Mon, 2017 January 16. @ 22:49 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Poland Ekstraliga 2016/2017

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Fri, 2017 January 20. @ 18:00
Podhale Nowy Targ Tychy - - -
Fri, 2017 January 20. @ 18:30
Bytom Jastrzebie JKH GKS - - -
Kraków Orlik Opole - - -
Stoczniowiec Gdaňsk Sosnoviec SMS - - -
Toruň Unia Osvětim - - -
Sun, 2017 January 22. @ 18:00
Tychy Bytom - - -
Unia Osvětim Stoczniowiec Gdaňsk - - -
Sun, 2017 January 22. @ 18:30
Kraków Podhale Nowy Targ - - -
Orlik Opole Jastrzebie JKH GKS - - -
Katowice Toruň - - -

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Sun, 2017 January 15. @ 18:00
Jastrzebie JKH GKS 2 : 5 Podhale Nowy Targ 3.05 4.80 1.72
Sun, 2017 January 15. @ 17:00
Orlik Opole 3 : 2 Bytom 1.87 4.20 2.90
Unia Osvětim 2 : 4 Katowice - - -
Tychy 3 : 5 Kraków 2.00 4.25 2.65
Sun, 2017 January 15. @ 14:00
Sosnoviec SMS 0 : 12 Toruň - - -
Fri, 2017 January 13. @ 19:30
Tychy 4 : 3 ot Orlik Opole 1.23 7.00 6.50
Fri, 2017 January 13. @ 18:30
Stoczniowiec Gdaňsk 8 : 1 Toruň 1.80 5.25 2.75
Katowice 6 : 1 Sosnoviec SMS 1.01 14.00 21.00
Kraków 10 : 3 Jastrzebie JKH GKS 1.13 8.25 9.63
Fri, 2017 January 13. @ 18:00
Podhale Nowy Targ 5 : 3 Bytom 1.49 5.13 4.00
Tue, 2017 January 10. @ 18:30
Katowice 4 : 3 Stoczniowiec Gdaňsk 1.37 5.92 5.00
Sun, 2017 January 08. @ 18:30
Kraków 3 : 0 Bytom 1.21 6.79 7.88
Sun, 2017 January 08. @ 17:00
Orlik Opole 2 : 3 Podhale Nowy Targ 2.37 4.46 2.20
Unia Osvětim 8 : 2 Sosnoviec SMS 1.01 14.00 16.00
Tychy 4 : 1 Jastrzebie JKH GKS 1.16 7.69 9.19

Groups

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Relegation Group
1 Unia Osvětim 29 16 3 0 2 8 105:74 56
2 Katowice 30 14 2 0 2 12 88:80 48
3 Toruň 30 6 5 0 1 18 113:139 29
4 Stoczniowiec Gdaňsk 29 7 0 0 3 19 87:117 24
5 Sosnoviec SMS 30 0 0 0 1 29 43:232 1
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Final Group
1 Tychy 32 24 3 0 2 3 150:61 80
2 Kraków 32 24 1 0 2 5 157:75 76
3 Podhale Nowy Targ 32 19 3 0 2 8 130:89 65
4 Bytom 32 12 5 0 1 14 77:84 47
5 Orlik Opole 32 13 1 0 5 13 106:92 46
6 Jastrzebie JKH GKS 32 10 2 0 4 16 87:100 38

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Basic Group
1 Tychy 20 15 2 0 1 2 103:35 50
2 Kraków 20 16 0 0 1 3 105:43 49
3 Podhale Nowy Targ 20 13 1 0 1 5 85:49 42
4 Bytom 20 10 3 0 1 6 55:51 37
5 Jastrzebie JKH GKS 20 9 2 0 3 6 67:50 34
6 Orlik Opole 20 9 1 0 3 7 71:52 32
7 Unia Osvětim 20 8 3 0 2 7 60:56 32
8 Katowice 20 8 2 0 0 10 49:57 28
9 Toruň 20 4 1 0 1 14 56:96 15
10 Stoczniowiec Gdaňsk 20 3 0 0 2 15 44:89 11
11 Sosnoviec SMS 20 0 0 0 0 20 31:148 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Relegation Group
1 Unia Osvětim 15 10 1 0 0 4 57:33 32
2 Katowice 15 8 1 0 1 5 45:33 27
3 Stoczniowiec Gdaňsk 15 5 0 0 2 8 53:53 17
4 Toruň 14 3 3 0 1 7 60:54 16
5 Sosnoviec SMS 15 0 0 0 1 14 25:118 1
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Final Group
1 Tychy 17 14 1 0 1 1 91:30 45
2 Kraków 16 14 0 0 0 2 84:34 42
3 Podhale Nowy Targ 16 9 2 0 2 3 64:38 33
4 Orlik Opole 16 9 0 0 0 7 61:42 27
5 Bytom 15 5 5 0 1 4 40:41 26
6 Jastrzebie JKH GKS 16 6 1 0 2 7 41:46 22

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Basic Group
1 Tychy 10 9 0 0 1 0 62:13 28
2 Kraków 10 9 0 0 0 1 58:21 27
3 Podhale Nowy Targ 10 7 0 0 1 2 44:20 22
4 Unia Osvětim 10 6 1 0 0 3 34:23 20
5 Bytom 10 4 3 0 1 2 29:30 19
6 Jastrzebie JKH GKS 10 5 1 0 2 2 29:22 19
7 Orlik Opole 10 6 0 0 0 4 40:23 18
8 Katowice 10 5 1 0 0 4 28:24 17
9 Toruň 10 2 1 0 1 6 32:37 9
10 Stoczniowiec Gdaňsk 10 2 0 0 2 6 25:40 8
11 Sosnoviec SMS 10 0 0 0 0 10 18:74 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Relegation Group
1 Unia Osvětim 14 6 2 0 2 4 48:41 24
2 Katowice 15 6 1 0 1 7 43:47 21
3 Toruň 16 3 2 0 0 11 53:85 13
4 Stoczniowiec Gdaňsk 14 2 0 0 1 11 34:64 7
5 Sosnoviec SMS 15 0 0 0 0 15 18:114 0
Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Final Group
1 Tychy 15 10 2 0 1 2 59:31 35
2 Kraków 16 10 1 0 2 3 73:41 34
3 Podhale Nowy Targ 16 10 1 0 0 5 66:51 32
4 Bytom 17 7 0 0 0 10 37:43 21
5 Orlik Opole 16 4 1 0 5 6 45:50 19
6 Jastrzebie JKH GKS 16 4 1 0 2 9 46:54 16

Pos Name Pld W WO D LO L GF:GA Pts
Basic Group
1 Kraków 10 7 0 0 1 2 47:22 22
2 Tychy 10 6 2 0 0 2 41:22 22
3 Podhale Nowy Targ 10 6 1 0 0 3 41:29 20
4 Bytom 10 6 0 0 0 4 26:21 18
5 Jastrzebie JKH GKS 10 4 1 0 1 4 38:28 15
6 Orlik Opole 10 3 1 0 3 3 31:29 14
7 Unia Osvětim 10 2 2 0 2 4 26:33 12
8 Katowice 10 3 1 0 0 6 21:33 11
9 Toruň 10 2 0 0 0 8 24:59 6
10 Stoczniowiec Gdaňsk 10 1 0 0 0 9 19:49 3
11 Sosnoviec SMS 10 0 0 0 0 10 13:74 0

This page contains upcoming matches from Ekstraliga 2016/2017, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.