Wed, 2018 April 25. @ 12:51 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

Denmark 1st League M 2017/2018

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Today @ 18:30
Kolding KIF Svendborg TGI 3.70 9.63 1.40
Today @ 20:30
Tvis Holstebro Skjern 1.62 9.00 2.80
Tomorrow @ 18:30
Midtjylland HC MORS HF - - -
Tomorrow @ 19:30
Sonderjyske Skanderborg - - -
Tue, 2018 May 01. @ 18:30
AAB Handbold Tvis Holstebro - - -

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Tue, 2018 April 24. @ 20:30
Arhus GF 29 : 35 AAB Handbold 3.56 9.75 1.42
Mon, 2018 April 23. @ 20:30
Nordsjalland Handbold 24 : 28 Bjerringbro FH 7.38 13.50 1.15
Fri, 2018 April 20. @ 19:30
Sonderjyske 38 : 33 MORS HF 2.19 8.50 1.94
Wed, 2018 April 18. @ 20:30
Bjerringbro FH 28 : 29 Svendborg TGI 1.69 8.75 2.60
Wed, 2018 April 18. @ 18:30
Nordsjalland Handbold 25 : 26 Kolding KIF 2.05 8.13 2.10
Arhus GF 21 : 29 Tvis Holstebro 2.78 8.50 1.63
Tue, 2018 April 17. @ 18:30
AAB Handbold 33 : 30 Skjern 2.24 8.00 1.94
Mon, 2018 April 16. @ 19:00
Ribe-Esbjerg HH 22 : 28 Sonderjyske 1.63 8.50 2.80
Sun, 2018 April 15. @ 20:30
Svendborg TGI 29 : 29 Kolding KIF 1.19 12.25 5.88
Sat, 2018 April 14. @ 18:15
AAB Handbold 28 : 27 Arhus GF 1.32 10.38 4.21
Sat, 2018 April 14. @ 16:10
Skjern 35 : 30 Tvis Holstebro 1.36 9.63 3.95
Sat, 2018 April 14. @ 15:00
MORS HF 27 : 26 Skanderborg 1.71 8.63 2.57
Sat, 2018 April 14. @ 14:00
Bjerringbro FH 30 : 30 Nordsjalland Handbold 1.09 14.88 9.50
Wed, 2018 April 11. @ 20:30
Kolding KIF 27 : 32 Bjerringbro FH 4.47 10.63 1.30
Wed, 2018 April 11. @ 19:30
Nordsjalland Handbold 28 : 31 Svendborg TGI 4.35 10.63 1.30

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Final Stage - Group 1
1 AAB Handbold 4 3 0 1 123:117 +6 7
2 Skjern 3 2 0 1 98:89 +9 6
3 Tvis Holstebro 3 2 0 1 90:83 +7 4
4 Arhus GF 4 0 0 4 103:125 -22 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Final Stage - Group 2
1 Svendborg TGI 2 2 0 0 60:56 +4 6
2 Bjerringbro FH 4 2 1 1 118:110 +8 6
3 Kolding KIF 2 1 0 1 53:57 -4 2
4 Nordsjalland Handbold 4 0 1 3 107:115 -8 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Sonderjyske 3 3 0 0 103:80 +23 7
2 MORS HF 2 1 0 1 60:64 -4 4
3 Ribe-Esbjerg HH 2 0 1 1 53:59 -6 3
4 Skanderborg 2 0 1 1 57:58 -1 2
5 Midtjylland HC 1 0 0 1 25:37 -12 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Basic Group
1 Skjern 26 20 3 3 739:674 +65 43
2 Svendborg TGI 27 20 3 4 788:661 +127 43
3 Bjerringbro FH 26 20 0 6 789:668 +121 40
4 AAB Handbold 26 16 0 10 711:656 +55 32
5 Tvis Holstebro 26 14 3 9 694:660 +34 31
6 Kolding KIF 27 11 4 12 742:748 -6 26
7 Nordsjalland Handbold 26 10 4 12 726:745 -19 24
8 Arhus GF 26 11 1 14 732:737 -5 23
9 MORS HF 26 11 1 14 691:715 -24 23
10 Ribe-Esbjerg HH 26 9 4 13 719:708 +11 22
11 Sonderjyske 26 8 1 17 693:741 -48 17
12 Skanderborg 26 8 1 17 642:691 -49 17
13 Midtjylland HC 26 6 1 19 606:778 -172 13
14 Tonder TM 26 5 2 19 654:744 -90 12

