Thu, 2018 August 16. @ 21:18 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Glasgow Rangers vs. AZ Alkmaar

Compare with

Europa League 2018/2019


Glasgow Rangers


Game Date Home Score Away 1 X 2
2 2018.07.12 Glasgow Rangers 2 : 0 Shkupi Skopje 1.03 11.16 34.20
2 2018.07.17 Shkupi Skopje 0 : 0 Glasgow Rangers 6.45 4.40 1.42
3 2018.07.26 HNK Osijek 0 : 1 Glasgow Rangers 2.26 3.10 3.02
3 2018.08.02 Glasgow Rangers 1 : 1 HNK Osijek 1.87 3.37 3.82
4 2018.08.09 Glasgow Rangers 3 : 1 Maribor Branik NK 1.88 3.25 4.08
4  2018.08.16 Maribor Branik NK - : - Glasgow Rangers 2.17 3.18 3.25


  Season progress graph Form
Home Home 28
Away Season progress graph 28
Overall Season progress graph 38

AZ Alkmaar


Game Date Home Score Away 1 X 2
3 2018.07.26 Kairat Almaty 2 : 0 AZ Alkmaar 2.67 3.28 2.42
3 2018.08.02 AZ Alkmaar 2 : 1 Kairat Almaty 1.32 4.80 7.80


  Season progress graph Form
Home Home 15
Away Season progress graph 0
Overall Season progress graph 15

Mutual matches

Date Home Score Away 1 X 2
2004.12.02 AZ Alkmaar 1 : 0 Glasgow Rangers 2.08 3.27 3.15

Form difference

  Form difference
Home-Away 28
Overall 23
Prediction Home Win

Glasgow Rangers

  Under 2.5 percentage Over 2.5 percentage Nr of goals even Nr of goals odd
Home 66.67% (2/3) 33.33% (1/3) 100% (3/3) 0% (0/3)
Away 100% (2/2) 0% (0/2) 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2)
Overall 80% (4/5) 20% (1/5) 80% (4/5) 20% (1/5)
To nil
Win to nil 40% (2/5)
Lose to nil 0% (0/5)

Winning margin
By 1 goal 20% (1/5)
By 2 goals or more 40% (2/5)

Goals scored/game 1.40
Goals received/game 0.40
Goals/game 1.80
Clean sheet 60% (3/5)

Nr of goals in one match
0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
1 1 2 0 1 0 0

  Scored percent Scored against percent
Home 100% (3/3) 66.67% (2/3)
Away 50% (1/2) 0% (0/2)

Halftime/Fulltime
1/1 1/X 1/2 X/1 X/X X/2 2/1 2/X 2/2
1 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0

  Halftime Final
Won 40% (2/5) 60% (3/5)
Ties 60% (3/5) 40% (2/5)
Lost 0% (0/5) 0% (0/5)

Number of goals in halves
First 44.44% (4/9)
Second 55.56% (5/9)

AZ Alkmaar

  Under 2.5 percentage Over 2.5 percentage Nr of goals even Nr of goals odd
Home 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1)
Away 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1) 0% (0/1)
Overall 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2)
To nil
Win to nil 0% (0/2)
Lose to nil 50% (1/2)

Winning margin
By 1 goal 50% (1/2)
By 2 goals or more 0% (0/2)

Goals scored/game 1.00
Goals received/game 1.50
Goals/game 2.50
Clean sheet 0% (0/2)

Nr of goals in one match
0 1 2 3 4 5 6+
0 0 1 1 0 0 0

  Scored percent Scored against percent
Home 100% (1/1) 100% (1/1)
Away 0% (0/1) 100% (1/1)

Halftime/Fulltime
1/1 1/X 1/2 X/1 X/X X/2 2/1 2/X 2/2
0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0

  Halftime Final
Won 0% (0/2) 50% (1/2)
Ties 50% (1/2) 0% (0/2)
Lost 50% (1/2) 50% (1/2)

Number of goals in halves
First 60% (3/5)
Second 40% (2/5)

