Mon, 2019 February 18. @ 23:13 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Edusport Academy

Scottish Cup 2018/2019 |



Game Date Home Score Away 1 X 2
1 2018.09.22 Edusport Academy 3 : 1 Buckie Thistle 1.89 4.72 2.86
2 2018.10.20 Edusport Academy 1 : 2 Fraserburgh 2.92 3.77 2.01
  Season progress graph Form
Home Home 12
Away Season progress graph 0
Overall Season progress graph 12
To nil
Win to nil 0% (0/2)
Lose to nil 0% (0/2)
Winning margin
By 1 goal 0% (0/2)
By 2 goals or more 50% (1/2)
  Under 2.5 percentage Over 2.5 percentage Nr of goals even Nr of goals odd
Home 0% (0/2) 100% (2/2) 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2)
Away 0 0 0 0
Overall 0% (0/2) 100% (2/2) 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2)
Goals scored/game 2.00
Goals received/game 1.50
Goals/game 3.50
Clean sheet 0% (0/2)
  Scored percent Scored against percent
Home 100% (2/2) 100% (2/2)
Away 0 0
Nr of goals in one match
0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
0 0 0 1 1 0 0

Halftime/Fulltime
1/1 1/X 1/2 X/1 X/X X/2 2/1 2/X 2/2
1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Number of goals in halves
First 42.86% (3/7)
Second 57.14% (4/7)
  Halftime Final
Won 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2)
Ties 50% (1/2) 0% (0/2)
Lost 0% (0/2) 50% (1/2)

