Fri, 2019 February 22. @ 11:19 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Arbroath

Scottish Cup 2018/2019 |



Game Date Home Score Away 1 X 2
3 2018.11.24 Arbroath 0 : 1 Stranraer 1.30 5.21 7.61
  Season progress graph Form
Home Home 0
Away Season progress graph 0
Overall Season progress graph 0
To nil
Win to nil 0% (0/1)
Lose to nil 100% (1/1)
Winning margin
By 1 goal 0% (0/1)
By 2 goals or more 0% (0/1)
  Under 2.5 percentage Over 2.5 percentage Nr of goals even Nr of goals odd
Home 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1) 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1)
Away 0 0 0 0
Overall 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1) 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1)
Goals scored/game 0.00
Goals received/game 1.00
Goals/game 1.00
Clean sheet 0% (0/1)
  Scored percent Scored against percent
Home 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1)
Away 0 0
Nr of goals in one match
0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
0 1 0 0 0 0 0

Halftime/Fulltime
1/1 1/X 1/2 X/1 X/X X/2 2/1 2/X 2/2
0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Number of goals in halves
First 0% (0/1)
Second 100% (1/1)
  Halftime Final
Won 0% (0/1) 0% (0/1)
Ties 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1)
Lost 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1)

League tables

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Arbroath 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
2 Peterhead 3 1 1 1 4:6 -2 0 1 2 -1
3 Hibernian 2 2 0 0 7:1 +6 0 0 2 +2
4 Whithehill 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 -1
5 Fort William 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
6 Alloa 2 1 0 1 5:3 +2 0 0 2 -1
7 Glasgow Rangers 3 2 1 0 8:1 +7 0 1 2 +1
8 Edinburgh City 3 1 1 1 3:7 -4 0 2 1 -1
9 Nairn County 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
10 East Kilbride 3 2 0 1 4:5 -1 0 1 2 -1
11 Caledonian Thistle 5 2 3 0 16:7 +9 0 1 4 =2
12 Elgin 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 0 1 2 -1
13 Livingston 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
14 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
15 Beith 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 0 0 3 -1
16 St. Mirren 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 0 0 2 -1
17 East Stirling 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
18 Motherwell FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
19 Keith FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
20 Civil Service Strollers 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 1 2 -1
21 Clyde 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
22 Kilmarnock FC 3 1 1 1 2:5 -3 0 2 1 -1
23 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
24 Linlithgow 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
25 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
26 Stranraer 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 1 1 -1
27 Airdrieonians 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 -1
28 Dumbarton 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
29 Deveronvale 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 -1
30 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
31 Queen's Park FC 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 2 -1
32 Raith Rovers 3 2 0 1 7:3 +4 0 0 3 -1
33 Dundee FC 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3 0 1 1 -1
34 Cove Rangers 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
35 Gala Fairydean 3 2 0 1 8:1 +7 0 2 1 -1
36 Hamilton 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
37 Dunfermline 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
38 Inverurie 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
39 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
40 Cumbernauld Colts 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 0 0 2 -1
41 Queen of the South 4 2 1 1 9:6 +3 0 1 3 -1
42 Montrose 3 1 1 1 4:7 -3 0 1 2 -1
43 Berwick 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
44 Annan Athletic 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 2 1 -1
45 Turriff United 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
46 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
47 Ayr. United 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 0 1 1 -1
48 Hearts of Midlothian 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +2
49 Dalbeattie Star 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -1
50 Coldstream 2 1 0 1 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
51 Kelty Hearts 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 0 1 2 -1
52 St. Johnstone 2 1 0 1 2:5 -3 0 1 1 -1
53 Celtic Glasgow 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 0 2 +2
54 Huntly 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
55 Brora Rangers FC 3 2 0 1 10:4 +6 0 1 2 -1
56 Cowdenbeath 3 2 0 1 4:4 0 0 1 2 -1
57 Brechin 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
58 Spartans 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
59 Fraserburgh 3 2 0 1 6:5 +1 0 1 2 -1
60 Stirling University 3 2 0 1 4:6 -2 0 0 3 -1
61 East Fife 3 2 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 2 -1
62 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
63 Aberdeen FC 3 2 1 0 9:3 +6 0 1 2 +2
64 Forres Mechanics 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
65 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
66 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
67 Greenock Morton 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 0 1 2 -1
68 Stenhousehuir 3 1 1 1 6:7 -1 0 1 2 -1
69 Dundee Utd. 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 2 +2
70 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
71 Auchinleck Talbot 6 4 1 1 7:7 0 0 3 3 -1
72 Ross County 3 1 2 0 7:6 +1 0 0 3 =2
73 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
74 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
75 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
76 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
77 Gretna 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 0 0 2 -1
78 Forfar 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 0 2 0 -1
79 Partick Thistle 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 0 1 1 +2
80 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 1 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
81 Rothes 2 1 0 1 4:1 +3 0 1 1 -1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Hamilton 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
2 Inverurie 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
3 Cumbernauld Colts 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
4 Falkirk FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
5 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
6 Stranraer 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
7 Dumbarton 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
8 Formartine Utd 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
9 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
10 Forres Mechanics 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
11 St. Mirren 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
12 Motherwell FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
13 Civil Service Strollers 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
14 St. Johnstone 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
15 Huntly 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
16 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
17 Glasgow Rangers 1 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 0 1 +1
18 Nairn County 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
19 Queen of the South 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 0 2 +2
20 Berwick 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
21 Turriff United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
22 Forfar 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
23 Lossiemouth 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
24 Queen's Park FC 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
25 Dundee FC 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
26 Gala Fairydean 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 1 1 +2
27 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
28 Stenhousehuir 2 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 0 2 -1
29 Vale of Leithen 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
30 Kilmarnock FC 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
31 Linlithgow 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
32 Cowdenbeath 3 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 2 -1
33 Spartans 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
