Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus 12 teams
Vysheyshaya Liga Standings
Championship Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bate Barysau | 71 | 32 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 68:21 | +47 |
2 | Dynamo Minsk | 61 | 32 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 44:21 | +23 |
3 | Shakhtsyor Salihorsk | 50 | 32 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 35:28 | +7 |
4 | Torpedo Zhodzina | 50 | 32 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 38:30 | +8 |
5 | Naftan Novopolock | 43 | 32 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 40:43 | -3 |
6 | Gomel FC | 38 | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 29:41 | -12 |
Regular Season
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bate Barysau | 51 | 22 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 46:12 | +34 |
2 | Dynamo Minsk | 49 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 33:8 | +25 |
3 | Naftan Novopolock | 37 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 30:20 | +10 |
4 | Shakhtsyor Salihorsk | 32 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 20:20 | 0 |
5 | Gomel FC | 32 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 21:21 | 0 |
6 | Torpedo Zhodzina | 31 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 21:20 | +1 |
7 | Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna | 27 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 25:24 | +1 |
8 | Minsk FK | 26 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 12 | 23:26 | -3 |
9 | Slutsk | 25 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 15:26 | -11 |
10 | Dynamo Brest | 22 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 23:52 | -29 |
11 | Babruisk Belshyna | 18 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 12 | 28:38 | -10 |
12 | Dněpr Mogilev | 12 | 22 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 11:29 | -18 |
Relegation Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Minsk FK | 52 | 32 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 45:36 | +9 |
2 | Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna | 42 | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 41:36 | +5 |
3 | Slutsk | 40 | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 26:34 | -8 |
4 | Babruisk Belshyna | 32 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 42:56 | -14 |
5 | Dynamo Brest | 26 | 32 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 29:68 | -39 |
6 | Dněpr Mogilev | 20 | 32 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 19:42 | -23 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bate Barysau | 71 | 32 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 68:21 | +47 |
2 | Dynamo Minsk | 61 | 32 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 44:21 | +23 |
3 | Minsk FK | 52 | 32 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 45:36 | +9 |
4 | Shakhtsyor Salihorsk | 50 | 32 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 35:28 | +7 |
5 | Torpedo Zhodzina | 50 | 32 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 38:30 | +8 |
6 | Naftan Novopolock | 43 | 32 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 40:43 | -3 |
7 | Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna | 42 | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 41:36 | +5 |
8 | Slutsk | 40 | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 26:34 | -8 |
9 | Gomel FC | 38 | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 29:41 | -12 |
10 | Babruisk Belshyna | 32 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 42:56 | -14 |
11 | Dynamo Brest | 26 | 32 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 29:68 | -39 |
12 | Dněpr Mogilev | 20 | 32 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 19:42 | -23 |
Championship Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bate Barysau | 32 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 30:6 | +24 |
2 | Dynamo Minsk | 32 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 27:14 | +13 |
3 | Torpedo Zhodzina | 30 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 22:16 | +6 |
4 | Shakhtsyor Salihorsk | 27 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 22:13 | +9 |
5 | Naftan Novopolock | 25 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 21:19 | +2 |
6 | Gomel FC | 21 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 18:19 | -1 |
Regular Season Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Minsk | 28 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22:5 | +17 |
2 | Bate Barysau | 23 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 20:4 | +16 |
3 | Shakhtsyor Salihorsk | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 15:7 | +8 |
4 | Torpedo Zhodzina | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 13:9 | +4 |
5 | Naftan Novopolock | 19 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 |
6 | Gomel FC | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 |
7 | Slutsk | 16 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 |
8 | Dynamo Brest | 14 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 13:23 | -10 |
9 | Minsk FK | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 10:13 | -3 |
10 | Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna | 10 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11:12 | -1 |
11 | Babruisk Belshyna | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 16:17 | -1 |
12 | Dněpr Mogilev | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 6:15 | -9 |
Relegation Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slutsk | 26 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 15:11 | +4 |
2 | Minsk FK | 24 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 20:18 | +2 |
3 | Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna | 17 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21:20 | +1 |
4 | Babruisk Belshyna | 15 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 23:25 | -2 |
5 | Dynamo Brest | 15 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 15:30 | -15 |
6 | Dněpr Mogilev | 9 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 10:21 | -11 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bate Barysau | 32 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 30:0 | +30 |
2 | Dynamo Minsk | 32 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 27:0 | +27 |
3 | Torpedo Zhodzina | 30 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 22:0 | +22 |
4 | Shakhtsyor Salihorsk | 27 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 22:0 | +22 |
5 | Slutsk | 26 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
