Wed, 2019 May 22. @ 19:46 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Cumbernauld Colts

Scottish Cup 2018/2019 |



Game Date Home Score Away 1 X 2
1 2018.09.22 Burntisland Shipyard 1 : 4 Cumbernauld Colts - - -
2 2018.10.20 Cumbernauld Colts 1 : 4 BSC Glasgow 2.01 3.62 3.02
  Season progress graph Form
Home Home 0
Away Season progress graph 20
Overall Season progress graph 16
To nil
Win to nil 0% (0/2)
Lose to nil 0% (0/2)
Winning margin
By 1 goal 0% (0/2)
By 2 goals or more 50% (1/2)
  Under 2.5 percentage Over 2.5 percentage Nr of goals even Nr of goals odd
Home 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1)
Away 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1)
Overall 0% (0/2) 100% (2/2) 0% (0/2) 100% (2/2)
Goals scored/game 2.50
Goals received/game 2.50
Goals/game 5.00
Clean sheet 0% (0/2)
  Scored percent Scored against percent
Home 100% (1/1) 100% (1/1)
Away 100% (1/1) 100% (1/1)
Nr of goals in one match
0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
0 0 0 0 0 2 0

Halftime/Fulltime
1/1 1/X 1/2 X/1 X/X X/2 2/1 2/X 2/2
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Number of goals in halves
First 30% (3/10)
Second 70% (7/10)
  Halftime Final
Won 0% (0/2) 50% (1/2)
Ties 50% (1/2) 0% (0/2)
Lost 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2)

