EuroCup M
FIBA 40 teams
-
3/24/10
18:30 67 : 61 -
3/31/10
19:45 72 : 59
-
3/23/10
20:15 47 : 59 -
3/31/10
20:15 46 : 52
-
3/24/10
17:30 64 : 71 -
3/31/10
21:15 85 : 67
-
3/24/10
17:30 81 : 70 -
3/31/10
20:30 75 : 68
-
4/17/10
20:45 77 : 70
-
4/17/10
18:00 92 : 80
-
4/18/10
21:00 44 : 67
-
4/18/10
18:15 76 : 67
EuroCup M Standings
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alba Berlin | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 463:459 | +4 |
2 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 525:519 | +6 |
3 | Teramo Basket | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 480:482 | -2 |
4 | Azovmash Mariupol | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 496:504 | -8 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia BC | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 420:411 | +9 |
2 | Le Mans | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 482:445 | +37 |
3 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 430:473 | -43 |
4 | Hemofarm Vrsac KK | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 477:480 | -3 |
Group C
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aris Saloniki | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 492:450 | +42 |
2 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 503:487 | +16 |
3 | Zadar KK | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 500:486 | +14 |
4 | Siauliai BC | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 494:566 | -72 |
Group D
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UNICS Kazaň | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 498:421 | +77 |
2 | Joventut Badalona | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 485:457 | +28 |
3 | Telecom Baskets Bonn | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 446:472 | -26 |
4 | Besiktas Istanbul | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 499:578 | -79 |
Group E
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Basket | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 510:432 | +78 |
2 | Ankara Telekom | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 479:452 | +27 |
3 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 456:462 | -6 |
4 | Charleroi | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 384:483 | -99 |
Group F
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Red Star Belgrade | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 498:452 | +46 |
2 | Benetton Treviso | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 494:475 | +19 |
3 | Cholet Basket | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 442:438 | +4 |
4 | Dynamo Moskva | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 430:499 | -69 |
Group G
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Panellinios Athens | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 457:415 | +42 |
2 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 425:416 | +9 |
3 | Nancy | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 445:444 | +1 |
4 | Turów Zgorzelec | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 444:496 | -52 |
Group H
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GHP Bamberg | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 495:422 | +73 |
2 | Nymburk | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 469:405 | +64 |
3 | Lauretana Biella | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 460:437 | +23 |
4 | Ventspils BC | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 346:506 | -160 |
Group I
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alba Berlin | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 419:409 | +10 |
2 | Aris Saloniki | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 447:407 | +40 |
3 | Joventut Badalona | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 408:431 | -23 |
4 | Le Mans | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 420:447 | -27 |
Group J
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia BC | 11 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 487:465 | +22 |
2 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 507:480 | +27 |
3 | UNICS Kazaň | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 477:484 | -7 |
4 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 526:568 | -42 |
Group K
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Basket | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 447:400 | +47 |
2 | Panellinios Athens | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 462:457 | +5 |
3 | Benetton Treviso | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 450:460 | -10 |
4 | GHP Bamberg | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 410:452 | -42 |
Group L
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 440:431 | +9 |
2 | Red Star Belgrade | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 440:426 | +14 |
3 | Nymburk | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 447:446 | +1 |
4 | Ankara Telekom | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 474:498 | -24 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Basket | 22 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1361:1225 | +136 |
2 | Valencia BC | 22 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1358:1267 | +91 |
3 | Alba Berlin | 21 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1136:1131 | +5 |
4 | Roanne Chorale | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 162:169 | -7 |
4 | Aris Saloniki | 20 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1070:1013 | +57 |
5 | Apoel Nicosia | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 139:140 | -1 |
5 | UNICS Kazaň | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 975:905 | +70 |
6 | Red Star Belgrade | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 938:878 | +60 |
6 | Riga VEF | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 158:168 | -10 |
7 | Panellinios Athens | 20 | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1383:1343 | +40 |
7 | Donetsk BC | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 150:153 | -3 |
8 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 20 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1010:996 | +14 |
9 | Joventut Badalona | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 893:888 | +5 |
9 | Wels WBC | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 155:169 | -14 |
10 | Nymburk | 19 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1015:956 | +59 |
10 | Buducnost Podgorica | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 128:129 | -1 |
11 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 19 | 16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1305:1262 | +43 |
12 | GHP Bamberg | 18 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1034:1002 | +32 |
13 | Benetton Treviso | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 944:935 | +9 |
