Fri, 2021 February 26. @ 01:24 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Argentina Primera Division 2021

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Today @ 23:15
Aldosivi Arsenal de Sarandí 2.69 3.18 2.55
Defensa y Justicia Patronato Parana 1.70 3.55 4.78
Tomorrow @ 01:30
Argentinos Velez Sarsfield 3.41 3.17 2.12
Sun, 2021 February 28. @ 21:00
Estudiantes Racing Club 2.29 3.11 3.10
Banfield Colon Santa Fe 2.07 3.20 3.62
San Lorenzo Central Córdoba SdE 1.96 3.29 3.90
Boca Juniors Sarmiento 1.36 4.46 8.04
Talleres Newell's 2.30 3.14 3.17
Independiente Gimnasia L.P. 2.18 3.21 3.32
Atlético Tucumán Huracán - - -
Platense River Plate 8.34 4.46 1.36
Mon, 2021 March 01. @ 23:15
Union Santa Fe Lanus - - -
Tue, 2021 March 02. @ 01:30
Rosario Godoy Cruz - - -

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Tue, 2021 February 23. @ 01:30
Colon Santa Fe 2 : 0 San Lorenzo 2.43 3.02 2.96
Mon, 2021 February 22. @ 23:15
Huracán 1 : 1 Union Santa Fe 2.42 3.13 2.87
Atlético Tucumán 1 : 2 Central Córdoba SdE 2.17 3.29 3.15
Mon, 2021 February 22. @ 01:30
Newell's 0 : 1 Boca Juniors 3.61 3.40 1.95
Sun, 2021 February 21. @ 23:20
Patronato Parana 0 : 1 Independiente 3.50 3.06 2.10
Sun, 2021 February 21. @ 21:10
Sarmiento 1 : 2 Velez Sarsfield 3.55 3.34 1.98
Argentinos 0 : 1 Platense 2.22 3.11 3.21
Sun, 2021 February 21. @ 01:30
River Plate 3 : 0 Rosario 1.30 5.14 8.68
Sat, 2021 February 20. @ 23:20
Racing Club 2 : 2 Aldosivi 1.63 3.73 4.95
Sat, 2021 February 20. @ 21:10
Godoy Cruz 0 : 2 Estudiantes 3.26 3.16 2.15
Lanus 2 : 1 Defensa y Justicia 2.51 3.19 2.74
Sat, 2021 February 20. @ 01:30
Arsenal de Sarandí 0 : 2 Banfield 4.27 3.46 1.77
Fri, 2021 February 19. @ 23:15
Gimnasia L.P. 3 : 0 Talleres 2.59 2.96 2.75
Tue, 2021 February 16. @ 01:30
Independiente 0 : 1 Lanus 2.33 3.09 2.99
Mon, 2021 February 15. @ 23:15
Rosario 2 : 1 Argentinos 2.27 3.03 3.28

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group A
1 Colon Santa Fe 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 6
2 Banfield 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 6
3 Estudiantes 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 6
4 River Plate 2 1 0 1 4:2 +2 3
5 Platense 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
6 Godoy Cruz 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 3
7 San Lorenzo 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 3
8 Central Córdoba SdE 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 3
9 Rosario 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 3
10 Aldosivi 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 1
11 Racing Club 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 1
12 Argentinos 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 0
13 Arsenal de Sarandí 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group B
1 Lanus 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 6
2 Velez Sarsfield 2 2 0 0 3:1 +2 6
3 Gimnasia L.P. 2 1 1 0 5:2 +3 4
4 Boca Juniors 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 4
5 Defensa y Justicia 2 1 0 1 4:4 0 3
6 Independiente 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 3
7 Talleres 2 1 0 1 1:3 -2 3
8 Union Santa Fe 2 0 2 0 3:3 0 2
9 Atlético Tucumán 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 1
10 Huracán 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 1
11 Sarmiento 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
12 Newell's 2 0 0 2 0:2 -2 0
13 Patronato Parana 2 0 0 2 0:2 -2 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group A
1 River Plate 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3
2 Rosario 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
3 Estudiantes 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
4 San Lorenzo 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
5 Banfield 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 3
6 Colon Santa Fe 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 3
7 Racing Club 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 1
8 Aldosivi 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
9 Central Córdoba SdE 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0
10 Godoy Cruz 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
11 Arsenal de Sarandí 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
12 Argentinos 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
13 Platense 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group B
1 Defensa y Justicia 1 1 0 0 3:2 +1 3
2 Gimnasia L.P. 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3
3 Lanus 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
4 Talleres 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
5 Velez Sarsfield 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
6 Boca Juniors 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 1
7 Union Santa Fe 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 1
8 Huracán 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
9 Atlético Tucumán 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
10 Sarmiento 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
11 Newell's 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
12 Independiente 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
13 Patronato Parana 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group A
1 Colon Santa Fe 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 3
2 Central Córdoba SdE 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
3 Godoy Cruz 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
4 Estudiantes 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 3
5 Banfield 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 3
6 Platense 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
7 Aldosivi 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 1
8 Arsenal de Sarandí 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
9 Argentinos 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
10 River Plate 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
11 Rosario 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0
12 Racing Club 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
13 San Lorenzo 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
1st Phase - Group B
1 Velez Sarsfield 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 3
2 Boca Juniors 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
3 Lanus 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
4 Independiente 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
5 Atlético Tucumán 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 1
6 Gimnasia L.P. 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 1
7 Union Santa Fe 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
8 Huracán 1 0 0 1 2:3 -1 0
9 Defensa y Justicia 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0
10 Talleres 1 0 0 1 0:3 -3 0
11 Newell's 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
12 Patronato Parana 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
13 Sarmiento 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0


This page contains upcoming matches from Primera Division 2021, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.