League tables

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Rudar Plevlja 2 0 0 2 0:6 -6 0 0 2 -2
2 Sturm Graz 2 0 0 2 0:7 -7 0 1 1 -2
3 Viitorul Constanta 4 1 2 1 5:5 0 0 2 2 -1
4 Levski Sofia 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 0 1 1 +1
5 Legia Warszawa 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
6 Newi Cefn Druids 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 -1
7 Cork City 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
8 St Joseph's 2 0 2 0 2:2 0 0 1 1 =2
9 Istanbul Büyüksehir 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
10 Illichivets Mariupol 3 0 2 1 4:6 -2 0 1 2 -1
11 Bala Town 2 1 0 1 1:3 -2 0 1 1 +1
12 Domzale 4 0 4 0 4:4 0 0 3 1 =4
13 Gandzasar Kapan 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 +1
14 Lech Poznan 5 1 2 2 7:8 -1 0 3 2 -1
15 Lincoln Red Imps 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 =1
16 Vitesse Arnheim 3 1 1 1 5:4 +1 0 1 2 -1
17 Bröndby Kobenhavn 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
18 Shamrock Rovers 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 0 2 0 +1
19 Balzan Youths FC 4 2 0 2 8:7 +1 0 0 4 -1
20 Hapoel Beer Sheva 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 =1
21 Vikingur Gotu 2 0 0 2 0:7 -7 0 0 2 -2
22 Kalju Nomme JK 2 1 0 1 1:3 -2 0 1 1 +1
23 Rudar Velenje 4 2 0 2 10:6 +4 0 1 3 -2
24 La Fiorita 2 0 0 2 0:9 -9 0 0 2 -2
25 Olympiakos Piraeus 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
26 Klakksvik KI 4 1 2 1 5:5 0 0 2 2 =1
27 Suduva Marijampole 2 1 1 0 1:0 +1 0 2 0 =1
28 Folgore 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 =1
29 Braga 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 =1
30 HJK Helsinki 2 0 0 2 1:7 -6 0 0 2 -2
31 CFR Cluj 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 1 1 +2
32 Rapid Wien 1 0 0 1 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1
33 Mladost Podgorica FK 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 0 1 1 -1
34 HNK Rijeka 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 =1
35 Fola Esch CS 4 0 2 2 1:9 -8 0 2 2 -2
36 Besiktas 3 3 0 0 9:0 +9 0 2 1 +3
37 La Valetta FC 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
38 Flora Tallin 2 1 0 1 2:5 -3 0 1 1 +1
39 Budapest Honvéd 4 2 0 2 6:4 +2 0 2 2 -1
40 Lilleström 2 0 0 2 1:6 -5 0 0 2 -2
41 Pristina 4 1 3 0 6:1 +5 0 3 1 =2
42 Sparta Sarpsborg 5 3 1 1 9:3 +6 0 3 2 =1
43 LASK Linz 3 2 0 1 6:2 +4 0 1 2 -1
44 Asteras Tripolis 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 0 1 1 =1
45 Olimpija Lublaň 4 3 1 0 13:3 +10 0 1 3 +2
46 Tre Fiori 4 1 0 3 3:11 -8 0 1 3 -3
47 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 4 2 0 2 7:6 +1 0 1 3 -2
48 Gilan Qabala 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 +1
49 Steaua Bucureşti 3 2 1 0 6:0 +6 0 2 1 =1
50 Anorthosis Famagusta 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 0 1 1 -1
51 Ventspils FK 4 1 1 2 9:6 +3 0 1 3 -2
52 Petrocub Sarata-Galbena 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
53 Beitar Jerusalem 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 0 1 1 -1
54 Partizani Tirana 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 0 2 0 -2
55 Ilves Tampere 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -2
56 Sarajevo FK 4 2 1 1 7:11 -4 0 0 4 -1
57 Kukesi KS 2 1 0 1 4:5 -1 0 1 1 +1
58 Glasgow Rangers 5 3 2 0 7:2 +5 0 4 1 +1
59 Birkirkara Luxol 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
60 AIK Stockholm 4 1 0 3 1:3 -2 0 4 0 -3
61 Glenavon Lurgan 2 1 0 1 3:6 -3 0 0 2 -1
62 Atromitos Athinon FC 2 0 1 1 4:5 -1 0 1 1 =1
63 Lahti FC 2 0 1 1 0:3 -3 0 1 1 =1
64 Larnaca AEK 4 3 1 0 11:0 +11 0 2 2 +3
65 Luzern 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
66 Luftëtari Gjirokastër 2 0 1 1 3:8 -5 0 0 2 =1
67 HNK Osijek 4 1 2 1 4:4 0 0 3 1 =1
68 Milsami Orhei 2 0 0 2 2:9 -7 0 0 2 -2
69 Genk 3 3 0 0 11:1 +10 0 1 2 +3
70 Dudelange F91 3 2 1 0 5:3 +2 0 1 2 +1
71 Narva Trans 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 0 1 1 -2
72 AZ Alkmaar 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 +1
73 Molde FK 6 4 1 1 14:3 +11 0 2 4 +1
74 Drita 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 =1
75 Matecosa Sant Juliá 2 0 0 2 1:4 -3 0 1 1 -2
76 FC Basel 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
77 Olimpia Baltis 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 =1
78 Maribor Branik NK 5 3 1 1 6:3 +3 0 4 1 -1
