Segunda B - Group IV
Spain 20 teams
Segunda B - Group IV Standings
Group A
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Algeciras | 32 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 21:17 | +4 |
2 | San Fernando | 31 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 22:15 | +7 |
3 | Sanluqueno | 31 | 18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 18:17 | +1 |
4 | Linense | 28 | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 17:12 | +5 |
5 | Tamaraceite | 27 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 19:15 | +4 |
6 | Cadiz FC B | 23 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 20:19 | +1 |
7 | Las Palmas B | 21 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 13:16 | -3 |
8 | Recreativo Huelva | 20 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 29:27 | +2 |
9 | Marbella | 18 | 18 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 20:19 | +1 |
10 | Marino | 10 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 11:33 | -22 |
Group B
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Murcia UCAM | 33 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 22:15 | +7 |
2 | Linares | 33 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 22:16 | +6 |
3 | Betis Sevilla B | 30 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 2 | 23:15 | +8 |
4 | Sevilla Atlético | 30 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 27:19 | +8 |
5 | Cordoba | 27 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 21:16 | +5 |
6 | Real Murcia | 25 | 18 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 22:21 | +1 |
7 | Granada B | 23 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 20:19 | +1 |
8 | Ejido | 19 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 17:21 | -4 |
9 | Yeclano Deportivo | 11 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 13:27 | -14 |
10 | Lorca Deportiva | 9 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 15:33 | -18 |
Placement Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linense | 38 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 24:22 | +2 |
2 | Sevilla Atlético | 38 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 37:27 | +10 |
3 | Cordoba | 37 | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 31:22 | +9 |
4 | Real Murcia | 35 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 27:25 | +2 |
5 | Tamaraceite | 33 | 24 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 23:20 | +3 |
6 | Cadiz FC B | 29 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 27:29 | -2 |
Promotion Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linares | 47 | 24 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 28:17 | +11 |
2 | Murcia UCAM | 43 | 24 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 31:23 | +8 |
3 | Algeciras | 40 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 25:23 | +2 |
4 | Betis Sevilla B | 39 | 24 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 33:22 | +11 |
5 | San Fernando | 38 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 29:23 | +6 |
6 | Sanluqueno | 34 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 23:28 | -5 |
Relegation Group
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ejido | 35 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 30:27 | +3 |
2 | Las Palmas B | 35 | 26 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 27:25 | +2 |
3 | Granada B | 35 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 25:23 | +2 |
4 | Marbella | 34 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 31:27 | +4 |
5 | Yeclano Deportivo | 29 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 29:40 | -11 |
6 | Recreativo Huelva | 23 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 36:38 | -2 |
7 | Lorca Deportiva | 19 | 26 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 26:49 | -23 |
8 | Marino | 12 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 18:50 | -32 |
Table Overall
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linares | 47 | 24 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 28:17 | +11 |
2 | Murcia UCAM | 43 | 24 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 31:23 | +8 |
3 | Algeciras | 40 | 24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 25:23 | +2 |
4 | Betis Sevilla B | 39 | 24 | 10 | 9 | 5 | 33:22 | +11 |
5 | San Fernando | 38 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 29:23 | +6 |
6 | Linense | 38 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 24:22 | +2 |
7 | Sevilla Atlético | 38 | 24 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 37:27 | +10 |
8 | Cordoba | 37 | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 31:22 | +9 |
9 | Ejido | 35 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 30:27 | +3 |
10 | Las Palmas B | 35 | 26 | 8 | 11 | 7 | 27:25 | +2 |
11 | Granada B | 35 | 26 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 25:23 | +2 |
12 | Real Murcia | 35 | 24 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 27:25 | +2 |
13 | Sanluqueno | 34 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 23:28 | -5 |
14 | Marbella | 34 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 31:27 | +4 |
15 | Tamaraceite | 33 | 24 | 7 | 12 | 5 | 23:20 | +3 |
16 | Cadiz FC B | 29 | 24 | 8 | 5 | 11 | 27:29 | -2 |
17 | Yeclano Deportivo | 29 | 26 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 29:40 | -11 |
18 | Recreativo Huelva | 23 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 36:38 | -2 |
19 | Lorca Deportiva | 19 | 26 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 26:49 | -23 |
20 | Marino | 12 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 18 | 18:50 | -32 |
Group A Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tamaraceite | 18 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 |
2 | Algeciras | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 14:10 | +4 |
3 | Recreativo Huelva | 16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 19:10 | +9 |
4 | Cadiz FC B | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 15:11 | +4 |
5 | Sanluqueno | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10:11 | -1 |
6 | San Fernando | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 |
7 | Linense | 14 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5:3 | +2 |
8 | Las Palmas B | 11 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 |