14 | Le Mans | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 902:892 | +10 |
14 | Amsterdam Astronauts | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 112:141 | -29 |
15 | Ankara Telekom | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 953:950 | +3 |
16 | Dexia Mons | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 136:136 | 0 |
16 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1051:1087 | -36 |
17 | Lauretana Biella | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 460:437 | +23 |
18 | Zadar KK | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 500:486 | +14 |
19 | Cholet Basket | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 442:438 | +4 |
20 | Nancy | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 445:444 | +1 |
21 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 456:462 | -6 |
22 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 430:473 | -43 |
23 | Teramo Basket | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 620:621 | -1 |
24 | Azovmash Mariupol | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 496:504 | -8 |
25 | Hemofarm Vrsac KK | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 477:480 | -3 |
26 | Telecom Baskets Bonn | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 446:472 | -26 |
27 | Turów Zgorzelec | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 444:496 | -52 |
28 | Siauliai BC | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 494:566 | -72 |
29 | Besiktas Istanbul | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 668:733 | -65 |
30 | Dynamo Moskva | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 571:611 | -40 |
31 | Charleroi | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 384:483 | -99 |
32 | Ventspils BC | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 346:506 | -160 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 276:241 | +35 |
2 | Alba Berlin | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244:228 | +16 |
3 | Azovmash Mariupol | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 259:241 | +18 |
4 | Teramo Basket | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 245:230 | +15 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia BC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234:204 | +30 |
2 | Le Mans | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 246:211 | +35 |
3 | Hemofarm Vrsac KK | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 234:230 | +4 |
4 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 214:236 | -22 |
Group C Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aris Saloniki | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239:211 | +28 |
2 | Zadar KK | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 264:229 | +35 |
3 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 261:239 | +22 |
4 | Siauliai BC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 264:282 | -18 |
Group D Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UNICS Kazaň | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 252:218 | +34 |
2 | Joventut Badalona | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 245:238 | +7 |
3 | Besiktas Istanbul | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 245:282 | -37 |
4 | Telecom Baskets Bonn | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 220:228 | -8 |
Group E Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Basket | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 256:207 | +49 |
2 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 253:241 | +12 |
3 | Ankara Telekom | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 247:225 | +22 |
4 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 178:222 | -44 |
Group F Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Red Star Belgrade | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262:216 | +46 |
2 | Benetton Treviso | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 254:227 | +27 |
3 | Cholet Basket | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 224:211 | +13 |
4 | Dynamo Moskva | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 224:246 | -22 |
Group G Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Panellinios Athens | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 249:189 | +60 |
2 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235:190 | +45 |
3 | Nancy | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241:218 | +23 |
4 | Turów Zgorzelec | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 223:226 | -3 |
Group H Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | GHP Bamberg | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272:209 | +63 |
2 | Lauretana Biella | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238:203 | +35 |
3 | Nymburk | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234:183 | +51 |
4 | Ventspils BC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 184:247 | -63 |
Group I Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aris Saloniki | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 235:193 | +42 |
2 | Joventut Badalona | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 216:213 | +3 |
3 | Alba Berlin | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 216:204 | +12 |
4 | Le Mans | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 204:213 | -9 |
Group J Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia BC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 264:255 | +9 |
2 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 246:229 | +17 |
3 | UNICS Kazaň | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 238:232 | +6 |
4 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 255:278 | -23 |
Group K Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Panellinios Athens | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235:211 | +24 |
2 | Bilbao Basket | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 225:199 | +26 |
3 | GHP Bamberg | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 212:220 | -8 |
4 | Benetton Treviso | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 236:231 | +5 |
Group L Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223:177 | +46 |
2 | Red Star Belgrade | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 228:218 | +10 |
3 | Nymburk | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 223:230 | -7 |
4 | Ankara Telekom | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 237:265 | -28 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Panellinios Athens | 12 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 639:0 | +639 |
2 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 12 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 533:0 | +533 |
3 | Valencia BC | 11 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 748:0 | +748 |
4 | Bilbao Basket | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 693:0 | +693 |
