Mon, 2021 September 20. @ 09:24 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Argentina Primera Division 2021

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Today @ 18:30
Gimnasia L.P. Union Santa Fe 2.50 2.97 2.89
Today @ 20:45
Lanus Newell's 2.10 3.33 3.35
Today @ 23:00
Rosario San Lorenzo 2.04 3.31 3.45
Tomorrow @ 01:15
Defensa y Justicia Banfield 2.35 3.16 3.00
Sat, 2021 September 25. @ 00:00
Sarmiento Velez Sarsfield - - -
Sat, 2021 September 25. @ 02:15
Estudiantes Platense - - -
Sat, 2021 September 25. @ 18:30
Aldosivi Gimnasia L.P. - - -
Sat, 2021 September 25. @ 20:45
Talleres Rosario - - -
Arsenal de Sarandí Lanus - - -
Sat, 2021 September 25. @ 23:00
Banfield Atlético Tucumán - - -
Sun, 2021 September 26. @ 01:15
Central Córdoba SdE River Plate - - -
Sun, 2021 September 26. @ 18:30
Union Santa Fe Patronato Parana - - -
Sun, 2021 September 26. @ 20:45
San Lorenzo Defensa y Justicia - - -
Sun, 2021 September 26. @ 22:00
Argentinos Racing Club - - -
Sun, 2021 September 26. @ 23:00
Independiente Godoy Cruz - - -


Play-offs

Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                   
details
Est. 0:1otp Ind. @ 2021.05.15
       
 Estudiantes  0
details
Ind. 0:2 Col. @ 2021.06.01
 Independiente  1  
 Independiente  0
details
Col. 2:1otp Tal. @ 2021.05.16
   Colon Santa Fe  1  
 Colon Santa Fe  1
details
Col. 3:0 Rac. @ 2021.06.05
 Talleres  0  
 Colon Santa Fe  1
details
Vel. 0:1otp Rac. @ 2021.05.16
   Racing Club  0
 Velez Sarsfield  0
details
Rac. 1:0otp Boc. @ 2021.05.31
 Racing Club  1  
 Racing Club  1
details
Boc. 2:1otp Riv. @ 2021.05.16
   Boca Juniors  0  
 Boca Juniors  1
 River Plate  0  

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Mon, 2021 September 20. @ 01:15
River Plate 1 : 0 Arsenal de Sarandí 1.27 5.34 10.25
Sun, 2021 September 19. @ 23:00
Huracán 0 : 1 Independiente 3.73 3.04 2.11
Sun, 2021 September 19. @ 20:45
Platense 0 : 0 Argentinos 4.09 3.12 1.97
Colon Santa Fe 1 : 0 Central Córdoba SdE 2.15 3.09 3.46
Sun, 2021 September 19. @ 18:30
Patronato Parana 1 : 2 Estudiantes 3.68 3.01 2.13
Sun, 2021 September 19. @ 01:15
Atlético Tucumán 1 : 2 Boca Juniors 3.33 2.91 2.30
Sat, 2021 September 18. @ 23:00
Racing Club 1 : 2 Talleres 2.73 2.88 2.75
Sat, 2021 September 18. @ 20:45
Velez Sarsfield 3 : 2 Aldosivi 1.43 4.32 6.86
Sat, 2021 September 18. @ 18:30
Godoy Cruz 1 : 1 Sarmiento 1.98 3.36 3.65
Thu, 2021 September 16. @ 02:00
Newell's 1 : 4 River Plate 4.68 3.92 1.65
Wed, 2021 September 15. @ 23:45
Banfield 1 : 2 Rosario 2.21 3.28 3.17
Wed, 2021 September 15. @ 21:30
Argentinos 1 : 1 Patronato Parana 1.90 3.07 4.39
Wed, 2021 September 15. @ 19:15
Union Santa Fe 0 : 2 Estudiantes 3.31 2.96 2.28
Wed, 2021 September 15. @ 02:00
Boca Juniors 0 : 0 Defensa y Justicia 1.73 3.26 5.44
Tue, 2021 September 14. @ 23:45
Central Córdoba SdE 2 : 0 Atlético Tucumán 2.43 3.10 2.95