9 | Marbella | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10:9 | +1 |
10 | Marino | 7 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3:8 | -5 |
Group B Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linares | 20 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 10:4 | +6 |
2 | Murcia UCAM | 18 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12:8 | +4 |
3 | Betis Sevilla B | 16 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 13:6 | +7 |
4 | Sevilla Atlético | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 |
5 | Cordoba | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:10 | +3 |
6 | Real Murcia | 12 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11:10 | +1 |
7 | Ejido | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 |
8 | Granada B | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 |
9 | Yeclano Deportivo | 5 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8:16 | -8 |
10 | Lorca Deportiva | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9:20 | -11 |
Placement Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tamaraceite | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 12:8 | +4 |
2 | Linense | 20 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 |
3 | Real Murcia | 19 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15:12 | +3 |
4 | Sevilla Atlético | 19 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 15:10 | +5 |
5 | Cadiz FC B | 17 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 18:16 | +2 |
6 | Cordoba | 16 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 17:14 | +3 |
Promotion Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linares | 27 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 13:5 | +8 |
2 | Betis Sevilla B | 25 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 21:8 | +13 |
3 | Murcia UCAM | 24 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 19:13 | +6 |
4 | Algeciras | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16:11 | +5 |
5 | San Fernando | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 13:9 | +4 |
6 | Sanluqueno | 17 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 12:15 | -3 |
Relegation Group Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Recreativo Huelva | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 24:14 | +10 |
2 | Ejido | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 17:10 | +7 |
3 | Marbella | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 16:10 | +6 |
4 | Las Palmas B | 18 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17:14 | +3 |
5 | Yeclano Deportivo | 17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 19:21 | -2 |
6 | Granada B | 13 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 11:13 | -2 |
7 | Lorca Deportiva | 10 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 17:27 | -10 |
8 | Marino | 8 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 6:14 | -8 |
Table Overall Home
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linares | 27 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 13:0 | +13 |
2 | Betis Sevilla B | 25 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 21:0 | +21 |
3 | Murcia UCAM | 24 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 19:0 | +19 |
4 | Algeciras | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 16:0 | +16 |
5 | Tamaraceite | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 12:0 | +12 |
6 | San Fernando | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 13:0 | +13 |
7 | Linense | 20 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9:0 | +9 |
8 | Recreativo Huelva | 19 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 24:0 | +24 |
9 | Ejido | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 |
10 | Marbella | 19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 16:0 | +16 |
11 | Sevilla Atlético | 19 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
12 | Real Murcia | 19 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15:0 | +15 |
13 | Las Palmas B | 18 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 |
14 | Yeclano Deportivo | 17 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 19:0 | +19 |
15 | Cadiz FC B | 17 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 18:0 | +18 |
16 | Sanluqueno | 17 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12:0 | +12 |
17 | Cordoba | 16 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 |
18 | Granada B | 13 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 11:0 | +11 |
19 | Lorca Deportiva | 10 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 17:0 | +17 |
20 | Marino | 8 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 |
Group A Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | San Fernando | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13:8 | +5 |
2 | Sanluqueno | 17 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 |
3 | Algeciras | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 |
4 | Linense | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12:9 | +3 |
5 | Las Palmas B | 10 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3:6 | -3 |
6 | Marbella | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10:10 | 0 |
7 | Tamaraceite | 9 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9:9 | 0 |
8 | Cadiz FC B | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5:8 | -3 |
9 | Recreativo Huelva | 4 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 10:17 | -7 |
10 | Marino | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 8:25 | -17 |
Group B Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sevilla Atlético | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16:12 | +4 |
2 | Murcia UCAM | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 |
3 | Cordoba | 15 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 8:6 | +2 |
4 | Granada B | 14 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 11:9 | +2 |
5 | Betis Sevilla B | 14 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 10:9 | +1 |
6 | Linares | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 12:12 | 0 |
7 | Real Murcia | 13 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 11:11 | 0 |
8 | Ejido | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:14 | -5 |
9 | Lorca Deportiva | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6:13 | -7 |
