Parva Liga
Bulgaria 14 teams
-
7/7/20
17:00 1 : 0
-
7/7/20
20:00 1 : 0
-
7/11/20
19:00 0 : 1
-
7/19/20
19:30 2 : 1
Parva Liga Standings
Championship Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 72 | 31 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 59:18 | +41 |
2 | CSKA Sofia | 59 | 31 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 52:22 | +30 |
3 | Slavia Sofia | 55 | 31 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 42:32 | +10 |
4 | Levski Sofia | 53 | 31 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 50:30 | +20 |
5 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 53 | 31 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 53:35 | +18 |
6 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 49 | 31 | 16 | 1 | 14 | 50:43 | +7 |
Regular Season
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 62 | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 46:12 | +34 |
2 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 50 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 49:23 | +26 |
3 | CSKA Sofia | 50 | 26 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 41:17 | +24 |
4 | Levski Sofia | 49 | 26 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 43:19 | +24 |
5 | Slavia Sofia | 45 | 26 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 36:28 | +8 |
6 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 43 | 26 | 14 | 1 | 11 | 44:34 | +10 |
7 | Cerno More Varna | 40 | 26 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 32:24 | +8 |
8 | Arda Kardzhali | 31 | 26 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 27:33 | -6 |
9 | Botev Plovdiv | 30 | 26 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 26:30 | -4 |
10 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 27 | 26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 31:45 | -14 |
11 | Tsarsko selo | 25 | 26 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 24:42 | -18 |
12 | Botev Vratsa | 22 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 21:46 | -25 |
13 | Dunav Ruse | 19 | 26 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 21:49 | -28 |
14 | Vitosha Bistritsa | 6 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 15:54 | -39 |
Relegation Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cerno More Varna | 47 | 29 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 39:27 | +12 |
2 | Tsarsko selo | 31 | 29 | 9 | 4 | 16 | 27:46 | -19 |
3 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 31 | 29 | 7 | 10 | 12 | 34:48 | -14 |
4 | Vitosha Bistritsa | 6 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 15:57 | -42 |
Relegation Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Botev Plovdiv | 36 | 29 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 32:34 | -2 |
2 | Arda Kardzhali | 35 | 29 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 28:35 | -7 |
3 | Botev Vratsa | 26 | 29 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 26:50 | -24 |
4 | Dunav Ruse | 22 | 29 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 25:55 | -30 |
Relegation Play-off Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Botev Vratsa | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
2 | Dunav Ruse | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
3 | Tsarsko selo | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:4 | -4 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 72 | 31 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 59:18 | +41 |
2 | CSKA Sofia | 59 | 31 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 52:22 | +30 |
3 | Slavia Sofia | 55 | 32 | 17 | 7 | 8 | 44:33 | +11 |
4 | Levski Sofia | 53 | 31 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 50:30 | +20 |
5 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 53 | 31 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 53:35 | +18 |
6 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 49 | 31 | 16 | 1 | 14 | 50:43 | +7 |
7 | Cerno More Varna | 47 | 31 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 40:28 | +12 |
8 | Botev Plovdiv | 36 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 35:36 | -1 |
9 | Arda Kardzhali | 35 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 28:36 | -8 |
10 | Tsarsko selo | 31 | 31 | 9 | 4 | 18 | 27:50 | -23 |
11 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 31 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 34:49 | -15 |
12 | Botev Vratsa | 30 | 31 | 7 | 9 | 15 | 29:50 | -21 |
13 | Dunav Ruse | 26 | 31 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 26:55 | -29 |
14 | Vitosha Bistritsa | 6 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 15:57 | -42 |
Championship Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 42 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 40:7 | +33 |
2 | CSKA Sofia | 33 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 34:14 | +20 |
3 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 31 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 27:11 | +16 |
4 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 29 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 23:11 | +12 |
5 | Levski Sofia | 28 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 25:13 | +12 |
6 | Slavia Sofia | 22 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 23:22 | +1 |
Regular Season Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 33 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 29:5 | +24 |
2 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 29 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 22:6 | +16 |
3 | CSKA Sofia | 28 | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 25:10 | +15 |
4 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 28 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 24:9 | +15 |
5 | Levski Sofia | 28 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 23:9 | +14 |
6 | Cerno More Varna | 23 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 20:11 | +9 |
7 | Slavia Sofia | 18 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 20:21 | -1 |
8 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 18 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 15:21 | -6 |
9 | Botev Plovdiv | 18 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 13:11 | +2 |
10 | Arda Kardzhali | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 |
11 | Tsarsko selo | 15 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15:20 | -5 |
12 | Botev Vratsa | 13 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 |
13 | Dunav Ruse | 10 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 8:19 | -11 |
14 | Vitosha Bistritsa | 4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10:30 | -20 |
Relegation Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cerno More Varna | 27 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 23:13 | +10 |
2 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 21 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 16:22 | -6 |
3 | Tsarsko selo | 15 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 16:24 | -8 |
4 | Vitosha Bistritsa | 4 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10:31 | -21 |
Relegation Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Botev Plovdiv | 24 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 19:14 | +5 |
2 | Arda Kardzhali | 19 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 14:19 | -5 |
3 | Botev Vratsa | 14 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 12:18 | -6 |
4 | Dunav Ruse | 10 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 9:22 | -13 |
Relegation Play-off Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dunav Ruse | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 |
2 | Botev Vratsa | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3 | Tsarsko selo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 42 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 40:0 | +40 |
2 | CSKA Sofia | 33 | 16 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 34:0 | +34 |
3 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 31 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27:0 | +27 |
