Thu, 2018 November 15. @ 16:35 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Hockey Champions League Champions Hockey League 2018/2019

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Tue, 2018 November 20. @ 17:00
Plzeň Bolzano 1.34 7.25 5.00
Tue, 2018 November 20. @ 18:00
Skelleftea AIK Storhamar 1.36 5.38 5.88
Kärpät SC Curych 1.51 4.70 4.55
Frolunda Lugano 1.41 5.00 5.63
Tappara Tampere Kometa Brno 1.59 6.38 3.30
Tue, 2018 November 20. @ 19:30
Salzburg Rouen 1.51 4.95 4.40
Tue, 2018 November 20. @ 19:45
Bern Malmo IF 1.84 5.88 2.65
Zug München 1.83 5.50 2.78


Play-offs

Rounds of 16 Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
details
Mal. 4:1 Ber.-2018.11.06
Ber. -1:-1 Mal.-2018.11.20
           
  Malmo IF  1
details
  Bern  0  
   
details
Kom. 5:1 Tap.-2018.11.06
Tap. -1:-1 Kom.-2018.11.20
       
  Kometa Brno  1
details
  Tappara Tampere  0  
   
details
Sto. 4:4 Ske.-2018.11.06
Ske. -1:-1 Sto.-2018.11.20
       
  Storhamar  0
details
  Skelleftea AIK  0  
   
details
SC . 4:4 Kä.-2018.11.06
Kä. -1:-1 SC .-2018.11.20
       
  SC Curych  0
details
  Kärpät  0  
   
details
Lug. 1:1 Fro.-2018.11.06
Fro. -1:-1 Lug.-2018.11.20
     
  Lugano  0
details
  Frolunda  0  
   
details
Bol. 1:6 Plz.-2018.11.06
Plz. -1:-1 Bol.-2018.11.20
       
  Bolzano  0
details
  Plzeň  1  
   
details
Rou. 3:3 Sal.-2018.11.06
Sal. -1:-1 Rou.-2018.11.20
       
  Rouen  0
details
  Salzburg  0  
   
details
Mü. 2:3 Zug.-2018.11.06
Zug. -1:-1 Mü.-2018.11.20
       
  München  0
  Zug  1  

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Tue, 2018 November 06. @ 20:00
Rouen 3 : 3 Salzburg 2.63 4.60 2.08
München 2 : 3 Zug 2.15 4.39 2.63
Tue, 2018 November 06. @ 19:45
SC Curych 4 : 4 Kärpät 2.65 4.30 2.14
Lugano 1 : 1 Frolunda 2.76 4.38 2.04
Bolzano 1 : 6 Plzeň 2.75 4.50 2.05
Tue, 2018 November 06. @ 18:30
Storhamar 4 : 4 Skelleftea AIK 3.37 4.72 1.77
Tue, 2018 November 06. @ 18:00
Malmo IF 4 : 1 Bern 2.00 4.36 2.90
Kometa Brno 5 : 1 Tappara Tampere 2.35 4.33 2.38
Wed, 2018 October 17. @ 19:30
Salzburg 2 : 1 Bern 3.06 4.51 1.90
Wed, 2018 October 17. @ 18:00
Junost Minsk 2 : 1 TPS Turku 2.92 4.53 1.97
Hradec Králové 3 : 4 ot(p) Kärpät 3.33 4.67 1.78
Wed, 2018 October 17. @ 17:00
Banská Bystrica 2 : 3 ot Plzeň 2.37 4.83 2.23
Tue, 2018 October 16. @ 20:30
Cardiff 5 : 6 ot Vaxjö Lakers HC 5.08 5.83 1.41
Tue, 2018 October 16. @ 19:45
Bolzano 6 : 4 Tychy 1.22 7.50 8.25
Zug 2 : 1 Kometa Brno 1.60 5.03 3.94

Groups

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group A
1 Frolunda 6 4 0 0 1 1 22:11 13
2 SC Curych 6 3 2 0 0 1 26:18 13
3 CE Wien 6 2 0 0 1 3 19:22 7
4 Aalborg 6 0 1 0 1 4 11:27 3
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group B
1 Malmo IF 6 4 0 0 0 2 24:16 12
2 München 6 4 0 0 0 2 19:17 12
3 TPS Turku 6 2 0 0 0 4 15:21 6
4 Junost Minsk 6 2 0 0 0 4 13:17 6

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group C
1 Skelleftea AIK 6 4 0 0 2 0 27:13 14
2 Bolzano 6 2 2 0 0 2 20:16 10
3 IFK Helsinki 6 2 1 0 1 2 14:18 9
4 Tychy 6 1 0 0 0 5 16:30 3
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group D
1 Zug 6 5 0 0 1 0 22:12 16
2 Kometa Brno 6 3 0 0 0 3 18:16 9
3 Eisbaren 6 2 0 0 0 4 17:21 6
4 N 6 1 1 0 0 4 14:22 5

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group E
1 Tappara Tampere 6 4 1 0 1 0 29:12 15
2 Storhamar 6 2 1 0 1 2 17:20 9
3 Djurgarden IF 6 2 1 0 0 3 21:19 8
4 Třinec 6 1 0 0 1 4 13:29 4
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group F
1 Kärpät 6 4 1 0 0 1 27:14 14
2 Rouen 6 3 0 0 0 3 15:15 9
3 Norimberk 6 2 1 0 0 3 17:25 8
4 Hradec Králové 6 1 0 0 2 3 12:17 5

