Mon, 2018 December 17. @ 01:43 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Bonnyrigg Rose

Scottish Cup 2018/2019 |



Game Date Home Score Away 1 X 2
1 2018.09.22 Deveronvale 2 : 1 Bonnyrigg Rose - - -
  Season progress graph Form
Home Home 0
Away Season progress graph 0
Overall Season progress graph 0
To nil
Win to nil 0% (0/1)
Lose to nil 0% (0/1)
Winning margin
By 1 goal 0% (0/1)
By 2 goals or more 0% (0/1)
  Under 2.5 percentage Over 2.5 percentage Nr of goals even Nr of goals odd
Home 0 0 0 0
Away 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1)
Overall 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1)
Goals scored/game 1.00
Goals received/game 2.00
Goals/game 3.00
Clean sheet 0% (0/1)
  Scored percent Scored against percent
Home 0 0
Away 100% (1/1) 100% (1/1)
Nr of goals in one match
0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
0 0 0 1 0 0 0

Halftime/Fulltime
1/1 1/X 1/2 X/1 X/X X/2 2/1 2/X 2/2
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Number of goals in halves
First 100% (3/3)
Second 0% (0/3)
  Halftime Final
Won 0% (0/1) 0% (0/1)
Ties 0% (0/1) 0% (0/1)
Lost 100% (1/1) 100% (1/1)

