Thu, 2019 February 21. @ 16:34 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Whithehill

Scottish Cup 2018/2019 |



Game Date Home Score Away 1 X 2
1 2018.09.22 Whithehill 1 : 0 Edinburgh University 4.47 5.25 1.48
2 2018.10.20 Elgin 2 : 0 Whithehill 1.09 9.03 12.85
  Season progress graph Form
Home Home 15
Away Season progress graph 0
Overall Season progress graph 12
To nil
Win to nil 50% (1/2)
Lose to nil 50% (1/2)
Winning margin
By 1 goal 50% (1/2)
By 2 goals or more 0% (0/2)
  Under 2.5 percentage Over 2.5 percentage Nr of goals even Nr of goals odd
Home 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1) 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1)
Away 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1)
Overall 100% (2/2) 0% (0/2) 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2)
Goals scored/game 0.50
Goals received/game 1.00
Goals/game 1.50
Clean sheet 50% (1/2)
  Scored percent Scored against percent
Home 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1)
Away 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1)
Nr of goals in one match
0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
0 1 1 0 0 0 0

Halftime/Fulltime
1/1 1/X 1/2 X/1 X/X X/2 2/1 2/X 2/2
0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0
Number of goals in halves
First 66.67% (2/3)
Second 33.33% (1/3)
  Halftime Final
Won 0% (0/2) 50% (1/2)
Ties 50% (1/2) 0% (0/2)
Lost 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2)