League tables

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 East Stirling 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
2 Motherwell FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
3 Keith FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
4 Civil Service Strollers 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 1 2 -1
5 St. Mirren 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 0 0 2 -1
6 Kilmarnock FC 3 1 1 1 2:5 -3 0 2 1 -1
7 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
8 Linlithgow 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
9 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
10 Clyde 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
11 Airdrieonians 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 -1
12 Dumbarton 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
13 Deveronvale 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 -1
14 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
15 Stranraer 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 1 1 -1
16 Raith Rovers 3 2 0 1 7:3 +4 0 0 3 -1
17 Dundee FC 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3 0 1 1 -1
18 Cove Rangers 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
19 Gala Fairydean 3 2 0 1 8:1 +7 0 2 1 -1
20 Queen's Park FC 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 2 -1
21 Hamilton 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
22 Dunfermline 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
23 Inverurie 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
24 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
25 Cumbernauld Colts 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 0 0 2 -1
26 Montrose 3 1 1 1 4:7 -3 0 1 2 -1
27 Berwick 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
28 Annan Athletic 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 2 1 -1
29 Turriff United 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
30 Queen of the South 4 2 1 1 9:6 +3 0 1 3 -1
31 Ayr. United 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 0 1 1 -1
32 Hearts of Midlothian 5 4 1 0 11:2 +9 0 2 3 +2
33 Dalbeattie Star 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -1
34 Coldstream 2 1 0 1 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
35 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
36 St. Johnstone 2 1 0 1 2:5 -3 0 1 1 -1
37 Celtic Glasgow 4 4 0 0 13:0 +13 0 1 3 +4
38 Huntly 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
39 Brora Rangers FC 3 2 0 1 10:4 +6 0 1 2 -1
40 Kelty Hearts 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 0 1 2 -1
41 Brechin 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
42 Spartans 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
43 Fraserburgh 3 2 0 1 6:5 +1 0 1 2 -1
44 Stirling University 3 2 0 1 4:6 -2 0 0 3 -1
45 Cowdenbeath 3 2 0 1 4:4 0 0 1 2 -1
46 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
47 Aberdeen FC 6 3 2 1 12:7 +5 0 3 3 -1
48 Forres Mechanics 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
49 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
50 East Fife 3 2 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 2 -1
51 Stenhousehuir 3 1 1 1 6:7 -1 0 1 2 -1
52 Dundee Utd. 3 2 0 1 7:3 +4 0 0 3 -1
53 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
54 Auchinleck Talbot 6 4 1 1 7:7 0 0 3 3 -1
55 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
56 Greenock Morton 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 0 1 2 -1
57 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
58 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
59 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
60 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
61 Ross County 3 1 2 0 7:6 +1 0 0 3 =2
62 Forfar 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 0 2 0 -1
63 Partick Thistle 4 2 1 1 7:4 +3 0 2 2 -1
64 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 1 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
65 Rothes 2 1 0 1 4:1 +3 0 1 1 -1
66 Gretna 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 0 0 2 -1
67 Peterhead 3 1 1 1 4:6 -2 0 1 2 -1
68 Hibernian 3 2 0 1 7:3 +4 0 1 2 -1
69 Whithehill 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 -1
70 Fort William 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
71 Arbroath 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
72 Glasgow Rangers 5 2 2 1 9:4 +5 0 3 2 -1
73 Edinburgh City 3 1 1 1 3:7 -4 0 2 1 -1
74 Nairn County 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
75 East Kilbride 3 2 0 1 4:5 -1 0 1 2 -1
76 Alloa 2 1 0 1 5:3 +2 0 0 2 -1
77 Elgin 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 0 1 2 -1
78 Livingston 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
79 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
80 Beith 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 0 0 3 -1
81 Caledonian Thistle 7 3 3 1 18:11 +7 0 1 6 -1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Glasgow Rangers 2 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 -1
2 Nairn County 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
3 Berwick 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
4 Turriff United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
5 Queen of the South 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 0 2 +2
6 Forfar 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
7 Lossiemouth 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
8 Dundee FC 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
9 Gala Fairydean 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 1 1 +2
10 Queen's Park FC 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
11 Stenhousehuir 2 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 0 2 -1
12 Vale of Leithen 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
13 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
14 Kilmarnock FC 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
15 Linlithgow 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
16 Spartans 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
17 Stirling University 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 2 -1
18 Cowdenbeath 3 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 2 -1
19 Elgin 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
20 Edinburgh University 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
21 Hearts of Midlothian 4 4 0 0 10:0 +10 0 1 3 +4
22 Coldstream 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
23 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
24 Peterhead 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
25 Whithehill 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
26 Dunfermline 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
27 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
28 Buckie Thistle 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
29 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
30 Ross County 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
31 Airdrieonians 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
32 Deveronvale 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
33 Aberdeen FC 4 1 2 0 6:0 +6 0 2 2 -1
34 Bonnyrigg Rose 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
35 East Fife 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
36 East Stirling 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
37 Keith FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
38 Celtic Glasgow 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 0 2 +2
39 Brora Rangers FC 2 2 0 0 10:0 +10 0 0 2 +2
40 Edinburgh City 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
41 East Kilbride 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 +2
42 Alloa 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
43 Montrose 2 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 1 -1
