Fri, 2018 December 14. @ 01:18 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Stirling Albion

Scottish Cup 2018/2019 |



Game Date Home Score Away 1 X 2
2 2018.10.20 Stirling Albion 1 : 2 Queen's Park FC 2.28 3.63 2.64
  Season progress graph Form
Home Home 0
Away Season progress graph 0
Overall Season progress graph 0
To nil
Win to nil 0% (0/1)
Lose to nil 0% (0/1)
Winning margin
By 1 goal 0% (0/1)
By 2 goals or more 0% (0/1)
  Under 2.5 percentage Over 2.5 percentage Nr of goals even Nr of goals odd
Home 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1)
Away 0 0 0 0
Overall 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1)
Goals scored/game 1.00
Goals received/game 2.00
Goals/game 3.00
Clean sheet 0% (0/1)
  Scored percent Scored against percent
Home 100% (1/1) 100% (1/1)
Away 0 0
Nr of goals in one match
0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
0 0 0 1 0 0 0

Halftime/Fulltime
1/1 1/X 1/2 X/1 X/X X/2 2/1 2/X 2/2
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Number of goals in halves
First 66.67% (2/3)
Second 33.33% (1/3)
  Halftime Final
Won 0% (0/1) 0% (0/1)
Ties 0% (0/1) 0% (0/1)
Lost 100% (1/1) 100% (1/1)

