Mon, 2017 November 20. @ 18:24 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Uruguay Primera Division 2017

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Wed, 2017 November 22. @ 21:00
Sud Am Boston River - - -
Fénix Cerro - - -
Juventud Liverpool Montevideo - - -
River Plate (URU) Peňarol - - -
Thu, 2017 November 23. @ 21:00
Rampla Juniors Nacional - - -
Danubio El Tanque Sisley - - -
Thu, 2017 November 23. @ 23:00
Plaza Colonia Racing Montevideo - - -
Thu, 2017 November 23. @ 23:30
Defensor Sporting Montevideo Wanderers - - -
Sat, 2017 November 25. @ 21:00
Cerro Peňarol - - -
Boston River Juventud - - -
Sun, 2017 November 26. @ 21:00
Fénix Rampla Juniors - - -
Liverpool Montevideo Danubio - - -
Nacional Defensor Sporting - - -
Racing Montevideo River Plate (URU) - - -
El Tanque Sisley Plaza Colonia - - -
Montevideo Wanderers Sud Am - - -


Play-offs

  Semi finals Final
                 
 Defensor Sporting 0  
 Nacional 1  
     
   
 
   
Def. 0:1 Nac. @ 2017.07.16

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Sun, 2017 November 19. @ 23:00
Peňarol 3 : 0 Plaza Colonia 1.17 6.00 11.44
Sun, 2017 November 19. @ 21:00
Liverpool Montevideo 2 : 4 Sud Am 2.31 3.19 2.81
Montevideo Wanderers 1 : 0 Rampla Juniors 2.04 3.38 3.13
Racing Montevideo 5 : 2 Danubio 2.46 3.17 2.61
Sun, 2017 November 19. @ 20:00
Boston River 0 : 1 Defensor Sporting 3.18 3.07 2.15
Sun, 2017 November 19. @ 00:00
Nacional 1 : 0 Fénix 1.39 4.39 6.70
Sat, 2017 November 18. @ 21:00
Cerro 2 : 2 River Plate (URU) 2.26 3.22 2.90
El Tanque Sisley 2 : 2 Juventud 2.47 3.26 2.58
Thu, 2017 November 16. @ 23:30
Defensor Sporting 2 : 2 Liverpool Montevideo 1.50 3.92 5.59
Thu, 2017 November 16. @ 21:00
Rampla Juniors 1 : 0 Boston River 2.28 3.21 2.86
Danubio 0 : 2 Peňarol 4.07 3.60 2.57
Thu, 2017 November 16. @ 00:00
Nacional 3 : 1 Cerro 2.41 3.63 3.92
Wed, 2017 November 15. @ 23:00
Plaza Colonia 2 : 3 River Plate (URU) 2.75 3.20 2.41
Wed, 2017 November 15. @ 21:00
Fénix 4 : 1 Montevideo Wanderers 2.74 3.23 2.40
Juventud 0 : 2 Racing Montevideo 2.49 3.19 2.66

bet365

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Intermediate Round - Group 1
1 Peňarol 7 5 1 1 17:7 +10 16
2 Defensor Sporting 6 5 1 0 13:5 +8 16
3 Rampla Juniors 7 3 2 2 7:8 -1 11
4 Boston River 7 3 1 3 9:9 0 10
5 Fénix 7 2 3 2 8:10 -2 9
6 Plaza Colonia 7 1 3 3 4:9 -5 6
7 Liverpool Montevideo 7 1 2 4 7:10 -3 5
8 El Tanque Sisley 6 0 1 5 4:11 -7 1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Intermediate Round - Group 2
1 Nacional 7 6 1 0 16:5 +11 19
2 Montevideo Wanderers 7 5 2 0 9:3 +6 17
3 Racing Montevideo 7 4 1 2 8:6 +2 13
4 Cerro 7 2 2 3 7:8 -1 8
5 Juventud 7 1 3 3 5:8 -3 6
6 Danubio 7 1 2 4 5:9 -4 5
7 Sud Am 7 1 2 4 6:11 -5 5
8 River Plate (URU) 7 0 3 4 5:11 -6 3

