Sat, 2019 February 16. @ 19:39 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Stenhousehuir

Scottish Cup 2018/2019 |



Game Date Home Score Away 1 X 2
3 2018.11.24 Stenhousehuir 4 : 2 Falkirk FC 5.06 4.23 1.52
4 2019.01.19 Aberdeen FC 1 : 1 Stenhousehuir 1.06 10.35 20.90
4 2019.01.29 Stenhousehuir 1 : 4 Aberdeen FC 13.35 7.20 1.13
  Season progress graph Form
Home Home 12
Away Season progress graph 10
Overall Season progress graph 17
To nil
Win to nil 0% (0/3)
Lose to nil 0% (0/3)
Winning margin
By 1 goal 0% (0/3)
By 2 goals or more 33.33% (1/3)
  Under 2.5 percentage Over 2.5 percentage Nr of goals even Nr of goals odd
Home 0% (0/2) 100% (2/2) 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2)
Away 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1)
Overall 33.33% (1/3) 66.67% (2/3) 66.67% (2/3) 33.33% (1/3)
Goals scored/game 2.00
Goals received/game 2.33
Goals/game 4.33
Clean sheet 0% (0/3)
  Scored percent Scored against percent
Home 100% (2/2) 100% (2/2)
Away 100% (1/1) 100% (1/1)
Nr of goals in one match
0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
0 0 1 0 0 1 1

Halftime/Fulltime
1/1 1/X 1/2 X/1 X/X X/2 2/1 2/X 2/2
0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Number of goals in halves
First 61.54% (8/13)
Second 38.46% (5/13)
  Halftime Final
Won 0% (0/3) 33.33% (1/3)
Ties 33.33% (1/3) 33.33% (1/3)
Lost 66.67% (2/3) 33.33% (1/3)

