Mon, 2018 December 10. @ 15:23 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

FIBA EuroCup M 2008/2009


Play-offs

Rounds of 16 Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                           
details
UNI. 88:66 Hap.-2008.11.04
Hap. 76:73 UNI.-2008.11.11
           
  UNICS Kazaň  1
details
Ben. 79:85 Lie.-2009.04.02
  Hapoel Jerusalem  1  
  Benetton Treviso  0
details
Zel. 69:61 Ura.-2008.11.04
Ura. 57:69 Zel.-2008.11.11
    Lietuvos Rytas  1  
  Zeleznik Beograd FMP  2
details
Lie. 73:68 Hem.-2009.04.04
  Ural Perm  0  
  Lietuvos Rytas  1
details
Fri. 64:92 C.B.-2008.11.04
C.B. 103:61 Fri.-2008.11.11
    Hemofarm Vrsac KK  0  
  Fribourg Benetton  0
details
Dyn. 85:93 Hem.-2009.04.02
  C.B. Gran Canaria  2  
  Dynamo Moskva  0
details
Gal. 85:83 Bud.-2008.11.04
Bud. 93:62 Gal.-2008.11.11
    Hemofarm Vrsac KK  1  
  Galatasaray Istanbul  1
details
Lie. 80:74 Khi.-2009.04.05
  Buducnost Podgorica  1  
  Lietuvos Rytas  1
details
Gmu. 82:82 CZ .-2008.11.04
CZ . 96:81 Gmu.-2008.11.11
    Khimki BK  0
  Gmunden Swans  0
details
Pam. 73:76 Khi.-2009.04.03
  CZ Belgrad  1  
  Pamesa Valencia  0
details
Pan. 96:69 Kie.-2008.11.04
Kie. 96:72 Pan.-2008.11.11
    Khimki BK  1  
  Panellinios Athens  1
details
Khi. 79:73 Bil.-2009.04.04
  Kiev BC  1  
  Khimki BK  1
details
Le . 84:85 Tel.-2008.11.04
Tel. 83:88 Le .-2008.11.11
    Bilbao Basket  0  
  Le Havre  1
details
Bil. 76:67 Zad.-2009.04.03
  Telindus Ostende  1  
  Bilbao Basket  1
details
Rig. 83:69 San.-2008.11.05
San. 65:68 Rig.-2008.11.11
    Zadar KK  0  
  Riga ASK  2
  San Fernando Sevilla  0  

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Sun, 2009 April 05. @ 18:00
Lietuvos Rytas 80 : 74 Khimki BK 2.63 - 1.42
Sat, 2009 April 04. @ 21:00
Khimki BK 79 : 73 Bilbao Basket 1.45 - 2.53
Sat, 2009 April 04. @ 18:00
Lietuvos Rytas 73 : 68 Hemofarm Vrsac KK 1.61 - 2.17
Fri, 2009 April 03. @ 21:00
Bilbao Basket 76 : 67 Zadar KK 1.41 - 2.67
Fri, 2009 April 03. @ 18:00
Pamesa Valencia 73 : 76 Khimki BK 2.17 - 1.61
Thu, 2009 April 02. @ 21:00
Benetton Treviso 79 : 85 Lietuvos Rytas 1.51 - 2.40
Thu, 2009 April 02. @ 18:00
Dynamo Moskva 85 : 93 Hemofarm Vrsac KK 1.11 - 5.34
Tue, 2009 March 10. @ 00:00
Dynamo Moskva -1 : -1 Khimki BK 1.42 - 2.63
Maroussi Athens -1 : -1 Panellinios Athens 1.37 - 2.83
Benetton Treviso -1 : -1 Zadar KK 3.10 18.10 23.10
Hemofarm Vrsac KK -1 : -1 Pamesa Valencia 1.39 - 2.75
CZ Belgrad -1 : -1 Azovmash Mariupol 1.59 - 2.21
Bilbao Basket -1 : -1 Lietuvos Rytas 2.50 16.10 37.20
Charleroi -1 : -1 Artland Dragons 3.20 18.10 4.10
Ankara Telecom -1 : -1 UNICS Kazaň 1.70 - 2.01

Groups

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group A
1 Maroussi Athens 6 4 0 0 2 493:468 10
2 Zadar KK 6 4 0 0 2 505:480 10
3 Riga ASK 6 3 0 0 2 496:478 9
4 Roanne Chorale 6 0 0 0 5 430:498 7
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group B
1 UNICS Kazaň 6 6 0 0 0 488:435 12
2 Dynamo Moskva 6 4 0 0 2 492:442 10
3 Barons Riga BC 6 1 0 0 5 443:489 7
4 Academic Sofia BC 6 1 0 0 5 454:511 7