79 Pyunik Yerevan 5 3 1 1 5:2 +3 0 4 1 =1
80 Zrinjski Mostar 3 1 1 1 3:3 0 0 2 1 -1
81 Rabotnički 2 1 0 1 2:5 -3 0 0 2 -1
82 Coleraine Belfast 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 0 2 0 -1
83 Metalurgs Liepaja 2 1 0 1 2:4 -2 0 0 2 +1
84 Shkupi Skopje 2 0 1 1 0:2 -2 0 2 0 =1
85 Partizan Belgrad 5 4 1 0 10:2 +8 0 2 3 +1
86 Sutjeska Niksic 2 0 1 1 0:1 -1 0 2 0 =1
87 Stjarnan Gardabae 4 1 0 3 3:8 -5 0 2 2 -3
88 Jagiellonia Bialystok 3 1 1 1 5:5 0 0 2 1 -1
89 Ufa FK 4 1 3 0 5:4 +1 0 2 2 =1
90 Burnley 3 0 3 0 4:4 0 0 2 1 =3
91 Torpedo Kutaisi 4 3 0 1 12:4 +8 0 1 3 -1
92 Djurgarden IF 2 0 2 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 =2
93 Stumbras Kaunas 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 -1
94 FC Sevilla 4 4 0 0 13:1 +12 0 1 3 +4
95 Valur Reykjavík 3 1 0 2 3:2 +1 0 2 1 -1
96 Laci SK 4 1 0 3 2:7 -5 0 2 2 -2
97 Vaduz 4 1 1 2 4:5 -1 0 3 1 =1
98 Cliftonville 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -2
99 Ferencvárosi TC 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 -1
100 Leipzig 4 2 2 0 9:3 +6 0 2 2 =1
101 Universitatea Craiova 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 0 1 1 =1
102 Apoel Nikósia 3 1 1 1 7:4 +3 0 1 2 =1
103 Levadia Tallin 2 0 0 2 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -2
104 Feyenoord 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
105 Dynamo Minsk 5 4 0 1 14:4 +10 0 1 4 +3
106 Gzira United 4 2 0 2 4:6 -2 0 2 2 -2
107 Inter Baku 2 1 0 1 3:5 -2 0 0 2 +1
108 St. Gallen 2 1 0 1 2:2 0 0 1 1 -1
109 Kairat Almaty 6 3 0 3 14:7 +7 0 2 4 -3
110 Sparta Praha 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 +1
111 Spartak Zlatibor Voda 5 2 1 2 6:5 +1 0 4 1 -2
112 Siroki Brijeg NK 2 0 2 0 3:3 0 0 1 1 =2
113 Serif Tiraspol 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
114 Llansantffraid 4 1 1 2 4:7 -3 0 2 2 -2
115 Rosenborg Trondheim 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
116 Caramba 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 0 2 0 +1
117 Midtjylland FC 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 0 1 1 +2
118 Tobol Kostanay 4 3 0 1 5:2 +3 0 3 1 -1
119 Irtyš Pavlodar 2 0 1 1 0:1 -1 0 2 0 -1
120 Bordeaux 3 3 0 0 6:2 +4 0 1 2 +3
121 Chikhura Sachkhere 4 1 2 1 2:3 -1 0 3 1 -1
122 Hibernian 6 3 2 1 16:11 +5 0 2 4 -1
123 Runavik NSI 2 0 0 2 5:12 -7 0 0 2 -2
124 Dundalk FC 4 2 1 1 3:5 -2 0 2 2 -1
125 Progres Niedercom 6 2 1 3 7:6 +1 0 4 2 =1
126 Dunajská Streda 4 1 1 2 5:9 -4 0 1 3 -2
127 Vestmannaeyar IBV 2 0 0 2 0:6 -6 0 1 1 -2
128 Hapoel Haifa 3 1 1 1 3:5 -2 0 2 1 -1
129 Slovan Bratislava 5 4 0 1 15:6 +9 0 0 5 +2
130 Neftci Baku 2 1 0 1 3:5 -2 0 0 2 -1
131 Hajduk Split 3 2 1 0 4:2 +2 0 2 1 =1
132 Ludogorets Razgrad 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
133 CSKA Sofia 6 3 0 3 9:6 +3 0 2 4 -2
134 Nordsjalland FC 5 4 0 1 6:3 +3 0 3 2 -1
135 Zenit St.Petersburg 1 0 0 1 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
136 Rio Ave 2 0 1 1 4:5 -1 0 1 1 =1
137 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 4 2 2 0 9:5 +4 0 2 2 =2
138 Engordany UE 4 1 1 2 4:12 -8 0 1 3 -2
139 Dynamo Tbilisi 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
140 Fc Admira 2 0 0 2 1:6 -5 0 0 2 -2
141 Zorya Luhansk 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 =1
142 Olomouc 2 2 0 0 4:1 +3 0 1 1 +2
143 Appolon Limassol 5 4 0 1 11:3 +8 0 2 3 +4
144 Slavia Sofia 4 2 0 2 5:5 0 0 2 2 -2
145 Gent 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
146 Connah's Quay 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 0 1 1 -2
147 Häcken BK 4 1 1 2 5:7 -2 0 1 3 =1
148 Samtredia FC 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 0 2 0 -2
149 FC Kobenhavn 6 5 1 0 13:3 +10 0 3 3 +4
150 KuPS Kuopio 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 0 2 0 =1
151 Trenčín 5 4 1 0 12:2 +10 0 3 2 +3
152 Crusaders Belfast 2 0 1 1 2:6 -4 0 1 1 =1
153 Górnik Zabrze 4 1 1 2 3:6 -3 0 3 1 -2
154 Traku FK 6 2 3 1 4:3 +1 0 6 0 =1
155 Aberdeen FC 2 0 2 0 4:4 0 0 1 1 =2
156 Banants Yerevan 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 0 0 2 -2
157 Derry City 2 1 0 1 2:3 -1 0 1 1 +1
158 Alashkert FC 4 1 1 2 1:7 -6 0 3 1 -2
159 Maccabi Tel Aviv 5 2 3 0 6:3 +3 0 4 1 =2
160 Hafnarfjordur FH 4 1 2 1 4:2 +2 0 3 1 -1
161 Buducnost Podgorica 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 0 2 0 =1
162 Radnički Niš 4 2 1 1 7:4 +3 0 2 2 =1
163 Újpest Budapest 4 1 0 3 6:10 -4 0 0 4 -2