44 Annan Athletic 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
45 Partick Thistle 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 =1
46 Rothes 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 -1
47 Gretna 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
48 Raith Rovers 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
49 Cove Rangers 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
50 Dundee Utd. 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
51 Auchinleck Talbot 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 +2
52 Greenock Morton 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
53 Clachnacuddin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
54 BSC Glasgow 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
55 Clyde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
56 Brechin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
57 Fraserburgh 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
58 Livingston 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
59 Beith 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
60 Caledonian Thistle 3 2 1 0 13:0 +13 0 0 3 =1
61 Ayr. United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
62 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
63 Hibernian 3 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 1 2 -1
64 Fort William 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
65 Arbroath 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
66 Hamilton 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
67 Inverurie 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
68 Cumbernauld Colts 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
69 Falkirk FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
70 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
71 Dumbarton 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
72 Formartine Utd 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
73 Stranraer 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
74 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
75 Forres Mechanics 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
76 Motherwell FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
77 Civil Service Strollers 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
78 St. Mirren 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
79 St. Johnstone 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
80 Huntly 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
81 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Glasgow Rangers 3 1 2 0 6:2 +4 0 2 1 =2
2 Nairn County 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
3 Berwick 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
4 Turriff United 1 0 0 0 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
5 Queen of the South 2 0 1 0 3:5 -2 0 1 1 -1
6 Forfar 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
7 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 0 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
8 Dundee FC 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
9 Gala Fairydean 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
10 Queen's Park FC 1 1 0 0 5:1 +4 0 0 1 +1
11 Stenhousehuir 1 0 1 0 7:1 +6 0 1 0 =1
12 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
13 Edusport Academy 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
14 Kilmarnock FC 1 0 0 0 0:5 -5 0 0 1 -1
15 Linlithgow 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
16 Spartans 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
17 Stirling University 1 1 0 0 7:1 +6 0 0 1 +1
18 Cowdenbeath 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
19 Elgin 2 1 0 0 4:4 0 0 0 2 -1
20 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
21 Hearts of Midlothian 1 0 1 0 2:1 +1 0 1 0 =1
22 Coldstream 2 1 0 0 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
23 Albion Rovers 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
24 Peterhead 1 0 1 0 6:1 +5 0 1 0 =1
25 Whithehill 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
26 Dunfermline 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
27 Wick Academy FC 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
28 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
29 Strathspey Thistle 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
30 Ross County 2 1 1 0 6:4 +2 0 0 2 =1
31 Airdrieonians 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
32 Deveronvale 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
33 Aberdeen FC 2 2 0 0 12:1 +11 0 1 1 +2
34 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
35 East Fife 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 0 0 1 +1
36 East Stirling 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
37 Keith FC 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
38 Celtic Glasgow 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +2
39 Brora Rangers FC 1 0 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 -1
40 Edinburgh City 1 0 0 0 2:6 -4 0 0 1 -1
41 East Kilbride 1 0 0 0 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
42 Alloa 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
43 Montrose 1 1 0 0 8:3 +5 0 0 1 +1
44 Annan Athletic 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 2 0 =1
45 Partick Thistle 2 1 0 0 4:2 +2 0 1 1 -1
46 Rothes 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
47 Gretna 1 0 0 0 3:3 0 0 0 1 -1
48 Raith Rovers 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
49 Cove Rangers 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
50 Dundee Utd. 2 2 0 0 8:1 +7 0 0 2 +2
51 Auchinleck Talbot 4 2 1 0 5:6 -1 0 2 2 -1
52 Greenock Morton 2 1 0 0 5:2 +3 0 0 2 -1
53 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
54 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
55 Clyde 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
56 Brechin 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
57 Fraserburgh 2 2 0 0 7:4 +3 0 0 2 +2
58 Livingston 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
59 Beith 1 1 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 1 +1
60 Caledonian Thistle 4 1 2 0 8:7 +1 0 1 3 -1
61 Ayr. United 2 1 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 1 -1
62 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
63 Hibernian 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
64 Fort William 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
65 Arbroath 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
66 Hamilton 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
67 Inverurie 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
68 Cumbernauld Colts 1 1 0 0 8:1 +7 0 0 1 +1
69 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 0 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
70 Burntisland Shipyard 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
71 Dumbarton 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
72 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 0 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
73 Stranraer 2 1 0 0 2:4 -2 0 1 1 -1
74 Stirling Albion 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
75 Forres Mechanics 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
76 Motherwell FC 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
77 Civil Service Strollers 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
78 St. Mirren 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
79 St. Johnstone 1 0 0 0 0:5 -5 0 0 1 -1
80 Huntly 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
81 Kelty Hearts 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1

This page contains Cumbernauld Colts's team stats from Scottish Cup 2018/2019. You can check Cumbernauld Colts's position in the standings, all the played and upcoming games for this team, team's form, form graph and many more important stats.