6 | Naftan Novopolock | 25 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 21:0 | +21 |
7 | Minsk FK | 24 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 20:0 | +20 |
8 | Gomel FC | 21 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18:0 | +18 |
9 | Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna | 17 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 21:0 | +21 |
10 | Babruisk Belshyna | 15 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 23:0 | +23 |
11 | Dynamo Brest | 15 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
12 | Dněpr Mogilev | 9 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
Championship Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bate Barysau | 39 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 38:15 | +23 |
2 | Dynamo Minsk | 29 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 17:7 | +10 |
3 | Shakhtsyor Salihorsk | 23 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 13:15 | -2 |
4 | Torpedo Zhodzina | 20 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 16:14 | +2 |
5 | Naftan Novopolock | 18 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 19:24 | -5 |
6 | Gomel FC | 17 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 11:22 | -11 |
Regular Season Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bate Barysau | 28 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26:8 | +18 |
2 | Dynamo Minsk | 21 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 11:3 | +8 |
3 | Naftan Novopolock | 18 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 18:10 | +8 |
4 | Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna | 17 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:12 | +2 |
5 | Gomel FC | 14 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7:8 | -1 |
6 | Minsk FK | 13 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13:13 | 0 |
7 | Shakhtsyor Salihorsk | 12 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5:13 | -8 |
8 | Torpedo Zhodzina | 11 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 8:11 | -3 |
9 | Babruisk Belshyna | 10 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 12:21 | -9 |
10 | Slutsk | 9 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 7:18 | -11 |
11 | Dynamo Brest | 8 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 10:29 | -19 |
12 | Dněpr Mogilev | 8 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5:14 | -9 |
Relegation Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Minsk FK | 28 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 25:18 | +7 |
2 | Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna | 25 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 20:16 | +4 |
3 | Babruisk Belshyna | 17 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 19:31 | -12 |
4 | Slutsk | 14 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 11:23 | -12 |
5 | Dynamo Brest | 11 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 14:38 | -24 |
6 | Dněpr Mogilev | 11 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 9:21 | -12 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bate Barysau | 39 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 44:15 | +29 |
2 | Dynamo Minsk | 29 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 31:7 | +24 |
3 | Minsk FK | 28 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 43:18 | +25 |
4 | Nyoman-Belcard Hrodna | 25 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 40:16 | +24 |
5 | Shakhtsyor Salihorsk | 23 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 26:15 | +11 |
6 | Torpedo Zhodzina | 20 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 32:14 | +18 |
7 | Naftan Novopolock | 18 | 16 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 38:24 | +14 |
8 | Babruisk Belshyna | 17 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 44:31 | +13 |
9 | Gomel FC | 17 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 30:22 | +8 |
10 | Slutsk | 14 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 22:23 | -1 |
11 | Dynamo Brest | 11 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 44:38 | +6 |
12 | Dněpr Mogilev | 11 | 16 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 30:21 | +9 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Champions League
- Europa League
- Conference League Q
- Relegation
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga statistics
Welcome to the Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga 2014 statistical overview, where we present the most exciting and crucial data about the current standings in the competition.
Overview
- Minsk FK has won its last 6 matches.
- Naftan Novopolock has not won 9 matches in a row.
- Gomel FC has no draws in the last 10 matches.
- Bate Barysau has no losses in the last 31 matches.
- Dněpr Mogilev has an under 2.5 streak of 6 games.
- Bate Barysau has the best form score currently: 0, progress in the last 5 games:
- The average goal count this season is 2.38 per match.
- 59.90% of matches have under 2.5 goals.
- Bate Barysau has the highest number of goals: 68, with an average of 2.1 goals per game.
- Dněpr Mogilev has the most unders this season (24), while Babruisk Belshyna has the most overs (20)
Vysheyshaya Liga 2014 Fixtures
Browse through the entire season schedule. Learn when your favorite team will play in this championship. The football schedule is an excellent tool for football enthusiasts to stay updated on the latest and most important information about their favorite sport.
Vysheyshaya Liga Results
Discover the previous results of teams in the championship. Compare the results of your favorite teams. Both the schedule and results can be navigated on a round-by-round or weekly basis.
Vysheyshaya Liga Streaks
Interested in which team is currently on a winning streak? Or perhaps you're curious about the drawn sequences? These are important data points for sports bettors or even average sports fans. Many people also like to follow losing streaks with the logic that such a streak cannot last forever and will eventually break.
Vysheyshaya Liga Table and Standings
You'll find the complete championship table with team scores, goals scored and conceded, and, of course, goal difference.
Vysheyshaya Liga 2014 Football Statistics
In a sortable table, you'll find team statistics such as the number of over/under matches, average goals per match, and the total number of goals. The table is available in aggregated form as well as in home and away breakdowns.
In the form table, you can track the performance of teams in their last 5 matches and the corresponding form numbers. This information can aid in making predictions for the upcoming match.