10 | Yeclano Deportivo | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5:11 | -6 |
Placement Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cordoba | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 14:8 | +6 |
2 | Sevilla Atlético | 19 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 22:17 | +5 |
3 | Linense | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15:13 | +2 |
4 | Real Murcia | 16 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12:13 | -1 |
5 | Cadiz FC B | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 9:13 | -4 |
6 | Tamaraceite | 11 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 |
Promotion Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Linares | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 15:12 | +3 |
2 | Murcia UCAM | 19 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 12:10 | +2 |
3 | San Fernando | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 16:14 | +2 |
4 | Algeciras | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 9:12 | -3 |
5 | Sanluqueno | 17 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 11:13 | -2 |
6 | Betis Sevilla B | 14 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12:14 | -2 |
Relegation Group Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada B | 22 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 |
2 | Las Palmas B | 17 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 |
3 | Ejido | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13:17 | -4 |
4 | Marbella | 15 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15:17 | -2 |
5 | Yeclano Deportivo | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10:19 | -9 |
6 | Lorca Deportiva | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 9:22 | -13 |
7 | Marino | 4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 12:36 | -24 |
8 | Recreativo Huelva | 4 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 12:24 | -12 |
Table Overall Away
# | Team | P | Pl | W | D | L | GF:GA | GD |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada B | 22 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 27:10 | +17 |
2 | Cordoba | 21 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 28:8 | +20 |
3 | Linares | 20 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 20:12 | +8 |
4 | Sevilla Atlético | 19 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 32:17 | +15 |
5 | Murcia UCAM | 19 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 25:10 | +15 |
6 | San Fernando | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 25:14 | +11 |
7 | Linense | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 24:13 | +11 |
8 | Algeciras | 18 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20:12 | +8 |
9 | Sanluqueno | 17 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 26:13 | +13 |
10 | Las Palmas B | 17 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 24:11 | +13 |
11 | Real Murcia | 16 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 24:13 | +11 |
12 | Ejido | 16 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 23:17 | +6 |
13 | Marbella | 15 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 25:17 | +8 |
14 | Betis Sevilla B | 14 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 20:14 | +6 |
15 | Yeclano Deportivo | 12 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 31:19 | +12 |
16 | Cadiz FC B | 12 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 25:13 | +12 |
17 | Tamaraceite | 11 | 12 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 19:12 | +7 |
18 | Lorca Deportiva | 9 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 36:22 | +14 |
19 | Marino | 4 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26:36 | -10 |
20 | Recreativo Huelva | 4 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 26:24 | +2 |
- P
- Points
- Pl
- Played
- W
- Wins
- D
- Draws
- L
- Losses
- GF:GA
- Goals For:Goals Againts
- GD
- Goal difference
- Champions League
- Europa League
- Conference League Q
- Relegation
Spain Segunda B - Group IV statistics
Welcome to the Spain Segunda B - Group IV 2020/2021 statistical overview, where we present the most exciting and crucial data about the current standings in the competition.
Overview
- Marino has not won 10 matches in a row.
- Yeclano Deportivo has no draws in the last 12 matches.
- Linares has no losses in the last 7 matches.
- Linares has an under 2.5 streak of 7 games.
- Yeclano Deportivo has an over 2.5 streak of 7 games.
- Linares has the best form score currently: 0, progress in the last 5 games:
- The average goal count this season is 2.26 per match.
- 57.26% of matches have under 2.5 goals.
- Sevilla Atlético has the highest number of goals: 37, with an average of 1.5 goals per game.
- Granada B has the most unders this season (19), while Lorca Deportiva has the most overs (17)
Segunda B - Group IV 2020/2021 Fixtures
Browse through the entire season schedule. Learn when your favorite team will play in this championship. The football schedule is an excellent tool for football enthusiasts to stay updated on the latest and most important information about their favorite sport.
Segunda B - Group IV Results
Discover the previous results of teams in the championship. Compare the results of your favorite teams. Both the schedule and results can be navigated on a round-by-round or weekly basis.
Segunda B - Group IV Streaks
Interested in which team is currently on a winning streak? Or perhaps you're curious about the drawn sequences? These are important data points for sports bettors or even average sports fans. Many people also like to follow losing streaks with the logic that such a streak cannot last forever and will eventually break.
Segunda B - Group IV Table and Standings
You'll find the complete championship table with team scores, goals scored and conceded, and, of course, goal difference.
Segunda B - Group IV 2020/2021 Football Statistics
In a sortable table, you'll find team statistics such as the number of over/under matches, average goals per match, and the total number of goals. The table is available in aggregated form as well as in home and away breakdowns.
In the form table, you can track the performance of teams in their last 5 matches and the corresponding form numbers. This information can aid in making predictions for the upcoming match.