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group A
1 Colon Santa Fe 13 7 4 2 23:10 +13 25
2 Estudiantes 13 6 4 3 16:10 +6 22
3 River Plate 13 6 3 4 25:11 +14 21
4 Racing Club 13 6 3 4 14:12 +2 21
5 San Lorenzo 13 6 3 4 16:16 0 21
6 Banfield 13 5 5 3 14:12 +2 20
7 Argentinos 13 5 4 4 14:11 +3 19
8 Rosario 13 5 3 5 16:18 -2 18
9 Central Córdoba SdE 13 4 5 4 14:17 -3 17
10 Godoy Cruz 13 4 3 6 18:24 -6 15
11 Platense 13 4 2 7 12:19 -7 14
12 Arsenal de Sarandí 13 3 3 7 11:23 -12 12
13 Aldosivi 13 3 2 8 15:21 -6 11
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group B
1 Velez Sarsfield 13 10 1 2 23:13 +10 31
2 Boca Juniors 13 6 4 3 22:12 +10 22
3 Independiente 13 6 2 5 16:10 +6 20
4 Talleres 13 5 5 3 19:16 +3 20
5 Lanus 13 6 1 6 18:18 0 19
6 Union Santa Fe 13 4 7 2 12:14 -2 19
7 Atlético Tucumán 13 5 3 5 24:20 +4 18
8 Gimnasia L.P. 13 3 6 4 15:20 -5 15
9 Huracán 13 2 7 4 14:17 -3 13
10 Patronato Parana 13 4 0 9 12:17 -5 12
11 Defensa y Justicia 13 3 3 7 15:21 -6 12
12 Sarmiento 13 2 6 5 10:19 -9 12
13 Newell's 13 2 5 6 14:21 -7 11

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
2nd Phase
1 Talleres 12 8 2 2 18:9 +9 26
2 River Plate 12 7 3 2 23:9 +14 24
3 Estudiantes 12 7 2 3 20:11 +9 23
4 Lanus 11 7 2 2 21:16 +5 23
5 Independiente 12 6 4 2 12:6 +6 22
6 Colon Santa Fe 12 5 4 3 10:14 -4 19
7 Racing Club 12 4 6 2 10:4 +6 18
8 Boca Juniors 12 4 6 2 10:8 +2 18
9 Velez Sarsfield 12 4 5 3 16:8 +8 17
10 Godoy Cruz 12 5 2 5 19:17 +2 17
11 Argentinos 12 3 6 3 9:8 +1 15
12 Atlético Tucumán 12 4 3 5 12:16 -4 15
13 Defensa y Justicia 11 3 5 3 12:10 +2 14
14 Patronato Parana 12 3 5 4 10:12 -2 14
15 Rosario 11 4 1 6 16:14 +2 13
16 Huracán 12 2 7 3 8:8 0 13
17 San Lorenzo 11 3 4 4 10:13 -3 13
18 Sarmiento 12 3 4 5 11:15 -4 13
19 Aldosivi 12 4 1 7 14:21 -7 13
20 Newell's 11 3 3 5 12:17 -5 12
21 Union Santa Fe 11 3 3 5 10:16 -6 12
22 Platense 12 2 5 5 14:17 -3 11
23 Central Córdoba SdE 12 2 5 5 12:15 -3 11
24 Gimnasia L.P. 11 2 5 4 7:13 -6 11
25 Banfield 11 1 6 4 8:13 -5 9
26 Arsenal de Sarandí 12 1 5 6 5:19 -14 8
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group A
1 Racing Club 7 5 1 1 11:7 +4 16
2 Rosario 7 4 2 1 14:8 +6 14
3 Colon Santa Fe 7 3 4 0 9:4 +5 13
4 San Lorenzo 7 3 2 2 8:9 -1 11
5 Argentinos 7 3 2 2 8:6 +2 11
6 Banfield 7 3 2 2 7:6 +1 11
7 Estudiantes 7 3 2 2 5:5 0 11
8 River Plate 6 3 1 2 11:6 +5 10
9 Godoy Cruz 6 2 0 4 7:13 -6 6
10 Arsenal de Sarandí 6 1 3 2 3:9 -6 6
11 Central Córdoba SdE 6 1 2 3 3:11 -8 5
12 Platense 7 1 1 5 8:14 -6 4
13 Aldosivi 6 1 1 4 7:9 -2 4
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group B
1 Velez Sarsfield 6 5 0 1 10:8 +2 15
2 Lanus 6 4 0 2 11:9 +2 12
3 Boca Juniors 7 3 3 1 11:8 +3 12
4 Talleres 7 3 3 1 11:6 +5 12
5 Patronato Parana 7 4 0 3 8:4 +4 12
6 Atlético Tucumán 7 3 2 2 17:10 +7 11
7 Defensa y Justicia 7 3 2 2 11:7 +4 11
8 Gimnasia L.P. 6 3 1 2 10:11 -1 10
9 Independiente 6 3 1 2 9:3 +6 10
10 Union Santa Fe 6 2 4 0 7:5 +2 10
11 Sarmiento 6 2 2 2 7:6 +1 8
12 Huracán 6 1 3 2 6:7 -1 6
13 Newell's 6 1 3 2 6:6 0 6

