Tue, 2019 July 23. @ 00:39 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Scotland League Cup 2019/2020

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Today @ 20:45
Dumbarton Motherwell FC 13.69 7.25 1.14
Stranraer Livingston 7.49 4.92 1.33
Albion Rovers St. Mirren 6.40 4.73 1.39
Edinburgh City East Kilbride 1.37 4.83 6.59
Berwick Falkirk FC 38.75 14.69 1.01
Alloa Stirling Albion 1.21 6.11 10.06
Hibernian Arbroath 1.27 5.27 8.81
Annan Athletic Greenock Morton 3.46 3.59 1.91
Raith Rovers Peterhead 2.26 3.25 2.96
Caledonian Thistle Cove Rangers 1.17 6.88 10.81
Dundee Utd. East Fife 1.26 5.40 9.36
Tomorrow @ 20:45
Partick Thistle Clyde 1.38 4.55 6.91
Airdrieonians Queen's Park FC 1.51 4.18 5.38
Hearts of Midlothian Stenhousehuir 1.13 7.65 14.63
St. Johnstone Brechin 1.09 9.59 15.69
Ross County Forfar 1.35 4.88 7.35
Fri, 2019 July 26. @ 20:45
Elgin Hibernian - - -
Sat, 2019 July 27. @ 16:00
Brechin Montrose - - -
Forfar St. Johnstone - - -
Arbroath Alloa - - -
Airdrieonians Hamilton - - -
Dunfermline East Kilbride - - -
Albion Rovers Edinburgh City - - -
Livingston Berwick - - -
Ayr. United Stranraer - - -
Motherwell FC Annan Athletic - - -
Greenock Morton Queen of the South - - -
Cove Rangers Raith Rovers - - -
Stenhousehuir Cowdenbeath - - -
East Fife Hearts of Midlothian - - -
Sun, 2019 July 28. @ 15:30
Queen's Park FC Clyde - - -
Sun, 2019 July 28. @ 16:00
Dundee FC Caledonian Thistle - - -

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Sun, 2019 July 21. @ 16:00
Clyde 2 : 3 Airdrieonians 2.34 3.46 2.69
St. Johnstone 1 : 2 Ross County 2.43 3.34 2.67
Sat, 2019 July 20. @ 16:00
Montrose 1 : 4 Forfar 2.78 3.42 2.27
Hamilton 3 : 2(p) Partick Thistle 2.37 3.34 2.73
Edinburgh City 1 : 0 Dunfermline 4.80 4.26 1.54
East Kilbride 1 : 0 ot(p) St. Mirren 9.10 5.77 1.23
Stranraer 6 : 0 Berwick 1.19 6.55 11.50
Ayr. United 2 : 1 Falkirk FC 2.07 3.68 3.02
Caledonian Thistle 4 : 1 Raith Rovers 1.51 4.01 5.52
Dundee FC 1 : 0 ot(p) Peterhead 1.40 4.65 6.14
East Fife 2 : 0 Stenhousehuir 1.83 3.91 3.45
Dumbarton 1 : 4 Queen of the South 5.53 4.54 1.45
Hibernian 2 : 0 Alloa 1.21 6.05 10.19
Elgin 3 : 0 Stirling Albion 2.15 3.55 2.86
Fri, 2019 July 19. @ 20:45
Dundee Utd. 3 : 0 Cowdenbeath 1.16 6.91 15.15

