Fri, 2019 November 22. @ 19:54 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Belgium 2e Klasse 2018/2019


Play-offs

  Semi finals Final
                 
 Beerschot 0  
 Mechelen 1  
     
   
 
   
Bee. 0:0 Mec. @ 2019.03.09
Mec. 2:1 Bee. @ 2019.03.16

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Fri, 2019 April 26. @ 20:30
Roeselare 4 : 0 Tubize AFC 1.70 3.64 4.47
Oud Heverlee 1 : 0 Lommel 1.82 3.52 3.99
Sun, 2019 April 21. @ 16:00
Lommel 0 : 1 Roeselare 2.31 3.12 2.94
Fri, 2019 April 19. @ 20:30
Tubize AFC 0 : 3 Oud Heverlee 3.93 3.27 1.90
Sun, 2019 April 14. @ 20:00
Oud Heverlee 3 : 0 Roeselare 1.86 3.51 3.71
Fri, 2019 April 12. @ 20:30
Lommel 3 : 0 Tubize AFC 1.82 3.33 4.31
Sun, 2019 April 07. @ 20:00
Roeselare 2 : 2 Oud Heverlee 2.61 3.19 2.55
Fri, 2019 April 05. @ 20:30
Tubize AFC 1 : 1 Lommel 2.81 3.30 2.32
Sun, 2019 March 31. @ 16:00
Roeselare 0 : 1 Lommel 2.29 3.26 2.95
Fri, 2019 March 29. @ 20:30
Oud Heverlee 0 : 1 Tubize AFC 1.50 4.11 5.78
Sun, 2019 March 24. @ 16:00
Tubize AFC 1 : 1 Roeselare 3.32 3.32 2.05
Fri, 2019 March 22. @ 20:30
Lommel 0 : 2 Oud Heverlee 2.77 3.31 2.39
Sat, 2019 March 16. @ 16:00
Mechelen 2 : 1 Beerschot 1.85 3.39 3.99
Sat, 2019 March 09. @ 20:30
Beerschot 0 : 0 Mechelen 2.50 3.22 2.75
Sun, 2019 March 03. @ 16:00
Lommel 1 : 1 Mechelen 5.58 4.12 1.48

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Oud Heverlee 6 4 1 1 11:3 +8 28
2 Roeselare 6 2 2 2 8:7 +1 25
3 Lommel 6 2 1 3 5:5 0 23
4 Tubize AFC 6 1 2 3 3:12 -9 17
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Stage
1 Mechelen 14 9 3 2 29:9 +20 30
2 Union St-Gilloise 14 7 3 4 23:14 +9 24
3 Beerschot 14 7 3 4 19:19 0 24
4 Lommel 14 6 4 4 21:20 +1 22
5 Westerlo 14 6 1 7 16:20 -4 19
6 Oud Heverlee 14 4 3 7 19:24 -5 15
7 Roeselare 14 3 4 7 14:24 -10 13
8 Tubize AFC 14 2 3 9 15:26 -11 9

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
2nd Stage
1 Beerschot 14 8 6 0 29:14 +15 30
2 Mechelen 14 8 5 1 26:16 +10 29
3 Union St-Gilloise 14 6 3 5 18:15 +3 21
4 Roeselare 14 5 5 4 19:17 +2 20
5 Westerlo 14 3 6 5 12:17 -5 15
6 Oud Heverlee 14 4 2 8 21:24 -3 14
7 Tubize AFC 14 4 2 8 13:22 -9 14
8 Lommel 14 2 3 9 13:26 -13 9
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Oud Heverlee 3 2 0 1 4:1 +3 6
2 Roeselare 3 1 1 1 6:3 +3 4
3 Lommel 3 1 0 2 3:3 0 3
4 Tubize AFC 3 0 2 1 2:5 -3 2
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Stage
1 Mechelen 7 6 0 1 15:3 +12 18
2 Beerschot 7 5 1 1 10:6 +4 16
3 Union St-Gilloise 7 4 2 1 13:7 +6 14
4 Westerlo 7 3 0 4 10:12 -2 9
5 Roeselare 7 2 3 2 9:12 -3 9
6 Tubize AFC 7 2 2 3 8:11 -3 8
7 Lommel 7 2 2 3 8:10 -2 8
8 Oud Heverlee 7 1 2 4 9:13 -4 5

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
2nd Stage
1 Beerschot 7 4 3 0 16:7 +9 15
2 Mechelen 7 4 2 1 14:12 +2 14
3 Westerlo 7 3 2 2 9:7 +2 11
4 Union St-Gilloise 7 3 2 2 7:6 +1 11
5 Roeselare 7 2 3 2 10:8 +2 9
6 Tubize AFC 7 2 2 3 7:11 -4 8
7 Oud Heverlee 7 2 1 4 10:11 -1 7
8 Lommel 7 2 1 4 6:10 -4 7
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Oud Heverlee 3 2 1 0 7:2 +5 7
2 Roeselare 3 1 1 1 2:4 -2 4
3 Lommel 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 4
4 Tubize AFC 3 1 0 2 1:7 -6 3
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Stage
1 Lommel 7 4 2 1 13:10 +3 14
2 Mechelen 7 3 3 1 14:6 +8 12
3 Oud Heverlee 7 3 1 3 10:11 -1 10
4 Union St-Gilloise 7 3 1 3 10:7 +3 10
5 Westerlo 7 3 1 3 6:8 -2 10
6 Beerschot 7 2 2 3 9:13 -4 8
7 Roeselare 7 1 1 5 5:12 -7 4
8 Tubize AFC 7 0 1 6 7:15 -8 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
2nd Stage
1 Beerschot 7 4 3 0 13:7 +6 15
2 Mechelen 7 4 3 0 12:4 +8 15
3 Roeselare 7 3 2 2 9:9 0 11
4 Union St-Gilloise 7 3 1 3 11:9 +2 10
5 Oud Heverlee 7 2 1 4 11:13 -2 7
6 Tubize AFC 7 2 0 5 6:11 -5 6
7 Westerlo 7 0 4 3 3:10 -7 4
8 Lommel 7 0 2 5 7:16 -9 2

This page contains upcoming matches from 2e Klasse 2018/2019, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.