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
2nd Phase
1 Velez Sarsfield 7 4 2 1 15:4 +11 14
2 River Plate 7 4 2 1 12:4 +8 14
3 Talleres 5 4 1 0 8:1 +7 13
4 Godoy Cruz 7 3 2 2 12:8 +4 11
5 Lanus 6 3 2 1 11:8 +3 11
6 Colon Santa Fe 6 3 2 1 6:6 0 11
7 Independiente 6 3 2 1 6:1 +5 11
8 Newell's 6 3 1 2 11:11 0 10
9 Defensa y Justicia 5 3 1 1 11:7 +4 10
10 Estudiantes 5 3 1 1 8:2 +6 10
11 Sarmiento 6 3 1 2 6:5 +1 10
12 Gimnasia L.P. 6 2 4 0 5:3 +2 10
13 Huracán 7 2 3 2 6:5 +1 9
14 Atlético Tucumán 6 2 3 1 6:4 +2 9
15 Patronato Parana 6 2 3 1 5:3 +2 9
16 Racing Club 6 2 3 1 4:2 +2 9
17 Central Córdoba SdE 6 2 2 2 10:10 0 8
18 Argentinos 5 2 2 1 6:4 +2 8
19 San Lorenzo 5 2 2 1 6:3 +3 8
20 Union Santa Fe 6 2 1 3 7:6 +1 7
21 Arsenal de Sarandí 6 1 4 1 4:6 -2 7
22 Rosario 5 2 0 3 8:6 +2 6
23 Aldosivi 6 2 0 4 7:11 -4 6
24 Platense 6 1 3 2 5:7 -2 6
25 Boca Juniors 5 1 3 1 2:3 -1 6
26 Banfield 5 0 2 3 4:8 -4 2
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group A
1 Colon Santa Fe 6 4 0 2 14:6 +8 12
2 Central Córdoba SdE 7 3 3 1 11:6 +5 12
3 River Plate 7 3 2 2 14:5 +9 11
4 Estudiantes 6 3 2 1 11:5 +6 11
5 San Lorenzo 6 3 1 2 8:7 +1 10
6 Platense 6 3 1 2 4:5 -1 10
7 Godoy Cruz 7 2 3 2 11:11 0 9
8 Banfield 6 2 3 1 7:6 +1 9
9 Argentinos 6 2 2 2 6:5 +1 8
10 Aldosivi 7 2 1 4 8:12 -4 7
11 Arsenal de Sarandí 7 2 0 5 8:14 -6 6
12 Racing Club 6 1 2 3 3:5 -2 5
13 Rosario 6 1 1 4 2:10 -8 4
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group B
1 Velez Sarsfield 7 5 1 1 13:5 +8 16
2 Boca Juniors 6 3 1 2 11:4 +7 10
3 Independiente 7 3 1 3 7:7 0 10
4 Union Santa Fe 7 2 3 2 5:9 -4 9
5 Talleres 6 2 2 2 8:10 -2 8
6 Huracán 7 1 4 2 8:10 -2 7
7 Atlético Tucumán 6 2 1 3 7:10 -3 7
8 Lanus 7 2 1 4 7:9 -2 7
9 Newell's 7 1 2 4 8:15 -7 5
10 Gimnasia L.P. 7 0 5 2 5:9 -4 5
11 Sarmiento 7 0 4 3 3:13 -10 4
12 Defensa y Justicia 6 0 1 5 4:14 -10 1
13 Patronato Parana 6 0 0 6 4:13 -9 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
2nd Phase
1 Estudiantes 7 4 1 2 12:9 +3 13
2 Talleres 7 4 1 2 10:8 +2 13
3 Lanus 5 4 0 1 10:8 +2 12
4 Boca Juniors 7 3 3 1 8:5 +3 12
5 Independiente 6 3 2 1 6:5 +1 11
6 River Plate 5 3 1 1 11:5 +6 10
7 Racing Club 6 2 3 1 6:2 +4 9
8 Colon Santa Fe 6 2 2 2 4:8 -4 8
9 Rosario 6 2 1 3 8:8 0 7
10 Aldosivi 6 2 1 3 7:10 -3 7
11 Banfield 6 1 4 1 4:5 -1 7
12 Argentinos 7 1 4 2 3:4 -1 7
13 Godoy Cruz 5 2 0 3 7:9 -2 6
14 Atlético Tucumán 6 2 0 4 6:12 -6 6
15 Platense 6 1 2 3 9:10 -1 5
16 Patronato Parana 6 1 2 3 5:9 -4 5
17 San Lorenzo 6 1 2 3 4:10 -6 5
18 Union Santa Fe 5 1 2 2 3:10 -7 5
19 Huracán 5 0 4 1 2:3 -1 4
20 Defensa y Justicia 6 0 4 2 1:3 -2 4
21 Sarmiento 6 0 3 3 5:10 -5 3
22 Central Córdoba SdE 6 0 3 3 2:5 -3 3
23 Velez Sarsfield 5 0 3 2 1:4 -3 3
24 Newell's 5 0 2 3 1:6 -5 2
25 Gimnasia L.P. 5 0 1 4 2:10 -8 1
26 Arsenal de Sarandí 6 0 1 5 1:13 -12 1

This page contains upcoming matches from Primera Division 2021, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.