Wed, 2019 May 22. @ 07:10 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Kelty Hearts

Scottish Cup 2018/2019 |



Game Date Home Score Away 1 X 2
1 2018.09.22 Dalbeattie Star 0 : 0 Kelty Hearts - - -
1 2018.09.29 Kelty Hearts 3 : 1 Dalbeattie Star - - -
2 2018.10.20 Peterhead 3 : 2 Kelty Hearts 1.26 5.99 7.01
  Season progress graph Form
Home Home 15
Away Season progress graph 8
Overall Season progress graph 18
To nil
Win to nil 0% (0/3)
Lose to nil 0% (0/3)
Winning margin
By 1 goal 0% (0/3)
By 2 goals or more 33.33% (1/3)
  Under 2.5 percentage Over 2.5 percentage Nr of goals even Nr of goals odd
Home 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1) 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1)
Away 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2)
Overall 33.33% (1/3) 66.67% (2/3) 66.67% (2/3) 33.33% (1/3)
Goals scored/game 1.67
Goals received/game 1.33
Goals/game 3.00
Clean sheet 33.33% (1/3)
  Scored percent Scored against percent
Home 100% (1/1) 100% (1/1)
Away 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2)
Nr of goals in one match
0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
1 0 0 0 1 1 0

Halftime/Fulltime
1/1 1/X 1/2 X/1 X/X X/2 2/1 2/X 2/2
1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Number of goals in halves
First 55.56% (5/9)
Second 44.44% (4/9)
  Halftime Final
Won 33.33% (1/3) 33.33% (1/3)
Ties 66.67% (2/3) 33.33% (1/3)
Lost 0% (0/3) 33.33% (1/3)