League tables

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Coldstream 2 1 0 1 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
2 East Fife 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 0 0 1 +1
3 Airdrieonians 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
4 Dalbeattie Star 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -1
5 Brora Rangers FC 3 2 0 1 10:4 +6 0 1 2 -1
6 Kelty Hearts 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 0 1 2 -1
7 Raith Rovers 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
8 Huntly 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
9 Fraserburgh 3 2 0 1 6:5 +1 0 1 2 -1
10 Stirling University 3 2 0 1 4:6 -2 0 0 3 -1
11 Alloa 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
12 Spartans 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
13 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
14 Gretna 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 0 0 2 -1
15 Montrose 2 1 1 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 +1
16 Forres Mechanics 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
17 Auchinleck Talbot 4 3 1 0 6:3 +3 0 2 2 +2
18 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
19 Greenock Morton 2 1 1 0 4:1 +3 0 1 1 +1
20 Ayr. United 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
21 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
22 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
23 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
24 Clyde 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
25 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
26 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 1 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
27 Rothes 2 1 0 1 4:1 +3 0 1 1 -1
28 Caledonian Thistle 2 1 1 0 7:2 +5 0 1 1 +1
29 Brechin 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
30 Fort William 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
31 Arbroath 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
32 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
33 Whithehill 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 -1
34 Nairn County 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
35 East Kilbride 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 0 1 1 +2
36 Stenhousehuir 1 1 0 0 4:2 +2 0 0 1 +1
37 Edinburgh City 3 1 1 1 3:7 -4 0 2 1 -1
38 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
39 Beith 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 0 0 3 -1
40 Stranraer 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
41 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
42 Civil Service Strollers 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 1 2 -1
43 Queen's Park FC 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 2 -1
44 Forfar 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
45 Keith FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
46 Linlithgow 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
47 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
48 Peterhead 3 1 1 1 4:6 -2 0 1 2 -1
49 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
50 Deveronvale 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 -1
51 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
52 Queen of the South 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 0 0 1 +1
53 Dumbarton 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
54 Gala Fairydean 3 2 0 1 8:1 +7 0 2 1 -1
55 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
56 Elgin 2 2 0 0 6:0 +6 0 1 1 +2
57 Cove Rangers 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
58 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
59 Cumbernauld Colts 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 0 0 2 -1
60 East Stirling 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
61 Inverurie 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
62 Annan Athletic 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 2 1 -1
63 Turriff United 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
64 Cowdenbeath 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 1 +2
65 Berwick 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Formartine Utd 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
2 Dumbarton 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
3 Gretna 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
4 Forres Mechanics 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
5 Civil Service Strollers 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
6 Forfar 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
7 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
8 Huntly 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
9 Nairn County 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
10 Stenhousehuir 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
11 Turriff United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
12 Berwick 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
13 Lossiemouth 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
14 Caledonian Thistle 1 1 0 0 6:0 +6 0 0 1 +1
15 Gala Fairydean 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 1 1 +2
16 Elgin 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
17 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
18 Greenock Morton 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
19 Vale of Leithen 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
20 Linlithgow 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
21 Peterhead 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
22 Stirling University 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 2 -1
23 Spartans 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
24 Edinburgh University 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
25 Stranraer 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
26 Coldstream 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
27 Airdrieonians 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
28 Arbroath 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
29 Whithehill 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
30 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
31 East Stirling 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
32 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
33 Buckie Thistle 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
34 Deveronvale 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
35 Queen of the South 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
36 Bonnyrigg Rose 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
37 Montrose 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
38 Queen's Park FC 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
39 Keith FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
40 Brora Rangers FC 2 2 0 0 10:0 +10 0 0 2 +2
41 Raith Rovers 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
42 East Kilbride 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 +2
43 Edinburgh City 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
44 Annan Athletic 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
45 Cowdenbeath 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 +2
46 Rothes 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 -1
47 Brechin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
48 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
49 Cove Rangers 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
50 Auchinleck Talbot 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
51 Ayr. United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
52 BSC Glasgow 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
53 Clachnacuddin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
54 Fraserburgh 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
55 Alloa 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
56 Beith 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
57 Falkirk FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
58 East Fife 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
59 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
60 Fort William 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
61 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
62 Cumbernauld Colts 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
63 Inverurie 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
64 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
65 Clyde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 0 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
2 Dumbarton 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
3 Gretna 1 0 0 0 3:3 0 0 0 1 -1
4 Forres Mechanics 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
5 Civil Service Strollers 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
6 Forfar 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
7 Kelty Hearts 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
8 Huntly 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
9 Nairn County 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
10 Stenhousehuir 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
11 Turriff United 1 0 0 0 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
12 Berwick 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
13 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 0 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
14 Caledonian Thistle 1 0 1 0 2:1 +1 0 1 0 =1
15 Gala Fairydean 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
16 Elgin 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
17 Edusport Academy 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
18 Greenock Morton 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
19 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
20 Linlithgow 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
21 Peterhead 1 0 1 0 6:1 +5 0 1 0 =1
22 Stirling University 1 1 0 0 7:1 +6 0 0 1 +1
23 Spartans 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
24 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
25 Stranraer 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
26 Coldstream 2 1 0 0 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
27 Airdrieonians 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
28 Arbroath 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
29 Whithehill 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
30 Wick Academy FC 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
31 East Stirling 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
32 Strathspey Thistle 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
33 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
34 Deveronvale 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
35 Queen of the South 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
36 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
37 Montrose 1 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 0 1 +1
38 Queen's Park FC 1 1 0 0 5:1 +4 0 0 1 +1
39 Keith FC 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
40 Brora Rangers FC 1 0 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 -1
41 Raith Rovers 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
42 East Kilbride 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
43 Edinburgh City 1 0 0 0 2:6 -4 0 0 1 -1
44 Annan Athletic 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 2 0 =1
45 Cowdenbeath 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
46 Rothes 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
47 Brechin 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
48 Albion Rovers 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
49 Cove Rangers 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
50 Auchinleck Talbot 3 2 1 0 5:2 +3 0 2 1 +1
51 Ayr. United 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
52 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
53 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
54 Fraserburgh 2 2 0 0 7:4 +3 0 0 2 +2
55 Alloa 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
56 Beith 1 1 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 1 +1
57 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 0 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
58 East Fife 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 0 0 1 +1
59 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
60 Fort William 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
61 Stirling Albion 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
62 Cumbernauld Colts 1 1 0 0 8:1 +7 0 0 1 +1
63 Inverurie 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
64 Burntisland Shipyard 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
65 Clyde 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1

This page contains Bonnyrigg Rose's team stats from Scottish Cup 2018/2019. You can check Bonnyrigg Rose's position in the standings, all the played and upcoming games for this team, team's form, form graph and many more important stats.