Tue, 2019 May 21. @ 18:48 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Albion Rovers

Scottish Cup 2018/2019 |



Game Date Home Score Away 1 X 2
2 2018.10.20 Albion Rovers 0 : 2 Formartine Utd 1.92 3.81 3.11
  Season progress graph Form
Home Home 0
Away Season progress graph 0
Overall Season progress graph 0
To nil
Win to nil 0% (0/1)
Lose to nil 100% (1/1)
Winning margin
By 1 goal 0% (0/1)
By 2 goals or more 0% (0/1)
  Under 2.5 percentage Over 2.5 percentage Nr of goals even Nr of goals odd
Home 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1)
Away 0 0 0 0
Overall 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1)
Goals scored/game 0.00
Goals received/game 2.00
Goals/game 2.00
Clean sheet 0% (0/1)
  Scored percent Scored against percent
Home 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1)
Away 0 0
Nr of goals in one match
0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
0 0 1 0 0 0 0

Halftime/Fulltime
1/1 1/X 1/2 X/1 X/X X/2 2/1 2/X 2/2
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Number of goals in halves
First 50% (1/2)
Second 50% (1/2)
  Halftime Final
Won 0% (0/1) 0% (0/1)
Ties 0% (0/1) 0% (0/1)
Lost 100% (1/1) 100% (1/1)