League tables

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Huntly 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
2 Brora Rangers FC 3 2 0 1 10:4 +6 0 1 2 -1
3 Kelty Hearts 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 0 1 2 -1
4 St. Johnstone 2 1 0 1 2:5 -3 0 1 1 -1
5 Celtic Glasgow 4 4 0 0 13:0 +13 0 1 3 +4
6 Fraserburgh 3 2 0 1 6:5 +1 0 1 2 -1
7 Stirling University 3 2 0 1 4:6 -2 0 0 3 -1
8 Cowdenbeath 3 2 0 1 4:4 0 0 1 2 -1
9 Brechin 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
10 Spartans 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
11 Forres Mechanics 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
12 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
13 East Fife 3 2 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 2 -1
14 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
15 Aberdeen FC 6 3 2 1 12:7 +5 0 3 3 -1
16 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
17 Auchinleck Talbot 6 4 1 1 7:7 0 0 3 3 -1
18 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
19 Greenock Morton 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 0 1 2 -1
20 Stenhousehuir 3 1 1 1 6:7 -1 0 1 2 -1
21 Dundee Utd. 3 2 0 1 7:3 +4 0 0 3 -1
22 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
23 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
24 Ross County 3 1 2 0 7:6 +1 0 0 3 =2
25 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
26 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
27 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 1 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
28 Rothes 2 1 0 1 4:1 +3 0 1 1 -1
29 Gretna 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 0 0 2 -1
30 Forfar 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 0 2 0 -1
31 Partick Thistle 4 2 1 1 7:4 +3 0 2 2 -1
32 Whithehill 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 -1
33 Fort William 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
34 Arbroath 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
35 Peterhead 3 1 1 1 4:6 -2 0 1 2 -1
36 Hibernian 3 2 0 1 7:3 +4 0 1 2 -1
37 Nairn County 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
38 East Kilbride 3 2 0 1 4:5 -1 0 1 2 -1
39 Alloa 2 1 0 1 5:3 +2 0 0 2 -1
40 Glasgow Rangers 5 2 2 1 9:4 +5 0 3 2 -1
41 Edinburgh City 3 1 1 1 3:7 -4 0 2 1 -1
42 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
43 Beith 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 0 0 3 -1
44 Caledonian Thistle 7 3 3 1 18:11 +7 0 1 6 -1
45 Elgin 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 0 1 2 -1
46 Livingston 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
47 Keith FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
48 Civil Service Strollers 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 1 2 -1
49 St. Mirren 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 0 0 2 -1
50 East Stirling 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
51 Motherwell FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
52 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
53 Linlithgow 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
54 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
55 Clyde 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
56 Kilmarnock FC 3 1 1 1 2:5 -3 0 2 1 -1
57 Deveronvale 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 -1
58 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
59 Stranraer 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 1 1 -1
60 Airdrieonians 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 -1
61 Dumbarton 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
62 Cove Rangers 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
63 Gala Fairydean 3 2 0 1 8:1 +7 0 2 1 -1
64 Queen's Park FC 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 2 -1
65 Raith Rovers 3 2 0 1 7:3 +4 0 0 3 -1
66 Dundee FC 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3 0 1 1 -1
67 Inverurie 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
68 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
69 Cumbernauld Colts 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 0 0 2 -1
70 Hamilton 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
71 Dunfermline 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
72 Annan Athletic 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 2 1 -1
73 Turriff United 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
74 Queen of the South 4 2 1 1 9:6 +3 0 1 3 -1
75 Montrose 3 1 1 1 4:7 -3 0 1 2 -1
76 Berwick 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
77 Dalbeattie Star 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -1
78 Coldstream 2 1 0 1 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
79 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
80 Ayr. United 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 0 1 1 -1
81 Hearts of Midlothian 5 4 1 0 11:2 +9 0 2 3 +2
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Keith FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
2 East Stirling 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
3 Brora Rangers FC 2 2 0 0 10:0 +10 0 0 2 +2
4 Celtic Glasgow 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 0 2 +2
5 East Kilbride 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 +2
6 Alloa 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
7 Edinburgh City 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
8 Annan Athletic 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
9 Montrose 2 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 1 -1
10 Rothes 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 -1
11 Gretna 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
12 Partick Thistle 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 =1
13 Cove Rangers 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
14 Raith Rovers 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
15 Auchinleck Talbot 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 +2
16 Greenock Morton 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
17 Dundee Utd. 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
18 Clachnacuddin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
19 BSC Glasgow 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
20 Clyde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
21 Fraserburgh 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
22 Brechin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
23 Beith 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
24 Caledonian Thistle 3 2 1 0 13:0 +13 0 0 3 =1
25 Livingston 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
26 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
27 Ayr. United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
28 Fort William 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
29 Arbroath 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
30 Hibernian 3 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 1 2 -1
31 Inverurie 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
32 Cumbernauld Colts 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
33 Hamilton 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
34 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
35 Falkirk FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
36 Formartine Utd 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
37 Stranraer 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
38 Dumbarton 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
39 Forres Mechanics 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
40 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
41 Civil Service Strollers 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
42 St. Mirren 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
43 Motherwell FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
