Tue, 2021 June 22. @ 16:03 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Spain Segunda B - Group I 2020/2021

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
No matches

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Sun, 2021 May 23. @ 12:00
Coruxo FC 3 : 2 Covadonga 1.47 3.95 5.93
Salamanca 4 : 1 Gijon Sporting B 2.21 3.15 3.06
Pontevedra CF 3 : 0 Oviedo B 1.98 3.18 3.59
Sat, 2021 May 22. @ 16:30
Guijuelo 1 : 3 Lealtad 2.42 3.13 2.76
Sun, 2021 May 16. @ 17:00
Oviedo B 1 : 1 Coruxo FC 2.28 2.96 3.05
Gijon Sporting B 3 : 1 Guijuelo 2.09 3.14 3.29
Sun, 2021 May 16. @ 12:00
Covadonga 1 : 2 Salamanca 5.83 4.39 1.43
Lealtad 2 : 2 Pontevedra CF 3.91 3.06 1.92
Sun, 2021 May 09. @ 17:00
Pontevedra CF 1 : 2 Gijon Sporting B 1.44 3.69 7.24
Guijuelo 3 : 1 Covadonga 2.09 2.89 3.62
Salamanca 4 : 0 Oviedo B 1.84 3.24 4.05
Sun, 2021 May 09. @ 12:00
Leonesa Cultural 2 : 3 Zamora 6.93 3.51 1.48
Numancia 1 : 0 La Coruna B 1.91 2.92 4.33
Marino Luanco 0 : 1 Ferrol 4.48 3.13 1.78
Burgos Real 1 : 0 Celta Vigo B 2.32 3.14 2.78

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Placement Group
1 Ferrol 24 11 7 6 31:23 +8 40
2 La Coruna B 24 11 6 7 22:13 +9 39
3 Numancia 24 10 8 6 34:19 +15 38
4 Langreo 24 7 9 8 25:30 -5 30
5 Compostela SD 24 5 13 6 22:23 -1 28
6 Marino Luanco 24 7 6 11 19:26 -7 27
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Promotion Group
1 Burgos Real 24 15 5 4 31:14 +17 50
2 Celta Vigo B 24 12 4 8 34:26 +8 40
3 Zamora 24 11 7 6 27:26 +1 40
4 Unionistas de Salamanca 24 11 6 7 24:17 +7 39
5 Valladolid B 24 11 6 7 32:30 +2 39
6 Leonesa Cultural 24 9 7 8 34:28 +6 34

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Coruxo FC 26 10 6 10 32:32 0 36
2 Salamanca 26 9 8 9 29:26 +3 35
3 Pontevedra CF 26 8 10 8 31:25 +6 34
4 Oviedo B 26 8 6 12 22:39 -17 30
5 Lealtad 26 5 13 8 20:23 -3 28
6 Gijon Sporting B 26 5 11 10 26:35 -9 26
7 Guijuelo 26 5 7 14 24:38 -14 22
8 Covadonga 26 4 3 19 31:57 -26 15
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Celta Vigo B 18 9 3 6 22:20 +2 30
2 Unionistas de Salamanca 18 8 6 4 17:10 +7 30
3 Zamora 18 8 6 4 18:17 +1 30
4 La Coruna B 18 8 5 5 14:10 +4 29
5 Ferrol 18 7 6 5 22:17 +5 27
6 Compostela SD 18 5 10 3 20:16 +4 25
7 Pontevedra CF 18 5 6 7 19:19 0 21
8 Coruxo FC 18 6 2 10 16:23 -7 20
9 Salamanca 18 5 4 9 17:23 -6 19
10 Guijuelo 18 2 6 10 12:22 -10 12

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Burgos Real 18 12 3 3 24:12 +12 39
2 Leonesa Cultural 18 8 7 3 27:15 +12 31
3 Valladolid B 18 8 6 4 24:17 +7 30
4 Numancia 18 6 7 5 23:14 +9 25
5 Langreo 18 6 7 5 21:20 +1 25
6 Marino Luanco 18 6 4 8 18:22 -4 22
7 Oviedo B 18 6 3 9 17:27 -10 21
8 Lealtad 18 4 8 6 11:14 -3 20
9 Gijon Sporting B 18 3 7 8 16:24 -8 16
10 Covadonga 18 4 2 12 21:37 -16 14
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Placement Group
1 La Coruna B 12 9 1 2 17:6 +11 28
2 Numancia 12 8 2 2 24:9 +15 26
3 Ferrol 12 6 3 3 17:9 +8 21
4 Marino Luanco 12 5 4 3 12:8 +4 19
5 Langreo 12 3 7 2 16:15 +1 16
6 Compostela SD 12 2 7 3 13:12 +1 13
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Promotion Group
1 Burgos Real 12 10 1 1 21:5 +16 31
2 Zamora 12 6 4 2 15:11 +4 22
3 Unionistas de Salamanca 12 7 1 4 14:8 +6 22
4 Valladolid B 12 6 3 3 14:15 -1 21
5 Leonesa Cultural 12 4 5 3 15:13 +2 17
6 Celta Vigo B 12 4 3 5 11:17 -6 15