34 Stirling University 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 2 -1
35 Elgin 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
36 Edinburgh University 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
37 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
38 Hearts of Midlothian 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +2
39 Coldstream 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
40 Peterhead 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
41 Whithehill 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
42 Dunfermline 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
43 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
44 Ross County 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
45 Buckie Thistle 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
46 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
47 Airdrieonians 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
48 Deveronvale 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
49 East Fife 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
50 Aberdeen FC 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +1
51 Bonnyrigg Rose 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
52 East Stirling 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
53 Keith FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
54 Celtic Glasgow 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 0 2 +2
55 Brora Rangers FC 2 2 0 0 10:0 +10 0 0 2 +2
56 Alloa 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
57 Edinburgh City 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
58 East Kilbride 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 +2
59 Montrose 2 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 1 -1
60 Annan Athletic 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
61 Gretna 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
62 Partick Thistle 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
63 Rothes 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 -1
64 Raith Rovers 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
65 Cove Rangers 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
66 Greenock Morton 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
67 Dundee Utd. 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
68 Auchinleck Talbot 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 +2
69 Clyde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
70 Clachnacuddin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
71 BSC Glasgow 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
72 Brechin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
73 Fraserburgh 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
74 Caledonian Thistle 3 2 1 0 13:0 +13 0 0 3 =1
75 Livingston 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
76 Beith 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
77 Ayr. United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
78 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
79 Arbroath 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
80 Hibernian 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 0 2 +2
81 Fort William 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Hamilton 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
2 Inverurie 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
3 Cumbernauld Colts 1 1 0 0 8:1 +7 0 0 1 +1
4 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 0 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
5 Burntisland Shipyard 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
6 Stranraer 2 1 0 0 2:4 -2 0 1 1 -1
7 Dumbarton 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
8 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 0 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
9 Stirling Albion 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
10 Forres Mechanics 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
11 St. Mirren 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
12 Motherwell FC 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
13 Civil Service Strollers 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
14 St. Johnstone 1 0 0 0 0:5 -5 0 0 1 -1
15 Huntly 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
16 Kelty Hearts 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
17 Glasgow Rangers 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 0 1 1 =1
18 Nairn County 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
19 Queen of the South 2 0 1 0 3:5 -2 0 1 1 -1
20 Berwick 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
21 Turriff United 1 0 0 0 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
22 Forfar 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
23 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 0 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
24 Queen's Park FC 1 1 0 0 5:1 +4 0 0 1 +1
25 Dundee FC 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
26 Gala Fairydean 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
27 Edusport Academy 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
28 Stenhousehuir 1 0 1 0 7:1 +6 0 1 0 =1
29 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
30 Kilmarnock FC 1 0 0 0 0:5 -5 0 0 1 -1
31 Linlithgow 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
32 Cowdenbeath 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
33 Spartans 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
34 Stirling University 1 1 0 0 7:1 +6 0 0 1 +1
35 Elgin 2 1 0 0 4:4 0 0 0 2 -1
36 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
37 Albion Rovers 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
38 Hearts of Midlothian 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
39 Coldstream 2 1 0 0 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
40 Peterhead 1 0 1 0 6:1 +5 0 1 0 =1
41 Whithehill 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
42 Dunfermline 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
43 Wick Academy FC 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
44 Ross County 2 1 1 0 6:4 +2 0 0 2 =1
45 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
46 Strathspey Thistle 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
47 Airdrieonians 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
48 Deveronvale 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
49 East Fife 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 0 0 1 +1
50 Aberdeen FC 1 1 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 1 +1
51 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
52 East Stirling 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
53 Keith FC 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
54 Celtic Glasgow 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
55 Brora Rangers FC 1 0 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 -1
56 Alloa 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
57 Edinburgh City 1 0 0 0 2:6 -4 0 0 1 -1
58 East Kilbride 1 0 0 0 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
59 Montrose 1 1 0 0 8:3 +5 0 0 1 +1
60 Annan Athletic 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 2 0 =1
61 Gretna 1 0 0 0 3:3 0 0 0 1 -1
62 Partick Thistle 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
63 Rothes 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
64 Raith Rovers 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
65 Cove Rangers 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
66 Greenock Morton 2 1 0 0 5:2 +3 0 0 2 -1
67 Dundee Utd. 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 2 +2
68 Auchinleck Talbot 4 2 1 0 5:6 -1 0 2 2 -1
69 Clyde 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
70 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
71 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
72 Brechin 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
73 Fraserburgh 2 2 0 0 7:4 +3 0 0 2 +2
74 Caledonian Thistle 2 0 2 0 6:3 +3 0 1 1 =2
75 Livingston 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
76 Beith 1 1 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 1 +1
77 Ayr. United 2 1 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 1 -1
78 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
79 Arbroath 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
80 Hibernian 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
81 Fort William 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1

This page contains Arbroath's team stats from Scottish Cup 2018/2019. You can check Arbroath's position in the standings, all the played and upcoming games for this team, team's form, form graph and many more important stats.