44 Huntly 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
45 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
46 St. Johnstone 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
47 Nairn County 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
48 Glasgow Rangers 2 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 -1
49 Turriff United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
50 Queen of the South 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 0 2 +2
51 Berwick 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
52 Lossiemouth 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
53 Forfar 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
54 Gala Fairydean 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 1 1 +2
55 Queen's Park FC 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
56 Dundee FC 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
57 Vale of Leithen 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
58 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
59 Stenhousehuir 2 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 0 2 -1
60 Linlithgow 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
61 Kilmarnock FC 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
62 Stirling University 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 2 -1
63 Cowdenbeath 3 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 2 -1
64 Spartans 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
65 Edinburgh University 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
66 Elgin 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
67 Coldstream 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
68 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
69 Hearts of Midlothian 4 4 0 0 10:0 +10 0 1 3 +4
70 Whithehill 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
71 Peterhead 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
72 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
73 Dunfermline 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
74 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
75 Ross County 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
76 Buckie Thistle 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
77 Deveronvale 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
78 Airdrieonians 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
79 Bonnyrigg Rose 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
80 East Fife 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
81 Aberdeen FC 4 1 2 0 6:0 +6 0 2 2 -1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Keith FC 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
2 East Stirling 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
3 Brora Rangers FC 1 0 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 -1
4 Celtic Glasgow 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +2
5 East Kilbride 1 0 0 0 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
6 Alloa 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
7 Edinburgh City 1 0 0 0 2:6 -4 0 0 1 -1
8 Annan Athletic 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 2 0 =1
9 Montrose 1 1 0 0 8:3 +5 0 0 1 +1
10 Rothes 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
11 Gretna 1 0 0 0 3:3 0 0 0 1 -1
12 Partick Thistle 2 1 0 0 4:2 +2 0 1 1 -1
13 Cove Rangers 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
14 Raith Rovers 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
15 Auchinleck Talbot 4 2 1 0 5:6 -1 0 2 2 -1
16 Greenock Morton 2 1 0 0 5:2 +3 0 0 2 -1
17 Dundee Utd. 2 2 0 0 8:1 +7 0 0 2 +2
18 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
19 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
20 Clyde 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
21 Fraserburgh 2 2 0 0 7:4 +3 0 0 2 +2
22 Brechin 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
23 Beith 1 1 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 1 +1
24 Caledonian Thistle 4 1 2 0 8:7 +1 0 1 3 -1
25 Livingston 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
26 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
27 Ayr. United 2 1 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 1 -1
28 Fort William 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
29 Arbroath 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
30 Hibernian 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
31 Inverurie 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
32 Cumbernauld Colts 1 1 0 0 8:1 +7 0 0 1 +1
33 Hamilton 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
34 Burntisland Shipyard 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
35 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 0 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
36 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 0 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
37 Stranraer 2 1 0 0 2:4 -2 0 1 1 -1
38 Dumbarton 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
39 Forres Mechanics 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
40 Stirling Albion 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
41 Civil Service Strollers 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
42 St. Mirren 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
43 Motherwell FC 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
44 Huntly 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
45 Kelty Hearts 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
46 St. Johnstone 1 0 0 0 0:5 -5 0 0 1 -1
47 Nairn County 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
48 Glasgow Rangers 3 1 2 0 6:2 +4 0 2 1 =2
49 Turriff United 1 0 0 0 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
50 Queen of the South 2 0 1 0 3:5 -2 0 1 1 -1
51 Berwick 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
52 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 0 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
53 Forfar 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
54 Gala Fairydean 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
55 Queen's Park FC 1 1 0 0 5:1 +4 0 0 1 +1
56 Dundee FC 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
57 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
58 Edusport Academy 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
59 Stenhousehuir 1 0 1 0 7:1 +6 0 1 0 =1
60 Linlithgow 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
61 Kilmarnock FC 1 0 0 0 0:5 -5 0 0 1 -1
62 Stirling University 1 1 0 0 7:1 +6 0 0 1 +1
63 Cowdenbeath 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
64 Spartans 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
65 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
66 Elgin 2 1 0 0 4:4 0 0 0 2 -1
67 Coldstream 2 1 0 0 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
68 Albion Rovers 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
69 Hearts of Midlothian 1 0 1 0 2:1 +1 0 1 0 =1
70 Whithehill 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
71 Peterhead 1 0 1 0 6:1 +5 0 1 0 =1
72 Wick Academy FC 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
73 Dunfermline 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
74 Strathspey Thistle 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
75 Ross County 2 1 1 0 6:4 +2 0 0 2 =1
76 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
77 Deveronvale 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
78 Airdrieonians 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
79 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
80 East Fife 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 0 0 1 +1
81 Aberdeen FC 2 2 0 0 12:1 +11 0 1 1 +2

This page contains Kelty Hearts's team stats from Scottish Cup 2018/2019. You can check Kelty Hearts's position in the standings, all the played and upcoming games for this team, team's form, form graph and many more important stats.