Liga II
Romania 20 teams
Liga II Standings
Championship Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Politehnica Iasi | 60 | 29 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 50:22 | +28 |
2 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 52 | 29 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 53:36 | +17 |
3 | Otelul Galati | 49 | 29 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 29:25 | +4 |
4 | Dinamo Bucharest | 46 | 29 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 43:30 | +13 |
5 | Gloria Buzău | 42 | 29 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 36:32 | +4 |
6 | Unirea Dej | 40 | 29 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 32:34 | -2 |
Regular Season
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Politehnica Iasi | 40 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 30:14 | +16 |
2 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 40 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 37:18 | +19 |
3 | Otelul Galati | 36 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 21:12 | +9 |
4 | Unirea Dej | 32 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 30:25 | +5 |
5 | Gloria Buzău | 31 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 27:21 | +6 |
6 | Dinamo Bucharest | 31 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 27:18 | +9 |
7 | Unirea Slobozia | 31 | 19 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 30:17 | +13 |
8 | Concordia Chiajna | 29 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 22:17 | +5 |
9 | Brasov | 28 | 19 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 26:20 | +6 |
10 | Slatina CSM | 27 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 18:11 | +7 |
11 | Csikszereda | 26 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 25:18 | +7 |
12 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 25 | 19 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 22:28 | -6 |
13 | Dumbravita | 24 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 24:34 | -10 |
14 | Viitorul Selimbar | 24 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 19:22 | -3 |
15 | FC Metaloglobus București | 21 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 10 | 18:22 | -4 |
16 | Progresul Spartac | 17 | 19 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 17:28 | -11 |
17 | Ripensia Timisoara | 16 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16:23 | -7 |
18 | Minaur Baia Mare | 16 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 18:29 | -11 |
19 | ASU Poli Timisoara | 13 | 19 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 13:29 | -16 |
20 | Unirea Constanta AFC | 12 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15:49 | -34 |
Relegation Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Csikszereda | 39 | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 37:24 | +13 |
2 | Viitorul Selimbar | 36 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 28:29 | -1 |
3 | Unirea Slobozia | 34 | 25 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 37:28 | +9 |
4 | Slatina CSM | 34 | 25 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 20:16 | +4 |
5 | FC Metaloglobus București | 32 | 25 | 9 | 5 | 11 | 30:28 | +2 |
6 | Minaur Baia Mare | 22 | 25 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 21:33 | -12 |
7 | ASU Poli Timisoara | 19 | 25 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 18:40 | -22 |
Relegation Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brasov | 44 | 25 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 49:25 | +24 |
2 | Concordia Chiajna | 39 | 25 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 30:23 | +7 |
3 | Dumbravita | 33 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 36:42 | -6 |
4 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 32 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 32:39 | -7 |
5 | Progresul Spartac | 29 | 25 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 32:35 | -3 |
6 | Unirea Constanta AFC | 18 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 20:76 | -56 |
7 | Ripensia Timisoara | 17 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 18:34 | -16 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Politehnica Iasi | 60 | 29 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 50:22 | +28 |
2 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 52 | 29 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 53:36 | +17 |
3 | Otelul Galati | 49 | 29 | 14 | 7 | 8 | 29:25 | +4 |
4 | Dinamo Bucharest | 46 | 29 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 43:30 | +13 |
5 | Brasov | 44 | 25 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 49:25 | +24 |
6 | Gloria Buzău | 42 | 29 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 36:32 | +4 |
7 | Unirea Dej | 40 | 29 | 9 | 13 | 7 | 32:34 | -2 |
8 | Concordia Chiajna | 39 | 25 | 12 | 3 | 10 | 30:23 | +7 |
9 | Csikszereda | 39 | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 37:24 | +13 |
10 | Viitorul Selimbar | 36 | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 28:29 | -1 |
11 | Unirea Slobozia | 34 | 25 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 37:28 | +9 |
12 | Slatina CSM | 34 | 25 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 20:16 | +4 |
13 | Dumbravita | 33 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 12 | 36:42 | -6 |
14 | FC Metaloglobus București | 32 | 27 | 10 | 6 | 11 | 32:29 | +3 |
15 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 32 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 13 | 32:39 | -7 |
16 | Progresul Spartac | 29 | 27 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 33:37 | -4 |
17 | Minaur Baia Mare | 22 | 25 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 21:33 | -12 |
18 | ASU Poli Timisoara | 19 | 25 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 18:40 | -22 |
19 | Unirea Constanta AFC | 18 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 20:76 | -56 |
20 | Ripensia Timisoara | 17 | 25 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 18:34 | -16 |
Championship Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Politehnica Iasi | 36 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 28:6 | +22 |
2 | Otelul Galati | 35 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 21:11 | +10 |
3 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 31 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 30:14 | +16 |
4 | Gloria Buzău | 30 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 19:10 | +9 |
5 | Dinamo Bucharest | 22 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 25:14 | +11 |