League tables

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
2 Aberdeen FC 6 3 2 1 12:7 +5 0 3 3 -1
3 Forres Mechanics 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
4 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
5 East Fife 3 2 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 2 -1
6 Stenhousehuir 3 1 1 1 6:7 -1 0 1 2 -1
7 Dundee Utd. 3 2 0 1 7:3 +4 0 0 3 -1
8 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
9 Auchinleck Talbot 6 4 1 1 7:7 0 0 3 3 -1
10 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
11 Greenock Morton 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 0 1 2 -1
12 Ross County 3 1 2 0 7:6 +1 0 0 3 =2
13 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
14 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
15 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
16 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
17 Forfar 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 0 2 0 -1
18 Partick Thistle 4 2 1 1 7:4 +3 0 2 2 -1
19 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 1 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
20 Rothes 2 1 0 1 4:1 +3 0 1 1 -1
21 Gretna 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 0 0 2 -1
22 Peterhead 3 1 1 1 4:6 -2 0 1 2 -1
23 Hibernian 3 2 0 1 7:3 +4 0 1 2 -1
24 Whithehill 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 -1
25 Fort William 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
26 Arbroath 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
27 Alloa 2 1 0 1 5:3 +2 0 0 2 -1
28 Glasgow Rangers 5 2 2 1 9:4 +5 0 3 2 -1
29 Edinburgh City 3 1 1 1 3:7 -4 0 2 1 -1
30 Nairn County 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
31 East Kilbride 3 2 0 1 4:5 -1 0 1 2 -1
32 Elgin 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 0 1 2 -1
33 Livingston 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
34 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
35 Beith 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 0 0 3 -1
36 Caledonian Thistle 7 3 3 1 18:11 +7 0 1 6 -1
37 East Stirling 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
38 Motherwell FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
39 Keith FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
40 Civil Service Strollers 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 1 2 -1
41 St. Mirren 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 0 0 2 -1
42 Clyde 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
43 Kilmarnock FC 3 1 1 1 2:5 -3 0 2 1 -1
44 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
45 Linlithgow 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
46 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
47 Airdrieonians 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 -1
48 Dumbarton 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
49 Deveronvale 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 -1
50 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
51 Stranraer 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 1 1 -1
52 Raith Rovers 3 2 0 1 7:3 +4 0 0 3 -1
53 Dundee FC 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3 0 1 1 -1
54 Cove Rangers 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
55 Gala Fairydean 3 2 0 1 8:1 +7 0 2 1 -1
56 Queen's Park FC 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 2 -1
57 Hamilton 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
58 Dunfermline 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
59 Inverurie 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
60 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
61 Cumbernauld Colts 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 0 0 2 -1
62 Queen of the South 4 2 1 1 9:6 +3 0 1 3 -1
63 Montrose 3 1 1 1 4:7 -3 0 1 2 -1
64 Berwick 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
65 Annan Athletic 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 2 1 -1
66 Turriff United 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
67 Ayr. United 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 0 1 1 -1
68 Hearts of Midlothian 5 4 1 0 11:2 +9 0 2 3 +2
69 Dalbeattie Star 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -1
70 Coldstream 2 1 0 1 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
71 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
72 St. Johnstone 2 1 0 1 2:5 -3 0 1 1 -1
73 Celtic Glasgow 4 4 0 0 13:0 +13 0 1 3 +4
74 Huntly 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
75 Brora Rangers FC 3 2 0 1 10:4 +6 0 1 2 -1
76 Kelty Hearts 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 0 1 2 -1
77 Cowdenbeath 3 2 0 1 4:4 0 0 1 2 -1
78 Brechin 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
79 Spartans 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
80 Fraserburgh 3 2 0 1 6:5 +1 0 1 2 -1
81 Stirling University 3 2 0 1 4:6 -2 0 0 3 -1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Partick Thistle 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 =1
2 Rothes 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 -1
3 Gretna 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
4 Raith Rovers 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
5 Cove Rangers 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
6 Dundee Utd. 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
7 Auchinleck Talbot 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 +2
8 Greenock Morton 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
9 Clyde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
10 Clachnacuddin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
11 BSC Glasgow 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
12 Brechin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
13 Fraserburgh 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
14 Livingston 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
15 Beith 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
16 Caledonian Thistle 3 2 1 0 13:0 +13 0 0 3 =1
17 Ayr. United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
18 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
19 Hibernian 3 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 1 2 -1
20 Fort William 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
21 Arbroath 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
22 Hamilton 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
23 Inverurie 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
24 Cumbernauld Colts 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
25 Falkirk FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
26 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
27 Dumbarton 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
28 Formartine Utd 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
29 Stranraer 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
30 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
31 Forres Mechanics 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
32 Motherwell FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
33 Civil Service Strollers 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
34 St. Mirren 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
35 St. Johnstone 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
36 Huntly 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
37 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
38 Glasgow Rangers 2 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 -1
39 Nairn County 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
40 Queen of the South 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 0 2 +2
41 Berwick 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
42 Turriff United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
43 Forfar 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
44 Lossiemouth 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
45 Dundee FC 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
46 Gala Fairydean 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 1 1 +2
47 Queen's Park FC 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
48 Stenhousehuir 2 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 0 2 -1
49 Vale of Leithen 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
50 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
51 Kilmarnock FC 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
52 Linlithgow 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
53 Cowdenbeath 3 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 2 -1
54 Spartans 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
55 Stirling University 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 2 -1
56 Elgin 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
57 Edinburgh University 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
58 Hearts of Midlothian 4 4 0 0 10:0 +10 0 1 3 +4
59 Coldstream 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
60 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
61 Peterhead 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
62 Whithehill 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
63 Dunfermline 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
64 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
65 Ross County 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
66 Buckie Thistle 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
67 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
68 Airdrieonians 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
69 Deveronvale 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
70 Aberdeen FC 4 1 2 0 6:0 +6 0 2 2 -1
71 Bonnyrigg Rose 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
72 East Fife 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
73 East Stirling 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
74 Keith FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
75 Celtic Glasgow 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 0 2 +2
76 Brora Rangers FC 2 2 0 0 10:0 +10 0 0 2 +2
77 Alloa 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
78 Edinburgh City 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
79 East Kilbride 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 +2
80 Montrose 2 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 1 -1
81 Annan Athletic 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Partick Thistle 2 1 0 0 4:2 +2 0 1 1 -1
2 Rothes 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
3 Gretna 1 0 0 0 3:3 0 0 0 1 -1
4 Raith Rovers 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
5 Cove Rangers 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
6 Dundee Utd. 2 2 0 0 8:1 +7 0 0 2 +2
7 Auchinleck Talbot 4 2 1 0 5:6 -1 0 2 2 -1
8 Greenock Morton 2 1 0 0 5:2 +3 0 0 2 -1
9 Clyde 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
10 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
11 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
12 Brechin 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
13 Fraserburgh 2 2 0 0 7:4 +3 0 0 2 +2
14 Livingston 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
15 Beith 1 1 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 1 +1
16 Caledonian Thistle 4 1 2 0 8:7 +1 0 1 3 -1
17 Ayr. United 2 1 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 1 -1
18 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
19 Hibernian 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
20 Fort William 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
21 Arbroath 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
22 Hamilton 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
23 Inverurie 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
24 Cumbernauld Colts 1 1 0 0 8:1 +7 0 0 1 +1
25 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 0 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
26 Burntisland Shipyard 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
27 Dumbarton 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
28 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 0 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
29 Stranraer 2 1 0 0 2:4 -2 0 1 1 -1
30 Stirling Albion 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
31 Forres Mechanics 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
32 Motherwell FC 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
33 Civil Service Strollers 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
34 St. Mirren 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
35 St. Johnstone 1 0 0 0 0:5 -5 0 0 1 -1
36 Huntly 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
37 Kelty Hearts 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
38 Glasgow Rangers 3 1 2 0 6:2 +4 0 2 1 =2
39 Nairn County 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
40 Queen of the South 2 0 1 0 3:5 -2 0 1 1 -1
41 Berwick 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
42 Turriff United 1 0 0 0 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
43 Forfar 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
44 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 0 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
45 Dundee FC 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
46 Gala Fairydean 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
47 Queen's Park FC 1 1 0 0 5:1 +4 0 0 1 +1
48 Stenhousehuir 1 0 1 0 7:1 +6 0 1 0 =1
49 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
50 Edusport Academy 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
51 Kilmarnock FC 1 0 0 0 0:5 -5 0 0 1 -1
52 Linlithgow 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
53 Cowdenbeath 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
54 Spartans 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
55 Stirling University 1 1 0 0 7:1 +6 0 0 1 +1
56 Elgin 2 1 0 0 4:4 0 0 0 2 -1
57 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
58 Hearts of Midlothian 1 0 1 0 2:1 +1 0 1 0 =1
59 Coldstream 2 1 0 0 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
60 Albion Rovers 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
61 Peterhead 1 0 1 0 6:1 +5 0 1 0 =1
62 Whithehill 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
63 Dunfermline 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
64 Wick Academy FC 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
65 Ross County 2 1 1 0 6:4 +2 0 0 2 =1
66 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
67 Strathspey Thistle 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
68 Airdrieonians 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
69 Deveronvale 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
70 Aberdeen FC 2 2 0 0 12:1 +11 0 1 1 +2
71 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
72 East Fife 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 0 0 1 +1
73 East Stirling 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
74 Keith FC 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
75 Celtic Glasgow 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +2
76 Brora Rangers FC 1 0 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 -1
77 Alloa 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
78 Edinburgh City 1 0 0 0 2:6 -4 0 0 1 -1
79 East Kilbride 1 0 0 0 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
80 Montrose 1 1 0 0 8:3 +5 0 0 1 +1
81 Annan Athletic 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 2 0 =1

This page contains Albion Rovers's team stats from Scottish Cup 2018/2019. You can check Albion Rovers's position in the standings, all the played and upcoming games for this team, team's form, form graph and many more important stats.