Thu, 2017 October 19. @ 02:05 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Romania Liga II 2017/2018

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Sat, 2017 October 21. @ 10:00
Batrana Doamna UTA Stiinta Miroslava - - -
Afumati Ripensia Timisoara - - -
Balotesti ASA Targu Mures - - -
Dunarea Calarasi Luceafarul Oradea - - -
Buftea CS Chindia Targoviste - - -
Metaloglobus Bukure Damila Maciuca - - -
Pandurii ASU Poli Timisoara - - -
Olimpia Satu Mare Rapid Suceava - - -
Sat, 2017 October 21. @ 15:00
Mioveni Pitesti SCM - - -
Sun, 2017 October 22. @ 10:30
Hermannstadt Sibiu Dacia Unirea Braila - - -

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Tue, 2017 October 17. @ 18:30
ASA Targu Mures 2 : 2 Hermannstadt Sibiu 10.19 4.97 1.24
Sun, 2017 October 15. @ 14:30
ASU Poli Timisoara 2 : 1 Batrana Doamna UTA 2.85 3.36 2.16
Sat, 2017 October 14. @ 10:00
Dacia Unirea Braila 2 : 2 Mioveni 2.57 3.33 2.37
Chindia Targoviste 3 : 0 Metaloglobus Bukure 1.41 4.05 6.69
Rapid Suceava 0 : 2 Dunarea Calarasi 3.25 3.29 2.00
Luceafarul Oradea 1 : 2 Afumati 2.44 3.21 2.61
Damila Maciuca 0 : 0 Pandurii 2.17 3.20 3.05
Stiinta Miroslava 2 : 1 Olimpia Satu Mare 2.54 3.14 2.55
Ripensia Timisoara 1 : 2 Balotesti 1.48 4.05 5.38
Pitesti SCM 1 : 1 Buftea CS 1.90 3.30 3.63
Mon, 2017 October 09. @ 16:30
Mioveni 2 : 1 ASA Targu Mures 1.54 3.95 4.97
Sun, 2017 October 08. @ 14:30
Batrana Doamna UTA 2 : 2 Pandurii 1.46 3.84 6.10
Sat, 2017 October 07. @ 14:00
Hermannstadt Sibiu 2 : 0 Ripensia Timisoara 1.37 4.43 6.44
Sat, 2017 October 07. @ 10:00
Afumati 2 : 2 Rapid Suceava 2.30 3.70 2.46
Dunarea Calarasi 6 : 0 Stiinta Miroslava 1.14 7.13 11.88

