Tue, 2014 September 02. @ 06:15 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

CL Champions League M 2009/2010


Play-offs

Rounds of 16 Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
details
Caj. 36:37 Che.-2010.03.28
Che. 29:25 Caj.-2010.04.01
           
  Caja Espana Ademar  0
details
Che. 32:27 Mon.-2010.04.28
Mon. 32:27 Che.-2010.05.01
  Chehovski Medvedi Moskau  2  
  Chehovski Medvedi Moskau  1
details
Kol. 26:26 Mon.-2010.03.27
Mon. 28:23 Kol.-2010.04.03
    Montpellier HB  1  
  Kolding KIF  0
details
Che. 27:34 FC .-2010.05.29
  Montpellier HB  1  
  Chehovski Medvedi Moskau  0
details
Cro. 26:33 FC .-2010.03.27
FC . 36:33 Cro.-2010.04.03
    FC Barcelona  1  
  Croatia Osiguranje-Zagreb  0
details
FC . 33:27 Ves.-2010.04.25
Ves. 33:34 FC .-2010.05.01
  FC Barcelona  2  
  FC Barcelona  2
details
Con. 23:27 Ves.-2010.03.28
Ves. 27:26 Con.-2010.04.03
    Veszprém Fotex KC  0  
  Constanta HCM  0
details
FC . 34:36 Kie.-2010.05.30
  Veszprém Fotex KC  2  
  FC Barcelona  0
details
Kie. 24:30 Ham.-2010.03.27
Ham. 27:30 Kie.-2010.04.03
    Kiel  1
  Kielce Vive KS  1
details
Ham. 26:22 Ciu.-2010.04.25
Ciu. 35:27 Ham.-2010.05.02
  Hamburg  1  
  Hamburg  1
details
Vel. 23:31 Ciu.-2010.03.28
Ciu. 36:31 Vel.-2010.04.03
    Ciudad Real BM  1  
  Velenje Gorenje RK  0
details
Ciu. 27:29 Kie.-2010.05.29
  Ciudad Real BM  2  
  Ciudad Real BM  0
details
Val. 29:30 Rhe.-2010.03.27
Rhe. 37:33 Val.-2010.04.04
    Kiel  1  
  Valladolid BM  0
details
Rhe. 28:29 Kie.-2010.04.25
Kie. 31:30 Rhe.-2010.05.02
  Rhein-Neckar-Löwen  2  
  Rhein-Neckar-Löwen  0
details
FCK. 31:33 Kie.-2010.03.28
Kie. 29:23 FCK.-2010.04.04
    Kiel  2  
  FCK Handbold  0
  Kiel  2  

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Sun, 2010 May 30. @ 18:00
FC Barcelona 34 : 36 Kiel 2.40 8.42 1.77
Sun, 2010 May 30. @ 15:30
Chehovski Medvedi Moskau 28 : 36 Ciudad Real BM 7.33 14.67 1.12
Sat, 2010 May 29. @ 18:00
Ciudad Real BM 27 : 29 Kiel 1.69 9.17 2.47
Sat, 2010 May 29. @ 15:30
Chehovski Medvedi Moskau 27 : 34 FC Barcelona 5.58 14.00 1.17
Sun, 2010 May 02. @ 19:00
Ciudad Real BM 35 : 27 Hamburg 1.17 13.50 5.68
Sun, 2010 May 02. @ 17:15
Kiel 31 : 30 Rhein-Neckar-Löwen 1.18 13.67 5.52
Sat, 2010 May 01. @ 19:00
Montpellier HB 32 : 27 Chehovski Medvedi Moskau 1.37 11.17 3.58
Sat, 2010 May 01. @ 16:20
Veszprém Fotex KC 33 : 34 FC Barcelona 1.63 10.08 2.52
Wed, 2010 April 28. @ 17:00
Chehovski Medvedi Moskau 32 : 27 Montpellier HB 1.83 8.50 2.23
Sun, 2010 April 25. @ 19:00
Rhein-Neckar-Löwen 28 : 29 Kiel 2.42 9.00 1.72
Sun, 2010 April 25. @ 17:15
Hamburg 26 : 22 Ciudad Real BM 1.95 8.50 2.10
Sun, 2010 April 25. @ 16:45
FC Barcelona 33 : 27 Veszprém Fotex KC 1.11 14.33 7.42
Sun, 2010 April 04. @ 19:00
Kiel 29 : 23 FCK Handbold 1.03 17.33 12.33
Sun, 2010 April 04. @ 17:15
Rhein-Neckar-Löwen 37 : 33 Valladolid BM 1.31 10.50 4.00
Sat, 2010 April 03. @ 18:00
Ciudad Real BM 36 : 31 Velenje Gorenje RK 1.01 19.00 16.00

