Thu, 2019 August 22. @ 20:13 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Romania Liga II 2019/2020

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Sat, 2019 August 24. @ 10:00
Concordia Turris-Oltul Turnu Magurele 2.55 3.45 2.42
Juventus Bucureşti Rešita CSM 3.26 3.38 2.03
Csikszereda Dunarea Calarasi 2.26 3.33 2.83
Damila Maciuca Metaloglobus Bukure 6.03 4.59 1.40
Sat, 2019 August 24. @ 13:00
Pandurii Energeticianul 4.97 3.80 1.62
Ripensia Timisoara UT Arad 3.66 3.46 1.87
Sat, 2019 August 24. @ 17:00
Rapid Bucureşti ASU Poli Timisoara 1.37 4.47 6.93
Sun, 2019 August 25. @ 14:30
Universitatea Cluj Gloria Buzău 1.95 3.53 3.50
Mon, 2019 August 26. @ 17:00
Farul Constanta Petrolul Ploiesti 2.95 3.32 2.27
Tue, 2019 August 27. @ 18:00
Mioveni Arges Piesti 2.74 3.27 2.44

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Tue, 2019 August 20. @ 17:45
Turris-Oltul Turnu Magurele 3 : 1 Rapid Bucureşti 3.75 3.55 1.83
Sun, 2019 August 18. @ 14:30
Dunarea Calarasi 1 : 3 Petrolul Ploiesti 3.19 3.34 2.04
Sun, 2019 August 18. @ 12:00
Concordia 2 : 1 Farul Constanta 2.67 3.14 2.42
Sat, 2019 August 17. @ 17:00
ASU Poli Timisoara 0 : 1 Juventus Bucureşti 1.34 4.78 6.84
Sat, 2019 August 17. @ 14:30
Arges Piesti 1 : 0 Universitatea Cluj 2.39 3.24 2.66
Sat, 2019 August 17. @ 10:00
Gloria Buzău 7 : 0 Damila Maciuca 1.09 8.15 15.38
Metaloglobus Bukure 3 : 0 Ripensia Timisoara 2.24 3.27 2.85
Rešita CSM 3 : 1 Pandurii 1.15 6.78 12.56
UT Arad 3 : 0 Csikszereda 1.30 4.75 8.30
Energeticianul 0 : 1 Mioveni 2.63 3.28 2.41
Mon, 2019 August 12. @ 17:00
Petrolul Ploiesti 0 : 3 UT Arad 1.75 3.59 4.01
Sun, 2019 August 11. @ 14:30
Universitatea Cluj 3 : 0 Energeticianul 1.37 4.49 6.63
Sun, 2019 August 11. @ 12:30
Damila Maciuca 0 : 3 Arges Piesti 6.81 4.50 1.36
Sat, 2019 August 10. @ 14:30
Rapid Bucureşti 3 : 1 Concordia 1.67 3.45 4.68
Sat, 2019 August 10. @ 10:00
Pandurii 0 : 3 ASU Poli Timisoara 4.07 3.56 1.73

League tables

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Gloria Buzău 3 3 0 0 10:1 +9 9 1 2 +3
2 UT Arad 3 3 0 0 9:0 +9 9 0 3 +3
3 Turris-Oltul Turnu Magurele 3 3 0 0 8:1 +7 9 1 2 +3
4 Rešita CSM 3 2 1 0 6:2 +4 7 2 1 +1
5 Mioveni 3 2 1 0 3:1 +2 7 3 0 +1
6 Arges Piesti 3 2 0 1 5:2 +3 6 1 2 +2
7 Petrolul Ploiesti 3 2 0 1 5:5 0 6 0 3 +1
8 Concordia 3 2 0 1 4:4 0 6 1 2 +1
9 Rapid Bucureşti 3 1 1 1 4:4 0 4 1 2 -1
10 Luceafarul Oradea 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
11 Farul Constanta 3 1 1 1 2:2 0 4 2 1 -1
12 ASU Poli Timisoara 3 1 0 2 3:2 +1 3 2 1 -1
13 Universitatea Cluj 3 1 0 2 3:3 0 3 2 1 -1
14 Metaloglobus Bukure 3 1 0 2 4:5 -1 3 0 3 +1
15 Csikszereda 3 1 0 2 3:4 -1 3 1 2 -1
16 Ripensia Timisoara 3 1 0 2 3:6 -3 3 0 3 -2
17 Energeticianul 3 1 0 2 2:5 -3 3 1 2 -2
18 Juventus Bucureşti 3 1 0 2 1:4 -3 3 2 1 +1
19 Dunarea Calarasi 3 0 0 3 1:7 -6 0 1 2 -3
20 Pandurii 3 0 0 3 1:8 -7 0 1 2 -3
21 Damila Maciuca 3 0 0 3 1:12 -11 0 0 3 -3
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 UT Arad 2 2 0 0 6:0 +6 6 0 2 +2
2 Turris-Oltul Turnu Magurele 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 6 1 1 +2
3 Concordia 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 6 1 1 +2
4 Rešita CSM 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 6 1 1 +2
5 Gloria Buzău 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 6 1 1 +2
6 Rapid Bucureşti 2 1 1 0 3:1 +2 4 1 1 +1
7 Arges Piesti 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 3 1 1 +1
8 Metaloglobus Bukure 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 3 0 2 +1
9 Farul Constanta 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3 1 0 +1
10 Universitatea Cluj 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3 0 1 +1
11 Csikszereda 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3 0 1 +1
12 Energeticianul 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 3 1 1 -1
13 Mioveni 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1 1 0 =1
14 Petrolul Ploiesti 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
15 Juventus Bucureşti 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
16 Ripensia Timisoara 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
17 Dunarea Calarasi 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
18 Pandurii 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
19 Damila Maciuca 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
20 ASU Poli Timisoara 2 0 0 2 0:2 -2 0 2 0 -2
21 Luceafarul Oradea 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Mioveni 2 2 0 0 2:0 +2 6 2 0 +2
2 Petrolul Ploiesti 2 2 0 0 5:2 +3 6 0 2 +2
3 Arges Piesti 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3 0 1 +1
4 UT Arad 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3 0 1 +1
5 Turris-Oltul Turnu Magurele 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3 0 1 +1
6 Juventus Bucureşti 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 3 2 0 +1
7 Ripensia Timisoara 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 3 0 2 -1
8 ASU Poli Timisoara 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3 0 1 +1
9 Gloria Buzău 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3 0 1 +1
10 Farul Constanta 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 1 1 1 -1
11 Rešita CSM 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1 1 0 =1
12 Metaloglobus Bukure 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
13 Universitatea Cluj 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 0 2 0 -2
14 Rapid Bucureşti 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
15 Dunarea Calarasi 2 0 0 2 0:4 -4 0 1 1 -2
16 Concordia 1 0 0 1 1:3 -2 0 0 1 -1
17 Pandurii 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 0 1 1 -2
18 Csikszereda 2 0 0 2 0:4 -4 0 1 1 -2
19 Damila Maciuca 2 0 0 2 1:9 -8 0 0 2 -2
20 Luceafarul Oradea 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
21 Energeticianul 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1

This page contains upcoming matches from Liga II 2019/2020, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.