Mon, 2018 December 17. @ 00:57 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Israel Ligat Al 2013/2014

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Sat, 2014 May 17. @ 19:00
Hapoel Tel Aviv 4 : 2 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 2.15 3.19 3.06
Hapoel Beer Sheva 1 : 1 Maccabi Haifa 2.18 3.31 2.89
Maccabi Tel Aviv 4 : 1 Bnei Sakhnin 1.30 4.95 7.20
Wed, 2014 May 14. @ 18:30
Maccabi Haifa 2 : 2 Maccabi Tel Aviv 2.67 3.16 2.39
Wed, 2014 May 14. @ 18:00
Ironi Kiriat Shmona 3 : 0 Hapoel Beer Sheva 2.14 3.13 3.11
Tue, 2014 May 13. @ 19:55
Bnei Sakhnin 1 : 3 Hapoel Tel Aviv 3.72 3.40 1.83
Sun, 2014 May 11. @ 18:30
Maccabi Tel Aviv 3 : 1 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 1.64 3.76 4.48
Sat, 2014 May 10. @ 19:00
Bnei Yehuda 1 : 1 Ashdod SC 1.41 4.03 6.95
Hapoel Acre 1 : 2 Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon 3.08 3.33 2.10
Maccabi Petah-Tikva 2 : 1 Hapoel Haifa 1.45 3.95 6.30
Hapoel Ranana 0 : 2 Beitar Jerusalem 2.12 3.27 3.09
Sat, 2014 May 10. @ 16:45
Bnei Sakhnin 0 : 2 Maccabi Haifa 2.84 3.19 2.28
Sat, 2014 May 10. @ 14:30
Hapoel Tel Aviv 1 : 2 Hapoel Beer Sheva 1.84 3.34 3.88
Sat, 2014 May 03. @ 19:40
Hapoel Beer Sheva 1 : 2 Maccabi Tel Aviv 3.44 3.27 1.99
Sat, 2014 May 03. @ 19:00
Hapoel Haifa 0 : 2 Hapoel Ranana 2.44 3.01 2.79

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Championship Group
1 Maccabi Tel Aviv 36 26 6 4 76:30 +46 84
2 Hapoel Beer Sheva 36 20 8 8 56:33 +23 68
3 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 36 18 10 8 59:38 +21 64
4 Hapoel Tel Aviv 36 16 10 10 72:47 +25 58
5 Maccabi Haifa 36 15 8 13 49:46 +3 53
6 Bnei Sakhnin 36 13 8 15 37:47 -10 47
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Beitar Jerusalem 33 12 6 15 31:32 -1 42
2 Ashdod SC 33 10 9 14 35:45 -10 39
3 Hapoel Ranana 33 9 11 13 31:40 -9 38
4 Hapoel Acre 33 8 12 13 30:42 -12 36
5 Hapoel Haifa 33 9 7 17 30:45 -15 34
6 Maccabi Petah-Tikva 33 8 9 16 39:57 -18 33
7 Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon 33 9 6 18 29:59 -30 33
8 Bnei Yehuda 33 7 10 16 32:45 -13 31

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Basic Group
1 Maccabi Tel Aviv 26 21 3 2 58:18 +40 66
2 Hapoel Beer Sheva 26 18 5 3 48:19 +29 59
3 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 26 12 8 6 38:26 +12 44
4 Maccabi Haifa 26 13 5 8 39:30 +9 44
5 Bnei Sakhnin 26 11 7 8 30:25 +5 40
6 Hapoel Tel Aviv 26 11 6 9 51:38 +13 39
7 Ashdod SC 26 8 7 11 28:35 -7 31
8 Hapoel Haifa 26 8 7 11 27:34 -7 31
9 Beitar Jerusalem 26 8 6 12 21:28 -7 30
10 Hapoel Acre 26 6 9 11 24:37 -13 27
11 Hapoel Ranana 26 6 8 12 20:33 -13 26
12 Maccabi Petah-Tikva 26 5 8 13 28:45 -17 23
13 Bnei Yehuda 26 4 8 14 26:39 -13 20
14 Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon 26 5 5 16 21:52 -31 20
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Championship Group
1 Maccabi Tel Aviv 18 15 3 0 41:10 +31 48
2 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 18 11 6 1 29:11 +18 39
3 Hapoel Beer Sheva 18 10 5 3 26:14 +12 35
4 Hapoel Tel Aviv 18 10 4 4 40:21 +19 34
5 Maccabi Haifa 18 9 5 4 28:22 +6 32
6 Bnei Sakhnin 18 6 5 7 18:21 -3 23
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Ashdod SC 17 9 4 4 25:19 +6 31
2 Beitar Jerusalem 17 9 1 7 19:15 +4 28
3 Hapoel Acre 17 6 6 5 21:23 -2 24
4 Hapoel Haifa 17 5 4 8 16:21 -5 19
5 Hapoel Ranana 16 5 2 9 16:25 -9 17
6 Maccabi Petah-Tikva 16 3 7 6 18:28 -10 16
7 Bnei Yehuda 16 3 6 7 14:23 -9 15
8 Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon 16 3 2 11 12:30 -18 11

