Sat, 2019 January 19. @ 06:59 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Greece Cup 2018/2019

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Tue, 2019 January 22. @ 14:00
Panionios Athens Yiannina - - -
Tue, 2019 January 22. @ 18:30
PAOK Saloniki Panahaiki Patras - - -
Wed, 2019 January 23. @ 14:00
Atromitos Athinon FC Apollon Smirnis - - -
Wed, 2019 January 23. @ 16:15
Athens AEK Kissamikos - - -
Asteras Tripolis Larissa AE - - -
Wed, 2019 January 23. @ 18:30
Olympiakos Piraeus Xanthi - - -
Thu, 2019 January 24. @ 16:15
OFI Crete Ergotelis - - -
Thu, 2019 January 24. @ 18:30
Panathinaikos Athens Lamia - - -


Play-offs

Rounds of 16 Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
details
Yia. 1:1 Pan.-2019.01.08
Pan. -1:-1 Yia.-2019.01.22
           
  Yiannina  0
details
  Panionios Athens  0  
   
details
Pan. 2:1 PAO.-2019.01.08
PAO. -1:-1 Pan.-2019.01.22
       
  Panahaiki Patras  1
details
  PAOK Saloniki  0  
   
details
Xan. 0:0 Oly.-2019.01.08
Oly. -1:-1 Xan.-2019.01.23
       
  Xanthi  0
details
  Olympiakos Piraeus  0  
   
details
Erg. 1:1 OFI.-2019.01.08
OFI. -1:-1 Erg.-2019.01.24
       
  Ergotelis  0
details
  OFI Crete  0  
   
details
Apo. 0:3 Atr.-2019.01.09
Atr. -1:-1 Apo.-2019.01.23
     
  Apollon Smirnis  0
details
  Atromitos Athinon FC  1  
   
details
Lar. 3:2 Ast.-2019.01.09
Ast. -1:-1 Lar.-2019.01.23
       
  Larissa AE  1
details
  Asteras Tripolis  0  
   
details
Kis. 1:1 Ath.-2019.01.09
Ath. -1:-1 Kis.-2019.01.23
       
  Kissamikos  0
details
  Athens AEK  0  
   
details
Lam. 1:0 Pan.-2019.01.10
Pan. -1:-1 Lam.-2019.01.24
       
  Lamia  1
  Panathinaikos Athens  0  

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Thu, 2019 January 10. @ 18:30
Lamia 1 : 0 Panathinaikos Athens 2.86 2.87 2.52
Wed, 2019 January 09. @ 18:30
Kissamikos 1 : 1 Athens AEK 11.45 5.05 1.23
Wed, 2019 January 09. @ 16:15
Larissa AE 3 : 2 Asteras Tripolis 2.99 2.94 2.37
Wed, 2019 January 09. @ 14:00
Apollon Smirnis 0 : 3 Atromitos Athinon FC 3.97 3.08 1.93
Tue, 2019 January 08. @ 18:30
Ergotelis 1 : 1 OFI Crete 3.48 3.04 2.09
Tue, 2019 January 08. @ 16:15
Xanthi 0 : 0 Olympiakos Piraeus 5.92 3.50 1.57
Tue, 2019 January 08. @ 16:00
Panahaiki Patras 2 : 1 PAOK Saloniki 16.95 6.09 1.15
Tue, 2019 January 08. @ 14:00
Yiannina 1 : 1 Panionios Athens 2.22 2.95 3.31
Thu, 2018 December 20. @ 18:30
Panahaiki Patras 2 : 1 Levad Levadia 3.12 2.93 2.30
Kalamaria 0 : 4 Larissa AE 8.38 4.74 1.33
Thu, 2018 December 20. @ 16:15
Ergotelis 3 : 2 Aris Saloniki 4.96 3.68 1.60
Aittitos Spata 0 : 6 PAOK Saloniki 39.50 12.81 1.02
Thu, 2018 December 20. @ 14:00
Volos NFC 1 : 3 Athens AEK 3.93 2.81 2.10
Trikala 1 : 1 Apollon Smirnis 3.50 3.05 2.07
Apollon Larissas 0 : 7 Lamia 11.13 6.45 1.17

