Tue, 2020 October 20. @ 02:58 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Romania Liga II 2020/2021

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Sat, 2020 October 24. @ 10:00
Turris-Oltul Turnu Magurele Re 1.67 3.57 4.12
Metaloglobus Bukure Csikszereda 1.80 3.23 3.93
Pandurii Targu Jiu II Ripensia Timisoara 3.48 3.18 1.93
ASU Poli Timisoara Slatina CSM 1.74 3.33 4.08
Gloria Buz Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 2.13 3.10 3.05
Unirea Slobozia Dunarea Calarasi 2.73 3.08 2.33
Aerostar Bacau Comuna Recea 2.35 3.08 2.70
Sat, 2020 October 24. @ 10:30
Concordia Chiajna Farul Constanta 2.21 3.07 2.92
Sun, 2020 October 25. @ 14:00
Petrolol Ploiesti U Craiova 1948 2.41 3.08 2.63
Mon, 2020 October 26. @ 17:00
Mioveni Universitaea Cluj 2.64 3.03 2.43

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Sun, 2020 October 18. @ 13:30
Comuna Recea 1 : 2 Petrolol Ploiesti 5.04 3.69 1.58
Sat, 2020 October 17. @ 11:00
Farul Constanta 0 : 2 Turris-Oltul Turnu Magurele 2.35 3.19 2.72
Sat, 2020 October 17. @ 10:00
Slatina CSM 2 : 1 Aerostar Bacau 1.80 3.35 3.95
Dunarea Calarasi 0 : 2 Gloria Buz 2.12 3.44 2.91
Csikszereda 0 : 1 Unirea Slobozia 1.87 3.33 3.76
Re 1 : 2 Pandurii Targu Jiu II 1.23 5.34 9.00
Ripensia Timisoara 0 : 2 Metaloglobus Bukure 3.32 3.22 2.01
Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 0 : 1 ASU Poli Timisoara 1.83 3.47 3.73
Fri, 2020 October 16. @ 17:00
Universitaea Cluj 1 : 1 Concordia Chiajna 2.02 3.20 3.28
Wed, 2020 October 14. @ 14:00
Unirea Slobozia 0 : 2 Farul Constanta 3.30 3.25 2.00
Mon, 2020 October 12. @ 18:30
Turris-Oltul Turnu Magurele 1 : 4 Universitaea Cluj 2.31 3.12 2.81
Sat, 2020 October 10. @ 19:45
U Craiova 1948 5 : 0 Rapid Bukure 2.36 3.35 2.54
Sat, 2020 October 10. @ 15:45
Concordia Chiajna 0 : 1 Mioveni 1.99 3.18 3.41
Sat, 2020 October 10. @ 10:00
Unirea Slobozia 2 : 0 Ripensia Timisoara 2.26 3.06 2.96
Metaloglobus Bukure 0 : 0 Re 1.72 3.28 4.37

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Regular Season
1 U Craiova 1948 7 5 2 0 21:9 +12 17
2 Universitaea Cluj 8 4 2 2 12:6 +6 14
3 ASU Poli Timisoara 7 4 2 1 6:3 +3 14
4 Petrolol Ploiesti 7 4 1 2 15:6 +9 13
5 Metaloglobus Bukure 7 3 4 0 8:4 +4 13
6 Rapid Bukure 7 4 1 2 14:12 +2 13
7 Unirea Slobozia 8 4 1 3 9:8 +1 13
8 Turris-Oltul Turnu Magurele 8 3 3 2 14:10 +4 12
9 Dunarea Calarasi 6 4 0 2 9:6 +3 12
10 Mioveni 7 2 4 1 3:2 +1 10
11 Farul Constanta 7 3 1 3 9:9 0 10
12 Concordia Chiajna 8 2 3 3 14:12 +2 9
13 Gloria Buz 7 2 3 2 8:7 +1 9
14 Re 7 2 2 3 3:9 -6 8
15 Csikszereda 6 2 1 3 7:7 0 7
16 Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 6 2 1 3 10:13 -3 7
17 Slatina CSM 6 2 0 4 6:9 -3 6
18 Ripensia Timisoara 7 2 0 5 5:16 -11 6
19 Comuna Recea 7 1 1 5 9:16 -7 4
20 Aerostar Bacau 7 1 0 6 6:12 -6 3
21 Pandurii Targu Jiu II 6 1 0 5 4:16 -12 3
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Regular Season
1 U Craiova 1948 4 4 0 0 13:3 +10 12
2 Rapid Bukure 3 2 1 0 7:4 +3 7
3 Universitaea Cluj 4 2 1 1 6:3 +3 7
4 ASU Poli Timisoara 3 2 1 0 4:1 +3 7
5 Unirea Slobozia 4 2 1 1 3:2 +1 7
6 Concordia Chiajna 3 2 0 1 7:2 +5 6
7 Dunarea Calarasi 3 2 0 1 6:4 +2 6
8 Slatina CSM 4 2 0 2 4:5 -1 6
9 Ripensia Timisoara 3 2 0 1 4:3 +1 6
10 Comuna Recea 5 1 1 3 9:11 -2 4
11 Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 5 1 1 3 6:10 -4 4
12 Turris-Oltul Turnu Magurele 3 1 1 1 6:8 -2 4
13 Farul Constanta 4 1 1 2 4:6 -2 4
14 Csikszereda 4 1 1 2 4:4 0 4
15 Gloria Buz 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 4
16 Petrolol Ploiesti 3 1 0 2 6:3 +3 3
17 Aerostar Bacau 3 1 0 2 3:4 -1 3
18 Metaloglobus Bukure 3 0 3 0 1:1 0 3
19 Mioveni 3 0 2 1 0:1 -1 2
20 Re 4 0 1 3 1:9 -8 1
21 Pandurii Targu Jiu II 2 0 0 2 1:7 -6 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Regular Season
1 Petrolol Ploiesti 4 3 1 0 9:3 +6 10
2 Metaloglobus Bukure 4 3 1 0 7:3 +4 10
3 Turris-Oltul Turnu Magurele 5 2 2 1 8:2 +6 8
4 Mioveni 4 2 2 0 3:1 +2 8
5 Universitaea Cluj 4 2 1 1 6:3 +3 7
6 ASU Poli Timisoara 4 2 1 1 2:2 0 7
7 Re 3 2 1 0 2:0 +2 7
8 Rapid Bukure 4 2 0 2 7:8 -1 6
9 Unirea Slobozia 4 2 0 2 6:6 0 6
10 Farul Constanta 3 2 0 1 5:3 +2 6
11 Dunarea Calarasi 3 2 0 1 3:2 +1 6
12 U Craiova 1948 3 1 2 0 8:6 +2 5
13 Gloria Buz 4 1 2 1 5:4 +1 5
14 Concordia Chiajna 5 0 3 2 7:10 -3 3
15 Viitorul Pandurii Targu Jiu 1 1 0 0 4:3 +1 3
16 Pandurii Targu Jiu II 4 1 0 3 3:9 -6 3
17 Csikszereda 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 3
18 Aerostar Bacau 4 0 0 4 3:8 -5 0
19 Slatina CSM 2 0 0 2 2:4 -2 0
20 Ripensia Timisoara 4 0 0 4 1:13 -12 0
21 Comuna Recea 2 0 0 2 0:5 -5 0

This page contains upcoming matches from Liga II 2020/2021, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.