League tables

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Hermannstadt Sibiu 12 9 2 1 21:7 +14 29 7 5 =1
2 Dunarea Calarasi 12 9 1 2 25:10 +15 28 6 6 +9
3 Chindia Targoviste 12 7 3 2 28:6 +22 24 7 5 +2
4 Buftea CS 12 6 4 2 20:15 +5 22 5 7 =1
5 Mioveni 12 6 3 3 22:15 +7 21 5 7 =1
6 ASA Targu Mures 12 5 4 3 22:18 +4 19 3 9 =1
7 ASU Poli Timisoara 12 6 1 5 16:16 0 19 6 6 +2
8 Ripensia Timisoara 12 5 2 5 32:15 +17 17 5 7 -4
9 Pitesti SCM 12 4 5 3 15:10 +5 17 7 5 =3
10 Damila Maciuca 12 4 4 4 8:7 +1 16 12 0 =1
11 Afumati 12 4 4 4 11:13 -2 16 8 4 +1
12 Dacia Unirea Braila 12 4 3 5 30:24 +6 15 2 10 =1
13 Pandurii 12 3 5 4 18:17 +1 14 5 7 =2
14 Olimpia Satu Mare 12 4 1 7 8:19 -11 13 9 3 -2
15 Metaloglobus Bukure 12 3 3 6 14:17 -3 12 6 6 -1
16 Batrana Doamna UTA 12 2 5 5 10:13 -3 11 8 4 -1
17 Stiinta Miroslava 12 3 2 7 14:37 -23 11 1 11 +1
18 Balotesti 12 2 4 6 13:19 -6 10 4 8 +1
19 Rapid Suceava 12 2 2 8 8:49 -41 8 6 6 -1
20 Luceafarul Oradea 12 1 4 7 15:23 -8 7 4 8 -1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Chindia Targoviste 7 6 0 1 15:1 +14 18 5 2 +6
2 Hermannstadt Sibiu 6 6 0 0 12:1 +11 18 4 2 +6
3 Mioveni 6 5 0 1 17:8 +9 15 0 6 +3
4 Ripensia Timisoara 7 4 1 2 27:7 +20 13 3 4 -2
5 Dunarea Calarasi 5 4 1 0 17:4 +13 13 1 4 +4
6 ASA Targu Mures 7 3 4 0 11:8 +3 13 3 4 =3
7 Buftea CS 6 4 0 2 12:9 +3 12 1 5 +3
8 Pitesti SCM 7 3 3 1 9:3 +6 12 4 3 =2
9 Damila Maciuca 6 3 2 1 5:1 +4 11 6 0 =2
10 Dacia Unirea Braila 7 3 2 2 20:11 +9 11 1 6 =1
11 ASU Poli Timisoara 6 3 1 2 7:7 0 10 3 3 +1
12 Afumati 5 2 1 2 6:5 +1 7 3 2 =1
13 Metaloglobus Bukure 6 2 1 3 9:7 +2 7 3 3 =1
14 Rapid Suceava 6 2 1 3 5:12 -7 7 4 2 -1
15 Olimpia Satu Mare 5 2 1 2 4:5 -1 7 5 0 -1
16 Luceafarul Oradea 7 1 3 3 9:11 -2 6 3 4 -1
17 Balotesti 5 1 2 2 5:6 -1 5 3 2 =1
18 Stiinta Miroslava 6 1 2 3 8:19 -11 5 1 5 +1
19 Batrana Doamna UTA 5 0 4 1 5:6 -1 4 3 2 =1
20 Pandurii 5 0 2 3 6:10 -4 2 2 3 -1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Dunarea Calarasi 7 5 0 2 8:6 +2 15 5 2 +5
2 Pandurii 7 3 3 1 12:7 +5 12 3 4 =2
3 Hermannstadt Sibiu 6 3 2 1 9:6 +3 11 3 3 =2
4 Buftea CS 6 2 4 0 8:6 +2 10 4 2 =3
5 ASU Poli Timisoara 6 3 0 3 9:9 0 9 3 3 +1
6 Afumati 7 2 3 2 5:8 -3 9 5 2 +1
7 Batrana Doamna UTA 7 2 1 4 5:7 -2 7 5 2 -1
8 Chindia Targoviste 5 1 3 1 13:5 +8 6 2 3 =2
9 Mioveni 6 1 3 2 5:7 -2 6 5 1 =1
10 ASA Targu Mures 5 2 0 3 11:10 +1 6 0 5 -2
11 Stiinta Miroslava 6 2 0 4 6:18 -12 6 0 6 -1
12 Olimpia Satu Mare 7 2 0 5 4:14 -10 6 4 3 -1
13 Damila Maciuca 6 1 2 3 3:6 -3 5 6 0 -2
14 Balotesti 7 1 2 4 8:13 -5 5 1 6 +1
15 Metaloglobus Bukure 6 1 2 3 5:10 -5 5 3 3 -3
16 Pitesti SCM 5 1 2 2 6:7 -1 5 3 2 =1
17 Dacia Unirea Braila 5 1 1 3 10:13 -3 4 1 4 -3
18 Ripensia Timisoara 5 1 1 3 5:8 -3 4 2 3 -3
19 Luceafarul Oradea 5 0 1 4 6:12 -6 1 1 4 =1
20 Rapid Suceava 6 0 1 5 3:37 -34 1 2 4 =1

This page contains upcoming matches from Liga II 2017/2018, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.