164 Spartaks Jurmala 4 2 1 1 9:1 +8 0 2 2 =1
165 Vardar Skopje 2 0 0 2 0:3 -3 0 2 0 -2
166 Santa Coloma FC 2 1 0 1 1:3 -2 0 1 1 -1
167 Žalgiris Vilnius 6 2 2 2 5:9 -4 0 4 2 -2
168 College Europa 2 0 1 1 1:6 -5 0 1 1 -1
169 Atalanta Bergamo 3 2 1 0 14:3 +11 0 0 3 +2
170 Dynamo Brest 3 1 1 1 5:8 -3 0 1 2 -1
171 Racing Club Lucemburk 2 0 1 1 0:2 -2 0 2 0 =1
172 Thorshavn B36 6 1 3 2 4:11 -7 0 3 3 -2
173 Austria Wien 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Ferencvárosi TC 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
2 Leipzig 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 0 2 +2
3 Apoel Nikósia 1 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 0 1 +1
4 Dynamo Minsk 3 2 0 0 9:0 +9 0 0 3 +2
5 Inter Baku 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
6 Rudar Plevlja 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
7 Levski Sofia 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
8 Newi Cefn Druids 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
9 Caramba 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
10 Illichivets Mariupol 2 0 1 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
11 Maribor Branik NK 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 2 0 +2
12 Pyunik Yerevan 3 2 1 0 2:0 +2 0 3 0 =1
13 Rabotnički 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
14 Metalurgs Liepaja 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
15 Partizan Belgrad 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 +2
16 Górnik Zabrze 2 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 2 0 -1
17 Traku FK 3 1 2 0 2:0 +2 0 3 0 =2
18 Banants Yerevan 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
19 Stumbras Kaunas 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
20 Hafnarfjordur FH 2 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 2 0 -1
21 Buducnost Podgorica 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
22 Ilves Tampere 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
23 Glasgow Rangers 3 2 1 0 6:0 +6 0 2 1 +1
24 AIK Stockholm 2 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 2 0 -2
25 Atromitos Athinon FC 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
26 Racing Club Lucemburk 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
27 Luzern 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
28 Hajduk Split 2 1 1 0 1:0 +1 0 2 0 =1
29 Ludogorets Razgrad 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
30 Nordsjalland FC 3 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 2 -1
31 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 2 1 1 0 3:0 +3 0 2 0 =1
32 Dynamo Tbilisi 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
33 Mladost Podgorica FK 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
34 Besiktas 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 1 1 +2
35 Flora Tallin 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
36 Budapest Honvéd 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +2
37 Samtredia FC 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
38 LASK Linz 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
39 Sparta Praha 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
40 Spartak Zlatibor Voda 3 1 1 0 3:0 +3 0 3 0 -1
41 Serif Tiraspol 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
42 Rosenborg Trondheim 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
43 Midtjylland FC 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
44 Lech Poznan 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 =1
45 Lincoln Red Imps 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
46 Bröndby Kobenhavn 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
47 Progres Niedercom 3 1 1 0 4:0 +4 0 2 1 =1
48 Vikingur Gotu 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
49 Bala Town 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
50 Stjarnan Gardabae 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 -1
51 Burnley 1 0 1 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 =1
52 Djurgarden IF 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
53 FC Sevilla 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 +2
54 Vaduz 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
55 Újpest Budapest 2 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 0 2 -1
56 Spartaks Jurmala 2 1 0 0 6:0 +6 0 1 1 -1
57 Santa Coloma FC 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