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group C
1 Khimki BK 6 5 0 0 1 459:400 11
2 Benetton Treviso 6 4 0 0 2 478:443 10
3 Besiktas Istanbul 6 3 0 0 3 459:471 9
4 Le Havre 6 0 0 0 6 413:495 6
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group D
1 Ankara Telecom 6 4 0 0 2 393:344 10
2 Panellinios Athens 6 3 0 0 3 453:435 9
3 Aris Saloniki 6 3 0 0 3 457:459 9
4 Bnei Hasharon 6 2 0 0 4 362:427 8

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group E
1 Azovmash Mariupol 6 3 0 0 2 484:472 10
2 Lietuvos Rytas 6 3 0 0 3 491:465 9
3 Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon 6 2 0 0 3 475:514 9
4 C.B. Gran Canaria 6 2 0 0 2 481:480 8
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group F
1 Charleroi 6 5 0 0 1 485:415 11
2 CZ Belgrad 6 5 0 0 1 490:425 11
3 Turów Zgorzelec 6 2 0 0 4 411:453 8
4 GHP Bamberg 6 0 0 0 6 340:433 6

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group G
1 Pamesa Valencia 6 6 0 0 0 497:414 12
2 Artland Dragons 6 3 0 0 3 464:495 9
3 Fortitudo Bologna 6 2 0 0 4 470:457 8
4 Zeleznik Beograd FMP 6 1 0 0 5 398:463 7
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group H
1 Bilbao Basket 6 6 0 0 0 481:411 12
2 Hemofarm Vrsac KK 6 3 0 0 3 441:469 9
3 Nymburk 6 2 0 0 4 446:482 8
4 Buducnost Podgorica 6 1 0 0 5 419:425 7

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group I
1 Dynamo Moskva 5 5 0 0 0 419:374 10
2 Khimki BK 5 3 0 0 2 411:384 8
3 Maroussi Athens 5 2 0 0 3 360:385 7
4 Panellinios Athens 5 0 0 0 5 382:429 5
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group J
1 Benetton Treviso 5 4 0 0 1 399:377 9
2 Zadar KK 5 3 0 0 2 416:419 8
3 UNICS Kazaň 5 2 0 0 3 379:348 7
4 Ankara Telecom 5 1 0 0 4 386:436 6

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group K
1 Pamesa Valencia 5 4 0 0 0 388:370 9
2 Hemofarm Vrsac KK 5 2 0 0 2 394:366 8
3 Azovmash Mariupol 5 1 0 0 2 382:385 7
4 CZ Belgrad 5 1 0 0 4 365:408 6
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group L
1 Lietuvos Rytas 5 4 0 0 1 408:339 9
2 Bilbao Basket 5 2 0 0 2 382:356 8
3 Charleroi 5 2 0 0 2 365:394 7
4 Artland Dragons 5 1 0 0 4 362:428 6

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group A
1 Riga ASK 3 3 0 0 0 276:234 6
2 Maroussi Athens 3 3 0 0 0 261:225 6
3 Zadar KK 3 3 0 0 0 252:217 6
4 Roanne Chorale 3 0 0 0 2 217:242 4
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group B
1 UNICS Kazaň 3 3 0 0 0 235:198 6
2 Dynamo Moskva 3 2 0 0 1 255:239 5
3 Barons Riga BC 3 0 0 0 3 226:254 3
4 Academic Sofia BC 3 0 0 0 3 216:254 3

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group C
1 Khimki BK 3 3 0 0 0 250:191 6
2 Benetton Treviso 3 2 0 0 1 248:215 5
3 Besiktas Istanbul 3 1 0 0 2 237:239 4
4 Le Havre 3 0 0 0 3 200:229 3
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group D
1 Ankara Telecom 3 3 0 0 0 168:129 6
2 Panellinios Athens 3 2 0 0 1 236:215 5
3 Aris Saloniki 3 2 0 0 1 235:223 5
4 Bnei Hasharon 3 2 0 0 1 221:238 5

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group E
1 Azovmash Mariupol 3 2 0 0 0 255:230 6
2 Lietuvos Rytas 3 3 0 0 0 252:202 6
3 Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon 3 2 0 0 1 247:254 5
4 C.B. Gran Canaria 3 1 0 0 1 246:245 4
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group F
1 CZ Belgrad 3 3 0 0 0 272:225 6
2 Charleroi 3 3 0 0 0 224:196 6
3 Turów Zgorzelec 3 1 0 0 2 204:228 4
4 GHP Bamberg 3 0 0 0 3 157:220 3

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group G
1 Pamesa Valencia 3 3 0 0 0 247:199 6
2 Artland Dragons 3 2 0 0 1 239:229 5
3 Fortitudo Bologna 3 1 0 0 2 248:231 4
4 Zeleznik Beograd FMP 3 1 0 0 2 217:219 4
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group H
1 Bilbao Basket 3 3 0 0 0 240:205 6
2 Hemofarm Vrsac KK 3 2 0 0 1 233:241 5
3 Nymburk 3 1 0 0 2 234:244 4
4 Buducnost Podgorica 3 1 0 0 2 198:192 4