League tables

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
2 Ross County 2 1 1 0 4:3 +1 0 0 2 =1
3 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
4 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
5 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
6 Rothes 2 1 0 1 4:1 +3 0 1 1 -1
7 Gretna 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 0 0 2 -1
8 Forfar 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 0 2 0 -1
9 Partick Thistle 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 0 1 1 +2
10 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 1 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
11 Arbroath 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
12 Peterhead 3 1 1 1 4:6 -2 0 1 2 -1
13 Hibernian 2 2 0 0 7:1 +6 0 0 2 +2
14 Whithehill 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 -1
15 Fort William 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
16 East Kilbride 3 2 0 1 4:5 -1 0 1 2 -1
17 Alloa 2 1 0 1 5:3 +2 0 0 2 -1
18 Glasgow Rangers 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 0 1 1 =1
19 Edinburgh City 3 1 1 1 3:7 -4 0 2 1 -1
20 Nairn County 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
21 Beith 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 0 0 3 -1
22 Caledonian Thistle 4 2 2 0 13:4 +9 0 1 3 =1
23 Elgin 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 0 1 2 -1
24 Livingston 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
25 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
26 St. Mirren 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 0 0 2 -1
27 East Stirling 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
28 Motherwell FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
29 Keith FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
30 Civil Service Strollers 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 1 2 -1
31 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
32 Clyde 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
33 Kilmarnock FC 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
34 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
35 Linlithgow 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
36 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
37 Stranraer 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 1 1 -1
38 Airdrieonians 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 -1
39 Dumbarton 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
40 Deveronvale 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 -1
41 Queen's Park FC 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 2 -1
42 Raith Rovers 3 2 0 1 7:3 +4 0 0 3 -1
43 Dundee FC 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3 0 1 1 -1
44 Cove Rangers 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
45 Gala Fairydean 3 2 0 1 8:1 +7 0 2 1 -1
46 Cumbernauld Colts 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 0 0 2 -1
47 Hamilton 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
48 Dunfermline 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
49 Inverurie 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
50 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
51 Turriff United 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
52 Queen of the South 4 2 1 1 9:6 +3 0 1 3 -1
53 Montrose 3 1 1 1 4:7 -3 0 1 2 -1
54 Berwick 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
55 Annan Athletic 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 2 1 -1
56 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
57 Ayr. United 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 0 1 1 -1
58 Hearts of Midlothian 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +2
59 Dalbeattie Star 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -1
60 Coldstream 2 1 0 1 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
61 Kelty Hearts 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 0 1 2 -1
62 St. Johnstone 2 1 0 1 2:5 -3 0 1 1 -1
63 Celtic Glasgow 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 0 2 +2
64 Huntly 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
65 Brora Rangers FC 3 2 0 1 10:4 +6 0 1 2 -1
66 Stirling University 3 2 0 1 4:6 -2 0 0 3 -1
67 Cowdenbeath 3 2 0 1 4:4 0 0 1 2 -1
68 Brechin 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
69 Spartans 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
70 Fraserburgh 3 2 0 1 6:5 +1 0 1 2 -1
71 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
72 East Fife 3 2 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 2 -1
73 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
74 Aberdeen FC 3 2 1 0 9:3 +6 0 1 2 +2
75 Forres Mechanics 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
76 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
77 Greenock Morton 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 0 1 2 -1
78 Stenhousehuir 3 1 1 1 6:7 -1 0 1 2 -1
79 Dundee Utd. 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 2 +2
80 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
81 Auchinleck Talbot 6 4 1 1 7:7 0 0 3 3 -1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Brechin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
2 Fraserburgh 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
3 Beith 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
4 Caledonian Thistle 2 2 0 0 10:0 +10 0 0 2 +2
5 Livingston 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
6 Ayr. United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
7 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
8 Arbroath 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
9 Hibernian 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 0 2 +2
10 Fort William 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
11 Cumbernauld Colts 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
12 Hamilton 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
13 Inverurie 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
14 Falkirk FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
15 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
16 Formartine Utd 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
17 Stranraer 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
18 Dumbarton 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
19 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
20 Forres Mechanics 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
21 St. Mirren 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
22 Motherwell FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
23 Civil Service Strollers 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
24 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
25 St. Johnstone 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
26 Huntly 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
27 Glasgow Rangers 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
28 Nairn County 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
29 Turriff United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
30 Queen of the South 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 0 2 +2
31 Berwick 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
32 Forfar 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
33 Lossiemouth 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
34 Queen's Park FC 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
35 Dundee FC 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
36 Gala Fairydean 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 1 1 +2
37 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
38 Stenhousehuir 2 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 0 2 -1
39 Vale of Leithen 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
40 Kilmarnock FC 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
41 Linlithgow 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
42 Stirling University 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 2 -1
43 Cowdenbeath 3 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 2 -1
44 Spartans 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
45 Elgin 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
46 Edinburgh University 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
47 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
48 Hearts of Midlothian 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +2
49 Coldstream 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
50 Peterhead 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
51 Whithehill 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
52 Dunfermline 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
53 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
54 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
55 Ross County 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
56 Buckie Thistle 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
57 Airdrieonians 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
58 Deveronvale 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
59 Bonnyrigg Rose 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
60 East Fife 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
61 Aberdeen FC 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +1
62 East Stirling 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
63 Keith FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
64 Celtic Glasgow 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 0 2 +2
65 Brora Rangers FC 2 2 0 0 10:0 +10 0 0 2 +2
66 East Kilbride 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 +2
67 Alloa 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
68 Edinburgh City 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
69 Montrose 2 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 1 -1
70 Annan Athletic 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
71 Rothes 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 -1
72 Gretna 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
73 Partick Thistle 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
74 Raith Rovers 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
75 Cove Rangers 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
76 Greenock Morton 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
77 Dundee Utd. 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
78 Auchinleck Talbot 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 +2
79 BSC Glasgow 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
80 Clyde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
81 Clachnacuddin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Brechin 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
2 Fraserburgh 2 2 0 0 7:4 +3 0 0 2 +2
3 Beith 1 1 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 1 +1
4 Caledonian Thistle 2 0 2 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 =2
5 Livingston 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
6 Ayr. United 2 1 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 1 -1
7 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
8 Arbroath 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
9 Hibernian 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
10 Fort William 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
11 Cumbernauld Colts 1 1 0 0 8:1 +7 0 0 1 +1
12 Hamilton 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
13 Inverurie 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
14 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 0 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
15 Burntisland Shipyard 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
16 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 0 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
17 Stranraer 2 1 0 0 2:4 -2 0 1 1 -1
18 Dumbarton 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
19 Stirling Albion 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
20 Forres Mechanics 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
21 St. Mirren 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
22 Motherwell FC 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
23 Civil Service Strollers 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
24 Kelty Hearts 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
25 St. Johnstone 1 0 0 0 0:5 -5 0 0 1 -1
26 Huntly 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
27 Glasgow Rangers 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 0 1 1 =1
28 Nairn County 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
29 Turriff United 1 0 0 0 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
30 Queen of the South 2 0 1 0 3:5 -2 0 1 1 -1
31 Berwick 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
32 Forfar 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
33 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 0 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
34 Queen's Park FC 1 1 0 0 5:1 +4 0 0 1 +1
35 Dundee FC 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
36 Gala Fairydean 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
37 Edusport Academy 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
38 Stenhousehuir 1 0 1 0 7:1 +6 0 1 0 =1
39 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
40 Kilmarnock FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
41 Linlithgow 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
42 Stirling University 1 1 0 0 7:1 +6 0 0 1 +1
43 Cowdenbeath 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
44 Spartans 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
45 Elgin 2 1 0 0 4:4 0 0 0 2 -1
46 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
47 Albion Rovers 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
48 Hearts of Midlothian 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
49 Coldstream 2 1 0 0 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
50 Peterhead 1 0 1 0 6:1 +5 0 1 0 =1
51 Whithehill 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
52 Dunfermline 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
53 Wick Academy FC 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
54 Strathspey Thistle 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
55 Ross County 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 0 0 1 +1
56 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
57 Airdrieonians 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
58 Deveronvale 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
59 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
60 East Fife 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 0 0 1 +1
61 Aberdeen FC 1 1 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 1 +1
62 East Stirling 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
63 Keith FC 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
64 Celtic Glasgow 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
65 Brora Rangers FC 1 0 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 -1
66 East Kilbride 1 0 0 0 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
67 Alloa 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
68 Edinburgh City 1 0 0 0 2:6 -4 0 0 1 -1
69 Montrose 1 1 0 0 8:3 +5 0 0 1 +1
70 Annan Athletic 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 2 0 =1
71 Rothes 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
72 Gretna 1 0 0 0 3:3 0 0 0 1 -1
73 Partick Thistle 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
74 Raith Rovers 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
75 Cove Rangers 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
76 Greenock Morton 2 1 0 0 5:2 +3 0 0 2 -1
77 Dundee Utd. 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 2 +2
78 Auchinleck Talbot 4 2 1 0 5:6 -1 0 2 2 -1
79 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
80 Clyde 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
81 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1

This page contains Stenhousehuir's team stats from Scottish Cup 2018/2019. You can check Stenhousehuir's position in the standings, all the played and upcoming games for this team, team's form, form graph and many more important stats.