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Apartura
1 Defensor Sporting 16 11 4 1 27:15 +12 37
2 Nacional 15 11 2 2 26:15 +11 35
3 Peňarol 15 7 7 1 29:12 +17 28
4 Cerro 15 7 4 4 26:18 +8 25
5 Boston River 15 7 2 6 21:15 +6 23
6 Montevideo Wanderers 15 7 1 7 26:24 +2 22
7 Rampla Juniors 15 6 3 6 20:23 -3 21
8 El Tanque Sisley 16 6 2 8 22:31 -9 20
9 Danubio 15 4 7 4 17:16 +1 19
10 River Plate (URU) 15 4 6 5 14:17 -3 18
11 Fénix 15 4 4 7 21:20 +1 16
12 Racing Montevideo 15 4 3 8 16:23 -7 15
13 Liverpool Montevideo 15 3 6 6 14:23 -9 15
14 Plaza Colonia 15 3 5 7 16:22 -6 14
15 Juventud 15 3 5 7 19:24 -5 14
16 Sud Am 15 2 3 10 18:34 -16 9
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Clausura
1 Peňarol 12 12 0 0 30:5 +25 36
2 Defensor Sporting 12 9 2 1 24:13 +11 29
3 Nacional 12 8 1 3 24:11 +13 25
4 Rampla Juniors 12 4 5 3 14:15 -1 17
5 River Plate (URU) 12 4 5 3 20:15 +5 17
6 Cerro 12 5 1 6 15:19 -4 16
7 Danubio 12 4 4 4 15:17 -2 16
8 Boston River 12 4 4 4 10:12 -2 16
9 Sud Am 12 4 4 4 22:21 +1 16
10 El Tanque Sisley 12 3 5 4 12:18 -6 14
11 Racing Montevideo 12 3 4 5 16:17 -1 13
12 Fénix 12 3 3 6 13:15 -2 12
13 Liverpool Montevideo 12 3 2 7 16:23 -7 11
14 Montevideo Wanderers 12 2 4 6 14:22 -8 10
15 Plaza Colonia 12 2 2 8 10:22 -12 8
16 Juventud 12 2 2 8 9:19 -10 8

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Intermediate Round - Group 1
1 Peňarol 4 3 0 1 13:5 +8 9
2 Rampla Juniors 4 2 1 1 4:3 +1 7
3 Defensor Sporting 2 2 0 0 5:1 +4 6
4 Fénix 4 1 2 1 5:5 0 5
5 Liverpool Montevideo 4 1 1 2 6:6 0 4
6 Boston River 3 1 1 1 3:2 +1 4
7 El Tanque Sisley 3 0 1 2 2:4 -2 1
8 Plaza Colonia 3 0 1 2 1:4 -3 1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Intermediate Round - Group 2
1 Nacional 3 2 1 0 6:3 +3 7
2 Montevideo Wanderers 3 2 1 0 5:2 +3 7
3 Cerro 4 2 0 2 5:5 0 6
4 Juventud 4 1 2 1 4:4 0 5
5 Racing Montevideo 4 1 1 2 3:5 -2 4
6 Danubio 4 0 1 3 2:5 -3 1
7 Sud Am 3 0 1 2 1:5 -4 1
8 River Plate (URU) 3 0 1 2 1:5 -4 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Apartura
1 Nacional 7 6 1 0 15:7 +8 19
2 Defensor Sporting 9 5 3 1 16:11 +5 18
3 Peňarol 8 4 3 1 15:6 +9 15
4 Cerro 8 5 0 3 13:11 +2 15
5 Boston River 7 5 0 2 13:6 +7 15
6 Rampla Juniors 7 4 2 1 13:9 +4 14
7 El Tanque Sisley 7 4 1 2 12:10 +2 13
8 River Plate (URU) 8 3 2 3 9:8 +1 11
9 Danubio 8 2 5 1 7:7 0 11
10 Fénix 7 2 2 3 11:10 +1 8
11 Liverpool Montevideo 7 2 2 3 6:10 -4 8
12 Plaza Colonia 8 1 4 3 6:8 -2 7
13 Juventud 8 1 3 4 10:15 -5 6
14 Montevideo Wanderers 7 2 0 5 9:15 -6 6
15 Racing Montevideo 7 1 3 3 5:11 -6 6
16 Sud Am 8 1 1 6 9:19 -10 4
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Clausura
1 Peňarol 6 6 0 0 14:2 +12 18
2 Nacional 7 5 0 2 14:5 +9 15
3 Defensor Sporting 5 4 1 0 12:7 +5 13
4 Rampla Juniors 6 3 2 1 9:8 +1 11
5 Boston River 7 3 2 2 6:3 +3 11
6 Cerro 6 3 1 2 9:10 -1 10
7 Montevideo Wanderers 7 2 2 3 11:13 -2 8
8 River Plate (URU) 5 2 2 1 8:6 +2 8
9 El Tanque Sisley 7 1 3 3 6:14 -8 6
10 Plaza Colonia 5 2 0 3 6:8 -2 6
11 Danubio 5 1 3 1 5:6 -1 6
12 Juventud 5 2 0 3 3:6 -3 6
13 Racing Montevideo 7 1 2 4 8:10 -2 5
14 Liverpool Montevideo 7 1 1 5 7:17 -10 4
15 Fénix 6 1 1 4 7:9 -2 4
16 Sud Am 5 0 4 1 7:8 -1 4