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group I
1 Khimki BK 3 2 0 0 1 264:240 5
2 Dynamo Moskva 2 2 0 0 0 185:157 4
3 Panellinios Athens 3 0 0 0 3 204:237 3
4 Maroussi Athens 2 1 0 0 1 147:138 3
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group J
1 Zadar KK 3 2 0 0 1 263:261 5
2 UNICS Kazaň 3 2 0 0 1 222:187 5
3 Benetton Treviso 2 2 0 0 0 157:153 4
4 Ankara Telecom 2 1 0 0 1 156:181 3

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group K
1 Pamesa Valencia 3 3 0 0 0 215:206 6
2 Azovmash Mariupol 3 1 0 0 1 242:233 5
3 Hemofarm Vrsac KK 2 1 0 0 0 172:147 4
4 CZ Belgrad 2 0 0 0 2 138:176 2
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group L
1 Lietuvos Rytas 3 3 0 0 0 255:191 6
2 Artland Dragons 3 1 0 0 2 236:252 4
3 Bilbao Basket 2 1 0 0 0 153:140 4
4 Charleroi 2 1 0 0 1 137:153 3

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group A
1 Zadar KK 3 1 0 0 2 253:263 4
2 Maroussi Athens 3 1 0 0 2 232:243 4
3 Riga ASK 3 0 0 0 2 220:244 3
4 Roanne Chorale 3 0 0 0 3 213:256 3
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group B
1 UNICS Kazaň 3 3 0 0 0 253:237 6
2 Dynamo Moskva 3 2 0 0 1 237:203 5
3 Academic Sofia BC 3 1 0 0 2 238:257 4
4 Barons Riga BC 3 1 0 0 2 217:235 4

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group C
1 Benetton Treviso 3 2 0 0 1 230:228 5
2 Besiktas Istanbul 3 2 0 0 1 222:232 5
3 Khimki BK 3 2 0 0 1 209:209 5
4 Le Havre 3 0 0 0 3 213:266 3
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group D
1 Ankara Telecom 3 1 0 0 2 225:215 4
2 Aris Saloniki 3 1 0 0 2 222:236 4
3 Panellinios Athens 3 1 0 0 2 217:220 4
4 Bnei Hasharon 3 0 0 0 3 141:189 3

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group E
1 C.B. Gran Canaria 3 1 0 0 1 235:235 4
2 Azovmash Mariupol 3 1 0 0 2 229:242 4
3 Villeurbanne Asvel Lyon 3 0 0 0 2 228:260 4
4 Lietuvos Rytas 3 0 0 0 3 239:263 3
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group F
1 Charleroi 3 2 0 0 1 261:219 5
2 CZ Belgrad 3 2 0 0 1 218:200 5
3 Turów Zgorzelec 3 1 0 0 2 207:225 4
4 GHP Bamberg 3 0 0 0 3 183:213 3

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group G
1 Pamesa Valencia 3 3 0 0 0 250:215 6
2 Artland Dragons 3 1 0 0 2 225:266 4
3 Fortitudo Bologna 3 1 0 0 2 222:226 4
4 Zeleznik Beograd FMP 3 0 0 0 3 181:244 3
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group H
1 Bilbao Basket 3 3 0 0 0 241:206 6
2 Nymburk 3 1 0 0 2 212:238 4
3 Hemofarm Vrsac KK 3 1 0 0 2 208:228 4
4 Buducnost Podgorica 3 0 0 0 3 221:233 3

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group I
1 Dynamo Moskva 3 3 0 0 0 234:217 6
2 Maroussi Athens 3 1 0 0 2 213:247 4
3 Khimki BK 2 1 0 0 1 147:144 3
4 Panellinios Athens 2 0 0 0 2 178:192 2
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group J
1 Benetton Treviso 3 2 0 0 1 242:224 5
2 Ankara Telecom 3 0 0 0 3 230:255 3
3 Zadar KK 2 1 0 0 1 153:158 3
4 UNICS Kazaň 2 0 0 0 2 157:161 2

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group K
1 CZ Belgrad 3 1 0 0 2 227:232 4
2 Hemofarm Vrsac KK 3 1 0 0 2 222:219 4
3 Pamesa Valencia 2 1 0 0 0 173:164 3
4 Azovmash Mariupol 2 0 0 0 1 140:152 2
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group L
1 Bilbao Basket 3 1 0 0 2 229:216 4
2 Charleroi 3 1 0 0 1 228:241 4
3 Lietuvos Rytas 2 1 0 0 1 153:148 3
4 Artland Dragons 2 0 0 0 2 126:176 2


This page contains upcoming matches from EuroCup M 2008/2009, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.