bet365

Groups

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Qualification - Group 2
1 Zaporozhye ZTR 2 1 1 0 56:53 +3 3
2 PAOK AC 2 1 1 0 62:59 +3 3
3 Strovolos Nicosia SPE 2 0 0 2 52:58 -6 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Qualification - Group 3
1 Fyllingen 2 1 1 0 63:59 +4 3
2 Bregenz Handball A1 2 1 0 1 64:55 +9 2
3 Partizan PK 2 0 1 1 48:61 -13 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Qualification - Group 4
1 Kielce Vive KS 2 2 0 0 70:54 +16 4
2 Prešov 2 1 0 1 64:68 -4 2
3 Porto Vitalis FC 2 0 0 2 53:65 -12 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Qualification - Group 1
1 Vardar Vatrost. Skopje 3 3 0 0 102:82 +20 6
2 Dinamo-Minsk HC 3 2 0 1 91:86 +5 4
3 Budoucnost Podgorica 3 1 0 2 86:98 -12 2
4 Besiktas Istanbul 3 0 0 3 83:96 -13 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Qualification - Group 5
1 Caja Espana Ademar 3 2 1 0 84:73 +11 5
2 Kadetten Schaffhausen 3 2 1 0 88:83 +5 5
3 Celje Pivovarna Lasko 3 1 0 2 80:84 -4 2
4 Lemgo 3 0 0 3 77:89 -12 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Montpellier HB 10 8 1 1 330:259 +71 17
2 Chehovski Medvedi Moskau 10 6 2 2 344:282 +62 14
3 Valladolid BM 10 4 4 2 301:279 +22 12
4 Constanta HCM 10 4 1 5 285:301 -16 9
5 Szeged Pick SC 10 2 2 6 287:307 -20 6
6 PAOK AC 10 1 0 9 236:355 -119 2

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Veszprém Fotex KC 10 9 0 1 305:252 +53 18
2 Rhein-Neckar-Löwen 10 7 2 1 325:286 +39 16
3 Kielce Vive KS 10 4 1 5 291:287 +4 9
4 Velenje Gorenje RK 10 3 1 6 281:298 -17 7
5 Chambery Savoie HB 10 2 1 7 248:282 -34 5
6 Sarajevo RK 10 2 1 7 249:294 -45 5
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 Ciudad Real BM 10 10 0 0 321:241 +80 20
2 Hamburg 10 8 0 2 346:259 +87 16
3 Croatia Osiguranje-Zagreb 10 6 0 4 292:266 +26 12
4 FCK Handbold 10 4 0 6 276:281 -5 8
5 Alingsas HK 10 2 0 8 251:302 -51 4
6 Fyllingen 10 0 0 10 214:351 -137 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Kiel 10 8 1 1 347:271 +76 17
2 FC Barcelona 10 8 1 1 341:279 +62 17
3 Kolding KIF 10 4 3 3 287:288 -1 11
4 Caja Espana Ademar 10 5 1 4 291:293 -2 11
5 Vardar Vatrost. Skopje 10 1 1 8 253:316 -63 3
6 Amicitia Zürich ZMC 10 0 1 9 254:326 -72 1
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Qualification - Group 2
1 PAOK AC 1 1 0 0 32:29 +3 2
2 Zaporozhye ZTR 1 0 1 0 30:30 0 1
3 Strovolos Nicosia SPE 1 0 0 1 23:26 -3 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Qualification - Group 3
1 Fyllingen 1 1 0 0 35:31 +4 2
2 Bregenz Handball A1 1 1 0 0 33:20 +13 2
3 Partizan PK 1 0 1 0 28:28 0 1

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Qualification - Group 4
1 Kielce Vive KS 1 1 0 0 32:23 +9 2
2 Prešov 1 0 0 1 31:38 -7 0
3 Porto Vitalis FC 1 0 0 1 30:33 -3 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Qualification - Group 1
1 Vardar Vatrost. Skopje 2 2 0 0 67:54 +13 4
2 Dinamo-Minsk HC 1 1 0 0 35:27 +8 2
3 Besiktas Istanbul 2 0 0 2 53:63 -10 0
4 Budoucnost Podgorica 1 0 0 1 28:35 -7 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Qualification - Group 5
1 Caja Espana Ademar 2 2 0 0 57:46 +11 4
2 Celje Pivovarna Lasko 2 1 0 1 55:58 -3 2
3 Kadetten Schaffhausen 1 0 1 0 27:27 0 1
4 Lemgo 1 0 0 1 29:30 -1 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Montpellier HB 5 4 1 0 176:125 +51 9
2 Chehovski Medvedi Moskau 5 4 0 1 176:139 +37 8
3 Constanta HCM 5 3 0 2 148:140 +8 6
4 Valladolid BM 5 1 3 1 154:140 +14 5
5 Szeged Pick SC 5 2 1 2 143:144 -1 5
6 PAOK AC 5 1 0 4 125:173 -48 2