League tables

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Stenhousehuir 1 1 0 0 4:2 +2 0 0 1 +1
2 Edinburgh City 3 1 1 1 3:7 -4 0 2 1 -1
3 Nairn County 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
4 East Kilbride 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 0 1 1 +2
5 Stranraer 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
6 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
7 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
8 Beith 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 0 0 3 -1
9 Queen's Park FC 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 2 -1
10 Forfar 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
11 Keith FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
12 Civil Service Strollers 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 1 2 -1
13 Peterhead 3 1 1 1 4:6 -2 0 1 2 -1
14 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
15 Linlithgow 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
16 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
17 Queen of the South 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 0 0 1 +1
18 Dumbarton 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
19 Deveronvale 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 -1
20 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
21 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
22 Elgin 2 2 0 0 6:0 +6 0 1 1 +2
23 Cove Rangers 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
24 Gala Fairydean 3 2 0 1 8:1 +7 0 2 1 -1
25 East Stirling 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
26 Inverurie 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
27 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
28 Cumbernauld Colts 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 0 0 2 -1
29 Cowdenbeath 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 1 +2
30 Berwick 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
31 Annan Athletic 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 2 1 -1
32 Turriff United 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
33 East Fife 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 0 0 1 +1
34 Airdrieonians 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
35 Dalbeattie Star 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -1
36 Coldstream 2 1 0 1 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
37 Raith Rovers 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
38 Huntly 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
39 Brora Rangers FC 3 2 0 1 10:4 +6 0 1 2 -1
40 Kelty Hearts 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 0 1 2 -1
41 Alloa 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
42 Spartans 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
43 Fraserburgh 3 2 0 1 6:5 +1 0 1 2 -1
44 Stirling University 3 2 0 1 4:6 -2 0 0 3 -1
45 Gretna 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 0 0 2 -1
46 Montrose 2 1 1 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 +1
47 Forres Mechanics 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
48 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
49 Greenock Morton 2 1 1 0 4:1 +3 0 1 1 +1
50 Ayr. United 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
51 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
52 Auchinleck Talbot 4 3 1 0 6:3 +3 0 2 2 +2
53 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
54 Clyde 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
55 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
56 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
57 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
58 Caledonian Thistle 2 1 1 0 7:2 +5 0 1 1 +1
59 Brechin 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
60 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 1 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
61 Rothes 2 1 0 1 4:1 +3 0 1 1 -1
62 Arbroath 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
63 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
64 Whithehill 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 -1
65 Fort William 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Queen of the South 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
2 Deveronvale 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
3 Montrose 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
4 Bonnyrigg Rose 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
5 Queen's Park FC 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
6 Keith FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
7 Raith Rovers 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
8 Brora Rangers FC 2 2 0 0 10:0 +10 0 0 2 +2
9 Edinburgh City 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
10 East Kilbride 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 +2
11 Cowdenbeath 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 +2
12 Annan Athletic 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
13 Brechin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
14 Rothes 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 -1
15 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
16 Cove Rangers 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
17 Ayr. United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
18 Auchinleck Talbot 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
19 Clachnacuddin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
20 BSC Glasgow 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
21 Alloa 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
22 Fraserburgh 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
23 Falkirk FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
24 Beith 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
25 East Fife 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
26 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
27 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
28 Fort William 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
29 Inverurie 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
30 Cumbernauld Colts 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
31 Clyde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
32 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
33 Dumbarton 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
34 Formartine Utd 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
35 Gretna 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
36 Forres Mechanics 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
37 Forfar 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
38 Civil Service Strollers 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
39 Huntly 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
40 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
41 Stenhousehuir 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
42 Nairn County 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
43 Berwick 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
44 Turriff United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
45 Caledonian Thistle 1 1 0 0 6:0 +6 0 0 1 +1
46 Lossiemouth 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
47 Elgin 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
48 Gala Fairydean 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 1 1 +2
49 Greenock Morton 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
50 Vale of Leithen 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
51 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
52 Peterhead 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
53 Linlithgow 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
54 Spartans 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
55 Stirling University 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 2 -1
56 Stranraer 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
57 Edinburgh University 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
58 Airdrieonians 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
59 Coldstream 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
60 Arbroath 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
61 Whithehill 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
62 East Stirling 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
63 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
64 Buckie Thistle 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
65 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Queen of the South 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
2 Deveronvale 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
3 Montrose 1 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 0 1 +1
4 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
5 Queen's Park FC 1 1 0 0 5:1 +4 0 0 1 +1
6 Keith FC 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
7 Raith Rovers 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
8 Brora Rangers FC 1 0 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 -1
9 Edinburgh City 1 0 0 0 2:6 -4 0 0 1 -1
10 East Kilbride 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
11 Cowdenbeath 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
12 Annan Athletic 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 2 0 =1
13 Brechin 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
14 Rothes 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
15 Albion Rovers 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
16 Cove Rangers 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
17 Ayr. United 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
18 Auchinleck Talbot 3 2 1 0 5:2 +3 0 2 1 +1
19 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
20 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
21 Alloa 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
22 Fraserburgh 2 2 0 0 7:4 +3 0 0 2 +2
23 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 0 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
24 Beith 1 1 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 1 +1
25 East Fife 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 0 0 1 +1
26 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
27 Stirling Albion 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
28 Fort William 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
29 Inverurie 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
30 Cumbernauld Colts 1 1 0 0 8:1 +7 0 0 1 +1
31 Clyde 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
32 Burntisland Shipyard 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
33 Dumbarton 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
34 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 0 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
35 Gretna 1 0 0 0 3:3 0 0 0 1 -1
36 Forres Mechanics 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
37 Forfar 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
38 Civil Service Strollers 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
39 Huntly 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
40 Kelty Hearts 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
41 Stenhousehuir 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
42 Nairn County 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
43 Berwick 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
44 Turriff United 1 0 0 0 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
45 Caledonian Thistle 1 0 1 0 2:1 +1 0 1 0 =1
46 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 0 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
47 Elgin 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
48 Gala Fairydean 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
49 Greenock Morton 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
50 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
51 Edusport Academy 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
52 Peterhead 1 0 1 0 6:1 +5 0 1 0 =1
53 Linlithgow 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
54 Spartans 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
55 Stirling University 1 1 0 0 7:1 +6 0 0 1 +1
56 Stranraer 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
57 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
58 Airdrieonians 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
59 Coldstream 2 1 0 0 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
60 Arbroath 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
61 Whithehill 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
62 East Stirling 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
63 Wick Academy FC 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
64 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
65 Strathspey Thistle 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0

This page contains Stirling Albion's team stats from Scottish Cup 2018/2019. You can check Stirling Albion's position in the standings, all the played and upcoming games for this team, team's form, form graph and many more important stats.