58 Dynamo Brest 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
59 Thorshavn B36 3 0 2 0 1:0 +1 0 3 0 -1
60 Luftëtari Gjirokastër 1 0 1 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 =1
61 Genk 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 0 1 1 +2
62 Narva Trans 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
63 AZ Alkmaar 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
64 St Joseph's 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 =1
65 FC Basel 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
66 Olomouc 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
67 Appolon Limassol 3 3 0 0 9:0 +9 0 1 2 +3
68 Gent 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
69 Häcken BK 2 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 =1
70 FC Kobenhavn 3 2 1 0 8:0 +8 0 1 2 +2
71 Asteras Tripolis 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
72 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
73 Gilan Qabala 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
74 Anorthosis Famagusta 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
75 Alashkert FC 2 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 2 0 -1
76 Partizani Tirana 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
77 Irtyš Pavlodar 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
78 Hibernian 3 2 1 0 9:0 +9 0 1 2 =1
79 Dundalk FC 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 =1
80 Dunajská Streda 2 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
81 Slovan Bratislava 3 3 0 0 10:0 +10 0 0 3 +3
82 Rudar Velenje 2 1 0 0 7:0 +7 0 1 1 -1
83 La Fiorita 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
84 Klakksvik KI 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
85 HJK Helsinki 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
86 CFR Cluj 1 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 0 1 +1
87 Cliftonville 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
88 Universitatea Craiova 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
89 Levadia Tallin 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
90 Feyenoord 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
91 Pristina 2 1 1 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 =1
92 St. Gallen 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
93 Sturm Graz 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
94 Viitorul Constanta 2 0 2 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 =2
95 Legia Warszawa 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
96 Cork City 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
97 Istanbul Büyüksehir 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
98 Olimpia Baltis 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
99 Zrinjski Mostar 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
100 College Europa 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
101 Coleraine Belfast 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
102 Balzan Youths FC 2 2 0 0 6:0 +6 0 0 2 +2
103 Sutjeska Niksic 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
104 Crusaders Belfast 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
105 Aberdeen FC 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
106 Derry City 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
107 Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 2 0 0 3:0 +3 0 2 0 +2
108 Trenčín 3 2 1 0 9:0 +9 0 1 2 +2
109 Sarajevo FK 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
110 Kukesi KS 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
111 Birkirkara Luxol 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
112 Lahti FC 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
113 Larnaca AEK 2 2 0 0 9:0 +9 0 0 2 +2
114 Neftci Baku 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
115 CSKA Sofia 3 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 2 -1
116 Zenit St.Petersburg 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
117 Rio Ave 1 0 1 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 =1
118 Drita 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
119 Fc Admira 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
120 HNK Rijeka 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
121 Fola Esch CS 2 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 1 -1
122 La Valetta FC 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