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Intermediate Round - Group 1
1 Defensor Sporting 4 3 1 0 8:4 +4 10
2 Peňarol 3 2 1 0 4:2 +2 7
3 Boston River 4 2 0 2 6:7 -1 6
4 Plaza Colonia 4 1 2 1 3:5 -2 5
5 Rampla Juniors 3 1 1 1 3:5 -2 4
6 Fénix 3 1 1 1 3:5 -2 4
7 Liverpool Montevideo 3 0 1 2 1:4 -3 1
8 El Tanque Sisley 3 0 0 3 2:7 -5 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Intermediate Round - Group 2
1 Nacional 4 4 0 0 10:2 +8 12
2 Montevideo Wanderers 4 3 1 0 4:1 +3 10
3 Racing Montevideo 3 3 0 0 5:1 +4 9
4 Sud Am 4 1 1 2 5:6 -1 4
5 Danubio 3 1 1 1 3:4 -1 4
6 River Plate (URU) 4 0 2 2 4:6 -2 2
7 Cerro 3 0 2 1 2:3 -1 2
8 Juventud 3 0 1 2 1:4 -3 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Apartura
1 Defensor Sporting 7 6 1 0 11:4 +7 19
2 Montevideo Wanderers 8 5 1 2 17:9 +8 16
3 Nacional 8 5 1 2 11:8 +3 16
4 Peňarol 7 3 4 0 14:6 +8 13
5 Cerro 7 2 4 1 13:7 +6 10
6 Racing Montevideo 8 3 0 5 11:12 -1 9
7 Fénix 8 2 2 4 10:10 0 8
8 Danubio 7 2 2 3 10:9 +1 8
9 Juventud 7 2 2 3 9:9 0 8
10 Boston River 8 2 2 4 8:9 -1 8
11 El Tanque Sisley 9 2 1 6 10:21 -11 7
12 Plaza Colonia 7 2 1 4 10:14 -4 7
13 Liverpool Montevideo 8 1 4 3 8:13 -5 7
14 Rampla Juniors 8 2 1 5 7:14 -7 7
15 River Plate (URU) 7 1 4 2 5:9 -4 7
16 Sud Am 7 1 2 4 9:15 -6 5
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Clausura
1 Peňarol 6 6 0 0 16:3 +13 18
2 Defensor Sporting 7 5 1 1 12:6 +6 16
3 Sud Am 7 4 0 3 15:13 +2 12
4 Danubio 7 3 1 3 10:11 -1 10
5 Nacional 5 3 1 1 10:6 +4 10
6 River Plate (URU) 7 2 3 2 12:9 +3 9
7 Racing Montevideo 5 2 2 1 8:7 +1 8
8 Fénix 6 2 2 2 6:6 0 8
9 El Tanque Sisley 5 2 2 1 6:4 +2 8
10 Liverpool Montevideo 5 2 1 2 9:6 +3 7
11 Cerro 6 2 0 4 6:9 -3 6
12 Rampla Juniors 6 1 3 2 5:7 -2 6
13 Boston River 5 1 2 2 4:9 -5 5
14 Juventud 7 0 2 5 6:13 -7 2
15 Plaza Colonia 7 0 2 5 4:14 -10 2
16 Montevideo Wanderers 5 0 2 3 3:9 -6 2


This page contains upcoming matches from Primera Division 2017, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.