5 | Alba Berlin | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 653:0 | +653 |
6 | GHP Bamberg | 11 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 548:0 | +548 |
7 | Aris Saloniki | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 538:0 | +538 |
8 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 10 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 662:0 | +662 |
9 | Nymburk | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 504:0 | +504 |
10 | UNICS Kazaň | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 490:0 | +490 |
11 | Red Star Belgrade | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 490:0 | +490 |
12 | Joventut Badalona | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 461:0 | +461 |
13 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 531:0 | +531 |
14 | Benetton Treviso | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 490:0 | +490 |
15 | Le Mans | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 450:0 | +450 |
16 | Ankara Telekom | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 484:0 | +484 |
17 | Lauretana Biella | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 238:0 | +238 |
18 | Teramo Basket | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 322:0 | +322 |
19 | Zadar KK | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264:0 | +264 |
20 | Azovmash Mariupol | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259:0 | +259 |
21 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 253:0 | +253 |
22 | Nancy | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 241:0 | +241 |
23 | Cholet Basket | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224:0 | +224 |
24 | Besiktas Istanbul | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 345:0 | +345 |
25 | Siauliai BC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264:0 | +264 |
26 | Hemofarm Vrsac KK | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234:0 | +234 |
27 | Turów Zgorzelec | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223:0 | +223 |
28 | Telecom Baskets Bonn | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220:0 | +220 |
29 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 214:0 | +214 |
30 | Dynamo Moskva | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 302:0 | +302 |
31 | Ventspils BC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184:0 | +184 |
32 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 178:0 | +178 |
33 | Roanne Chorale | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83:0 | +83 |
34 | Riga VEF | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79:0 | +79 |
35 | Dexia Mons | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78:0 | +78 |
36 | Apoel Nicosia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77:0 | +77 |
37 | Wels WBC | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74:0 | +74 |
38 | Donetsk BC | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71:0 | +71 |
39 | Buducnost Podgorica | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67:0 | +67 |
40 | Amsterdam Astronauts | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64:0 | +64 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alba Berlin | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 219:231 | -12 |
2 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 249:278 | -29 |
3 | Azovmash Mariupol | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 237:263 | -26 |
4 | Teramo Basket | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 235:252 | -17 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 216:237 | -21 |
2 | Valencia BC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 186:207 | -21 |
3 | Le Mans | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 236:234 | +2 |
4 | Hemofarm Vrsac KK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 243:250 | -7 |
Group C Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aris Saloniki | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 253:239 | +14 |
2 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 242:248 | -6 |
3 | Zadar KK | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 236:257 | -21 |
4 | Siauliai BC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 230:284 | -54 |
Group D Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UNICS Kazaň | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246:203 | +43 |
2 | Joventut Badalona | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 240:219 | +21 |
3 | Besiktas Istanbul | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 254:296 | -42 |
4 | Telecom Baskets Bonn | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 226:244 | -18 |
Group E Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Basket | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 254:225 | +29 |
2 | Ankara Telekom | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 232:227 | +5 |
3 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 203:221 | -18 |
4 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 206:261 | -55 |
Group F Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Benetton Treviso | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 240:248 | -8 |
2 | Red Star Belgrade | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 236:236 | 0 |
3 | Cholet Basket | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 218:227 | -9 |
4 | Dynamo Moskva | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 206:253 | -47 |
Group G Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Panellinios Athens | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 208:226 | -18 |
2 | Nancy | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 204:226 | -22 |
3 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 190:226 | -36 |
4 | Turów Zgorzelec | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 221:270 | -49 |
Group H Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nymburk | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 235:222 | +13 |
2 | GHP Bamberg | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 223:213 | +10 |
3 | Lauretana Biella | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 222:234 | -12 |
4 | Ventspils BC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 162:259 | -97 |
Group I Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alba Berlin | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 203:205 | -2 |
2 | Le Mans | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 216:234 | -18 |
3 | Aris Saloniki | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 212:214 | -2 |
4 | Joventut Badalona | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 192:218 | -26 |
Group J Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia BC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223:210 | +13 |
2 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 261:251 | +10 |
3 | UNICS Kazaň | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 239:252 | -13 |
