Fri, 2019 April 19. @ 03:16 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Copa Libertadores Copa Libertadores 2019

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Tue, 2019 April 23. @ 22:00
Libertad Gremio - - -
Guaros de Lara FC Cruzeiro - - -
Wed, 2019 April 24. @ 00:15
Universidad de Concepción Olimpia Asunción - - -
Huracán Emelec Guayaquil - - -
Wed, 2019 April 24. @ 02:30
Atlético Mineiro Nacional - - -
Godoy Cruz Sporting Cristal - - -
Thu, 2019 April 25. @ 00:15
Palestino River Plate - - -
Jorge Wilstermann Atlético Paranaense - - -
Rosario Universidad Católica - - -
Thu, 2019 April 25. @ 02:30
Alianza Lima Internacional - - -
LDU de Quito Flamengo - - -
San Jose Oruro Peňarol - - -
Deportes Tolima Boca Juniors - - -


Play-offs

Rounds of 16 Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
details
FBC. 1:0 Uni.-2019.02.06
Uni. 0:0 FBC.-2019.02.13
           
  FBC Melgar  1
details
FBC. 2:0 Car.-2019.02.20
Car. 2:1 FBC.-2019.02.27
  Universidad de Chile  0  
  FBC Melgar  1
details
Del. 1:1 Car.-2019.02.06
Car. 0:0 Del.-2019.02.14
    Caracas FC  1  
  Delfin Manta  0
details
  Caracas FC  0  
   
details
Tal. 2:0 Sao.-2019.02.07
Sao. 0:0 Tal.-2019.02.14
       
  Talleres  1
details
Tal. 2:2 Pal.-2019.02.20
Pal. 2:1 Tal.-2019.02.27
  Sao Paulo  0  
  Talleres  0
details
Pal. 1:1 Ind.-2019.02.07
Ind. 1:2p Pal.-2019.02.13
    Palestino  1  
  Palestino  1
details
  Independiente Medellín  0  
   
details
Def. 1:2 Bar.-2019.02.06
Bar. 1:0 Def.-2019.02.13
     
  Defensor Sporting  0
details
Def. 0:2 Atl.-2019.02.21
Atl. 0:0 Def.-2019.02.28
  Barcelona  2  
  Defensor Sporting  0
details
Dan. 2:2 Atl.-2019.02.05
Atl. 3:2 Dan.-2019.02.12
    Atlético Mineiro  1  
  Danubio  0
details
  Atlético Mineiro  1  
   
details
The. 1:1 Lib.-2019.02.06
Lib. 5:1 The.-2019.02.13
       
  The Strongest La Paz  0
details
Lib. 1:0 Atl.-2019.02.22
Atl. 1:0 Lib.-2019.03.01
  Libertad  1  
  Libertad  1
details
Dep. 0:1 Atl.-2019.02.08
Atl. 0:0 Dep.-2019.02.15
    Atlético Nacional  1  
  Deportivo La Guaira  0
  Atlético Nacional  1  

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Fri, 2019 April 12. @ 04:00
Emelec Guayaquil 2 : 2 Guaros de Lara FC 1.41 4.26 8.10
Fri, 2019 April 12. @ 02:00
Flamengo 6 : 1 San Jose Oruro 1.07 11.10 29.60
Fri, 2019 April 12. @ 00:00
River Plate 3 : 0 Alianza Lima 1.12 8.05 19.60
Thu, 2019 April 11. @ 02:30
Palmeiras 3 : 0 Atlético Junior 1.36 4.49 9.70
Boca Juniors 4 : 0 Jorge Wilstermann 1.11 8.60 19.70
Universidad Católica 2 : 3 Libertad 2.09 3.22 3.59
Gremio 3 : 1 Rosario 1.25 5.37 13.80
Thu, 2019 April 11. @ 00:15
Nacional 1 : 0 Zamora FC 1.29 5.12 12.17
Sporting Cristal 2 : 0 Universidad de Concepción 1.96 3.46 3.98
Cerro Porteno 4 : 1 Atlético Mineiro 2.25 3.20 3.36
Cruzeiro 4 : 0 Huracán 1.42 4.20 9.27
Wed, 2019 April 10. @ 02:30
Peňarol 1 : 0 LDU de Quito 1.53 3.84 6.74
Internacional 3 : 2 Palestino 1.37 4.55 8.62
San Lorenzo 2 : 0 FBC Melgar 1.36 4.53 9.15
Wed, 2019 April 10. @ 00:15
Atlético Paranaense 1 : 0 Deportes Tolima 1.52 3.93 7.14