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Veszprém Fotex KC 5 5 0 0 163:125 +38 10
2 Rhein-Neckar-Löwen 5 3 2 0 155:143 +12 8
3 Velenje Gorenje RK 5 3 0 2 150:153 -3 6
4 Kielce Vive KS 5 3 0 2 149:140 +9 6
5 Sarajevo RK 5 2 1 2 124:138 -14 5
6 Chambery Savoie HB 5 2 0 3 122:137 -15 4
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 Ciudad Real BM 5 5 0 0 164:125 +39 10
2 Hamburg 5 4 0 1 166:129 +37 8
3 Croatia Osiguranje-Zagreb 5 3 0 2 149:126 +23 6
4 FCK Handbold 5 2 0 3 146:143 +3 4
5 Alingsas HK 5 1 0 4 127:152 -25 2
6 Fyllingen 5 0 0 5 101:172 -71 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 Kiel 5 4 0 1 184:134 +50 8
2 FC Barcelona 5 4 0 1 173:142 +31 8
3 Kolding KIF 5 2 2 1 140:126 +14 6
4 Caja Espana Ademar 5 2 1 2 154:158 -4 5
5 Vardar Vatrost. Skopje 5 0 1 4 122:153 -31 1
6 Amicitia Zürich ZMC 5 0 0 5 127:160 -33 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Qualification - Group 2
1 Zaporozhye ZTR 1 1 0 0 26:23 +3 2
2 PAOK AC 1 0 1 0 30:30 0 1
3 Strovolos Nicosia SPE 1 0 0 1 29:32 -3 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Qualification - Group 3
1 Fyllingen 1 0 1 0 28:28 0 1
2 Bregenz Handball A1 1 0 0 1 31:35 -4 0
3 Partizan PK 1 0 0 1 20:33 -13 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Qualification - Group 4
1 Kielce Vive KS 1 1 0 0 38:31 +7 2
2 Prešov 1 1 0 0 33:30 +3 2
3 Porto Vitalis FC 1 0 0 1 23:32 -9 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Qualification - Group 1
1 Budoucnost Podgorica 2 1 0 1 58:63 -5 2
2 Dinamo-Minsk HC 2 1 0 1 56:59 -3 2
3 Vardar Vatrost. Skopje 1 1 0 0 35:28 +7 2
4 Besiktas Istanbul 1 0 0 1 30:33 -3 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Qualification - Group 5
1 Kadetten Schaffhausen 2 2 0 0 61:56 +5 4
2 Caja Espana Ademar 1 0 1 0 27:27 0 1
3 Lemgo 2 0 0 2 48:59 -11 0
4 Celje Pivovarna Lasko 1 0 0 1 25:26 -1 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group A
1 Montpellier HB 5 4 0 1 154:134 +20 8
2 Valladolid BM 5 3 1 1 147:139 +8 7
3 Chehovski Medvedi Moskau 5 2 2 1 168:143 +25 6
4 Constanta HCM 5 1 1 3 137:161 -24 3
5 Szeged Pick SC 5 0 1 4 144:163 -19 1
6 PAOK AC 5 0 0 5 111:182 -71 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group B
1 Rhein-Neckar-Löwen 5 4 0 1 170:143 +27 8
2 Veszprém Fotex KC 5 4 0 1 142:127 +15 8
3 Kielce Vive KS 5 1 1 3 142:147 -5 3
4 Velenje Gorenje RK 5 0 1 4 131:145 -14 1
5 Chambery Savoie HB 5 0 1 4 126:145 -19 1
6 Sarajevo RK 5 0 0 5 125:156 -31 0
Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group C
1 Ciudad Real BM 5 5 0 0 157:116 +41 10
2 Hamburg 5 4 0 1 180:130 +50 8
3 Croatia Osiguranje-Zagreb 5 3 0 2 143:140 +3 6
4 FCK Handbold 5 2 0 3 130:138 -8 4
5 Alingsas HK 5 1 0 4 124:150 -26 2
6 Fyllingen 5 0 0 5 113:179 -66 0

Pos Name Pld W D L GF:GA GD Pts
Group D
1 FC Barcelona 5 4 1 0 168:137 +31 9
2 Kiel 5 4 1 0 163:137 +26 9
3 Caja Espana Ademar 5 3 0 2 137:135 +2 6
4 Kolding KIF 5 2 1 2 147:162 -15 5
5 Vardar Vatrost. Skopje 5 1 0 4 131:163 -32 2
6 Amicitia Zürich ZMC 5 0 1 4 127:166 -39 1

This page contains upcoming matches from Champions League M 2009/2010, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.