4 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 271:290 | -19 |
Group K Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bilbao Basket | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 222:201 | +21 |
2 | Panellinios Athens | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 227:246 | -19 |
3 | Benetton Treviso | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 214:229 | -15 |
4 | GHP Bamberg | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 198:232 | -34 |
Group L Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ankara Telekom | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 237:233 | +4 |
2 | Nymburk | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 224:216 | +8 |
3 | Red Star Belgrade | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 212:208 | +4 |
4 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 217:254 | -37 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | WO | LO | L | PS:PA | PD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valencia BC | 11 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1274:603 | +671 |
2 | Bilbao Basket | 11 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1272:621 | +651 |
3 | Alba Berlin | 10 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1111:503 | +608 |
4 | UNICS Kazaň | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 935:455 | +480 |
5 | Joventut Badalona | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 883:437 | +446 |
6 | Red Star Belgrade | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 882:444 | +438 |
7 | Hapoel Jerusalem | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1251:654 | +597 |
8 | Aris Saloniki | 9 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1007:538 | +469 |
9 | Nymburk | 9 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 983:484 | +499 |
10 | Ankara Telekom | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 959:460 | +499 |
11 | Benetton Treviso | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 912:477 | +435 |
12 | Panellinios Athens | 8 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1293:794 | +499 |
13 | C.B. Gran Canaria | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 912:561 | +351 |
14 | Le Mans | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 876:468 | +408 |
15 | GHP Bamberg | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 976:512 | +464 |
16 | Galatasaray Istanbul | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1039:568 | +471 |
17 | Zenit Saint Petersburg | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 452:237 | +215 |
18 | Zadar KK | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 465:257 | +208 |
19 | Zenit St. Petersburg | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 444:221 | +223 |
20 | Cholet Basket | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 429:227 | +202 |
21 | Lauretana Biella | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 425:234 | +191 |
22 | Nancy | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 422:226 | +196 |
23 | Besiktas Istanbul | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 686:370 | +316 |
24 | Teramo Basket | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 590:329 | +261 |
25 | Dynamo Moskva | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 563:317 | +246 |
26 | Siauliai BC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 512:284 | +228 |
27 | Azovmash Mariupol | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 478:263 | +215 |
28 | Hemofarm Vrsac KK | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 473:250 | +223 |
29 | Telecom Baskets Bonn | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 454:244 | +210 |
30 | Turów Zgorzelec | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 447:270 | +177 |
31 | Charleroi | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 428:261 | +167 |
32 | Ventspils BC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 409:259 | +150 |
33 | Riga VEF | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 173:74 | +99 |
34 | Roanne Chorale | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160:88 | +72 |
35 | Wels WBC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150:100 | +50 |
36 | Donetsk BC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 142:90 | +52 |
37 | Buducnost Podgorica | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126:64 | +62 |
38 | Apoel Nicosia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 125:77 | +48 |
39 | Dexia Mons | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 121:73 | +48 |
40 | Amsterdam Astronauts | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111:78 | +33 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- WO
- Wins OT
- LO
- Losses OT
- L
- Losses
- PS:PA
- Points For:Points Againts
- PD
- Point difference
FIBA EuroCup M statistics
Welcome to the FIBA EuroCup M 2009/2010 statistical overview, where we present the most exciting and crucial data about the current standings in the competition.
Overview
- Valencia BC has won its last 9 matches.
- Galatasaray Istanbul is on a losing streak (6 matches lost in a row).
- Galatasaray Istanbul has not won 6 matches in a row.
- Valencia BC has no losses in the last 9 matches.
- Bilbao Basket has the best form score currently: 0, progress in the last 5 games:
- The average number of points in this season is 152.02 per match.
- Panellinios Athens has the highest number of points: 1383, with an average of 76.8 points per game.
EuroCup M 2009/2010 Fixtures
Browse through the entire season schedule. Learn when your favorite team will play in this championship. The basketball schedule is an excellent tool for football enthusiasts to stay updated on the latest and most important information about their favorite sport.
EuroCup M Results
Discover the previous results of teams in the championship. Compare the results of your favorite teams. Both the schedule and results can be navigated on a round-by-round or weekly basis.
EuroCup M Streaks
Interested in which team is currently on a winning streak? Or perhaps you're curious about the drawn sequences? These are important data points for sports bettors or even average sports fans. Many people also like to follow losing streaks with the logic that such a streak cannot last forever and will eventually break.
EuroCup M Table and Standings
You'll find the complete championship table with team scores, goals scored and conceded, and, of course, goal difference.
EuroCup M 2009/2010 Basketball Statistics
In a sortable table, you'll find team statistics such as the number of over/under matches, average goals per match, and the total number of goals. The table is available in aggregated form as well as in home and away breakdowns.
In the form table, you can track the performance of teams in their last 5 matches and the corresponding form numbers. This information can aid in making predictions for the upcoming match.