6 | Unirea Dej | 21 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 18:18 | 0 |
Regular Season Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Otelul Galati | 26 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15:5 | +10 |
2 | Politehnica Iasi | 25 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16:3 | +13 |
3 | Gloria Buzău | 21 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 14:7 | +7 |
4 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 20 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 18:9 | +9 |
5 | Unirea Slobozia | 17 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 13:6 | +7 |
6 | Unirea Dej | 16 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16:13 | +3 |
7 | Brasov | 16 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15:8 | +7 |
8 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 |
9 | Dinamo Bucharest | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17:10 | +7 |
10 | Csikszereda | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15:9 | +6 |
11 | Dumbravita | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12:15 | -3 |
12 | Ripensia Timisoara | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12:9 | +3 |
13 | FC Metaloglobus București | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10:8 | +2 |
14 | Concordia Chiajna | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9:10 | -1 |
15 | Slatina CSM | 13 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 9:5 | +4 |
16 | Viitorul Selimbar | 12 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 |
17 | Minaur Baia Mare | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 14:13 | +1 |
18 | Unirea Constanta AFC | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 9:18 | -9 |
19 | ASU Poli Timisoara | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 8:14 | -6 |
20 | Progresul Spartac | 8 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8:15 | -7 |
Relegation Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Csikszereda | 23 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 22:11 | +11 |
2 | Slatina CSM | 20 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 11:5 | +6 |
3 | Unirea Slobozia | 18 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 16:11 | +5 |
4 | FC Metaloglobus București | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 14:11 | +3 |
5 | Viitorul Selimbar | 15 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 14:14 | 0 |
6 | Minaur Baia Mare | 14 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 17:16 | +1 |
7 | ASU Poli Timisoara | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10:21 | -11 |
Relegation Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brasov | 23 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 29:11 | +18 |
2 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 21 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 22:18 | +4 |
3 | Dumbravita | 19 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 19:17 | +2 |
4 | Concordia Chiajna | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 13:12 | +1 |
5 | Ripensia Timisoara | 14 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14:15 | -1 |
6 | Progresul Spartac | 14 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13:21 | -8 |
7 | Unirea Constanta AFC | 12 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 11:29 | -18 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Politehnica Iasi | 36 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 28:0 | +28 |
2 | Otelul Galati | 35 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 21:0 | +21 |
3 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 31 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 30:0 | +30 |
4 | Gloria Buzău | 30 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 19:0 | +19 |
5 | Brasov | 23 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 29:0 | +29 |
6 | Csikszereda | 23 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 22:0 | +22 |
7 | Dinamo Bucharest | 22 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 25:0 | +25 |
8 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 21 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22:0 | +22 |
9 | Unirea Dej | 21 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 18:0 | +18 |
10 | Slatina CSM | 20 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11:0 | +11 |
11 | Dumbravita | 19 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19:0 | +19 |
12 | Concordia Chiajna | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 13:0 | +13 |
13 | Unirea Slobozia | 18 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 16:0 | +16 |
14 | FC Metaloglobus București | 18 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
15 | Viitorul Selimbar | 15 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 14:0 | +14 |
16 | Minaur Baia Mare | 14 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 |
17 | Ripensia Timisoara | 14 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14:0 | +14 |
18 | Progresul Spartac | 14 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13:0 | +13 |
19 | Unirea Constanta AFC | 12 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11:0 | +11 |
20 | ASU Poli Timisoara | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10:0 | +10 |
Championship Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Politehnica Iasi | 24 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 22:16 | +6 |
2 | Dinamo Bucharest | 24 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 18:16 | +2 |
3 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 21 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 23:22 | +1 |
4 | Unirea Dej | 19 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 14:16 | -2 |
5 | Otelul Galati | 14 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8:14 | -6 |
6 | Gloria Buzău | 12 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 17:22 | -5 |
Regular Season Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 19:9 | +10 |
2 | Dinamo Bucharest | 17 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10:8 | +2 |
3 | Unirea Dej | 16 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 14:12 | +2 |
4 | Concordia Chiajna | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 13:7 | +6 |
5 | Politehnica Iasi | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 14:11 | +3 |
6 | Unirea Slobozia | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 17:11 | +6 |
7 | Slatina CSM | 14 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 |
8 | Brasov | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 11:12 | -1 |
9 | Csikszereda | 12 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 10:9 | +1 |