4 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 29 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 23:0 | +23 |
5 | Levski Sofia | 28 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25:0 | +25 |
6 | Cerno More Varna | 27 | 17 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 24:0 | +24 |
7 | Botev Plovdiv | 24 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 20:0 | +20 |
8 | Slavia Sofia | 22 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 25:0 | +25 |
9 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 21 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 16:0 | +16 |
10 | Arda Kardzhali | 19 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 14:0 | +14 |
11 | Tsarsko selo | 15 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16:0 | +16 |
12 | Botev Vratsa | 15 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 12:0 | +12 |
13 | Dunav Ruse | 13 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
14 | Vitosha Bistritsa | 4 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
Championship Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Sofia | 33 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 19:10 | +9 |
2 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 30 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 19:11 | +8 |
3 | CSKA Sofia | 26 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 18:8 | +10 |
4 | Levski Sofia | 25 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 25:17 | +8 |
5 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 24 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 30:24 | +6 |
6 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 18 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 23:32 | -9 |
Regular Season Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 29 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 17:7 | +10 |
2 | Slavia Sofia | 27 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 16:7 | +9 |
3 | CSKA Sofia | 22 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 16:7 | +9 |
4 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 21 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 27:17 | +10 |
5 | Levski Sofia | 21 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 20:10 | +10 |
6 | Cerno More Varna | 17 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 |
7 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 15 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 20:25 | -5 |
8 | Arda Kardzhali | 15 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14:16 | -2 |
9 | Botev Plovdiv | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13:19 | -6 |
10 | Tsarsko selo | 10 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9:22 | -13 |
11 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 16:24 | -8 |
12 | Dunav Ruse | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 13:30 | -17 |
13 | Botev Vratsa | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9:28 | -19 |
14 | Vitosha Bistritsa | 2 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5:24 | -19 |
Relegation Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cerno More Varna | 20 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 16:14 | +2 |
2 | Tsarsko selo | 16 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 11:22 | -11 |
3 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 10 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 18:26 | -8 |
4 | Vitosha Bistritsa | 2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 5:26 | -21 |
Relegation Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arda Kardzhali | 16 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 14:16 | -2 |
2 | Dunav Ruse | 12 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 16:33 | -17 |
3 | Botev Vratsa | 12 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 14:32 | -18 |
4 | Botev Plovdiv | 12 | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 13:20 | -7 |
Relegation Play-off Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Botev Vratsa | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | +3 |
2 | Dunav Ruse | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 |
3 | Tsarsko selo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Sofia | 33 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 42:10 | +32 |
2 | Ludogorets Razgrad | 30 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 26:11 | +15 |
3 | CSKA Sofia | 26 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 32:8 | +24 |
4 | Levski Sofia | 25 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 38:17 | +21 |
5 | Lokomotiv Plovdiv | 24 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 41:24 | +17 |
6 | Cerno More Varna | 20 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 30:14 | +16 |
7 | Beroe Stara Zagora | 18 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 34:32 | +2 |
8 | Tsarsko selo | 16 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 38:23 | +15 |
9 | Arda Kardzhali | 16 | 15 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 33:17 | +16 |
10 | Botev Vratsa | 15 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 35:32 | +3 |
11 | Dunav Ruse | 13 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 38:33 | +5 |
12 | Botev Plovdiv | 12 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 29:22 | +7 |
13 | Etar Veliko Tarnovo | 10 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 40:27 | +13 |
14 | Vitosha Bistritsa | 2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36:26 | +10 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Champions League
- Europa League
- Conference League Q
- Relegation
Bulgaria Parva Liga statistics
Welcome to the Bulgaria Parva Liga 2019/2020 statistical overview, where we present the most exciting and crucial data about the current standings in the competition.
Overview
- Vitosha Bistritsa is on a losing streak (5 matches lost in a row).
- Vitosha Bistritsa has not won 21 matches in a row.
- Beroe Stara Zagora has no draws in the last 13 matches.
- CSKA Sofia has no losses in the last 8 matches.
- Vitosha Bistritsa has an under 2.5 streak of 6 games.
- Levski Sofia has an over 2.5 streak of 6 games.
- Vitosha Bistritsa has not scored any goals in the last 5 games.
- Dunav Ruse has not received any goals in the last 5 games.
- Ludogorets Razgrad has the best form score currently: 0, progress in the last 5 games:
- The average goal count this season is 2.51 per match.
- 56.02% of matches have under 2.5 goals.
- Ludogorets Razgrad has the highest number of goals: 59, with an average of 1.9 goals per game.
- Cerno More Varna has the most unders this season (22), while Beroe Stara Zagora has the most overs (19)
Parva Liga 2019/2020 Fixtures
Browse through the entire season schedule. Learn when your favorite team will play in this championship. The football schedule is an excellent tool for football enthusiasts to stay updated on the latest and most important information about their favorite sport.
Parva Liga Results
Discover the previous results of teams in the championship. Compare the results of your favorite teams. Both the schedule and results can be navigated on a round-by-round or weekly basis.
Parva Liga Streaks
Interested in which team is currently on a winning streak? Or perhaps you're curious about the drawn sequences? These are important data points for sports bettors or even average sports fans. Many people also like to follow losing streaks with the logic that such a streak cannot last forever and will eventually break.
Parva Liga Table and Standings
You'll find the complete championship table with team scores, goals scored and conceded, and, of course, goal difference.
Parva Liga 2019/2020 Football Statistics
In a sortable table, you'll find team statistics such as the number of over/under matches, average goals per match, and the total number of goals. The table is available in aggregated form as well as in home and away breakdowns.
In the form table, you can track the performance of teams in their last 5 matches and the corresponding form numbers. This information can aid in making predictions for the upcoming match.