Sun, 2018 December 16. @ 03:36 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Stenhousehuir

Scottish Cup 2018/2019 |



Game Date Home Score Away 1 X 2
3 2018.11.24 Stenhousehuir 4 : 2 Falkirk FC 5.06 4.23 1.52
  Season progress graph Form
Home Home 15
Away Season progress graph 0
Overall Season progress graph 15
To nil
Win to nil 0% (0/1)
Lose to nil 0% (0/1)
Winning margin
By 1 goal 0% (0/1)
By 2 goals or more 100% (1/1)
  Under 2.5 percentage Over 2.5 percentage Nr of goals even Nr of goals odd
Home 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1) 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1)
Away 0 0 0 0
Overall 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1) 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1)
Goals scored/game 4.00
Goals received/game 2.00
Goals/game 6.00
Clean sheet 0% (0/1)
  Scored percent Scored against percent
Home 100% (1/1) 100% (1/1)
Away 0 0
Nr of goals in one match
0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
0 0 0 0 0 0 1

Halftime/Fulltime
1/1 1/X 1/2 X/1 X/X X/2 2/1 2/X 2/2
0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Number of goals in halves
First 66.67% (4/6)
Second 33.33% (2/6)
  Halftime Final
Won 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1)
Ties 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1)
Lost 0% (0/1) 0% (0/1)