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Dundee Utd. 3 2 0 0 6:3 +3 6
2 Hearts of Midlothian 2 1 0 0 4:1 +3 6
3 East Fife 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 3
4 Cowdenbeath 3 1 0 2 2:5 -3 3
5 Stenhousehuir 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Ross County 3 3 0 0 10:2 +8 9
2 Forfar 2 2 0 0 7:1 +6 6
3 Montrose 3 1 0 2 3:8 -5 3
4 St. Johnstone 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 0
5 Brechin 2 0 0 2 0:7 -7 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 Arbroath 2 2 0 0 8:2 +6 6
2 Elgin 3 1 0 1 8:5 +3 6
3 Hibernian 2 1 0 0 4:1 +3 6
4 Alloa 2 0 0 1 3:6 -3 0
5 Stirling Albion 3 0 0 2 2:11 -9 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Dundee FC 3 1 0 0 5:0 +5 9
2 Peterhead 3 1 0 0 3:2 +1 6
3 Caledonian Thistle 2 1 0 0 4:2 +2 3
4 Cove Rangers 2 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0
5 Raith Rovers 2 0 0 2 1:7 -6 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group E
1 Motherwell FC 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 6
2 Queen of the South 3 1 0 1 8:7 +1 6
3 Greenock Morton 2 1 0 1 6:5 +1 3
4 Dumbarton 3 1 0 2 3:10 -7 3
5 Annan Athletic 2 0 0 1 3:5 -2 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group F
1 Hamilton 3 1 0 0 6:4 +2 6
2 Partick Thistle 3 2 0 0 5:4 +1 6
3 Airdrieonians 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 3
4 Queen's Park FC 2 0 0 1 2:2 0 3
5 Clyde 2 0 0 2 3:6 -3 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group G
1 Ayr. United 3 2 0 1 10:3 +7 6
2 Livingston 2 1 0 0 4:2 +2 6
3 Stranraer 2 1 0 1 6:1 +5 3
4 Falkirk FC 3 1 0 1 3:4 -1 3
5 Berwick 2 0 0 2 0:13 -13 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group H
1 Dunfermline 3 2 0 1 9:3 +6 6
2 East Kilbride 2 0 0 1 1:1 0 3
3 Edinburgh City 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 3
4 St. Mirren 3 1 0 1 3:4 -1 3
5 Albion Rovers 2 1 0 1 1:6 -5 3

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Dundee Utd. 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3
2 Cowdenbeath 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 3
3 Hearts of Midlothian 1 0 0 0 2:1 +1 3
4 East Fife 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 3
5 Stenhousehuir 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Ross County 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 3
2 Forfar 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3
3 Montrose 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 3
4 St. Johnstone 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
5 Brechin 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 Elgin 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3
2 Arbroath 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
3 Hibernian 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 3
4 Alloa 1 0 0 0 3:4 -1 0
5 Stirling Albion 2 0 0 1 2:8 -6 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Peterhead 2 1 0 0 3:1 +2 6
2 Caledonian Thistle 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 3
3 Dundee FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 3
4 Raith Rovers 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0
5 Cove Rangers 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group E
1 Greenock Morton 1 1 0 0 6:1 +5 3
2 Queen of the South 2 0 0 1 4:6 -2 3
3 Motherwell FC 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 3
4 Dumbarton 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0
5 Annan Athletic 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group F
1 Hamilton 2 0 0 0 3:3 0 3
2 Partick Thistle 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
3 Clyde 2 0 0 2 3:6 -3 0
4 Queen's Park FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
5 Airdrieonians 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group G
1 Stranraer 1 1 0 0 6:0 +6 3
2 Falkirk FC 2 1 0 0 2:2 0 3
3 Ayr. United 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
4 Livingston 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
5 Berwick 1 0 0 1 0:7 -7 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group H
1 Dunfermline 1 1 0 0 6:0 +6 3
2 St. Mirren 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 3
3 East Kilbride 2 0 0 1 1:1 0 3
4 Edinburgh City 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
5 Albion Rovers 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Dundee Utd. 2 1 0 0 3:3 0 3
2 Hearts of Midlothian 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 3
3 Cowdenbeath 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0
4 East Fife 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
5 Stenhousehuir 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Ross County 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 6
2 Forfar 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 3
3 Montrose 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0
4 Brechin 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0
5 St. Johnstone 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 Arbroath 1 1 0 0 6:1 +5 3
2 Elgin 2 0 0 1 5:5 0 3
3 Hibernian 1 0 0 0 2:1 +1 3
4 Stirling Albion 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0
5 Alloa 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Dundee FC 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 6
2 Raith Rovers 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0
3 Cove Rangers 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
4 Caledonian Thistle 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0
5 Peterhead 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group E
1 Queen of the South 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 3
2 Motherwell FC 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3
3 Dumbarton 2 1 0 1 2:6 -4 3
4 Annan Athletic 1 0 0 0 3:4 -1 0
5 Greenock Morton 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group F
1 Partick Thistle 2 1 0 0 4:4 0 3
2 Airdrieonians 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 3
3 Hamilton 1 1 0 0 3:1 +2 3
4 Queen's Park FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 3
5 Clyde 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group G
1 Ayr. United 2 1 0 1 8:2 +6 3
2 Livingston 1 0 0 0 2:1 +1 3
3 Falkirk FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
4 Berwick 1 0 0 1 0:6 -6 0
5 Stranraer 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group H
1 Dunfermline 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 3
2 Albion Rovers 2 1 0 1 1:6 -5 3
3 St. Mirren 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0
4 Edinburgh City 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
5 East Kilbride 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0


This page contains upcoming matches from League Cup 2019/2020, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.