Copa Sudamericana
CONMEBOL 56 teams
-
8/2/23
02:30 2 : 1 -
8/9/23
02:30 0 : 0
-
8/3/23
00:00 3 : 0 -
8/10/23
00:00 0 : 2
-
8/4/23
02:00 1 : 1 -
8/11/23
02:00 3 : 4
-
8/2/23
00:00 0 : 1 -
8/9/23
00:00 1 : 1
-
8/4/23
02:00 0 : 1 -
8/11/23
02:00 2 : 3
-
8/4/23
00:00 1 : 0 -
8/11/23
00:00 2 : 0
-
8/2/23
02:00 1 : 2 -
8/9/23
02:00 1 : 0
-
8/23/23
02:30 1 : 0 -
8/30/23
02:30 1 : 0
-
8/25/23
00:00 1 : 3 -
9/1/23
00:00 2 : 1
-
8/25/23
00:00 2 : 1 -
9/1/23
00:00 1 : 0
-
8/24/23
00:00 1 : 1 -
8/31/23
00:00 2 : 1
-
9/27/23
02:30 1 : 1 -
10/4/23
02:30 2 : 0
-
9/28/23
00:00 3 : 0 -
10/5/23
00:00 0 : 0
-
10/28/23
22:00 1 : 1
Copa Sudamericana Standings
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LDU de Quito | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 |
2 | Botafogo | 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 |
3 | Magallanes Deportivo | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8:13 | -5 |
4 | Cesar Vallejo | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8:16 | -8 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guarani | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 |
2 | Emelec Guayaquil | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7:7 | 0 |
3 | Danubio | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 |
4 | Huracán | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 |
Group C
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bragantino | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 21:3 | +18 |
2 | Estudiantes de La Plata | 14 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14:1 | +13 |
3 | Tacuary Asunción | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8:21 | -13 |
4 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2:20 | -18 |
Group D
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sao Paulo | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13:0 | +13 |
2 | Tigre Victoria | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 |
3 | Deportes Tolima | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:8 | -2 |
4 | Academia Puerto Cabello | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2:14 | -12 |
Group E
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newell's Old Boys | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 |
2 | Audax Italiano | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 |
3 | Santos | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3:5 | -2 |
4 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3:11 | -8 |
Group F
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Defensa y Justicia | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 15:8 | +7 |
2 | América Mineiro | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12:8 | +4 |
3 | Millonarios | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 |
4 | Peňarol | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4:18 | -14 |
Group G
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Goiás | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 |
2 | Universitario de Deportes | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:5 | +1 |
3 | Independiente Santa Fe | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:6 | -1 |
4 | Club de Gimnasia L.P. | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2:6 | -4 |
Group H
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fortaleza EC | 15 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 17:5 | +12 |
2 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 |
3 | Palestino | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 |
4 | Estudiantes FC | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:17 | -13 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sao Paulo | 16 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 17:3 | +14 |
2 | Newell's Old Boys | 16 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 12:6 | +6 |
3 | Fortaleza EC | 15 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 28:10 | +18 |
4 | Defensa y Justicia | 15 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 21:14 | +7 |
5 | Bragantino | 14 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 25:8 | +17 |
6 | Estudiantes de La Plata | 14 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 25:4 | +21 |
7 | LDU de Quito | 12 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 23:8 | +15 |
8 | Goiás | 12 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 |
9 | Audax Italiano | 11 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 |
10 | Guarani | 11 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13:10 | +3 |
11 | Botafogo | 10 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 17:10 | +7 |
12 | América Mineiro | 10 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 25:20 | +5 |
13 | Millonarios | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 |
14 | Tigre Victoria | 10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 8:9 | -1 |
15 | Universitario de Deportes | 10 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9:8 | +1 |
16 | Emelec Guayaquil | 9 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11:11 | 0 |
17 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 8 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11:8 | +3 |
18 | Palestino | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 |
19 | Deportes Tolima | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 |
20 | Danubio | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 |
21 | Independiente Santa Fe | 7 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7:7 | 0 |
22 | Tacuary Asunción | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11:24 | -13 |
23 | Huracán | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 |
24 | Santos | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3:5 | -2 |
25 | Club de Gimnasia L.P. | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2:6 | -4 |
26 | Magallanes Deportivo | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8:13 | -5 |
27 | Cesar Vallejo | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11:17 | -6 |
28 | Estudiantes FC | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6:19 | -13 |
29 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9:11 | -2 |
30 | Aguilas Doradas | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 |
31 | Atlético Junior | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 |
32 | Atletico Nublense | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 |
33 | Atletico Palmaflor | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:6 | -6 |
34 | Barcelona | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 |
35 | Binacional | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 |
36 | Caracas FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 |
37 | Cienciano Cuzco | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 |
38 | Cobresal | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 |
39 | Colo Colo | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:6 | -3 |
40 | Corinthians | 0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 |
41 | Defensor Sporting | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
42 | Delfin Manta | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 |
43 | Deportivo Cuenca | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 |
44 | Deportivo Táchira | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 |
45 | General Caballero | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:3 | 0 |
46 | Guabirá Santa Cruz | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 |
47 | Independiente Medellín | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 |
48 | Libertad | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 |
49 | Patronato Parana | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 |
50 | River Plate (URU) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:4 | -4 |
51 | Sporting Cristal | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 |
52 | Sportivo Ameliano | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 |
53 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
54 | Academia Puerto Cabello | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3:14 | -11 |
55 | Peňarol | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8:18 | -10 |
56 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3:20 | -17 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LDU de Quito | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
2 | Botafogo | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