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Internacional 4 3 1 0 8:4 +4 10
2 River Plate 4 1 3 0 6:3 +3 6
3 Palestino 4 1 1 2 5:4 +1 4
4 Alianza Lima 4 0 1 3 1:9 -8 1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Cruzeiro 4 4 0 0 8:0 +8 12
2 Guaros de Lara FC 4 1 2 1 4:5 -1 5
3 Emelec Guayaquil 4 0 3 1 2:3 -1 3
4 Huracán 4 0 1 3 1:7 -6 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 Olimpia Asunción 4 2 2 0 6:2 +4 8
2 Universidad de Concepción 4 1 2 1 6:7 -1 5
3 Sporting Cristal 4 1 1 2 7:9 -2 4
4 Godoy Cruz 4 0 3 1 2:3 -1 3
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Peňarol 4 3 0 1 6:2 +4 9
2 Flamengo 4 3 0 1 10:3 +7 9
3 LDU de Quito 4 1 1 2 6:7 -1 4
4 San Jose Oruro 4 0 1 3 4:14 -10 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group E
1 Cerro Porteno 4 4 0 0 8:2 +6 12
2 Nacional 4 3 0 1 3:1 +2 9
3 Atlético Mineiro 4 1 0 3 4:8 -4 3
4 Zamora FC 4 0 0 4 3:7 -4 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group F
1 San Lorenzo 4 3 1 0 4:0 +4 10
2 Palmeiras 4 3 0 1 8:1 +7 9
3 FBC Melgar 4 1 1 2 1:5 -4 4
4 Atlético Junior 4 0 0 4 0:7 -7 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group G
1 Atlético Paranaense 4 3 0 1 8:1 +7 9
2 Boca Juniors 4 2 1 1 7:3 +4 7
3 Deportes Tolima 4 1 1 2 3:6 -3 4
4 Jorge Wilstermann 4 0 2 2 2:10 -8 2
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group H
1 Libertad 4 4 0 0 10:3 +7 12
2 Universidad Católica 4 2 0 2 6:8 -2 6
3 Gremio 4 1 1 2 4:4 0 4
4 Rosario 4 0 1 3 3:8 -5 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Internacional 3 2 1 0 7:4 +3 7
2 River Plate 2 1 1 0 3:0 +3 4
3 Palestino 2 1 0 1 3:1 +2 3
4 Alianza Lima 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Cruzeiro 2 2 0 0 6:0 +6 6
2 Guaros de Lara FC 2 1 1 0 2:1 +1 4
3 Emelec Guayaquil 3 0 2 1 2:3 -1 2
4 Huracán 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 Universidad de Concepción 2 1 1 0 5:4 +1 4
2 Sporting Cristal 3 1 1 1 3:4 -1 4
3 Olimpia Asunción 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 4
4 Godoy Cruz 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Flamengo 3 2 0 1 9:3 +6 6
2 Peňarol 2 2 0 0 5:0 +5 6
3 LDU de Quito 1 1 0 0 2:0 +2 3
4 San Jose Oruro 2 0 1 1 3:4 -1 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group E
1 Cerro Porteno 3 3 0 0 7:2 +5 9
2 Nacional 2 2 0 0 2:0 +2 6
3 Atlético Mineiro 2 1 0 1 3:3 0 3
4 Zamora FC 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group F
1 San Lorenzo 3 3 0 0 4:0 +4 9
2 Palmeiras 2 2 0 0 6:0 +6 6
3 FBC Melgar 2 1 1 0 1:0 +1 4
4 Atlético Junior 1 0 0 1 0:2 -2 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group G
1 Atlético Paranaense 3 3 0 0 8:0 +8 9
2 Boca Juniors 2 2 0 0 7:0 +7 6
3 Deportes Tolima 2 1 1 0 3:2 +1 4
4 Jorge Wilstermann 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group H
1 Libertad 2 2 0 0 6:1 +5 6
2 Universidad Católica 3 2 0 1 5:4 +1 6
3 Gremio 2 1 0 1 3:2 +1 3
4 Rosario 1 0 1 0 1:1 0 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Internacional 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
2 River Plate 2 0 2 0 3:3 0 2
3 Palestino 2 0 1 1 2:3 -1 1
4 Alianza Lima 3 0 0 3 0:8 -8 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Cruzeiro 2 2 0 0 2:0 +2 6
2 Guaros de Lara FC 2 0 1 1 2:4 -2 1
3 Huracán 3 0 1 2 1:6 -5 1
4 Emelec Guayaquil 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 Olimpia Asunción 2 1 1 0 3:0 +3 4
2 Godoy Cruz 3 0 2 1 2:3 -1 2
3 Universidad de Concepción 2 0 1 1 1:3 -2 1
4 Sporting Cristal 1 0 0 1 4:5 -1 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Peňarol 2 1 0 1 1:2 -1 3
2 Flamengo 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
3 LDU de Quito 3 0 1 2 4:7 -3 1
4 San Jose Oruro 2 0 0 2 1:10 -9 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group E
1 Nacional 2 1 0 1 1:1 0 3
2 Cerro Porteno 1 1 0 0 1:0 +1 3
3 Zamora FC 3 0 0 3 3:6 -3 0
4 Atlético Mineiro 2 0 0 2 1:5 -4 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group F
1 Palmeiras 2 1 0 1 2:1 +1 3
2 San Lorenzo 1 0 1 0 0:0 0 1
3 Atlético Junior 3 0 0 3 0:5 -5 0
4 FBC Melgar 2 0 0 2 0:5 -5 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group G
1 Jorge Wilstermann 3 0 1 2 2:10 -8 1
2 Boca Juniors 2 0 1 1 0:3 -3 1
3 Deportes Tolima 2 0 0 2 0:4 -4 0
4 Atlético Paranaense 1 0 0 1 0:1 -1 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group H
1 Libertad 2 2 0 0 4:2 +2 6
2 Gremio 2 0 1 1 1:2 -1 1
3 Rosario 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0
4 Universidad Católica 1 0 0 1 1:4 -3 0


This page contains upcoming matches from Copa Libertadores 2019, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.