Thu, 2017 October 19. @ 01:57 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Romania Liga II - Serie 2 2015/2016

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
No matches

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Sat, 2016 June 04. @ 10:00
Damila Maciuca 0 : 3 Ramnicu Valcea - - -
Unirea Tarlungeni CS 3 : 1 Universitatea Cluj 2.05 3.60 2.85
Olimpia Satu Mare 1 : 1 Soimii Pancota 1.92 3.40 3.40
Sat, 2016 May 28. @ 10:00
Mioveni 1 : 1 Gaz Metan Mediaş 5.22 4.05 1.47
Baia Mare FC 2 : 4 Chindia Targoviste 3.49 3.68 1.80
Universitatea Cluj 1 : 1 Olimpia Satu Mare 2.16 3.38 2.74
Ramnicu Valcea 2 : 0 Unirea Tarlungeni CS 1.19 5.97 9.50
Soimii Pancota 1 : 0 Damila Maciuca - - -
FC Brasov 2 : 3 Batrana Doamna UTA 6.05 4.65 1.36
Sun, 2016 May 22. @ 10:30
Gaz Metan Mediaş 1 : 0 Baia Mare FC 1.19 5.83 9.90
Chindia Targoviste 1 : 0 FC Brasov 1.14 6.60 11.90
Sun, 2016 May 22. @ 10:00
Batrana Doamna UTA 1 : 0 Mioveni 1.34 4.70 6.95
Sat, 2016 May 21. @ 10:00
Unirea Tarlungeni CS 6 : 1 Damila Maciuca - - -
Olimpia Satu Mare 2 : 1 Ramnicu Valcea 2.03 3.30 3.05
Soimii Pancota 1 : 0 Universitatea Cluj 2.15 3.25 2.86

bet365

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Promotion Group
1 Gaz Metan Mediaş 10 6 2 2 17:9 +8 41
2 Batrana Doamna UTA 10 6 3 1 18:14 +4 41
3 Chindia Targoviste 10 6 2 2 18:12 +6 40
4 Mioveni 10 2 4 4 15:17 -2 27
5 Baia Mare FC 10 2 2 6 16:20 -4 25
6 FC Brasov 10 1 1 8 14:26 -12 23
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Ramnicu Valcea 10 5 2 3 15:9 +6 35
2 Olimpia Satu Mare 10 6 3 1 17:9 +8 32
3 Soimii Pancota 10 6 1 3 12:12 0 32
4 Universitatea Cluj 10 3 3 4 11:13 -2 28
5 Unirea Tarlungeni CS 10 4 2 4 20:12 +8 23
6 Damila Maciuca 10 0 1 9 3:23 -20 -10

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Basic Group
1 Gaz Metan Mediaş 26 16 5 5 37:18 +19 53
2 Chindia Targoviste 26 16 4 6 48:18 +30 52
3 Batrana Doamna UTA 26 15 6 5 48:28 +20 51
4 Baia Mare FC 26 13 7 6 34:15 +19 46
5 FC Brasov 26 12 9 5 49:25 +24 45
6 Mioveni 26 13 6 7 40:18 +22 45
7 Ramnicu Valcea 26 12 8 6 39:23 +16 44
8 Universitatea Cluj 26 13 5 8 30:15 +15 44
9 Soimii Pancota 26 9 8 9 29:30 -1 35
10 Olimpia Satu Mare 26 9 6 11 35:36 -1 33
11 Unirea Tarlungeni CS 26 5 9 12 26:34 -8 24
12 Bihor Oradea FC 25 4 1 20 10:58 -48 13
13 Damila Maciuca 26 3 1 22 18:74 -56 -5
14 Caransebes 25 3 1 21 13:64 -51 -86
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Promotion Group
1 Batrana Doamna UTA 5 4 1 0 10:4 +6 13
2 Gaz Metan Mediaş 5 4 0 1 12:5 +7 12
3 Chindia Targoviste 5 3 2 0 6:2 +4 11
4 Mioveni 5 2 1 2 9:8 +1 7
5 Baia Mare FC 5 1 2 2 10:10 0 5
6 FC Brasov 5 1 1 3 10:12 -2 4
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Olimpia Satu Mare 5 4 1 0 11:5 +6 13
2 Unirea Tarlungeni CS 5 4 0 1 15:3 +12 12
3 Soimii Pancota 5 4 0 1 8:5 +3 12
4 Ramnicu Valcea 5 3 2 0 7:2 +5 11
5 Universitatea Cluj 5 2 2 1 6:4 +2 8
6 Damila Maciuca 5 0 1 4 2:10 -8 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Basic Group
1 Batrana Doamna UTA 13 9 3 1 30:12 +18 30
2 Gaz Metan Mediaş 13 9 3 1 24:9 +15 30
3 Chindia Targoviste 13 9 1 3 26:6 +20 28
4 FC Brasov 13 7 4 2 29:9 +20 25
5 Mioveni 13 8 1 4 23:8 +15 25
6 Ramnicu Valcea 13 7 3 3 19:10 +9 24
7 Baia Mare FC 13 6 5 2 18:6 +12 23
8 Soimii Pancota 13 5 4 4 15:14 +1 19
9 Universitatea Cluj 13 5 4 4 13:7 +6 19
10 Olimpia Satu Mare 13 4 4 5 16:18 -2 16
11 Unirea Tarlungeni CS 13 3 6 4 15:16 -1 15
12 Damila Maciuca 13 2 0 11 9:30 -21 6
13 Bihor Oradea FC 12 2 0 10 3:26 -23 6
14 Caransebes 13 1 0 12 8:37 -29 3
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Promotion Group
1 Chindia Targoviste 5 3 0 2 12:10 +2 9
2 Batrana Doamna UTA 5 2 2 1 8:10 -2 8
3 Gaz Metan Mediaş 5 2 2 1 5:4 +1 8
4 Baia Mare FC 5 1 0 4 6:10 -4 3
5 Mioveni 5 0 3 2 6:9 -3 3
6 FC Brasov 5 0 0 5 4:14 -10 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Olimpia Satu Mare 5 2 2 1 6:4 +2 8
2 Soimii Pancota 5 2 1 2 4:7 -3 7
3 Ramnicu Valcea 5 2 0 3 8:7 +1 6
4 Universitatea Cluj 5 1 1 3 5:9 -4 4
5 Unirea Tarlungeni CS 5 0 2 3 5:9 -4 2
6 Damila Maciuca 5 0 0 5 1:13 -12 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Basic Group
1 Universitatea Cluj 13 8 1 4 17:8 +9 25
2 Chindia Targoviste 13 7 3 3 22:12 +10 24
3 Baia Mare FC 13 7 2 4 16:9 +7 23
4 Gaz Metan Mediaş 13 7 2 4 13:9 +4 23
5 Batrana Doamna UTA 13 6 3 4 18:16 +2 21
6 FC Brasov 13 5 5 3 20:16 +4 20
7 Ramnicu Valcea 13 5 5 3 20:13 +7 20
8 Mioveni 13 5 5 3 17:10 +7 20
9 Olimpia Satu Mare 13 5 2 6 19:18 +1 17
10 Soimii Pancota 13 4 4 5 14:16 -2 16
11 Unirea Tarlungeni CS 13 2 3 8 11:18 -7 9
12 Bihor Oradea FC 13 2 1 10 7:32 -25 7
13 Caransebes 12 2 1 9 5:27 -22 7
14 Damila Maciuca 13 1 1 11 9:44 -35 4

This page contains upcoming matches from Liga II - Serie 2 2015/2016, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.