10 | Viitorul Selimbar | 12 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 9:13 | -4 |
11 | Dumbravita | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12:19 | -7 |
12 | Gloria Buzău | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 13:14 | -1 |
13 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 10 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8:13 | -5 |
14 | Otelul Galati | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 |
15 | Progresul Spartac | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 |
16 | FC Metaloglobus București | 8 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 8:14 | -6 |
17 | Minaur Baia Mare | 6 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4:16 | -12 |
18 | ASU Poli Timisoara | 4 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5:15 | -10 |
19 | Unirea Constanta AFC | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6:31 | -25 |
20 | Ripensia Timisoara | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4:14 | -10 |
Relegation Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Viitorul Selimbar | 21 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 14:15 | -1 |
2 | Unirea Slobozia | 16 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 21:17 | +4 |
3 | Csikszereda | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15:13 | +2 |
4 | FC Metaloglobus București | 14 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 16:17 | -1 |
5 | Slatina CSM | 14 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 9:11 | -2 |
6 | Minaur Baia Mare | 8 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4:17 | -13 |
7 | ASU Poli Timisoara | 7 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 8:19 | -11 |
Relegation Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brasov | 21 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 20:14 | +6 |
2 | Concordia Chiajna | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 17:11 | +6 |
3 | Progresul Spartac | 15 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 19:14 | +5 |
4 | Dumbravita | 14 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 17:25 | -8 |
5 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10:21 | -11 |
6 | Unirea Constanta AFC | 6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 9:47 | -38 |
7 | Ripensia Timisoara | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 4:19 | -15 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Bucharest | 24 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 32:16 | +16 |
2 | Politehnica Iasi | 24 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 28:16 | +12 |
3 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 21 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 37:22 | +15 |
4 | Brasov | 21 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 31:14 | +17 |
5 | Viitorul Selimbar | 21 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 28:15 | +13 |
6 | Concordia Chiajna | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 29:11 | +18 |
7 | Unirea Dej | 19 | 14 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 32:16 | +16 |
8 | Unirea Slobozia | 16 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32:17 | +15 |
9 | Csikszereda | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 26:13 | +13 |
10 | Progresul Spartac | 15 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 42:15 | +27 |
11 | Dumbravita | 14 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 34:25 | +9 |
12 | FC Metaloglobus București | 14 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 29:17 | +12 |
13 | Otelul Galati | 14 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 19:14 | +5 |
14 | Slatina CSM | 14 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 14:11 | +3 |
15 | Gloria Buzău | 12 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 27:22 | +5 |
16 | Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu | 11 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 28:21 | +7 |
17 | Minaur Baia Mare | 8 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 20:17 | +3 |
18 | ASU Poli Timisoara | 7 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 29:19 | +10 |
19 | Unirea Constanta AFC | 6 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38:47 | -9 |
20 | Ripensia Timisoara | 3 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 19:19 | 0 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Relegation
Romania Liga II statistics
Welcome to the Romania Liga II 2022/2023 statistical overview, where we present the most exciting and crucial data about the current standings in the competition.
Overview
- Ripensia Timisoara has not won 12 matches in a row.
- Unirea Constanta AFC has no draws in the last 25 matches.
- Politehnica Iasi has no losses in the last 18 matches.
- Slatina CSM has an under 2.5 streak of 15 games.
- Brasov has an over 2.5 streak of 8 games.
- Politehnica Iasi has the best form score currently: 0, progress in the last 5 games:
- The average goal count this season is 2.48 per match.
- 53.03% of matches have under 2.5 goals.
- CSA Steaua Bucuresti has the highest number of goals: 53, with an average of 1.8 goals per game.
- Otelul Galati has the most unders this season (21), while Unirea Constanta AFC has the most overs (18)
Liga II 2022/2023 Fixtures
Browse through the entire season schedule. Learn when your favorite team will play in this championship. The football schedule is an excellent tool for football enthusiasts to stay updated on the latest and most important information about their favorite sport.
Liga II Results
Discover the previous results of teams in the championship. Compare the results of your favorite teams. Both the schedule and results can be navigated on a round-by-round or weekly basis.
Liga II Streaks
Interested in which team is currently on a winning streak? Or perhaps you're curious about the drawn sequences? These are important data points for sports bettors or even average sports fans. Many people also like to follow losing streaks with the logic that such a streak cannot last forever and will eventually break.
Liga II Table and Standings
You'll find the complete championship table with team scores, goals scored and conceded, and, of course, goal difference.
Liga II 2022/2023 Football Statistics
In a sortable table, you'll find team statistics such as the number of over/under matches, average goals per match, and the total number of goals. The table is available in aggregated form as well as in home and away breakdowns.
In the form table, you can track the performance of teams in their last 5 matches and the corresponding form numbers. This information can aid in making predictions for the upcoming match.