123 Lilleström 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
124 Sparta Sarpsborg 3 2 1 0 4:0 +4 0 3 0 =1
125 Kairat Almaty 3 2 0 0 10:0 +10 0 1 2 -1
126 Siroki Brijeg NK 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
127 Folgore 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
128 Llansantffraid 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
129 Petrocub Sarata-Galbena 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
130 Tobol Kostanay 2 2 0 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 +2
131 Domzale 2 0 2 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =2
132 Gandzasar Kapan 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
133 Vitesse Arnheim 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 1 -1
134 Shamrock Rovers 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
135 Hapoel Beer Sheva 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
136 Jagiellonia Bialystok 2 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 2 0 -1
137 Ufa FK 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 +1
138 Torpedo Kutaisi 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 0 2 +2
139 Valur Reykjavík 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 1 +1
140 Laci SK 2 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 2 0 -1
141 Radnički Niš 2 1 1 0 6:0 +6 0 0 2 =1
142 Vardar Skopje 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
143 Žalgiris Vilnius 3 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 1 -1
144 Atalanta Bergamo 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 =1
145 Gzira United 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
146 Austria Wien 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
147 HNK Osijek 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
148 Milsami Orhei 1 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 -1
149 Dudelange F91 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
150 Molde FK 3 3 0 0 11:0 +11 0 0 3 +3
151 Matecosa Sant Juliá 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
152 Zorya Luhansk 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
153 Slavia Sofia 2 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 2 -1
154 Connah's Quay 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
155 Shkupi Skopje 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
156 KuPS Kuopio 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 -1
157 Olimpija Lublaň 2 2 0 0 8:0 +8 0 0 2 +2
158 Tre Fiori 2 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 0 2 -1
159 Steaua Bucureşti 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
160 Ventspils FK 2 1 0 0 5:0 +5 0 1 1 -1
161 Beitar Jerusalem 1 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 1 -1
162 Bordeaux 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
163 Chikhura Sachkhere 2 0 2 0 0:0 0 0 2 0 =2
164 Runavik NSI 1 0 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 -1
165 Glenavon Lurgan 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 1 +1
166 Vestmannaeyar IBV 1 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 1 -1
167 Hapoel Haifa 2 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 1 1 -1
168 Kalju Nomme JK 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
169 Olympiakos Piraeus 1 1 0 0 4:0 +4 0 0 1 +1
170 Suduva Marijampole 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 0 1 0 =1
171 Braga 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
172 Engordany UE 2 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 2 -1
173 Rapid Wien 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts U 2.5 O 2.5 Streak
1 Ferencvárosi TC 1 0 0 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 -1
2 Leipzig 2 0 2 0 3:2 +1 0 2 0 =2
3 Apoel Nikósia 2 0 1 0 2:4 -2 0 1 1 =1
4 Dynamo Minsk 2 2 0 0 8:1 +7 0 1 1 +2
5 Inter Baku 1 0 0 0 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
6 Rudar Plevlja 1 0 0 0 3:3 0 0 0 1 -1
7 Levski Sofia 1 0 0 0 2:1 +1 0 1 0 -1
8 Newi Cefn Druids 1 0 0 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 -1
9 Caramba 1 0 0 0 0:1 -1 0 1 0 -1
10 Illichivets Mariupol 1 0 1 0 5:1 +4 0 1 0 =1
11 Maribor Branik NK 3 1 1 0 2:3 -1 0 2 1 -1
12 Pyunik Yerevan 2 1 0 0 3:2 +1 0 1 1 -1
13 Rabotnički 1 0 0 0 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
14 Metalurgs Liepaja 1 1 0 0 5:1 +4 0 0 1 +1
15 Partizan Belgrad 3 2 1 0 6:2 +4 0 1 2 +1