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Coruxo FC 13 8 3 2 22:9 +13 27
2 Salamanca 13 6 4 3 22:14 +8 22
3 Pontevedra CF 13 5 4 4 15:9 +6 19
4 Oviedo B 13 5 4 4 11:12 -1 19
5 Guijuelo 13 4 4 5 11:13 -2 16
6 Lealtad 13 3 7 3 9:9 0 16
7 Gijon Sporting B 13 3 6 4 17:20 -3 15
8 Covadonga 13 4 1 8 16:24 -8 13
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 La Coruna B 9 6 1 2 9:5 +4 19
2 Coruxo FC 9 5 2 2 12:5 +7 17
3 Unionistas de Salamanca 9 5 1 3 10:6 +4 16
4 Zamora 9 4 3 2 10:9 +1 15
5 Ferrol 9 4 2 3 13:8 +5 14
6 Salamanca 9 3 3 3 12:12 0 12
7 Compostela SD 9 2 6 1 11:8 +3 12
8 Pontevedra CF 9 3 3 3 9:6 +3 12
9 Celta Vigo B 9 3 2 4 7:12 -5 11
10 Guijuelo 9 2 4 3 6:7 -1 10

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Burgos Real 9 7 1 1 15:5 +10 22
2 Numancia 9 5 2 2 17:8 +9 17
3 Marino Luanco 9 5 2 2 12:7 +5 17
4 Leonesa Cultural 9 4 5 0 12:5 +7 17
5 Valladolid B 9 4 3 2 10:8 +2 15
6 Oviedo B 9 4 1 4 8:11 -3 13
7 Lealtad 9 3 4 2 5:4 +1 13
8 Langreo 9 2 6 1 13:12 +1 12
9 Covadonga 9 4 0 5 10:13 -3 12
10 Gijon Sporting B 9 2 3 4 11:16 -5 9
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Placement Group
1 Ferrol 12 5 4 3 14:14 0 19
2 Compostela SD 12 3 6 3 9:11 -2 15
3 Langreo 12 4 2 6 9:15 -6 14
4 Numancia 12 2 6 4 10:10 0 12
5 La Coruna B 12 2 5 5 5:7 -2 11
6 Marino Luanco 12 2 2 8 7:18 -11 8
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Promotion Group
1 Celta Vigo B 12 8 1 3 23:9 +14 25
2 Burgos Real 12 5 4 3 10:9 +1 19
3 Valladolid B 12 5 3 4 18:15 +3 18
4 Zamora 12 5 3 4 12:15 -3 18
5 Leonesa Cultural 12 5 2 5 19:15 +4 17
6 Unionistas de Salamanca 12 4 5 3 10:9 +1 17

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Pontevedra CF 13 3 6 4 16:16 0 15
2 Salamanca 13 3 4 6 7:12 -5 13
3 Lealtad 13 2 6 5 11:14 -3 12
4 Oviedo B 13 3 2 8 11:27 -16 11
5 Gijon Sporting B 13 2 5 6 9:15 -6 11
6 Coruxo FC 13 2 3 8 10:23 -13 9
7 Guijuelo 13 1 3 9 13:25 -12 6
8 Covadonga 13 0 2 11 15:33 -18 2
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Celta Vigo B 9 6 1 2 15:8 +7 19
2 Zamora 9 4 3 2 8:8 0 15
3 Unionistas de Salamanca 9 3 5 1 7:4 +3 14
4 Ferrol 9 3 4 2 9:9 0 13
5 Compostela SD 9 3 4 2 9:8 +1 13
6 La Coruna B 9 2 4 3 5:5 0 10
7 Pontevedra CF 9 2 3 4 10:13 -3 9
8 Salamanca 9 2 1 6 5:11 -6 7
9 Coruxo FC 9 1 0 8 4:18 -14 3
10 Guijuelo 9 0 2 7 6:15 -9 2

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Burgos Real 9 5 2 2 9:7 +2 17
2 Valladolid B 9 4 3 2 14:9 +5 15
3 Leonesa Cultural 9 4 2 3 15:10 +5 14
4 Langreo 9 4 1 4 8:8 0 13
5 Oviedo B 9 2 2 5 9:16 -7 8
6 Numancia 9 1 5 3 6:6 0 8
7 Lealtad 9 1 4 4 6:10 -4 7
8 Gijon Sporting B 9 1 4 4 5:8 -3 7
9 Marino Luanco 9 1 2 6 6:15 -9 5
10 Covadonga 9 0 2 7 11:24 -13 2

This page contains upcoming matches from Segunda B - Group I 2020/2021, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.