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Final Stage - Group 1
1 AAB Handbold 2 2 0 0 61:57 +4 4
2 Skjern 1 1 0 0 35:30 +5 2
3 Tvis Holstebro 1 1 0 0 31:27 +4 2
4 Arhus GF 3 0 0 3 76:97 -21 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Final Stage - Group 2
1 Bjerringbro FH 2 0 1 1 58:59 -1 1
2 Nordsjalland Handbold 3 0 0 3 77:85 -8 0
3 Kolding KIF 1 0 0 1 27:32 -5 0
4 Svendborg TGI 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Sonderjyske 1 1 0 0 38:33 +5 2
2 MORS HF 1 1 0 0 27:26 +1 2
3 Skanderborg 1 0 1 0 31:31 0 1
4 Midtjylland HC 1 0 0 1 25:37 -12 0
5 Ribe-Esbjerg HH 1 0 0 1 22:28 -6 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Basic Group
1 Svendborg TGI 14 12 1 1 412:323 +89 25
2 Skjern 13 11 1 1 384:343 +41 23
3 Bjerringbro FH 13 11 0 2 407:318 +89 22
4 AAB Handbold 13 10 0 3 357:324 +33 20
5 Tvis Holstebro 13 9 1 3 366:333 +33 19
6 Nordsjalland Handbold 13 7 3 3 376:374 +2 17
7 Kolding KIF 13 7 2 4 379:359 +20 16
8 Ribe-Esbjerg HH 13 6 3 4 360:326 +34 15
9 MORS HF 13 7 1 5 346:339 +7 15
10 Skanderborg 13 6 1 6 321:334 -13 13
11 Arhus GF 13 5 1 7 366:351 +15 11
12 Sonderjyske 13 5 0 8 345:365 -20 10
13 Midtjylland HC 13 5 0 8 316:379 -63 10
14 Tonder TM 13 4 0 9 348:375 -27 8

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Final Stage - Group 1
1 Skjern 2 1 0 1 63:59 +4 2
2 AAB Handbold 2 1 0 1 62:60 +2 2
3 Tvis Holstebro 2 1 0 1 59:56 +3 2
4 Arhus GF 1 0 0 1 27:28 -1 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Final Stage - Group 2
1 Svendborg TGI 2 2 0 0 60:56 +4 4
2 Bjerringbro FH 2 2 0 0 60:51 +9 4
3 Kolding KIF 1 1 0 0 26:25 +1 2
4 Nordsjalland Handbold 1 0 1 0 30:30 0 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Relegation Group
1 Sonderjyske 2 2 0 0 65:47 +18 4
2 Ribe-Esbjerg HH 1 0 1 0 31:31 0 1
3 MORS HF 1 0 0 1 33:38 -5 0
4 Skanderborg 1 0 0 1 26:27 -1 0
5 Midtjylland HC 0 0 0 0 0:0 0 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Basic Group
1 Skjern 13 9 2 2 355:331 +24 20
2 Bjerringbro FH 13 9 0 4 382:350 +32 18
3 Svendborg TGI 13 8 2 3 376:338 +38 18
4 Arhus GF 13 6 0 7 366:386 -20 12
5 AAB Handbold 13 6 0 7 354:332 +22 12
6 Tvis Holstebro 13 5 2 6 328:327 +1 12
7 Kolding KIF 14 4 2 8 363:389 -26 10
8 MORS HF 13 4 0 9 345:376 -31 8
9 Ribe-Esbjerg HH 13 3 1 9 359:382 -23 7
10 Nordsjalland Handbold 13 3 1 9 350:371 -21 7
11 Sonderjyske 13 3 1 9 348:376 -28 7
12 Skanderborg 13 2 0 11 321:357 -36 4
13 Tonder TM 13 1 2 10 306:369 -63 4
14 Midtjylland HC 13 1 1 11 290:399 -109 3


This page contains upcoming matches from 1st League M 2017/2018, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.