16 Górnik Zabrze 2 0 1 0 3:5 -2 0 1 1 -1
17 Traku FK 3 1 1 0 3:2 +1 0 3 0 -1
18 Banants Yerevan 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
19 Stumbras Kaunas 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
20 Hafnarfjordur FH 2 1 1 0 5:1 +4 0 1 1 =1
21 Buducnost Podgorica 1 0 1 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 =1
22 Ilves Tampere 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
23 Glasgow Rangers 2 1 1 0 3:0 +3 0 2 0 +1
24 AIK Stockholm 2 1 0 0 3:1 +2 0 2 0 -1
25 Atromitos Athinon FC 1 0 0 0 4:4 0 0 0 1 -1
26 Racing Club Lucemburk 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 =1
27 Luzern 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
28 Hajduk Split 1 1 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 +1
29 Ludogorets Razgrad 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
30 Nordsjalland FC 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 2 0 +2
31 Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 2 1 1 0 5:4 +1 0 0 2 =1
32 Dynamo Tbilisi 1 0 1 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 =1
33 Mladost Podgorica FK 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 =1
34 Besiktas 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
35 Flora Tallin 1 0 0 0 0:5 -5 0 0 1 -1
36 Budapest Honvéd 2 0 0 0 1:4 -3 0 1 1 -2
37 Samtredia FC 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 1 0 -1
38 LASK Linz 2 1 0 0 2:2 0 0 1 1 -1
39 Sparta Praha 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 1 0 -1
40 Spartak Zlatibor Voda 2 1 0 0 6:2 +4 0 1 1 -1
41 Serif Tiraspol 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
42 Rosenborg Trondheim 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
43 Midtjylland FC 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 0 +1
44 Lech Poznan 3 0 1 0 3:5 -2 0 2 1 -1
45 Lincoln Red Imps 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
46 Bröndby Kobenhavn 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
47 Progres Niedercom 3 1 0 0 6:3 +3 0 2 1 -2
48 Vikingur Gotu 1 0 0 0 4:3 +1 0 0 1 -1
49 Bala Town 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
50 Stjarnan Gardabae 2 0 0 0 2:6 -4 0 1 1 -2
51 Burnley 2 0 2 0 2:1 +1 0 2 0 =2
52 Djurgarden IF 1 0 1 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 =1
53 FC Sevilla 2 2 0 0 8:1 +7 0 0 2 +2
54 Vaduz 2 0 0 0 3:4 -1 0 1 1 -2
55 Újpest Budapest 2 0 0 0 4:7 -3 0 0 2 -2
56 Spartaks Jurmala 2 1 1 0 4:0 +4 0 1 1 =1
57 Santa Coloma FC 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
58 Dynamo Brest 2 0 1 0 4:5 -1 0 1 1 -1
59 Thorshavn B36 3 1 1 0 7:8 -1 0 0 3 -1
60 Luftëtari Gjirokastër 1 0 0 0 3:5 -2 0 0 1 -1
61 Genk 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 0 0 1 +1
62 Narva Trans 1 0 0 0 3:3 0 0 0 1 -1
63 AZ Alkmaar 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 1 0 -1
64 St Joseph's 1 0 1 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 =1
65 FC Basel 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
66 Olomouc 1 1 0 0 2:1 +1 0 0 1 +1
67 Appolon Limassol 2 1 0 0 3:2 +1 0 1 1 +1
68 Gent 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
69 Häcken BK 2 1 0 0 6:4 +2 0 0 2 -1
70 FC Kobenhavn 3 3 0 0 7:1 +6 0 2 1 +3
71 Asteras Tripolis 1 0 0 0 3:3 0 0 0 1 -1
72 Zeljeznicar Sarajevo 2 1 0 0 6:3 +3 0 1 1 -1
73 Gilan Qabala 1 1 0 0 3:0 +3 0 1 0 +1
74 Anorthosis Famagusta 1 0 0 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 -1
75 Alashkert FC 2 1 0 0 3:5 -2 0 1 1 -1
76 Partizani Tirana 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 1 0 -1
77 Irtyš Pavlodar 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
78 Hibernian 3 1 1 0 10:8 +2 0 1 2 -1
79 Dundalk FC 2 1 0 0 2:4 -2 0 1 1 -1
80 Dunajská Streda 2 1 0 0 7:5 +2 0 0 2 -1
81 Slovan Bratislava 2 1 0 0 7:4 +3 0 0 2 -1
82 Rudar Velenje 2 1 0 0 5:4 +1 0 0 2 -1
83 La Fiorita 1 0 0 0 3:6 -3 0 0 1 -1
84 Klakksvik KI 2 0 2 0 5:2 +3 0 2 0 =2
85 HJK Helsinki 1 0 0 0 4:3 +1 0 0 1 -1
86 CFR Cluj 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
87 Cliftonville 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
88 Universitatea Craiova 1 0 0 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 -1
89 Levadia Tallin 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
90 Feyenoord 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
91 Pristina 2 0 2 0 2:1 +1 0 2 0 =2
92 St. Gallen 1 0 0 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 -1
