Tue, 2021 January 19. @ 09:23 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Scotland League Cup 2020/2021

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Sat, 2021 January 23. @ 18:30
St. Johnstone Hibernian - - -
Sun, 2021 January 24. @ 17:00
Livingston St. Mirren - - -


Play-offs

Rounds of 16 Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
details
Arb. 1:3 Dun.-2020.11.28
           
  Arbroath  0
details
Dun. 1:2otp St..-2020.12.15
  Dunfermline  1  
  Dunfermline  0
details
Mot. 1:2 St..-2020.11.28
    St. Johnstone  1  
  Motherwell FC  0
details
St.. -1:-1 Hib.-2021.01.23
  St. Johnstone  1  
  St. Johnstone  0
details
All. 1:0ot Hea.-2020.11.28
    Hibernian  0  
  Alloa  1
details
All. 1:2 Hib.-2020.12.15
  Hearts of Midlothian  0  
  Alloa  0
details
Hib. 1:0 Dun.-2020.11.28
    Hibernian  1  
  Hibernian  1
details
  Dundee FC  0  
   
details
Liv. 4:0 Ayr.-2020.11.28
     
  Livingston  1
details
Liv. 2:0 Ros.-2020.12.16
  Ayr. United  0  
  Livingston  1
details
Cel. 0:2 Ros.-2020.11.29
    Ross County  0  
  Celtic Glasgow  0
details
Liv. -1:-1 St..-2021.01.24
  Ross County  1  
  Livingston  0
details
St.. 2:1 Abe.-2020.11.28
    St. Mirren  0  
  St. Mirren  1
details
St.. 3:2 Gla.-2020.12.16
  Aberdeen FC  0  
  St. Mirren  1
details
Fal. 0:4 Gla.-2020.11.29
    Glasgow Rangers  0  
  Falkirk FC  0
  Glasgow Rangers  1  

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Wed, 2020 December 16. @ 21:00
St. Mirren 3 : 2 Glasgow Rangers 10.00 5.74 1.21
Wed, 2020 December 16. @ 20:45
Livingston 2 : 0 Ross County 1.64 3.57 4.83
Tue, 2020 December 15. @ 21:00
Alloa 1 : 2 Hibernian 7.53 5.13 1.31
Tue, 2020 December 15. @ 20:45
Dunfermline 1 : 2 ot(p) St. Johnstone 3.36 3.24 2.06
Sun, 2020 November 29. @ 18:00
Falkirk FC 0 : 4 Glasgow Rangers 18.80 8.07 1.09
Sun, 2020 November 29. @ 15:00
Celtic Glasgow 0 : 2 Ross County 1.13 7.51 13.65
Sat, 2020 November 28. @ 18:15
St. Mirren 2 : 1 Aberdeen FC 3.04 3.03 2.30
Sat, 2020 November 28. @ 16:00
Hibernian 1 : 0 Dundee FC 1.33 4.83 7.50
Arbroath 1 : 3 Dunfermline 3.76 3.61 1.83
Livingston 4 : 0 Ayr. United 1.51 4.09 5.30
Motherwell FC 1 : 2 St. Johnstone 2.39 3.16 2.80
Alloa 1 : 0 ot Hearts of Midlothian 7.79 4.76 1.33
Sun, 2020 November 15. @ 17:30
Hibernian 4 : 1 Dundee FC 1.33 4.48 8.29
Sat, 2020 November 14. @ 16:00
Peterhead 1 : 3 St. Johnstone 6.14 5.03 1.34
Cowdenbeath 0 : 1 Raith Rovers 7.24 4.73 1.34

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Hearts of Midlothian 4 4 0 0 8:3 +5 12
2 Raith Rovers 4 2 0 1 8:7 +1 9
3 Caledonian Thistle 4 1 0 1 5:5 0 6
4 East Fife 4 1 0 3 5:6 -1 3
5 Cowdenbeath 4 0 0 3 0:5 -5 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Hibernian 4 4 0 0 10:3 +7 12
2 Dundee FC 4 3 0 1 9:4 +5 9
3 Cove Rangers 4 1 0 2 5:7 -2 6
4 Forfar 4 0 0 3 4:8 -4 3
5 Brora Rangers FC 4 0 0 2 6:12 -6 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 St. Johnstone 4 3 0 0 12:3 +9 9
2 Dundee Utd. 4 2 0 1 8:3 +5 9
3 Peterhead 4 2 0 1 7:5 +2 9
4 Kelty Hearts 4 1 0 2 4:5 -1 3
5 Brechin 4 0 0 4 3:18 -15 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Ross County 4 3 0 0 13:5 +8 12
2 Arbroath 4 3 0 1 9:4 +5 9
3 Elgin 4 2 0 2 5:7 -2 6
4 Stirling Albion 4 1 0 3 3:8 -5 3
5 Montrose 4 0 0 3 5:11 -6 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group E
1 Dunfermline 4 4 0 0 9:2 +7 12
2 Falkirk FC 4 3 0 1 9:3 +6 9
3 Kilmarnock FC 4 2 0 2 4:6 -2 6
4 Clyde 4 1 0 3 6:9 -3 3
5 Dumbarton 4 0 0 4 2:10 -8 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group F
1 Ayr. United 4 2 0 1 9:5 +4 9
2 Annan Athletic 4 2 0 1 9:5 +4 6
3 Hamilton 4 2 0 2 7:6 +1 6
4 Stranraer 4 1 0 0 7:7 0 6
5 Albion Rovers 4 0 0 3 6:15 -9 3