3 | Cesar Vallejo | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6:7 | -1 |
4 | Magallanes Deportivo | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5:5 | 0 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guarani | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 |
2 | Emelec Guayaquil | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 |
3 | Danubio | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3:2 | +1 |
4 | Huracán | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 |
Group C Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bragantino | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12:1 | +11 |
2 | Estudiantes de La Plata | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 |
3 | Tacuary Asunción | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:9 | -5 |
4 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:8 | -7 |
Group D Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sao Paulo | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
2 | Deportes Tolima | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 |
3 | Tigre Victoria | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 |
4 | Academia Puerto Cabello | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:7 | -7 |
Group E Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newell's Old Boys | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 |
2 | Audax Italiano | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 |
3 | Santos | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 |
4 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 |
Group F Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Defensa y Justicia | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 |
2 | Millonarios | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:2 | +5 |
3 | América Mineiro | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 |
4 | Peňarol | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:7 | -6 |
Group G Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Universitario de Deportes | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 |
2 | Independiente Santa Fe | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 |
3 | Goiás | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
4 | Club de Gimnasia L.P. | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 |
Group H Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fortaleza EC | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13:3 | +10 |
2 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 |
3 | Palestino | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 |
4 | Estudiantes FC | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:6 | -4 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fortaleza EC | 9 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19:0 | +19 |
2 | Sao Paulo | 9 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12:0 | +12 |
3 | Defensa y Justicia | 9 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 12:0 | +12 |
4 | LDU de Quito | 7 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18:0 | +18 |
5 | Estudiantes de La Plata | 7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 |
6 | Bragantino | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
7 | Guarani | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
8 | Universitario de Deportes | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8:0 | +8 |
9 | Millonarios | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
10 | Emelec Guayaquil | 7 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
11 | Newell's Old Boys | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
12 | América Mineiro | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
13 | Audax Italiano | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
14 | Independiente Santa Fe | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
15 | Danubio | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
16 | Botafogo | 5 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
17 | Huracán | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
18 | Goiás | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
19 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
20 | Deportes Tolima | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
21 | Tigre Victoria | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
22 | Palestino | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
23 | Cesar Vallejo | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
24 | Tacuary Asunción | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7:0 | +7 |
25 | Magallanes Deportivo | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
26 | Estudiantes FC | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
27 | Club de Gimnasia L.P. | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
28 | Santos | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
29 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
30 | Corinthians | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
31 | Barcelona | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
32 | Colo Colo | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
33 | Libertad | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
34 | Aguilas Doradas | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
35 | Peňarol | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
36 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
37 | Atlético Junior | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
38 | Atletico Nublense | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
39 | Atletico Palmaflor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
40 | Binacional | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
41 | Caracas FC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
42 | Cienciano Cuzco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
43 | Cobresal | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
44 | Defensor Sporting | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
45 | Delfin Manta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
46 | Deportivo Cuenca | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
47 | Deportivo Táchira | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
48 | General Caballero | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
49 | Guabirá Santa Cruz | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
50 | Independiente Medellín | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
51 | Patronato Parana | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
52 | River Plate (URU) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
53 | Sporting Cristal | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
54 | Sportivo Ameliano | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
55 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
56 | Academia Puerto Cabello | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Botafogo | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 |
2 | LDU de Quito | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 |
3 | Magallanes Deportivo | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:8 | -5 |
4 | Cesar Vallejo | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:9 | -7 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guarani | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:5 | -1 |
2 | Emelec Guayaquil | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 |
3 | Danubio | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 |
4 | Huracán | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0:4 | -4 |
Group C Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bragantino | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 |
2 | Estudiantes de La Plata | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 |
3 | Tacuary Asunción | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4:12 | -8 |
4 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1:12 | -11 |
Group D Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sao Paulo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
2 | Tigre Victoria | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 |
3 | Deportes Tolima | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2:5 | -3 |
4 | Academia Puerto Cabello | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:7 | -5 |
Group E Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newell's Old Boys | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 |
