Sat, 2019 April 20. @ 23:16 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Denmark 1st League M 2018/2019

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Tue, 2019 April 23. @ 18:30
Svendborg TGI Skanderborg - - -
Wed, 2019 April 24. @ 18:30
Tvis Holstebro Sonderjyske - - -
Wed, 2019 April 24. @ 19:00
Nordsjalland Handbold Ribe-Esbjerg HH - - -
Wed, 2019 April 24. @ 19:30
MORS HF Kolding KIF - - -
Wed, 2019 April 24. @ 20:30
AAB Handbold Skjern - - -
Thu, 2019 April 25. @ 18:30
Bjerringbro FH Arhus GF - - -

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Sat, 2019 April 20. @ 17:00
MORS HF 29 : 22 Nordsjalland Handbold 1.57 9.63 2.94
Sat, 2019 April 20. @ 14:00
Ribe-Esbjerg HH 30 : 26 Lemvig Handbold 1.29 11.25 4.56
Thu, 2019 April 18. @ 20:30
Skanderborg 29 : 33 Bjerringbro FH 2.71 8.94 1.67
Thu, 2019 April 18. @ 18:30
Arhus GF 26 : 28 Svendborg TGI 3.20 9.50 1.52
Wed, 2019 April 17. @ 20:30
Skjern 28 : 21 Tvis Holstebro 1.27 10.81 4.91
Wed, 2019 April 17. @ 19:30
Lemvig Handbold 28 : 31 MORS HF 2.15 7.44 2.08
Wed, 2019 April 17. @ 18:30
Sonderjyske 22 : 30 AAB Handbold 3.45 10.56 1.44
Kolding KIF 32 : 35 Nordsjalland Handbold 1.85 7.50 2.45
Sat, 2019 April 06. @ 15:30
Skjern 36 : 31 Midtsjaelland Ringsted 1.03 24.00 16.00
MORS HF 29 : 25 Nordsjalland Handbold 1.45 8.88 3.65
Lemvig Handbold 26 : 32 Arhus GF 2.03 7.69 2.20
Bjerringbro FH 29 : 26 Skanderborg 1.49 9.31 3.30
Tvis Holstebro 30 : 30 Sonderjyske 2.79 8.38 1.66
AAB Handbold 28 : 25 Kolding KIF 1.08 19.00 10.81
Svendborg TGI 32 : 28 Ribe-Esbjerg HH 1.41 9.88 3.73

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Final Stage - Group 1
1 AAB Handbold 1 1 0 0 30:22 +8 4
2 Skjern 1 1 0 0 28:21 +7 2
3 Tvis Holstebro 1 0 0 1 21:28 -7 1
4 Sonderjyske 1 0 0 1 22:30 -8 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Final Stage - Group 2
1 Svendborg TGI 1 1 0 0 28:26 +2 4
2 Bjerringbro FH 1 1 0 0 33:29 +4 3
3 Arhus GF 1 0 0 1 26:28 -2 0
4 Skanderborg 1 0 0 1 29:33 -4 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 MORS HF 2 2 0 0 60:50 +10 6
2 Ribe-Esbjerg HH 1 1 0 0 30:26 +4 4
3 Nordsjalland Handbold 2 1 0 1 57:61 -4 3
4 Lemvig Handbold 2 0 0 2 54:61 -7 1
5 Kolding KIF 1 0 0 1 32:35 -3 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Regular Season
1 AAB Handbold 26 20 1 5 795:691 +104 41
2 Svendborg TGI 26 19 2 5 768:680 +88 40
3 Bjerringbro FH 26 17 3 6 780:719 +61 37
4 Tvis Holstebro 26 15 5 6 779:730 +49 35
5 Skjern 26 17 0 9 789:710 +79 34
6 Skanderborg 26 15 2 9 726:707 +19 32
7 Arhus GF 26 13 3 10 722:725 -3 29
8 Sonderjyske 26 10 3 13 728:740 -12 23
9 Ribe-Esbjerg HH 26 10 3 13 667:702 -35 23
10 MORS HF 26 7 3 16 674:693 -19 17
11 Nordsjalland Handbold 26 7 3 16 695:740 -45 17
12 Lemvig Handbold 26 5 3 18 673:778 -105 13
13 Kolding KIF 26 4 4 18 673:747 -74 12
14 Midtsjaelland Ringsted 26 4 3 19 646:753 -107 11

