Thu, 2019 February 21. @ 16:35 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Edinburgh City

Scottish Cup 2018/2019 |



Game Date Home Score Away 1 X 2
2 2018.10.20 Edinburgh City 1 : 0 Civil Service Strollers 1.15 7.35 10.25
3 2018.11.25 Edinburgh City 1 : 1 Caledonian Thistle 6.41 4.56 1.40
3 2018.12.04 Caledonian Thistle 6 : 1 Edinburgh City 1.33 4.80 7.13
  Season progress graph Form
Home Home 17
Away Season progress graph 0
Overall Season progress graph 13
To nil
Win to nil 33.33% (1/3)
Lose to nil 0% (0/3)
Winning margin
By 1 goal 33.33% (1/3)
By 2 goals or more 0% (0/3)
  Under 2.5 percentage Over 2.5 percentage Nr of goals even Nr of goals odd
Home 100% (2/2) 0% (0/2) 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2)
Away 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1)
Overall 66.67% (2/3) 33.33% (1/3) 33.33% (1/3) 66.67% (2/3)
Goals scored/game 1.00
Goals received/game 2.33
Goals/game 3.33
Clean sheet 33.33% (1/3)
  Scored percent Scored against percent
Home 100% (2/2) 50% (1/2)
Away 100% (1/1) 100% (1/1)
Nr of goals in one match
0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
0 1 1 0 0 0 1

Halftime/Fulltime
1/1 1/X 1/2 X/1 X/X X/2 2/1 2/X 2/2
0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0
Number of goals in halves
First 40% (4/10)
Second 60% (6/10)
  Halftime Final
Won 0% (0/3) 33.33% (1/3)
Ties 33.33% (1/3) 33.33% (1/3)
Lost 66.67% (2/3) 33.33% (1/3)