League tables

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Stranraer 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
2 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
3 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
4 Beith 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 0 0 3 -1
5 Queen's Park FC 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 2 -1
6 Forfar 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
7 Keith FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
8 Civil Service Strollers 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 1 2 -1
9 Peterhead 3 1 1 1 4:6 -2 0 1 2 -1
10 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
11 Linlithgow 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
12 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
13 Queen of the South 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 0 0 1 +1
14 Dumbarton 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
15 Deveronvale 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 -1
16 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
17 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
18 Elgin 2 2 0 0 6:0 +6 0 1 1 +2
19 Cove Rangers 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
20 Gala Fairydean 3 2 0 1 8:1 +7 0 2 1 -1
21 East Stirling 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
22 Inverurie 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
23 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
24 Cumbernauld Colts 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 0 0 2 -1
25 Cowdenbeath 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 1 +2
26 Berwick 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
27 Annan Athletic 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 2 1 -1
28 Turriff United 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
29 East Fife 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 0 0 1 +1
30 Airdrieonians 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
31 Dalbeattie Star 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -1
32 Coldstream 2 1 0 1 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
33 Raith Rovers 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
34 Huntly 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
35 Brora Rangers FC 3 2 0 1 10:4 +6 0 1 2 -1
36 Kelty Hearts 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 0 1 2 -1
37 Alloa 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
38 Spartans 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
39 Fraserburgh 3 2 0 1 6:5 +1 0 1 2 -1
40 Stirling University 3 2 0 1 4:6 -2 0 0 3 -1
41 Gretna 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 0 0 2 -1
42 Montrose 2 1 1 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 +1
43 Forres Mechanics 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
44 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
45 Greenock Morton 2 1 1 0 4:1 +3 0 1 1 +1
46 Ayr. United 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
47 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
48 Auchinleck Talbot 4 3 1 0 6:3 +3 0 2 2 +2
49 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
50 Clyde 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
51 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
52 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
53 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
54 Caledonian Thistle 2 1 1 0 7:2 +5 0 1 1 +1
55 Brechin 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
56 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 1 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
57 Rothes 2 1 0 1 4:1 +3 0 1 1 -1
58 Arbroath 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
59 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
60 Whithehill 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 -1
61 Fort William 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
62 Stenhousehuir 1 1 0 0 4:2 +2 0 0 1 +1
63 Edinburgh City 3 1 1 1 3:7 -4 0 2 1 -1
64 Nairn County 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
65 East Kilbride 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 0 1 1 +2
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Queen's Park FC 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
2 Keith FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
3 Raith Rovers 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
4 Brora Rangers FC 2 2 0 0 10:0 +10 0 0 2 +2
5 Edinburgh City 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
6 East Kilbride 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 +2
7 Cowdenbeath 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 +2
8 Annan Athletic 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
9 Brechin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
10 Rothes 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 -1
11 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
12 Cove Rangers 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
13 Ayr. United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
14 Auchinleck Talbot 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
15 Clachnacuddin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
16 BSC Glasgow 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
17 Alloa 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
18 Fraserburgh 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
19 Falkirk FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
20 Beith 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
21 East Fife 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
22 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
23 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
24 Fort William 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
25 Inverurie 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
26 Cumbernauld Colts 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
27 Clyde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
28 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
29 Dumbarton 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
30 Formartine Utd 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
31 Gretna 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
32 Forres Mechanics 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
33 Forfar 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
34 Civil Service Strollers 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
35 Huntly 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
36 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
37 Stenhousehuir 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
38 Nairn County 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
39 Berwick 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
40 Turriff United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
41 Caledonian Thistle 1 1 0 0 6:0 +6 0 0 1 +1
42 Lossiemouth 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
43 Elgin 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
44 Gala Fairydean 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 1 1 +2
45 Greenock Morton 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
46 Vale of Leithen 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
47 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
48 Peterhead 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
49 Linlithgow 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
50 Spartans 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
51 Stirling University 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 2 -1
52 Stranraer 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
53 Edinburgh University 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
54 Airdrieonians 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
55 Coldstream 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
56 Arbroath 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
57 Whithehill 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
58 East Stirling 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
59 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
60 Buckie Thistle 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
61 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
62 Queen of the South 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
63 Deveronvale 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
64 Montrose 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
65 Bonnyrigg Rose 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Queen's Park FC 1 1 0 0 5:1 +4 0 0 1 +1
2 Keith FC 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
3 Raith Rovers 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
4 Brora Rangers FC 1 0 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 -1
5 Edinburgh City 1 0 0 0 2:6 -4 0 0 1 -1
6 East Kilbride 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
7 Cowdenbeath 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
8 Annan Athletic 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 2 0 =1
9 Brechin 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
10 Rothes 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
11 Albion Rovers 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
12 Cove Rangers 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
13 Ayr. United 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
14 Auchinleck Talbot 3 2 1 0 5:2 +3 0 2 1 +1
15 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
16 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
17 Alloa 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
18 Fraserburgh 2 2 0 0 7:4 +3 0 0 2 +2
19 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 0 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
20 Beith 1 1 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 1 +1
21 East Fife 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 0 0 1 +1
22 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
23 Stirling Albion 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
24 Fort William 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
25 Inverurie 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
26 Cumbernauld Colts 1 1 0 0 8:1 +7 0 0 1 +1
27 Clyde 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
28 Burntisland Shipyard 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
29 Dumbarton 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
30 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 0 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
31 Gretna 1 0 0 0 3:3 0 0 0 1 -1
32 Forres Mechanics 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
33 Forfar 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
34 Civil Service Strollers 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
35 Huntly 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
36 Kelty Hearts 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
37 Stenhousehuir 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
38 Nairn County 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
39 Berwick 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
40 Turriff United 1 0 0 0 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
41 Caledonian Thistle 1 0 1 0 2:1 +1 0 1 0 =1
42 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 0 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
43 Elgin 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
44 Gala Fairydean 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
45 Greenock Morton 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
46 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
47 Edusport Academy 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
48 Peterhead 1 0 1 0 6:1 +5 0 1 0 =1
49 Linlithgow 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
50 Spartans 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
51 Stirling University 1 1 0 0 7:1 +6 0 0 1 +1
52 Stranraer 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
53 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
54 Airdrieonians 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
55 Coldstream 2 1 0 0 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
56 Arbroath 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
57 Whithehill 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
58 East Stirling 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
59 Wick Academy FC 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
60 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
61 Strathspey Thistle 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
62 Queen of the South 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
63 Deveronvale 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
64 Montrose 1 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 0 1 +1
65 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1

This page contains Stenhousehuir's team stats from Scottish Cup 2018/2019. You can check Stenhousehuir's position in the standings, all the played and upcoming games for this team, team's form, form graph and many more important stats.