League tables

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 East Kilbride 3 2 0 1 4:5 -1 0 1 2 -1
2 Alloa 2 1 0 1 5:3 +2 0 0 2 -1
3 Glasgow Rangers 3 2 1 0 8:1 +7 0 1 2 +1
4 Edinburgh City 3 1 1 1 3:7 -4 0 2 1 -1
5 Nairn County 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
6 Caledonian Thistle 5 2 3 0 16:7 +9 0 1 4 =2
7 Elgin 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 0 1 2 -1
8 Livingston 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
9 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
10 Beith 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 0 0 3 -1
11 St. Mirren 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 0 0 2 -1
12 East Stirling 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
13 Motherwell FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
14 Keith FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
15 Civil Service Strollers 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 1 2 -1
16 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
17 Clyde 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
18 Kilmarnock FC 3 1 1 1 2:5 -3 0 2 1 -1
19 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
20 Linlithgow 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
21 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
22 Stranraer 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 1 1 -1
23 Airdrieonians 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 -1
24 Dumbarton 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
25 Deveronvale 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 -1
26 Queen's Park FC 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 2 -1
27 Raith Rovers 3 2 0 1 7:3 +4 0 0 3 -1
28 Dundee FC 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3 0 1 1 -1
29 Cove Rangers 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
30 Gala Fairydean 3 2 0 1 8:1 +7 0 2 1 -1
31 Cumbernauld Colts 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 0 0 2 -1
32 Hamilton 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
33 Dunfermline 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
34 Inverurie 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
35 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
36 Turriff United 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
37 Queen of the South 4 2 1 1 9:6 +3 0 1 3 -1
38 Montrose 3 1 1 1 4:7 -3 0 1 2 -1
39 Berwick 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
40 Annan Athletic 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 2 1 -1
41 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
42 Ayr. United 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 0 1 1 -1
43 Hearts of Midlothian 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +2
44 Dalbeattie Star 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -1
45 Coldstream 2 1 0 1 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
46 Kelty Hearts 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 0 1 2 -1
47 St. Johnstone 2 1 0 1 2:5 -3 0 1 1 -1
48 Celtic Glasgow 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 0 2 +2
49 Huntly 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
50 Brora Rangers FC 3 2 0 1 10:4 +6 0 1 2 -1
51 Stirling University 3 2 0 1 4:6 -2 0 0 3 -1
52 Cowdenbeath 3 2 0 1 4:4 0 0 1 2 -1
53 Brechin 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
54 Spartans 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
55 Fraserburgh 3 2 0 1 6:5 +1 0 1 2 -1
56 East Fife 3 2 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 2 -1
57 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
58 Aberdeen FC 3 2 1 0 9:3 +6 0 1 2 +2
59 Forres Mechanics 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
60 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
61 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
62 Greenock Morton 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 0 1 2 -1
63 Stenhousehuir 3 1 1 1 6:7 -1 0 1 2 -1
64 Dundee Utd. 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 2 +2
65 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
66 Auchinleck Talbot 6 4 1 1 7:7 0 0 3 3 -1
67 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
68 Ross County 3 1 2 0 7:6 +1 0 0 3 =2
69 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
70 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
71 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
72 Gretna 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 0 0 2 -1
73 Forfar 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 0 2 0 -1
74 Partick Thistle 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 0 1 1 +2
75 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 1 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
76 Rothes 2 1 0 1 4:1 +3 0 1 1 -1
77 Arbroath 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
78 Peterhead 3 1 1 1 4:6 -2 0 1 2 -1
79 Hibernian 2 2 0 0 7:1 +6 0 0 2 +2
80 Whithehill 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 -1
81 Fort William 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Stranraer 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
2 Dumbarton 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
3 Formartine Utd 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
4 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
5 Forres Mechanics 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
6 St. Mirren 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
7 Motherwell FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
8 Civil Service Strollers 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
9 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
10 St. Johnstone 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
11 Huntly 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
12 Glasgow Rangers 1 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 0 1 +1
13 Nairn County 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
14 Turriff United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
15 Queen of the South 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 0 2 +2
16 Berwick 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
17 Forfar 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
18 Lossiemouth 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
19 Queen's Park FC 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
20 Dundee FC 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
21 Gala Fairydean 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 1 1 +2
22 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
23 Stenhousehuir 2 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 0 2 -1
24 Vale of Leithen 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
25 Kilmarnock FC 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
26 Linlithgow 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
27 Stirling University 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 2 -1
28 Cowdenbeath 3 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 2 -1
29 Spartans 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
30 Elgin 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
31 Edinburgh University 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
32 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
33 Hearts of Midlothian 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +2
34 Coldstream 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
35 Peterhead 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
36 Whithehill 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
37 Dunfermline 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
38 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
39 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
40 Ross County 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
41 Buckie Thistle 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
42 Airdrieonians 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
43 Deveronvale 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
44 East Fife 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
45 Aberdeen FC 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +1
46 Bonnyrigg Rose 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
47 East Stirling 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
48 Keith FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
49 Celtic Glasgow 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 0 2 +2
50 Brora Rangers FC 2 2 0 0 10:0 +10 0 0 2 +2
51 East Kilbride 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 +2
52 Alloa 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
53 Edinburgh City 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
54 Montrose 2 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 1 -1
55 Annan Athletic 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
56 Gretna 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
57 Partick Thistle 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
58 Rothes 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 -1
59 Raith Rovers 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
60 Cove Rangers 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
61 Greenock Morton 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
62 Dundee Utd. 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
63 Auchinleck Talbot 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 +2
64 BSC Glasgow 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
65 Clyde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
66 Clachnacuddin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
67 Brechin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
68 Fraserburgh 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
69 Caledonian Thistle 3 2 1 0 13:0 +13 0 0 3 =1
70 Livingston 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
71 Beith 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
72 Ayr. United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
73 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
74 Arbroath 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
75 Hibernian 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 0 2 +2
76 Fort William 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
77 Cumbernauld Colts 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
78 Hamilton 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
79 Inverurie 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
80 Falkirk FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
81 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Stranraer 2 1 0 0 2:4 -2 0 1 1 -1
2 Dumbarton 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
3 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 0 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
4 Stirling Albion 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
5 Forres Mechanics 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
6 St. Mirren 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
7 Motherwell FC 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
8 Civil Service Strollers 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
9 Kelty Hearts 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
10 St. Johnstone 1 0 0 0 0:5 -5 0 0 1 -1
11 Huntly 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
12 Glasgow Rangers 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 0 1 1 =1
13 Nairn County 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
14 Turriff United 1 0 0 0 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
15 Queen of the South 2 0 1 0 3:5 -2 0 1 1 -1
16 Berwick 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
17 Forfar 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
18 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 0 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
19 Queen's Park FC 1 1 0 0 5:1 +4 0 0 1 +1
20 Dundee FC 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
21 Gala Fairydean 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
22 Edusport Academy 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
23 Stenhousehuir 1 0 1 0 7:1 +6 0 1 0 =1
24 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
25 Kilmarnock FC 1 0 0 0 0:5 -5 0 0 1 -1
26 Linlithgow 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
27 Stirling University 1 1 0 0 7:1 +6 0 0 1 +1
28 Cowdenbeath 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
29 Spartans 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
30 Elgin 2 1 0 0 4:4 0 0 0 2 -1
31 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
32 Albion Rovers 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
33 Hearts of Midlothian 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
34 Coldstream 2 1 0 0 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
35 Peterhead 1 0 1 0 6:1 +5 0 1 0 =1
36 Whithehill 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
37 Dunfermline 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
38 Wick Academy FC 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
39 Strathspey Thistle 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
40 Ross County 2 1 1 0 6:4 +2 0 0 2 =1
41 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
42 Airdrieonians 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
43 Deveronvale 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
44 East Fife 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 0 0 1 +1
45 Aberdeen FC 1 1 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 1 +1
46 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
47 East Stirling 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
48 Keith FC 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
49 Celtic Glasgow 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
50 Brora Rangers FC 1 0 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 -1
51 East Kilbride 1 0 0 0 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
52 Alloa 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
53 Edinburgh City 1 0 0 0 2:6 -4 0 0 1 -1
54 Montrose 1 1 0 0 8:3 +5 0 0 1 +1
55 Annan Athletic 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 2 0 =1
56 Gretna 1 0 0 0 3:3 0 0 0 1 -1
57 Partick Thistle 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
58 Rothes 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
59 Raith Rovers 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
60 Cove Rangers 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
61 Greenock Morton 2 1 0 0 5:2 +3 0 0 2 -1
62 Dundee Utd. 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 2 +2
63 Auchinleck Talbot 4 2 1 0 5:6 -1 0 2 2 -1
64 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
65 Clyde 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
66 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
67 Brechin 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
68 Fraserburgh 2 2 0 0 7:4 +3 0 0 2 +2
69 Caledonian Thistle 2 0 2 0 6:3 +3 0 1 1 =2
70 Livingston 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
71 Beith 1 1 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 1 +1
72 Ayr. United 2 1 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 1 -1
73 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
74 Arbroath 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
75 Hibernian 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
76 Fort William 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
77 Cumbernauld Colts 1 1 0 0 8:1 +7 0 0 1 +1
78 Hamilton 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
79 Inverurie 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
80 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 0 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
81 Burntisland Shipyard 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0

This page contains Whithehill's team stats from Scottish Cup 2018/2019. You can check Whithehill's position in the standings, all the played and upcoming games for this team, team's form, form graph and many more important stats.