2 | Audax Italiano | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 |
3 | Santos | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 |
4 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 |
Group F Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Defensa y Justicia | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 |
2 | América Mineiro | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4:4 | 0 |
3 | Millonarios | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 |
4 | Peňarol | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:11 | -8 |
Group G Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Goiás | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6:3 | +3 |
2 | Universitario de Deportes | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 |
3 | Club de Gimnasia L.P. | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1:3 | -2 |
4 | Independiente Santa Fe | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:3 | -3 |
Group H Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fortaleza EC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 |
2 | Palestino | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 |
3 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 |
4 | Estudiantes FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2:11 | -9 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Newell's Old Boys | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 |
2 | Bragantino | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15:3 | +12 |
3 | Estudiantes de La Plata | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9:3 | +6 |
4 | Goiás | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:6 | +2 |
5 | Sao Paulo | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 |
6 | Fortaleza EC | 6 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15:4 | +11 |
7 | Defensa y Justicia | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13:10 | +3 |
8 | Tigre Victoria | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10:5 | +5 |
9 | Botafogo | 5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12:6 | +6 |
10 | LDU de Quito | 5 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 9:4 | +5 |
11 | Audax Italiano | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 |
12 | América Mineiro | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 19:11 | +8 |
13 | Guarani | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8:7 | +1 |
14 | Palestino | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8:5 | +3 |
15 | San Lorenzo de Almagro | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 |
16 | Deportes Tolima | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:5 | 0 |
17 | Tacuary Asunción | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15:12 | +3 |
18 | Millonarios | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:5 | 0 |
19 | Universitario de Deportes | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 |
20 | Santos | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 |
21 | Emelec Guayaquil | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9:6 | +3 |
22 | Cesar Vallejo | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10:9 | +1 |
23 | Magallanes Deportivo | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8:8 | 0 |
24 | Danubio | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6:5 | +1 |
25 | Blooming Santa Cruz | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6:5 | +1 |
26 | Independiente Santa Fe | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:4 | +1 |
27 | Club de Gimnasia L.P. | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4:3 | +1 |
28 | Peňarol | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14:11 | +3 |
29 | Oriente Petrolero | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10:12 | -2 |
30 | Academia Puerto Cabello | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10:7 | +3 |
31 | Estudiantes FC | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9:11 | -2 |
32 | Atletico Nublense | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 |
33 | Huracán | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:4 | 0 |
34 | Corinthians | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:4 | 0 |
35 | Libertad | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 |
36 | River Plate (URU) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 |
37 | Patronato Parana | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 |
38 | Colo Colo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:5 | -3 |
39 | General Caballero | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:3 | -1 |
40 | Universidad Católica | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:3 | -1 |
41 | Aguilas Doradas | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 |
42 | Barcelona | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:4 | -3 |
43 | Binacional | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:3 | -2 |
44 | Sportivo Ameliano | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:3 | -2 |
45 | Deportivo Cuenca | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:2 | -1 |
46 | Deportivo Táchira | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:2 | -1 |
47 | Independiente Medellín | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:2 | -1 |
48 | Caracas FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
49 | Cobresal | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
50 | Defensor Sporting | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
51 | Guabirá Santa Cruz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
52 | Sporting Cristal | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
53 | Atletico Palmaflor | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:6 | -6 |
54 | Delfin Manta | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:4 | -4 |
55 | Cienciano Cuzco | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:2 | -2 |
56 | Atlético Junior | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:1 | -1 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Relegation
CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana statistics
Welcome to the CONMEBOL Copa Sudamericana 2023 statistical overview, where we present the most exciting and crucial data about the current standings in the competition.
Overview
- Academia Puerto Cabello is on a losing streak (6 matches lost in a row).
- Magallanes Deportivo has not won 6 matches in a row.
- Sao Paulo has no draws in the last 7 matches.
- Fortaleza EC has no losses in the last 8 matches.
- Corinthians has an under 2.5 streak of 5 games.
- Tacuary Asunción has an over 2.5 streak of 7 games.
- Sao Paulo has the best form score currently: 0, progress in the last 5 games:
- The average goal count this season is 2.56 per match.
- 51.59% of matches have under 2.5 goals.
- Fortaleza EC has the highest number of goals: 28, with an average of 2.2 goals per game.
- Sao Paulo has the most unders this season (8), while Defensa y Justicia has the most overs (9)
Copa Sudamericana 2023 Fixtures
Browse through the entire season schedule. Learn when your favorite team will play in this championship. The football schedule is an excellent tool for football enthusiasts to stay updated on the latest and most important information about their favorite sport.
Copa Sudamericana Results
Discover the previous results of teams in the championship. Compare the results of your favorite teams. Both the schedule and results can be navigated on a round-by-round or weekly basis.
Copa Sudamericana Streaks
Interested in which team is currently on a winning streak? Or perhaps you're curious about the drawn sequences? These are important data points for sports bettors or even average sports fans. Many people also like to follow losing streaks with the logic that such a streak cannot last forever and will eventually break.
Copa Sudamericana Table and Standings
You'll find the complete championship table with team scores, goals scored and conceded, and, of course, goal difference.
Copa Sudamericana 2023 Football Statistics
In a sortable table, you'll find team statistics such as the number of over/under matches, average goals per match, and the total number of goals. The table is available in aggregated form as well as in home and away breakdowns.
In the form table, you can track the performance of teams in their last 5 matches and the corresponding form numbers. This information can aid in making predictions for the upcoming match.