League tables

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Cove Rangers 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
2 Gala Fairydean 3 2 0 1 8:1 +7 0 2 1 -1
3 Queen's Park FC 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 2 -1
4 Raith Rovers 3 2 0 1 7:3 +4 0 0 3 -1
5 Dundee FC 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3 0 1 1 -1
6 Inverurie 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
7 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
8 Cumbernauld Colts 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 0 0 2 -1
9 Hamilton 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
10 Dunfermline 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
11 Berwick 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
12 Annan Athletic 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 2 1 -1
13 Turriff United 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
14 Queen of the South 4 2 1 1 9:6 +3 0 1 3 -1
15 Montrose 3 1 1 1 4:7 -3 0 1 2 -1
16 Dalbeattie Star 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -1
17 Coldstream 2 1 0 1 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
18 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
19 Ayr. United 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 0 1 1 -1
20 Hearts of Midlothian 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +2
21 Huntly 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
22 Brora Rangers FC 3 2 0 1 10:4 +6 0 1 2 -1
23 Kelty Hearts 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 0 1 2 -1
24 St. Johnstone 2 1 0 1 2:5 -3 0 1 1 -1
25 Celtic Glasgow 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 0 2 +2
26 Spartans 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
27 Fraserburgh 3 2 0 1 6:5 +1 0 1 2 -1
28 Stirling University 3 2 0 1 4:6 -2 0 0 3 -1
29 Cowdenbeath 3 2 0 1 4:4 0 0 1 2 -1
30 Brechin 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
31 Forres Mechanics 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
32 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
33 East Fife 3 2 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 2 -1
34 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
35 Aberdeen FC 3 2 1 0 9:3 +6 0 1 2 +2
36 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
37 Auchinleck Talbot 6 4 1 1 7:7 0 0 3 3 -1
38 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
39 Greenock Morton 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 0 1 2 -1
40 Stenhousehuir 3 1 1 1 6:7 -1 0 1 2 -1
41 Dundee Utd. 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 2 +2
42 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
43 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
44 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
45 Ross County 2 1 1 0 4:3 +1 0 0 2 =1
46 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
47 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 1 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
48 Rothes 2 1 0 1 4:1 +3 0 1 1 -1
49 Gretna 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 0 0 2 -1
50 Forfar 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 0 2 0 -1
51 Partick Thistle 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 0 1 1 +2
52 Whithehill 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 -1
53 Fort William 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
54 Arbroath 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
55 Peterhead 3 1 1 1 4:6 -2 0 1 2 -1
56 Hibernian 2 2 0 0 7:1 +6 0 0 2 +2
57 Edinburgh City 3 1 1 1 3:7 -4 0 2 1 -1
58 Nairn County 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
59 East Kilbride 3 2 0 1 4:5 -1 0 1 2 -1
60 Alloa 2 1 0 1 5:3 +2 0 0 2 -1
61 Glasgow Rangers 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 0 1 1 =1
62 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
63 Beith 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 0 0 3 -1
64 Caledonian Thistle 4 2 2 0 13:4 +9 0 1 3 =1
65 Elgin 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 0 1 2 -1
66 Livingston 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
67 Keith FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
68 Civil Service Strollers 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 1 2 -1
69 St. Mirren 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 0 0 2 -1
70 East Stirling 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
71 Motherwell FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
72 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
73 Linlithgow 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
74 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
75 Clyde 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
76 Kilmarnock FC 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
77 Deveronvale 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 -1
78 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
79 Stranraer 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 1 1 -1
80 Airdrieonians 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 -1
81 Dumbarton 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Spartans 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
2 Stirling University 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 2 -1
3 Cowdenbeath 3 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 2 -1
4 Edinburgh University 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
5 Elgin 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
6 Coldstream 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
7 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
8 Hearts of Midlothian 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +2
9 Whithehill 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
10 Peterhead 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
11 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
12 Dunfermline 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
13 Buckie Thistle 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
14 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
15 Ross County 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
16 Deveronvale 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
17 Airdrieonians 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
18 Bonnyrigg Rose 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
19 East Fife 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
20 Aberdeen FC 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +1
21 Keith FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
22 East Stirling 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
23 Brora Rangers FC 2 2 0 0 10:0 +10 0 0 2 +2
24 Celtic Glasgow 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 0 2 +2
25 Edinburgh City 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
26 East Kilbride 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 +2
27 Alloa 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
28 Annan Athletic 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
29 Montrose 2 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 1 -1
30 Rothes 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 -1
31 Gretna 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
32 Partick Thistle 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
33 Cove Rangers 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
34 Raith Rovers 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
35 Auchinleck Talbot 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 +2
36 Greenock Morton 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
37 Dundee Utd. 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
38 Clachnacuddin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
39 BSC Glasgow 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
40 Clyde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
41 Fraserburgh 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
42 Brechin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
43 Beith 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
44 Caledonian Thistle 2 2 0 0 10:0 +10 0 0 2 +2
45 Livingston 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
46 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
47 Ayr. United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
48 Fort William 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
49 Arbroath 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
50 Hibernian 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 0 2 +2
51 Inverurie 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
52 Cumbernauld Colts 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
53 Hamilton 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
54 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
55 Falkirk FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
56 Formartine Utd 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
57 Stranraer 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
58 Dumbarton 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
59 Forres Mechanics 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
60 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
61 Civil Service Strollers 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
62 St. Mirren 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
63 Motherwell FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
64 Huntly 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
65 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
66 St. Johnstone 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
67 Nairn County 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
68 Glasgow Rangers 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
69 Turriff United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
70 Queen of the South 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 0 2 +2
71 Berwick 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
72 Lossiemouth 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
73 Forfar 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
74 Gala Fairydean 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 1 1 +2
75 Queen's Park FC 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
76 Dundee FC 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
77 Vale of Leithen 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
78 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
79 Stenhousehuir 2 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 0 2 -1
80 Linlithgow 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
81 Kilmarnock FC 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Spartans 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
2 Stirling University 1 1 0 0 7:1 +6 0 0 1 +1
3 Cowdenbeath 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
4 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
5 Elgin 2 1 0 0 4:4 0 0 0 2 -1
6 Coldstream 2 1 0 0 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
7 Albion Rovers 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
8 Hearts of Midlothian 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
9 Whithehill 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
10 Peterhead 1 0 1 0 6:1 +5 0 1 0 =1
11 Wick Academy FC 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
12 Dunfermline 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
13 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
14 Strathspey Thistle 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
15 Ross County 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 0 0 1 +1
16 Deveronvale 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
17 Airdrieonians 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
18 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
19 East Fife 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 0 0 1 +1
20 Aberdeen FC 1 1 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 1 +1
21 Keith FC 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
22 East Stirling 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
23 Brora Rangers FC 1 0 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 -1
24 Celtic Glasgow 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
25 Edinburgh City 1 0 0 0 2:6 -4 0 0 1 -1
26 East Kilbride 1 0 0 0 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
27 Alloa 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
28 Annan Athletic 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 2 0 =1
29 Montrose 1 1 0 0 8:3 +5 0 0 1 +1
30 Rothes 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
31 Gretna 1 0 0 0 3:3 0 0 0 1 -1
32 Partick Thistle 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
33 Cove Rangers 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
34 Raith Rovers 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
35 Auchinleck Talbot 4 2 1 0 5:6 -1 0 2 2 -1
36 Greenock Morton 2 1 0 0 5:2 +3 0 0 2 -1
37 Dundee Utd. 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 2 +2
38 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
39 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
40 Clyde 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
41 Fraserburgh 2 2 0 0 7:4 +3 0 0 2 +2
42 Brechin 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
43 Beith 1 1 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 1 +1
44 Caledonian Thistle 2 0 2 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 =2
45 Livingston 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
46 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
47 Ayr. United 2 1 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 1 -1
48 Fort William 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
49 Arbroath 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
50 Hibernian 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
51 Inverurie 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
52 Cumbernauld Colts 1 1 0 0 8:1 +7 0 0 1 +1
53 Hamilton 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
54 Burntisland Shipyard 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
55 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 0 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
56 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 0 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
57 Stranraer 2 1 0 0 2:4 -2 0 1 1 -1
58 Dumbarton 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
59 Forres Mechanics 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
60 Stirling Albion 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
61 Civil Service Strollers 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
62 St. Mirren 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
63 Motherwell FC 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
64 Huntly 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
65 Kelty Hearts 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
66 St. Johnstone 1 0 0 0 0:5 -5 0 0 1 -1
67 Nairn County 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
68 Glasgow Rangers 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 0 1 1 =1
69 Turriff United 1 0 0 0 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
70 Queen of the South 2 0 1 0 3:5 -2 0 1 1 -1
71 Berwick 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
72 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 0 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
73 Forfar 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
74 Gala Fairydean 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
75 Queen's Park FC 1 1 0 0 5:1 +4 0 0 1 +1
76 Dundee FC 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
77 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
78 Edusport Academy 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
79 Stenhousehuir 1 0 1 0 7:1 +6 0 1 0 =1
80 Linlithgow 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
81 Kilmarnock FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0

This page contains Edusport Academy's team stats from Scottish Cup 2018/2019. You can check Edusport Academy's position in the standings, all the played and upcoming games for this team, team's form, form graph and many more important stats.