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Final Stage - Group 1
1 Skjern 1 1 0 0 28:21 +7 2
2 Sonderjyske 1 0 0 1 22:30 -8 0
3 Tvis Holstebro 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
4 AAB Handbold 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Final Stage - Group 2
1 Skanderborg 1 0 0 1 29:33 -4 0
2 Arhus GF 1 0 0 1 26:28 -2 0
3 Bjerringbro FH 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
4 Svendborg TGI 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Ribe-Esbjerg HH 1 1 0 0 30:26 +4 2
2 MORS HF 1 1 0 0 29:22 +7 2
3 Kolding KIF 1 0 0 1 32:35 -3 0
4 Lemvig Handbold 1 0 0 1 28:31 -3 0
5 Nordsjalland Handbold 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Regular Season
1 AAB Handbold 13 10 1 2 393:336 +57 21
2 Svendborg TGI 13 10 0 3 400:354 +46 20
3 Skjern 13 9 0 4 403:357 +46 18
4 Tvis Holstebro 13 8 2 3 385:356 +29 18
5 Bjerringbro FH 13 7 2 4 383:365 +18 16
6 Skanderborg 13 8 0 5 373:364 +9 16
7 Arhus GF 13 7 2 4 350:344 +6 16
8 Lemvig Handbold 13 4 3 6 351:391 -40 11
9 Ribe-Esbjerg HH 13 4 3 6 318:348 -30 11
10 Sonderjyske 13 5 0 8 365:371 -6 10
11 MORS HF 13 4 1 8 355:353 +2 9
12 Nordsjalland Handbold 13 4 0 9 362:373 -11 8
13 Midtsjaelland Ringsted 13 3 2 8 311:352 -41 8
14 Kolding KIF 13 2 3 8 339:363 -24 7

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Final Stage - Group 1
1 AAB Handbold 1 1 0 0 30:22 +8 2
2 Tvis Holstebro 1 0 0 1 21:28 -7 0
3 Skjern 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
4 Sonderjyske 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Final Stage - Group 2
1 Bjerringbro FH 1 1 0 0 33:29 +4 2
2 Svendborg TGI 1 1 0 0 28:26 +2 2
3 Skanderborg 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
4 Arhus GF 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Nordsjalland Handbold 2 1 0 1 57:61 -4 2
2 MORS HF 1 1 0 0 31:28 +3 2
3 Lemvig Handbold 1 0 0 1 26:30 -4 0
4 Ribe-Esbjerg HH 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
5 Kolding KIF 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Regular Season
1 Bjerringbro FH 13 10 1 2 397:354 +43 21
2 AAB Handbold 13 10 0 3 402:355 +47 20
3 Svendborg TGI 13 9 2 2 368:326 +42 20
4 Tvis Holstebro 13 7 3 3 394:374 +20 17
5 Skjern 13 8 0 5 386:353 +33 16
6 Skanderborg 13 7 2 4 353:343 +10 16
7 Arhus GF 13 6 1 6 372:381 -9 13
8 Sonderjyske 13 5 3 5 363:369 -6 13
9 Ribe-Esbjerg HH 13 6 0 7 349:354 -5 12
10 Nordsjalland Handbold 13 3 3 7 333:367 -34 9
11 MORS HF 13 3 2 8 319:340 -21 8
12 Kolding KIF 13 2 1 10 334:384 -50 5
13 Midtsjaelland Ringsted 13 1 1 11 335:401 -66 3
14 Lemvig Handbold 13 1 0 12 322:387 -65 2


This page contains upcoming matches from 1st League M 2018/2019, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.