League tables

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 East Fife 3 2 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 2 -1
2 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
3 Aberdeen FC 3 2 1 0 9:3 +6 0 1 2 +2
4 Forres Mechanics 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
5 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
6 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
7 Greenock Morton 3 1 1 1 5:3 +2 0 1 2 -1
8 Stenhousehuir 3 1 1 1 6:7 -1 0 1 2 -1
9 Dundee Utd. 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 2 +2
10 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
11 Auchinleck Talbot 6 4 1 1 7:7 0 0 3 3 -1
12 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
13 Ross County 3 1 2 0 7:6 +1 0 0 3 =2
14 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
15 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
16 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
17 Gretna 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 0 0 2 -1
18 Forfar 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 0 2 0 -1
19 Partick Thistle 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 0 1 1 +2
20 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 1 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
21 Rothes 2 1 0 1 4:1 +3 0 1 1 -1
22 Arbroath 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
23 Peterhead 3 1 1 1 4:6 -2 0 1 2 -1
24 Hibernian 2 2 0 0 7:1 +6 0 0 2 +2
25 Whithehill 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 -1
26 Fort William 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
27 East Kilbride 3 2 0 1 4:5 -1 0 1 2 -1
28 Alloa 2 1 0 1 5:3 +2 0 0 2 -1
29 Glasgow Rangers 3 2 1 0 8:1 +7 0 1 2 +1
30 Edinburgh City 3 1 1 1 3:7 -4 0 2 1 -1
31 Nairn County 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
32 Caledonian Thistle 5 2 3 0 16:7 +9 0 1 4 =2
33 Elgin 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 0 1 2 -1
34 Livingston 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
35 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
36 Beith 3 2 0 1 7:4 +3 0 0 3 -1
37 St. Mirren 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 0 0 2 -1
38 East Stirling 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
39 Motherwell FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
40 Keith FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
41 Civil Service Strollers 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 1 2 -1
42 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
43 Clyde 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
44 Kilmarnock FC 3 1 1 1 2:5 -3 0 2 1 -1
45 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
46 Linlithgow 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 2 -1
47 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
48 Stranraer 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 1 1 -1
49 Airdrieonians 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 -1
50 Dumbarton 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
51 Deveronvale 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 0 2 -1
52 Queen's Park FC 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 2 -1
53 Raith Rovers 3 2 0 1 7:3 +4 0 0 3 -1
54 Dundee FC 2 0 1 1 1:4 -3 0 1 1 -1
55 Cove Rangers 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
56 Gala Fairydean 3 2 0 1 8:1 +7 0 2 1 -1
57 Cumbernauld Colts 2 1 0 1 5:5 0 0 0 2 -1
58 Hamilton 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
59 Dunfermline 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
60 Inverurie 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
61 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
62 Turriff United 1 0 0 1 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
63 Queen of the South 4 2 1 1 9:6 +3 0 1 3 -1
64 Montrose 3 1 1 1 4:7 -3 0 1 2 -1
65 Berwick 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
66 Annan Athletic 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 0 2 1 -1
67 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
68 Ayr. United 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 0 1 1 -1
69 Hearts of Midlothian 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +2
70 Dalbeattie Star 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -1
71 Coldstream 2 1 0 1 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
72 Kelty Hearts 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 0 1 2 -1
73 St. Johnstone 2 1 0 1 2:5 -3 0 1 1 -1
74 Celtic Glasgow 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 0 2 +2
75 Huntly 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
76 Brora Rangers FC 3 2 0 1 10:4 +6 0 1 2 -1
77 Stirling University 3 2 0 1 4:6 -2 0 0 3 -1
78 Cowdenbeath 3 2 0 1 4:4 0 0 1 2 -1
79 Brechin 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
80 Spartans 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
81 Fraserburgh 3 2 0 1 6:5 +1 0 1 2 -1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Gretna 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
2 Partick Thistle 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
3 Rothes 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 -1
4 Raith Rovers 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
5 Cove Rangers 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
6 Greenock Morton 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
7 Dundee Utd. 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
8 Auchinleck Talbot 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 +2
9 BSC Glasgow 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
10 Clyde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
11 Clachnacuddin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
12 Brechin 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
13 Fraserburgh 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
14 Caledonian Thistle 3 2 1 0 13:0 +13 0 0 3 =1
15 Livingston 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
16 Beith 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
17 Ayr. United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
18 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
19 Arbroath 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
20 Hibernian 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 0 2 +2
21 Fort William 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
22 Cumbernauld Colts 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
23 Hamilton 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
24 Inverurie 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
25 Falkirk FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
26 Burntisland Shipyard 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
27 Formartine Utd 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
28 Stranraer 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
29 Dumbarton 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
30 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
31 Forres Mechanics 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
32 St. Mirren 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
33 Motherwell FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
34 Civil Service Strollers 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
35 Kelty Hearts 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
36 St. Johnstone 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
37 Huntly 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
38 Glasgow Rangers 1 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 0 1 +1
39 Nairn County 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
40 Turriff United 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
41 Queen of the South 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 0 2 +2
42 Berwick 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
43 Forfar 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
44 Lossiemouth 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
45 Queen's Park FC 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
