Tue, 2018 October 23. @ 22:02 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

FIBA EuroCup M 2010/2011


Play-offs

Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                   
details
Eld. 84:90 UNI. @ 2011.03.23
UNI. 79:77 Eld. @ 2011.03.30
       
 Eldo Caserta  0
details
UNI. 87:66 Ced. @ 2011.04.16
 UNICS Kazaň  2  
 UNICS Kazaň  1
details
Ced. 90:81 Est. @ 2011.03.23
Est. 72:81 Ced. @ 2011.03.30
   Cedevita Zagreb  0  
 Cedevita Zagreb  2
details
UNI. 92:77 San. @ 2011.04.17
 Estudiantes  0  
 UNICS Kazaň  1
details
San. 67:49 Bud. @ 2011.03.23
Bud. 80:77 San. @ 2011.03.30
   San Fernando Sevilla  0
 San Fernando Sevilla  1
details
San. 75:63 Ben. @ 2011.04.16
 Budivelnik Kyiv  1  
 San Fernando Sevilla  1
details
Gö. 66:66 Ben. @ 2011.03.23
Ben. 84:62 Gö. @ 2011.03.30
   Benetton Treviso  0  
 Göttingen BG 74  0
 Benetton Treviso  1  

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Sun, 2011 April 17. @ 20:45
UNICS Kazaň 92 : 77 San Fernando Sevilla 1.40 19.00 2.85
Sun, 2011 April 17. @ 18:00
Benetton Treviso 57 : 59 Cedevita Zagreb 1.33 19.00 3.15
Sat, 2011 April 16. @ 20:45
San Fernando Sevilla 75 : 63 Benetton Treviso 2.70 17.00 1.45
Sat, 2011 April 16. @ 18:00
UNICS Kazaň 87 : 66 Cedevita Zagreb 1.24 19.00 4.00
Wed, 2011 March 30. @ 20:30
Benetton Treviso 84 : 62 Göttingen BG 74 1.20 16.00 4.60
Estudiantes 72 : 81 Cedevita Zagreb 1.17 17.00 5.00
Wed, 2011 March 30. @ 18:30
UNICS Kazaň 79 : 77 Eldo Caserta 1.15 17.00 5.50
Budivelnik Kyiv 80 : 77 San Fernando Sevilla 1.60 13.00 2.45
Wed, 2011 March 23. @ 20:00
San Fernando Sevilla 67 : 49 Budivelnik Kyiv 1.15 17.00 5.50
Eldo Caserta 84 : 90 UNICS Kazaň 2.15 14.00 1.75
Wed, 2011 March 23. @ 19:30
Göttingen BG 74 66 : 66 Benetton Treviso 1.65 15.00 2.30
Wed, 2011 March 23. @ 18:00
Cedevita Zagreb 90 : 81 Estudiantes 1.87 13.00 2.00
Tue, 2011 March 01. @ 20:00
Aris Saloniki 73 : 78 Le Mans 1.18 - 4.33
Göttingen BG 74 61 : 63 Budivelnik Kyiv 1.56 - 2.27
Benetton Treviso 84 : 68 San Fernando Sevilla 1.55 - 2.28

Groups

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group A
1 UNICS Kazaň 6 5 0 0 1 507:379 11
2 Le Mans 6 4 0 0 2 426:429 10
3 Banvit 6 2 0 0 4 402:474 8
4 EWE Baskets Oldenburg 6 1 0 0 5 435:488 7
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group B
1 Göttingen BG 74 6 4 0 1 1 478:442 10
2 Hemofarm Vrsac KK 6 2 1 0 3 496:512 9
3 Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon 6 3 0 0 3 494:506 9
4 Besiktas Istanbul 6 1 1 1 3 516:524 8

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group C
1 C.B. Gran Canaria 6 5 0 0 1 463:396 11
2 Budivelnik Kyiv 6 4 0 0 2 397:391 10
3 Buducnost Podgorica 6 3 0 0 3 431:418 9
4 Siauliai BC 6 0 0 0 6 420:506 6
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group D
1 Aris Saloniki 6 5 0 1 0 514:462 11
2 Cedevita Zagreb 6 3 1 0 2 484:479 10
3 Azovmash Mariupol 6 1 1 0 4 492:504 8
4 Galil Elyon 6 1 0 1 4 492:537 7