93 Sturm Graz 1 0 0 0 2:5 -3 0 0 1 -1
94 Viitorul Constanta 2 1 0 0 5:3 +2 0 1 1 -1
95 Legia Warszawa 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
96 Cork City 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
97 Istanbul Büyüksehir 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
98 Olimpia Baltis 1 0 0 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 -1
99 Zrinjski Mostar 2 1 0 0 3:2 +1 0 1 1 -1
100 College Europa 1 0 0 0 1:5 -4 0 0 1 -1
101 Coleraine Belfast 1 0 1 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 =1
102 Balzan Youths FC 2 0 0 0 4:5 -1 0 0 2 -2
103 Sutjeska Niksic 1 0 1 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 =1
104 Crusaders Belfast 1 0 0 0 2:5 -3 0 0 1 -1
105 Aberdeen FC 1 0 1 0 2:3 -1 0 0 1 =1
106 Derry City 1 1 0 0 4:1 +3 0 0 1 +1
107 Maccabi Tel Aviv 3 0 3 0 3:3 0 0 2 1 =3
108 Trenčín 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 0 2 0 +2
109 Sarajevo FK 2 1 1 0 12:3 +9 0 0 2 =1
110 Kukesi KS 1 0 0 0 2:5 -3 0 0 1 -1
111 Birkirkara Luxol 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
112 Lahti FC 1 0 1 0 3:0 +3 0 1 0 =1
113 Larnaca AEK 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 +1
114 Neftci Baku 1 0 0 0 1:4 -3 0 0 1 -1
115 CSKA Sofia 3 1 0 0 6:4 +2 0 1 2 -1
116 Zenit St.Petersburg 1 0 0 0 0:4 -4 0 0 1 -1
117 Rio Ave 1 0 0 0 4:1 +3 0 1 0 -1
118 Drita 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
119 Fc Admira 1 0 0 0 3:3 0 0 0 1 -1
120 HNK Rijeka 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 =1
121 Fola Esch CS 2 0 1 0 5:5 0 0 1 1 -1
122 La Valetta FC 1 0 1 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 =1
123 Lilleström 1 0 0 0 2:4 -2 0 0 1 -1
124 Sparta Sarpsborg 2 1 0 0 6:2 +4 0 0 2 -1
125 Kairat Almaty 3 1 0 0 7:4 +3 0 1 2 -2
126 Siroki Brijeg NK 1 0 1 0 3:1 +2 0 1 0 =1
127 Folgore 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
128 Llansantffraid 2 0 1 0 5:4 +1 0 1 1 -1
129 Petrocub Sarata-Galbena 1 0 0 0 2:2 0 0 0 1 -1
130 Tobol Kostanay 2 1 0 0 2:1 +1 0 2 0 -1
131 Domzale 2 0 2 0 4:2 +2 0 1 1 =2
132 Gandzasar Kapan 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 1 0 -1
133 Vitesse Arnheim 1 0 1 0 4:2 +2 0 0 1 =1
134 Shamrock Rovers 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 +1
135 Hapoel Beer Sheva 0 0 0 0 2:0 +2 0 0 0 -0
136 Jagiellonia Bialystok 1 0 1 0 5:4 +1 0 0 1 =1
137 Ufa FK 2 0 2 0 4:3 +1 0 1 1 =2
138 Torpedo Kutaisi 2 1 0 0 6:2 +4 0 1 1 -1
139 Valur Reykjavík 2 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 2 0 -2
140 Laci SK 2 0 0 0 3:5 -2 0 0 2 -2
141 Radnički Niš 2 1 0 0 3:2 +1 0 2 0 -1
142 Vardar Skopje 1 0 0 0 2:1 +1 0 1 0 -1
143 Žalgiris Vilnius 3 1 1 0 9:3 +6 0 2 1 -1
144 Atalanta Bergamo 2 2 0 0 14:1 +13 0 0 2 +2
145 Gzira United 2 1 0 0 4:4 0 0 1 1 -1
146 Austria Wien 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
147 HNK Osijek 2 0 2 0 4:2 +2 0 2 0 =2
148 Milsami Orhei 1 0 0 0 4:5 -1 0 0 1 -1
149 Dudelange F91 2 1 1 0 4:2 +2 0 1 1 +1
150 Molde FK 3 1 1 0 4:2 +2 0 2 1 =1
151 Matecosa Sant Juliá 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 0 1 -1
152 Zorya Luhansk 0 0 0 0 1:0 +1 0 0 0 -0
153 Slavia Sofia 2 1 0 0 5:1 +4 0 2 0 -1
154 Connah's Quay 1 0 0 0 3:2 +1 0 1 0 -1
155 Shkupi Skopje 1 0 0 0 0:2 -2 0 1 0 -1
156 KuPS Kuopio 1 0 1 0 2:1 +1 0 1 0 =1
157 Olimpija Lublaň 2 1 1 0 6:2 +4 0 1 1 +1
158 Tre Fiori 2 0 0 0 3:8 -5 0 1 1 -2
159 Steaua Bucureşti 2 1 1 0 2:0 +2 0 2 0 =1
160 Ventspils FK 2 0 1 0 5:5 0 0 0 2 -1
161 Beitar Jerusalem 1 0 1 0 2:0 +2 0 1 0 =1
162 Bordeaux 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 0 1 1 +2
163 Chikhura Sachkhere 2 1 0 0 2:3 -1 0 1 1 -1
164 Runavik NSI 1 0 0 0 7:6 +1 0 0 1 -1
165 Glenavon Lurgan 1 0 0 0 2:5 -3 0 0 1 -1
166 Vestmannaeyar IBV 1 0 0 0 4:2 +2 0 1 0 -1
167 Hapoel Haifa 1 1 0 0 6:0 +6 0 1 0 +1
168 Kalju Nomme JK 1 0 0 0 0:3 -3 0 0 1 -1
169 Olympiakos Piraeus 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0 0 0 -0
170 Suduva Marijampole 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 0 1 0 +1
171 Braga 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 0 1 0 =1
172 Engordany UE 2 0 1 0 6:8 -2 0 1 1 -1
173 Rapid Wien 1 0 0 0 1:2 -1 0 0 1 -1

Here you can check how Glasgow Rangers compares to AZ Alkmaar by stats. The data is calculated based on matches from Europa League. This can be very useful in predicting the outcome of the next match.