46 Dundee FC 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
47 Gala Fairydean 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 1 1 +2
48 Edusport Academy 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
49 Stenhousehuir 2 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 0 2 -1
50 Vale of Leithen 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
51 Kilmarnock FC 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
52 Linlithgow 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
53 Stirling University 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 2 -1
54 Cowdenbeath 3 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 2 -1
55 Spartans 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
56 Elgin 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
57 Edinburgh University 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
58 Albion Rovers 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
59 Hearts of Midlothian 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +2
60 Coldstream 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
61 Peterhead 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
62 Whithehill 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
63 Dunfermline 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
64 Wick Academy FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
65 Strathspey Thistle 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
66 Ross County 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
67 Buckie Thistle 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
68 Airdrieonians 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
69 Deveronvale 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
70 East Fife 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
71 Aberdeen FC 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +1
72 Bonnyrigg Rose 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
73 East Stirling 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
74 Keith FC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
75 Celtic Glasgow 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 0 2 +2
76 Brora Rangers FC 2 2 0 0 10:0 +10 0 0 2 +2
77 East Kilbride 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 +2
78 Alloa 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
79 Edinburgh City 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
80 Montrose 2 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 1 -1
81 Annan Athletic 1 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 -1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Gretna 1 0 0 0 3:3 0 0 0 1 -1
2 Partick Thistle 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
3 Rothes 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
4 Raith Rovers 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 0 2 -1
5 Cove Rangers 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
6 Greenock Morton 2 1 0 0 5:2 +3 0 0 2 -1
7 Dundee Utd. 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 2 +2
8 Auchinleck Talbot 4 2 1 0 5:6 -1 0 2 2 -1
9 BSC Glasgow 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
10 Clyde 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
11 Clachnacuddin 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
12 Brechin 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
13 Fraserburgh 2 2 0 0 7:4 +3 0 0 2 +2
14 Caledonian Thistle 2 0 2 0 6:3 +3 0 1 1 =2
15 Livingston 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
16 Beith 1 1 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 1 +1
17 Ayr. United 2 1 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 1 -1
18 Dalbeattie Star 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
19 Arbroath 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
20 Hibernian 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
21 Fort William 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
22 Cumbernauld Colts 1 1 0 0 8:1 +7 0 0 1 +1
23 Hamilton 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
24 Inverurie 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
25 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 0 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
26 Burntisland Shipyard 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
27 Formartine Utd 2 1 0 0 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -1
28 Stranraer 2 1 0 0 2:4 -2 0 1 1 -1
29 Dumbarton 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
30 Stirling Albion 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
31 Forres Mechanics 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
32 St. Mirren 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
33 Motherwell FC 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
34 Civil Service Strollers 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
35 Kelty Hearts 2 0 1 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 -1
36 St. Johnstone 1 0 0 0 0:5 -5 0 0 1 -1
37 Huntly 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
38 Glasgow Rangers 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 0 1 1 =1
39 Nairn County 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
40 Turriff United 1 0 0 0 3:4 -1 0 0 1 -1
41 Queen of the South 2 0 1 0 3:5 -2 0 1 1 -1
42 Berwick 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
43 Forfar 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
44 Lossiemouth 1 0 0 0 0:6 -6 0 0 1 -1
45 Queen's Park FC 1 1 0 0 5:1 +4 0 0 1 +1
46 Dundee FC 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
47 Gala Fairydean 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
48 Edusport Academy 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
49 Stenhousehuir 1 0 1 0 7:1 +6 0 1 0 =1
50 Vale of Leithen 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
51 Kilmarnock FC 1 0 0 0 0:5 -5 0 0 1 -1
52 Linlithgow 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
53 Stirling University 1 1 0 0 7:1 +6 0 0 1 +1
54 Cowdenbeath 0 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 0 -0
55 Spartans 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
56 Elgin 2 1 0 0 4:4 0 0 0 2 -1
57 Edinburgh University 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
58 Albion Rovers 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
59 Hearts of Midlothian 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
60 Coldstream 2 1 0 0 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -1
61 Peterhead 1 0 1 0 6:1 +5 0 1 0 =1
62 Whithehill 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
63 Dunfermline 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
64 Wick Academy FC 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
65 Strathspey Thistle 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
66 Ross County 2 1 1 0 6:4 +2 0 0 2 =1
67 Buckie Thistle 1 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
68 Airdrieonians 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
69 Deveronvale 0 0 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 0 -0
70 East Fife 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 0 0 1 +1
71 Aberdeen FC 1 1 0 0 6:1 +5 0 0 1 +1
72 Bonnyrigg Rose 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
73 East Stirling 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 -1
74 Keith FC 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
75 Celtic Glasgow 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
76 Brora Rangers FC 1 0 0 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 -1
77 East Kilbride 1 0 0 0 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
78 Alloa 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
79 Edinburgh City 1 0 0 0 2:6 -4 0 0 1 -1
80 Montrose 1 1 0 0 8:3 +5 0 0 1 +1
81 Annan Athletic 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 2 0 =1

This page contains Edinburgh City's team stats from Scottish Cup 2018/2019. You can check Edinburgh City's position in the standings, all the played and upcoming games for this team, team's form, form graph and many more important stats.