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group E
1 Galatasaray Istanbul 6 4 0 0 2 441:374 10
2 Panellinios Athens 6 4 0 0 2 366:375 10
3 Cantů 6 3 0 0 3 413:398 9
4 Groningen Capitals 6 1 0 0 5 365:438 7
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group F
1 Benetton Treviso 6 6 0 0 0 454:414 12
2 Estudiantes 6 3 0 0 3 483:462 9
3 PAOK Saloniki 6 3 0 0 3 449:438 9
4 Roanne Chorale 6 0 0 0 6 423:495 6

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group G
1 Nymburk 6 4 0 0 2 496:473 10
2 San Fernando Sevilla 6 3 0 0 3 494:478 9
3 Hapoel Jerusalem 6 3 0 0 3 466:463 9
4 Riga VEF 6 2 0 0 4 472:514 8
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group H
1 Alba Berlin 6 6 0 0 0 496:414 12
2 Eldo Caserta 6 3 0 0 3 472:463 9
3 Samara BC 6 2 0 0 4 478:502 8
4 Anwil Włocławek 6 1 0 0 5 470:537 7

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Last 16 - Group I
1 UNICS Kazaň 6 4 0 0 2 492:459 10
2 Cedevita Zagreb 6 3 1 0 2 513:531 10
3 C.B. Gran Canaria 6 2 0 1 3 482:484 8
4 Hemofarm Vrsac KK 6 2 0 0 4 453:466 8
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Last 16 - Group J
1 Budivelnik Kyiv 6 4 0 0 2 417:413 10
2 Göttingen BG 74 6 4 0 0 2 433:416 10
3 Le Mans 6 2 0 0 4 444:445 8
4 Aris Saloniki 6 2 0 0 4 443:463 8

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Last 16 - Group K
1 Estudiantes 6 5 0 0 1 489:459 11
2 Eldo Caserta 6 4 1 0 1 474:453 11
3 Galatasaray Istanbul 6 2 0 1 3 409:421 8
4 Nymburk 6 0 0 0 6 451:490 6
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Last 16 - Group L
1 Benetton Treviso 6 5 0 0 1 461:426 11
2 San Fernando Sevilla 6 4 1 0 1 476:440 11
3 Panellinios Athens 6 1 0 1 4 451:477 7
4 Alba Berlin 6 1 0 0 5 434:479 7

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group A
1 UNICS Kazaň 3 2 0 0 1 231:183 5
2 Banvit 3 2 0 0 1 218:231 5
3 Le Mans 3 2 0 0 1 216:217 5
4 EWE Baskets Oldenburg 3 1 0 0 2 239:235 4
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group B
1 Hemofarm Vrsac KK 3 1 1 0 1 265:272 5
2 Besiktas Istanbul 3 1 1 0 1 262:254 5
3 Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon 3 2 0 0 1 249:253 5
4 Göttingen BG 74 3 2 0 0 1 225:204 5

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group C
1 Buducnost Podgorica 3 2 0 0 1 218:210 5
2 C.B. Gran Canaria 3 2 0 0 1 212:194 5
3 Budivelnik Kyiv 3 2 0 0 1 210:194 5
4 Siauliai BC 3 0 0 0 3 216:257 3
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group D
1 Aris Saloniki 3 3 0 0 0 264:221 6
2 Cedevita Zagreb 3 1 1 0 1 252:252 5
3 Azovmash Mariupol 3 0 1 0 2 238:242 4
4 Galil Elyon 3 0 0 0 3 242:271 3

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group E
1 Galatasaray Istanbul 3 3 0 0 0 241:168 6
2 Cantů 3 3 0 0 0 228:183 6
3 Panellinios Athens 3 3 0 0 0 193:167 6
4 Groningen Capitals 3 1 0 0 2 202:203 4
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group F
1 Benetton Treviso 3 3 0 0 0 223:202 6
2 Estudiantes 3 2 0 0 1 246:217 5
3 PAOK Saloniki 3 2 0 0 1 231:213 5
4 Roanne Chorale 3 0 0 0 3 228:249 3

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group G
1 Hapoel Jerusalem 3 2 0 0 1 252:244 5
2 Nymburk 3 2 0 0 1 240:239 5
3 Riga VEF 3 2 0 0 1 232:238 5
4 San Fernando Sevilla 3 1 0 0 2 235:248 4
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group H
1 Alba Berlin 3 3 0 0 0 259:199 6
2 Eldo Caserta 3 2 0 0 1 254:225 5
3 Samara BC 3 1 0 0 2 249:237 4
4 Anwil Włocławek 3 1 0 0 2 238:255 4

