Fri, 2017 February 24. @ 00:05 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Poland Ekstraliga 2016/2017

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Today @ 18:30
Toruň Stoczniowiec Gdaňsk - - -
Tomorrow @ 18:00
Katowice Tychy - - -
Jastrzebie JKH GKS Podhale Nowy Targ - - -
Orlik Opole Bytom - - -
Tomorrow @ 19:00
Unia Osvětim Kraków - - -
Sun, 2017 February 26. @ 17:00
Toruň Stoczniowiec Gdaňsk - - -
Sun, 2017 February 26. @ 18:00
Jastrzebie JKH GKS Podhale Nowy Targ - - -
Orlik Opole Bytom - - -
Unia Osvětim Kraków - - -
Katowice Tychy - - -


Play-offs

Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                   
details
Pod. 4:2 Jas. @ 2017.02.21
Pod. 2:1 Jas. @ 2017.02.22
Jas. -1:-1 Pod. @ 2017.02.25
Jas. -1:-1 Pod. @ 2017.02.26
       
 Podhale Nowy Targ  2
details
 Jastrzebie JKH GKS  0  
   
details
Byt. 6:3 Orl. @ 2017.02.21
Byt. 4:3 Orl. @ 2017.02.22
Orl. -1:-1 Byt. @ 2017.02.25
Orl. -1:-1 Byt. @ 2017.02.26
       
 Bytom  2
details
 Orlik Opole  0  
   
details
Tyc. 4:1 Kat. @ 2017.02.21
Tyc. 2:0 Kat. @ 2017.02.22
Kat. -1:-1 Tyc. @ 2017.02.25
Kat. -1:-1 Tyc. @ 2017.02.26
     
 Tychy  2
details
 Katowice  0  
   
details
Kra. 5:2 Uni. @ 2017.02.21
Kra. 3:4ot Uni. @ 2017.02.22
Uni. -1:-1 Kra. @ 2017.02.25
Uni. -1:-1 Kra. @ 2017.02.26
       
 Kraków  1
 Unia Osvětim  1  

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Wed, 2017 February 22. @ 20:15
Kraków 3 : 4 ot Unia Osvětim 1.16 7.75 9.17
Wed, 2017 February 22. @ 18:00
Tychy 2 : 0 Katowice 1.10 9.17 12.17
Podhale Nowy Targ 2 : 1 Jastrzebie JKH GKS 1.38 5.50 4.98
Bytom 4 : 3 Orlik Opole 1.56 4.55 4.08
Tue, 2017 February 21. @ 18:30
Kraków 5 : 2 Unia Osvětim 1.19 6.63 8.00
Tychy 4 : 1 Katowice 1.11 8.63 10.25
Tue, 2017 February 21. @ 18:00
Bytom 6 : 3 Orlik Opole 1.52 4.63 4.15
Podhale Nowy Targ 4 : 2 Jastrzebie JKH GKS 1.37 5.38 5.13
Fri, 2017 February 17. @ 18:30
Orlik Opole 1 : 0 Podhale Nowy Targ 2.23 4.55 2.23
Katowice 3 : 0 Stoczniowiec Gdaňsk 1.36 6.00 4.75
Kraków 1 : 4 Bytom 1.25 6.88 5.80
Tychy 6 : 1 Jastrzebie JKH GKS 1.21 6.75 7.25
Fri, 2017 February 17. @ 18:00
Unia Osvětim 8 : 0 Sosnoviec SMS 1.01 12.00 26.00
Wed, 2017 February 15. @ 18:30
Toruň 5 : 2 Katowice 2.55 4.58 2.08
Stoczniowiec Gdaňsk 8 : 4 Unia Osvětim 3.75 5.00 1.59

Groups

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Relegation Group
1 Unia Osvětim 36 20 4 0 2 10 142:94 70
2 Katowice 36 17 2 0 4 13 108:98 59
3 Toruň 36 10 6 0 1 19 146:155 43
4 Stoczniowiec Gdaňsk 36 10 0 0 3 23 116:139 33
5 Sosnoviec SMS 36 0 0 0 1 35 52:284 1
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Final Group
1 Tychy 40 28 3 0 3 6 173:79 93
2 Kraków 40 28 1 0 3 8 179:99 89
3 Podhale Nowy Targ 40 20 4 0 2 14 149:120 70
4 Bytom 40 16 7 0 2 15 106:101 64
5 Orlik Opole 40 16 2 0 7 15 122:110 59
6 Jastrzebie JKH GKS 40 12 4 0 5 19 113:127 49