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Basic Group
1 Maccabi Tel Aviv 13 11 2 0 31:8 +23 35
2 Hapoel Beer Sheva 13 9 3 1 21:8 +13 30
3 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 13 8 4 1 20:8 +12 28
4 Maccabi Haifa 13 8 3 2 21:13 +8 27
5 Ashdod SC 13 7 4 2 20:12 +8 25
6 Hapoel Tel Aviv 13 6 4 3 25:16 +9 22
7 Hapoel Acre 13 5 4 4 17:19 -2 19
8 Bnei Sakhnin 13 5 4 4 14:11 +3 19
9 Beitar Jerusalem 13 6 1 6 11:13 -2 19
10 Hapoel Haifa 13 4 4 5 15:17 -2 16
11 Hapoel Ranana 13 4 1 8 11:20 -9 13
12 Bnei Yehuda 13 2 5 6 11:19 -8 11
13 Maccabi Petah-Tikva 13 1 6 6 15:27 -12 9
14 Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon 13 2 1 10 8:28 -20 7
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Championship Group
1 Maccabi Tel Aviv 18 11 3 4 35:20 +15 36
2 Hapoel Beer Sheva 18 10 3 5 30:19 +11 33
3 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 18 7 4 7 30:27 +3 25
4 Hapoel Tel Aviv 18 6 6 6 32:26 +6 24
5 Bnei Sakhnin 18 7 3 8 19:26 -7 24
6 Maccabi Haifa 18 6 3 9 21:24 -3 21
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon 17 6 4 7 17:29 -12 22
2 Hapoel Ranana 17 4 9 4 15:15 0 21
3 Maccabi Petah-Tikva 17 5 2 10 21:29 -8 17
4 Bnei Yehuda 17 4 4 9 18:22 -4 16
5 Hapoel Haifa 16 4 3 9 14:24 -10 15
6 Beitar Jerusalem 16 3 5 8 12:17 -5 14
7 Hapoel Acre 16 2 6 8 9:19 -10 12
8 Ashdod SC 16 1 5 10 10:26 -16 8

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Basic Group
1 Maccabi Tel Aviv 13 10 1 2 27:10 +17 31
2 Hapoel Beer Sheva 13 9 2 2 27:11 +16 29
3 Bnei Sakhnin 13 6 3 4 16:14 +2 21
4 Hapoel Tel Aviv 13 5 2 6 26:22 +4 17
5 Maccabi Haifa 13 5 2 6 18:17 +1 17
6 Ironi Kiriat Shmona 13 4 4 5 18:18 0 16
7 Hapoel Haifa 13 4 3 6 12:17 -5 15
8 Maccabi Petah-Tikva 13 4 2 7 13:18 -5 14
9 Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon 13 3 4 6 13:24 -11 13
10 Hapoel Ranana 13 2 7 4 9:13 -4 13
11 Beitar Jerusalem 13 2 5 6 10:15 -5 11
12 Bnei Yehuda 13 2 3 8 15:20 -5 9
13 Hapoel Acre 13 1 5 7 7:18 -11 8
14 Ashdod SC 13 1 3 9 8:23 -15 6

This page contains upcoming matches from Ligat Al 2013/2014, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.