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Last 16 - Group I
1 Cedevita Zagreb 3 1 1 0 1 263:275 5
2 Hemofarm Vrsac KK 3 2 0 0 1 244:231 5
3 UNICS Kazaň 3 2 0 0 1 241:224 5
4 C.B. Gran Canaria 3 2 0 0 1 234:228 5
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Last 16 - Group J
1 Göttingen BG 74 3 2 0 0 1 210:189 5
2 Budivelnik Kyiv 3 2 0 0 1 208:195 5
3 Aris Saloniki 3 1 0 0 2 240:231 4
4 Le Mans 3 1 0 0 2 234:230 4

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Last 16 - Group K
1 Eldo Caserta 3 2 1 0 0 256:241 6
2 Estudiantes 3 3 0 0 0 248:229 6
3 Galatasaray Istanbul 3 1 0 0 2 187:207 4
4 Nymburk 3 0 0 0 3 216:239 3
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Last 16 - Group L
1 Benetton Treviso 3 3 0 0 0 241:211 6
2 San Fernando Sevilla 3 3 0 0 0 226:193 6
3 Panellinios Athens 3 1 0 1 1 243:243 4
4 Alba Berlin 3 1 0 0 2 223:242 4

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group A
1 UNICS Kazaň 3 3 0 0 0 276:196 6
2 Le Mans 3 2 0 0 1 210:212 5
3 EWE Baskets Oldenburg 3 0 0 0 3 196:253 3
4 Banvit 3 0 0 0 3 184:243 3
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group B
1 Göttingen BG 74 3 2 0 1 0 253:238 5
2 Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon 3 1 0 0 2 245:253 4
3 Hemofarm Vrsac KK 3 1 0 0 2 231:240 4
4 Besiktas Istanbul 3 0 0 1 2 254:270 3

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group C
1 C.B. Gran Canaria 3 3 0 0 0 251:202 6
2 Budivelnik Kyiv 3 2 0 0 1 187:197 5
3 Buducnost Podgorica 3 1 0 0 2 213:208 4
4 Siauliai BC 3 0 0 0 3 204:249 3
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group D
1 Aris Saloniki 3 2 0 1 0 250:241 5
2 Cedevita Zagreb 3 2 0 0 1 232:227 5
3 Azovmash Mariupol 3 1 0 0 2 254:262 4
4 Galil Elyon 3 1 0 1 1 250:266 4

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group E
1 Galatasaray Istanbul 3 1 0 0 2 200:206 4
2 Panellinios Athens 3 1 0 0 2 173:208 4
3 Cantů 3 0 0 0 3 185:215 3
4 Groningen Capitals 3 0 0 0 3 163:235 3
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group F
1 Benetton Treviso 3 3 0 0 0 231:212 6
2 Estudiantes 3 1 0 0 2 237:245 4
3 PAOK Saloniki 3 1 0 0 2 218:225 4
4 Roanne Chorale 3 0 0 0 3 195:246 3

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group G
1 San Fernando Sevilla 3 2 0 0 1 259:230 5
2 Nymburk 3 2 0 0 1 256:234 5
3 Hapoel Jerusalem 3 1 0 0 2 214:219 4
4 Riga VEF 3 0 0 0 3 240:276 3
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group H
1 Alba Berlin 3 3 0 0 0 237:215 6
2 Samara BC 3 1 0 0 2 229:265 4
3 Eldo Caserta 3 1 0 0 2 218:238 4
4 Anwil Włocławek 3 0 0 0 3 232:282 3

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Last 16 - Group I
1 UNICS Kazaň 3 2 0 0 1 251:235 5
2 Cedevita Zagreb 3 2 0 0 1 250:256 5
3 C.B. Gran Canaria 3 0 0 1 2 248:256 3
4 Hemofarm Vrsac KK 3 0 0 0 3 209:235 3
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Last 16 - Group J
1 Göttingen BG 74 3 2 0 0 1 223:227 5
2 Budivelnik Kyiv 3 2 0 0 1 209:218 5
3 Le Mans 3 1 0 0 2 210:215 4
4 Aris Saloniki 3 1 0 0 2 203:232 4

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Last 16 - Group K
1 Estudiantes 3 2 0 0 1 241:230 5
2 Eldo Caserta 3 2 0 0 1 218:212 5
3 Galatasaray Istanbul 3 1 0 1 1 222:214 4
4 Nymburk 3 0 0 0 3 235:251 3
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Last 16 - Group L
1 San Fernando Sevilla 3 1 1 0 1 250:247 5
2 Benetton Treviso 3 2 0 0 1 220:215 5
3 Alba Berlin 3 0 0 0 3 211:237 3
4 Panellinios Athens 3 0 0 0 3 208:234 3


This page contains upcoming matches from EuroCup M 2010/2011, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.