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 1
1 Atromitos Athinon FC 3 2 0 1 15:3 +12 6
2 Yiannina 3 2 0 1 7:3 +4 6
3 Iraklis Saloniki 3 2 0 1 6:6 0 6
4 Thyella Kamari 3 0 0 3 0:16 -16 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 2
1 Athens AEK 3 3 0 0 9:2 +7 9
2 Lamia 3 1 1 1 9:3 +6 4
3 Volos NFC 3 1 1 1 7:5 +2 4
4 Apollon Larissas 3 0 0 3 1:16 -15 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 3
1 Panathinaikos Athens 3 2 1 0 5:3 +2 7
2 Kissamikos 3 1 1 1 3:2 +1 4
3 Panetolikos 3 0 2 1 0:1 -1 2
4 OF Ierapetra 3 0 2 1 2:4 -2 2
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 4
1 PAOK Saloniki 3 2 1 0 9:2 +7 7
2 Ergotelis 3 1 1 1 5:5 0 4
3 Aris Saloniki 3 1 1 1 5:5 0 4
4 Aittitos Spata 3 0 1 2 2:9 -7 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 5
1 Olympiakos Piraeus 3 3 0 0 5:1 +4 9
2 Panahaiki Patras 3 2 0 1 3:3 0 6
3 Levad Levadia 3 1 0 2 5:3 +2 3
4 Aris Avato 3 0 0 3 1:7 -6 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 6
1 Asteras Tripolis 3 3 0 0 7:1 +6 9
2 Apollon Smirnis 3 1 1 1 7:3 +4 4
3 Trikala 3 0 2 1 2:3 -1 2
4 Apollon Paralimniou 3 0 1 2 1:10 -9 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 7
1 OFI Crete 3 2 1 0 6:0 +6 7
2 Xanthi 3 1 1 1 1:1 0 4
3 Kerkyra 3 1 0 2 1:4 -3 3
4 Niki Voloy 3 1 0 2 1:4 -3 3
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 8
1 Panionios Athens 3 3 0 0 8:1 +7 9
2 Larissa AE 3 2 0 1 8:3 +5 6
3 Kalamaria 3 1 0 2 1:8 -7 3
4 Irodotos 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 1
1 Yiannina 1 1 0 0 5:0 +5 3
2 Iraklis Saloniki 2 1 0 1 3:6 -3 3
3 Atromitos Athinon FC 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
4 Thyella Kamari 2 0 0 2 0:11 -11 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 2
1 Volos NFC 2 1 0 1 6:4 +2 3
2 Athens AEK 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
3 Lamia 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
4 Apollon Larissas 2 0 0 2 0:11 -11 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 3
1 Panathinaikos Athens 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 1
2 Kissamikos 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 1
3 OF Ierapetra 2 0 1 1 0:2 -2 1
4 Panetolikos 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 4
1 Ergotelis 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 3
2 Aris Saloniki 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
3 Aittitos Spata 2 0 1 1 1:7 -6 1
4 PAOK Saloniki 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 5
1 Levad Levadia 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 3
2 Panahaiki Patras 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 3
3 Olympiakos Piraeus 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
4 Aris Avato 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 6
1 Apollon Smirnis 1 1 0 0 5:0 +5 3
2 Asteras Tripolis 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
3 Apollon Paralimniou 2 0 1 1 1:5 -4 1
4 Trikala 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 7
1 OFI Crete 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3
2 Niki Voloy 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 3
3 Xanthi 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 1
4 Kerkyra 2 0 0 2 0:4 -4 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 8
1 Larissa AE 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 3
2 Panionios Athens 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 3
3 Irodotos 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 0
4 Kalamaria 2 0 0 2 0:8 -8 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 1
1 Atromitos Athinon FC 2 2 0 0 14:1 +13 6
2 Iraklis Saloniki 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3
3 Yiannina 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 3
4 Thyella Kamari 1 0 0 1 0:5 -5 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 2
1 Athens AEK 2 2 0 0 7:1 +6 6
2 Lamia 2 1 0 1 8:2 +6 3
3 Volos NFC 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
4 Apollon Larissas 1 0 0 1 1:5 -4 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 3
1 Panathinaikos Athens 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 6
2 Kissamikos 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 3
3 Panetolikos 2 0 2 0 0:0 0 2
4 OF Ierapetra 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 4
1 PAOK Saloniki 2 2 0 0 8:1 +7 6
2 Aris Saloniki 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 1
3 Ergotelis 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
4 Aittitos Spata 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 5
1 Olympiakos Piraeus 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 6
2 Panahaiki Patras 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
3 Levad Levadia 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 0
4 Aris Avato 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 6
1 Asteras Tripolis 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 6
2 Apollon Smirnis 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 1
3 Trikala 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
4 Apollon Paralimniou 1 0 0 1 0:5 -5 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 7
1 OFI Crete 2 1 1 0 3:0 +3 4
2 Xanthi 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 3
3 Kerkyra 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
4 Niki Voloy 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group 8
1 Panionios Athens 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 6
2 Larissa AE 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 3
3 Kalamaria 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
4 Irodotos 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0


This page contains upcoming matches from Cup 2018/2019, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.