1
108 AZ Alkmaar 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 1 0 -1
109 FC Kobenhavn 3 3 0 0 6:1 +5 0 2 1 +3
110 Olomouc 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
111 Appolon Limassol 2 1 0 0 3:2 +1 0 1 1 +1
112 Gent 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
113 Häcken BK 2 1 0 0 6:4 +2 0 0 2 -1
114 Partizani Tirana 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 1 0 -1
115 Asteras Tripolis 1 0 0 0 3:3 0 0 0 1 -1
116 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 2 1 0 0 6:3 +3 0 1 1 -1
117 Gilan Qabala 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 0 +1
118 Alashkert FC 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 0 +1
119 Anorthosis Famagusta 1 0 0 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 -1
120 Dunajská Streda 2 1 0 0 7:5 +2 0 0 2 -1
121 Slovan Bratislava 2 1 0 0 7:4 +3 0 0 2 -1
122 Irtyš Pavlodar 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
123 Hibernian 2 1 1 0 10:5 +5 0 1 1 =1
124 Dundalk FC 2 1 0 0 2:4 -2 0 1 1 -1
125 CFR Cluj 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
126 Rudar Velenje 2 1 0 0 5:4 +1 0 0 2 -1
127 La Fiorita 1 0 0 0 3:6 -3 0 0 1 -1
128 Klakksvik KI 2 0 2 0 5:2 +3 0 2 0 =2
129 HJK Helsinki 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
130 St. Gallen 1 0 0 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 -1
131 Cliftonville 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
132 Universitatea Craiova 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
133 Levadia Tallin 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
134 Pristina 2 0 2 0 2:1 +1 0 2 0 =2
135 Feyenoord 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
136 Istanbul Büyüksehir 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
137 Sturm Graz 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
138 Viitorul Constanta 2 1 0 0 5:3 +2 0 1 1 -1
139 Legia Warszawa 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
140 Cork City 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
141 Sutjeska Niksic 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
142 Olimpia Baltis 1 0 0 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 -1
143 Zrinjski Mostar 2 1 0 0 3:2 +1 0 1 1 -1
144 College Europa 1 0 0 0 1:5 -4 0 0 1 -1
145 Balzan Youths FC 2 0 0 0 4:5 -1 0 0 2 -2
146 Coleraine Belfast 1 0 1 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 =1
147 Maccabi Tel Aviv 3 0 3 0 3:3 0 0 2 1 =3
148 Trenčín 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 2 0 +2
149 Crusaders Belfast 1 0 0 0 2:5 -3 0 0 1 -1
150 Aberdeen FC 1 0 1 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 =1
151 Derry City 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 0 0 1 +1
152 Larnaca AEK 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 +1
153 Sarajevo FK 2 1 1 0 12:3 +9 0 0 2 =1
154 Kukesi KS 1 0 0 0 2:5 -3 0 0 1 -1
155 Birkirkara Luxol 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
156 Lahti FC 1 0 1 0 3:0 +3 0 1 0 =1
157 Fc Admira 1 0 0 0 3:3 0 0 0 1 -1
158 Neftci Baku 1 0 0 0 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
159 CSKA Sofia 2 1 0 0 5:2 +3 0 1 1 +1
160 Zenit St.Petersburg 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
161 Drita 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
162 Rio Ave 1 0 0 0 4:1 +3 0 1 0 -1
163 Sparta Sarpsborg 2 1 0 0 6:2 +4 0 0 2 -1
164 HNK Rijeka 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 =1
165 Fola Esch CS 2 0 1 0 5:5 0 0 1 1 -1
166 La Valetta FC 1 0 1 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 =1
167 Lilleström 1 0 0 0 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
168 Tobol Kostanay 2 1 0 0 2:1 +1 0 2 0 -1
169 Kairat Almaty 3 1 0 0 5:4 +1 0 1 2 -2
170 Siroki Brijeg NK 1 0 1 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 =1
171 Folgore 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
172 Petrocub Sarata-Galbena 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
173 Llansantffraid 1 0 1 0 4:1 +3 0 1 0 =1

This page contains Rio Ave's team stats from Europa League 2018/2019. You can check Rio Ave's position in the standings, all the played and upcoming games for this team, team's form, form graph and many more important stats.