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Basic Group
1 Tychy 20 15 2 0 1 2 103:35 50
2 Kraków 20 16 0 0 1 3 105:43 49
3 Podhale Nowy Targ 20 13 1 0 1 5 85:49 42
4 Bytom 20 10 3 0 1 6 55:51 37
5 Jastrzebie JKH GKS 20 9 2 0 3 6 67:50 34
6 Orlik Opole 20 9 1 0 3 7 71:52 32
7 Unia Osvětim 20 8 3 0 2 7 60:56 32
8 Katowice 20 8 2 0 0 10 49:57 28
9 Toruň 20 4 1 0 1 14 56:96 15
10 Stoczniowiec Gdaňsk 20 3 0 0 2 15 44:89 11
11 Sosnoviec SMS 20 0 0 0 0 20 31:148 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Relegation Group
1 Unia Osvětim 18 13 1 0 0 4 75:37 41
2 Katowice 18 9 1 0 3 5 54:41 32
3 Toruň 18 7 3 0 1 7 87:60 28
4 Stoczniowiec Gdaňsk 18 7 0 0 2 9 68:62 23
5 Sosnoviec SMS 18 0 0 0 1 17 30:145 1
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Final Group
1 Tychy 20 16 1 0 2 1 104:38 52
2 Kraków 20 16 0 0 0 4 93:43 48
3 Podhale Nowy Targ 20 10 3 0 2 5 76:53 38
4 Orlik Opole 20 11 1 0 0 8 70:51 35
5 Bytom 20 7 6 0 2 5 58:53 35
6 Jastrzebie JKH GKS 20 8 2 0 2 8 54:54 30

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Basic Group
1 Tychy 10 9 0 0 1 0 62:13 28
2 Kraków 10 9 0 0 0 1 58:21 27
3 Podhale Nowy Targ 10 7 0 0 1 2 44:20 22
4 Unia Osvětim 10 6 1 0 0 3 34:23 20
5 Bytom 10 4 3 0 1 2 29:30 19
6 Jastrzebie JKH GKS 10 5 1 0 2 2 29:22 19
7 Orlik Opole 10 6 0 0 0 4 40:23 18
8 Katowice 10 5 1 0 0 4 28:24 17
9 Toruň 10 2 1 0 1 6 32:37 9
10 Stoczniowiec Gdaňsk 10 2 0 0 2 6 25:40 8
11 Sosnoviec SMS 10 0 0 0 0 10 18:74 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Relegation Group
1 Unia Osvětim 18 7 3 0 2 6 67:57 29
2 Katowice 18 8 1 0 1 8 54:57 27
3 Toruň 18 3 3 0 0 12 59:95 15
4 Stoczniowiec Gdaňsk 18 3 0 0 1 14 48:77 10
5 Sosnoviec SMS 18 0 0 0 0 18 22:139 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Final Group
1 Kraków 20 12 1 0 3 4 86:56 41
2 Tychy 20 12 2 0 1 5 69:41 41
3 Podhale Nowy Targ 20 10 1 0 0 9 73:67 32
4 Bytom 20 9 1 0 0 10 48:48 29
5 Orlik Opole 20 5 1 0 7 7 52:59 24
6 Jastrzebie JKH GKS 20 4 2 0 3 11 59:73 19

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Basic Group
1 Kraków 10 7 0 0 1 2 47:22 22
2 Tychy 10 6 2 0 0 2 41:22 22
3 Podhale Nowy Targ 10 6 1 0 0 3 41:29 20
4 Bytom 10 6 0 0 0 4 26:21 18
5 Jastrzebie JKH GKS 10 4 1 0 1 4 38:28 15
6 Orlik Opole 10 3 1 0 3 3 31:29 14
7 Unia Osvětim 10 2 2 0 2 4 26:33 12
8 Katowice 10 3 1 0 0 6 21:33 11
9 Toruň 10 2 0 0 0 8 24:59 6
10 Stoczniowiec Gdaňsk 10 1 0 0 0 9 19:49 3
11 Sosnoviec SMS 10 0 0 0 0 10 13:74 0

This page contains upcoming matches from Ekstraliga 2016/2017, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.