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group G
1 St. Mirren 4 2 0 0 10:4 +6 12
2 Partick Thistle 4 1 0 1 5:4 +1 9
3 Queen of the South 4 1 0 0 8:7 +1 6
4 Greenock Morton 4 1 0 0 4:6 -2 3
5 Queen's Park FC 4 0 0 4 1:7 -6 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group H
1 Livingston 4 4 0 0 15:3 +12 12
2 Alloa 4 3 0 1 9:5 +4 9
3 Airdrieonians 4 1 0 3 3:7 -4 3
4 Edinburgh City 4 1 0 2 5:10 -5 3
5 Stenhousehuir 4 0 0 3 5:12 -7 3

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Raith Rovers 2 1 0 0 6:4 +2 6
2 Hearts of Midlothian 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 6
3 Caledonian Thistle 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 6
4 East Fife 2 1 0 1 4:3 +1 3
5 Cowdenbeath 2 0 0 2 0:2 -2 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Hibernian 2 2 0 0 7:2 +5 6
2 Dundee FC 2 2 0 0 6:0 +6 6
3 Forfar 2 0 0 1 4:4 0 3
4 Cove Rangers 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 3
5 Brora Rangers FC 2 0 0 1 2:5 -3 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 St. Johnstone 2 1 0 0 7:1 +6 3
2 Peterhead 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 3
3 Dundee Utd. 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 3
4 Brechin 2 0 0 2 2:8 -6 0
5 Kelty Hearts 2 0 0 1 2:4 -2 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Arbroath 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 6
2 Ross County 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 6
3 Elgin 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 3
4 Stirling Albion 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 3
5 Montrose 2 0 0 1 3:6 -3 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group E
1 Dunfermline 2 2 0 0 5:2 +3 6
2 Falkirk FC 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 6
3 Clyde 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 3
4 Kilmarnock FC 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 3
5 Dumbarton 2 0 0 2 0:5 -5 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group F
1 Hamilton 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 6
2 Ayr. United 2 1 0 0 3:1 +2 6
3 Stranraer 2 1 0 0 4:4 0 3
4 Annan Athletic 2 1 0 0 4:3 +1 3
5 Albion Rovers 2 0 0 2 3:10 -7 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group G
1 St. Mirren 2 1 0 0 6:2 +4 6
2 Partick Thistle 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 6
3 Greenock Morton 2 1 0 0 3:3 0 3
4 Queen of the South 2 0 0 0 2:4 -2 0
5 Queen's Park FC 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group H
1 Alloa 2 2 0 0 6:3 +3 6
2 Livingston 2 2 0 0 6:2 +4 6
3 Edinburgh City 2 0 0 1 3:8 -5 0
4 Stenhousehuir 2 0 0 2 0:6 -6 0
5 Airdrieonians 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Hearts of Midlothian 2 2 0 0 4:2 +2 6
2 Raith Rovers 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 3
3 Caledonian Thistle 2 0 0 1 3:5 -2 0
4 East Fife 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 0
5 Cowdenbeath 2 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Hibernian 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 6
2 Cove Rangers 2 0 0 1 3:5 -2 3
3 Dundee FC 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 3
4 Brora Rangers FC 2 0 0 1 4:7 -3 0
5 Forfar 2 0 0 2 0:4 -4 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 Dundee Utd. 2 1 0 0 7:2 +5 6
2 St. Johnstone 2 2 0 0 5:2 +3 6
3 Peterhead 2 1 0 0 3:1 +2 6
4 Kelty Hearts 2 1 0 1 2:1 +1 3
5 Brechin 2 0 0 2 1:10 -9 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Ross County 2 1 0 0 8:4 +4 6
2 Arbroath 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 3
3 Elgin 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 3
4 Montrose 2 0 0 2 2:5 -3 0
5 Stirling Albion 2 0 0 2 0:5 -5 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group E
1 Dunfermline 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 6
2 Falkirk FC 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 3
3 Kilmarnock FC 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 3
4 Clyde 2 0 0 2 3:5 -2 0
5 Dumbarton 2 0 0 2 2:5 -3 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group F
1 Ayr. United 2 1 0 1 6:4 +2 3
2 Annan Athletic 2 1 0 1 5:2 +3 3
3 Albion Rovers 2 0 0 1 3:5 -2 3
4 Stranraer 2 0 0 0 3:3 0 3
5 Hamilton 2 0 0 2 2:5 -3 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group G
1 Queen of the South 2 1 0 0 6:3 +3 6
2 St. Mirren 2 1 0 0 4:2 +2 6
3 Partick Thistle 2 0 0 1 2:4 -2 3
4 Greenock Morton 2 0 0 0 1:3 -2 0
5 Queen's Park FC 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group H
1 Livingston 2 2 0 0 9:1 +8 6
2 Stenhousehuir 2 0 0 1 5:6 -1 3
3 Airdrieonians 2 1 0 1 3:4 -1 3
4 Alloa 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 3
5 Edinburgh City 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 3


This page contains upcoming matches from League Cup 2020/2021, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.