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group G
1 Salzburg 6 4 0 0 1 1 18:15 13
2 Bern 6 3 2 0 0 1 15:11 13
3 Vaxjö Lakers HC 6 2 1 0 0 3 21:18 8
4 Cardiff 6 0 0 0 2 4 14:24 2
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group H
1 Plzeň 6 5 1 0 0 0 25:14 17
2 Lugano 6 3 0 0 0 3 13:12 9
3 Jyp Jyväskylä 6 2 0 0 0 4 16:14 6
4 Banská Bystrica 6 1 0 0 1 4 13:27 4

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group A
1 SC Curych 3 1 2 0 0 0 16:11 7
2 Frolunda 3 2 0 0 0 1 11:6 6
3 CE Wien 3 0 0 0 1 2 5:13 1
4 Aalborg 3 0 0 0 0 3 3:13 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group B
1 Malmo IF 3 3 0 0 0 0 18:6 9
2 München 3 3 0 0 0 0 12:6 9
3 TPS Turku 3 2 0 0 0 1 9:6 6
4 Junost Minsk 3 2 0 0 0 1 8:6 6

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group C
1 Bolzano 3 2 1 0 0 0 14:8 8
2 Skelleftea AIK 3 2 0 0 1 0 11:7 7
3 IFK Helsinki 3 1 0 0 1 1 4:8 4
4 Tychy 3 1 0 0 0 2 9:16 3
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group D
1 Zug 3 2 0 0 1 0 10:5 7
2 Kometa Brno 3 2 0 0 0 1 12:8 6
3 Eisbaren 3 1 0 0 0 2 9:9 3
4 N 3 1 0 0 0 2 8:10 3

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group E
1 Tappara Tampere 3 2 1 0 0 0 14:4 8
2 Storhamar 3 1 1 0 1 0 11:7 6
3 Djurgarden IF 3 1 0 0 0 2 11:11 3
4 Třinec 3 0 0 0 0 3 5:17 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group F
1 Kärpät 3 3 0 0 0 0 16:5 9
2 Rouen 3 2 0 0 0 1 8:6 6
3 Norimberk 3 1 1 0 0 1 10:11 5
4 Hradec Králové 3 1 0 0 1 1 7:8 4

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group G
1 Salzburg 3 3 0 0 0 0 10:6 9
2 Bern 3 2 1 0 0 0 9:6 8
3 Vaxjö Lakers HC 3 2 0 0 0 1 9:5 6
4 Cardiff 3 0 0 0 2 1 9:14 2
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group H
1 Plzeň 3 3 0 0 0 0 13:8 9
2 Lugano 3 2 0 0 0 1 8:4 6
3 Banská Bystrica 3 1 0 0 1 1 8:11 4
4 Jyp Jyväskylä 3 1 0 0 0 2 8:7 3

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group A
1 Frolunda 3 2 0 0 1 0 11:5 7
2 CE Wien 3 2 0 0 0 1 14:9 6
3 SC Curych 3 2 0 0 0 1 10:7 6
4 Aalborg 3 0 1 0 1 1 8:14 3
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group B
1 München 3 1 0 0 0 2 7:11 3
2 Malmo IF 3 1 0 0 0 2 6:10 3
3 TPS Turku 3 0 0 0 0 3 6:15 0
4 Junost Minsk 3 0 0 0 0 3 5:11 0

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group C
1 Skelleftea AIK 3 2 0 0 1 0 16:6 7
2 IFK Helsinki 3 1 1 0 0 1 10:10 5
3 Bolzano 3 0 1 0 0 2 6:8 2
4 Tychy 3 0 0 0 0 3 7:14 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group D
1 Zug 3 3 0 0 0 0 12:7 9
2 Eisbaren 3 1 0 0 0 2 8:12 3
3 Kometa Brno 3 1 0 0 0 2 6:8 3
4 N 3 0 1 0 0 2 6:12 2

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group E
1 Tappara Tampere 3 2 0 0 1 0 15:8 7
2 Djurgarden IF 3 1 1 0 0 1 10:8 5
3 Třinec 3 1 0 0 1 1 8:12 4
4 Storhamar 3 1 0 0 0 2 6:13 3
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group F
1 Kärpät 3 1 1 0 0 1 11:9 5
2 Norimberk 3 1 0 0 0 2 7:14 3
3 Rouen 3 1 0 0 0 2 7:9 3
4 Hradec Králové 3 0 0 0 1 2 5:9 1

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group G
1 Bern 3 1 1 0 0 1 6:5 5
2 Salzburg 3 1 0 0 1 1 8:9 4
3 Vaxjö Lakers HC 3 0 1 0 0 2 12:13 2
4 Cardiff 3 0 0 0 0 3 5:10 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Group H
1 Plzeň 3 2 1 0 0 0 12:6 8
2 Jyp Jyväskylä 3 1 0 0 0 2 8:7 3
3 Lugano 3 1 0 0 0 2 5:8 3
4 Banská Bystrica 3 0 0 0 0 3 5:16 0


This page contains upcoming matches from Champions Hockey League 2018/2019, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.