Mon, 2020 August 10. @ 13:15 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Ecuador Primera A 2020

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Fri, 2020 August 14. @ 21:00
Universidad Catolica Quito Aucas - - -
Olmedo Riobamba LDU de Quito - - -
El Nacional Quito Independiente José Terán - - -
Deportivo Cuenca River Plate (ECU) - - -
Delfin Manta Emelec Guayaquil - - -
Barcelona Orense - - -
Sun, 2020 August 16. @ 21:00
River Plate (ECU) Orense - - -
Técnico Universitario Delfin Manta - - -
Universidad Catolica Quito Deportivo Cuenca - - -
Emelec Guayaquil Macará - - -
Mushuc Runa Aucas - - -
Olmedo Riobamba Independiente José Terán - - -
LDU de Quito El Nacional Quito - - -
LDU Portoviejo Barcelona - - -

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Sat, 2020 March 14. @ 19:30
Mushuc Runa 2 : 0 Macará 4.76 3.21 1.72
Sat, 2020 March 14. @ 01:15
Técnico Universitario 3 : 1 LDU Portoviejo 1.62 3.77 4.58
Tue, 2020 March 10. @ 01:15
El Nacional Quito 1 : 1 Deportivo Cuenca 2.03 3.39 3.29
Sun, 2020 March 08. @ 22:00
Emelec Guayaquil 4 : 0 Aucas 1.62 3.54 5.01
Sun, 2020 March 08. @ 19:45
River Plate (ECU) 1 : 1 Macará 2.90 3.19 2.28
Sun, 2020 March 08. @ 17:30
Olmedo Riobamba 2 : 2 Orense 1.81 3.48 3.80
Sun, 2020 March 08. @ 00:00
LDU de Quito 2 : 1 Barcelona 1.82 3.39 3.98
Sat, 2020 March 07. @ 20:30
Independiente José Terán 2 : 2 Universidad Catolica Quito 2.41 3.06 2.80
Sat, 2020 March 07. @ 18:15
LDU Portoviejo 2 : 1 Delfin Manta 2.89 3.18 2.26
Sat, 2020 March 07. @ 01:15
Técnico Universitario 1 : 1 Mushuc Runa 2.22 3.18 3.05
Tue, 2020 March 03. @ 01:15
Deportivo Cuenca 1 : 2 Universidad Catolica Quito 3.35 3.39 2.01
Sun, 2020 March 01. @ 23:30
Macará 1 : 0 Emelec Guayaquil 2.04 3.13 3.47
Sun, 2020 March 01. @ 21:00
Aucas 3 : 0 Mushuc Runa 1.60 3.74 4.99
Sun, 2020 March 01. @ 18:30
Independiente José Terán 1 : 2 Olmedo Riobamba 1.56 3.61 5.63
Sun, 2020 March 01. @ 01:00
Barcelona 1 : 1 LDU Portoviejo 1.40 4.44 6.35

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Primera Etapa
1 Técnico Universitario 5 3 2 0 8:2 +6 11
2 LDU de Quito 4 3 0 1 9:5 +4 9
3 Universidad Catolica Quito 4 2 2 0 9:4 +5 8
4 Macará 5 2 2 1 5:5 0 8
5 River Plate (ECU) 4 2 1 1 7:4 +3 7
6 Independiente José Terán 4 2 1 1 8:7 +1 7
7 Barcelona 4 1 2 1 4:4 0 5
8 Mushuc Runa 5 1 2 2 5:7 -2 5
9 El Nacional Quito 4 1 2 1 4:6 -2 5
10 Orense 4 1 2 1 5:8 -3 5
11 Emelec Guayaquil 4 1 1 2 7:5 +2 4
12 Deportivo Cuenca 4 1 1 2 7:7 0 4
13 Olmedo Riobamba 4 1 1 2 6:9 -3 4
14 LDU Portoviejo 5 1 1 3 7:11 -4 4
15 Delfin Manta 4 1 0 3 4:7 -3 3
16 Aucas 4 1 0 3 4:8 -4 3
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Segunda Etapa
1 Técnico Universitario 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
2 LDU de Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
3 Universidad Catolica Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
4 Macará 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
5 River Plate (ECU) 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
6 Independiente José Terán 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
7 Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
8 El Nacional Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
9 Deportivo Cuenca 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
10 Orense 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
11 Mushuc Runa 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
12 LDU Portoviejo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
13 Delfin Manta 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
14 Aucas 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
15 Emelec Guayaquil 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
16 Olmedo Riobamba 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Primera Etapa
1 Técnico Universitario 3 2 1 0 6:2 +4 7
2 Independiente José Terán 3 1 1 1 5:5 0 4
3 River Plate (ECU) 2 1 1 0 5:2 +3 4
4 El Nacional Quito 3 1 1 1 3:5 -2 4
5 Orense 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 4
6 Mushuc Runa 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 4
7 Macará 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 4
8 Emelec Guayaquil 2 1 0 1 5:2 +3 3
9 LDU Portoviejo 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 3
10 LDU de Quito 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 3
11 Aucas 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 3
12 Universidad Catolica Quito 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 3
13 Barcelona 2 0 2 0 1:1 0 2
14 Olmedo Riobamba 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 1
15 Deportivo Cuenca 2 0 0 2 2:4 -2 0
16 Delfin Manta 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Segunda Etapa
1 Aucas 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
2 Macará 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
3 Orense 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
4 LDU Portoviejo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
5 LDU de Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
6 Mushuc Runa 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
7 Universidad Catolica Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
8 Técnico Universitario 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
9 Independiente José Terán 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
10 River Plate (ECU) 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
11 Emelec Guayaquil 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
12 El Nacional Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
13 Deportivo Cuenca 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
14 Delfin Manta 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
15 Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
16 Olmedo Riobamba 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Primera Etapa
1 LDU de Quito 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 6
2 Universidad Catolica Quito 3 1 2 0 5:4 +1 5
3 Deportivo Cuenca 2 1 1 0 5:3 +2 4
4 Macará 3 1 1 1 3:4 -1 4
5 Técnico Universitario 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 4
6 Olmedo Riobamba 2 1 0 1 3:5 -2 3
7 Delfin Manta 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 3
8 Barcelona 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 3
9 Independiente José Terán 1 1 0 0 3:2 +1 3
10 River Plate (ECU) 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 3
11 LDU Portoviejo 3 0 1 2 3:6 -3 1
12 Mushuc Runa 3 0 1 2 2:6 -4 1
13 Orense 2 0 1 1 2:6 -4 1
14 Emelec Guayaquil 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 1
15 El Nacional Quito 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
16 Aucas 2 0 0 2 0:6 -6 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Segunda Etapa
1 Aucas 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
2 Macará 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
3 Orense 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
4 LDU Portoviejo 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
5 LDU de Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
6 Mushuc Runa 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
7 Universidad Catolica Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
8 Técnico Universitario 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
9 Independiente José Terán 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
10 River Plate (ECU) 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
11 Emelec Guayaquil 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
12 El Nacional Quito 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
13 Deportivo Cuenca 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
14 Delfin Manta 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
15 Barcelona 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
16 Olmedo Riobamba 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0


This page contains upcoming matches from Primera A 2020, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.