Mon, 2018 October 22. @ 16:15 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

FIBA EuroCup M 2007/2008


Play-offs

Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                   
details
Roc. 78:75 Ura. @ 2008.02.19
Ura. 68:61 Roc. @ 2008.02.25
Roc. 89:77 Ura. @ 2008.03.04
       
 Rock Tartu  2
details
Roc. 82:88 Bar. @ 2008.04.18
 Ural Perm  1  
 Rock Tartu  0
details
Bar. 67:58 Zá. @ 2008.02.19
Zá. 80:74 Bar. @ 2008.02.26
Bar. 96:91 Zá. @ 2008.03.04
   Barons Riga BC  1  
 Barons Riga BC  2
details
Bar. 63:62 Dex. @ 2008.04.20
 Záhřeb KK  1  
 Barons Riga BC  1
details
Dex. 92:66 Sam. @ 2008.02.19
Sam. 86:87 Dex. @ 2008.02.26
   Dexia Mons  0
 Dexia Mons  2
details
Dex. 70:55 Pro. @ 2008.04.18
 Samara BC  0  
 Dexia Mons  1
details
Pro. 70:65 Khi. @ 2008.02.19
Khi. 76:87 Pro. @ 2008.02.26
   Proteas EKA Limassol  0  
 Proteas EKA Limassol  2
 Khimik Yuzhny  0  

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Sun, 2008 April 20. @ 19:00
Barons Riga BC 63 : 62 Dexia Mons - - -
Sun, 2008 April 20. @ 16:30
Rock Tartu 70 : 79 Proteas EKA Limassol - - -
Fri, 2008 April 18. @ 19:00
Dexia Mons 70 : 55 Proteas EKA Limassol - - -
Fri, 2008 April 18. @ 16:30
Rock Tartu 82 : 88 Barons Riga BC - - -
Tue, 2008 March 04. @ 18:40
Barons Riga BC 96 : 91 Záhřeb KK - - -
Tue, 2008 March 04. @ 18:00
Rock Tartu 89 : 77 Ural Perm - - -
Tue, 2008 February 26. @ 18:00
Záhřeb KK 80 : 74 Barons Riga BC - - -
Tue, 2008 February 26. @ 17:00
Khimik Yuzhny 76 : 87 Proteas EKA Limassol - - -
Tue, 2008 February 26. @ 16:00
Samara BC 86 : 87 Dexia Mons - - -
Mon, 2008 February 25. @ 13:30
Ural Perm 68 : 61 Rock Tartu - - -
Tue, 2008 February 19. @ 20:00
Dexia Mons 92 : 66 Samara BC - - -
Tue, 2008 February 19. @ 18:45
Proteas EKA Limassol 70 : 65 Khimik Yuzhny - - -
Tue, 2008 February 19. @ 18:35
Barons Riga BC 67 : 58 Záhřeb KK - - -
Tue, 2008 February 19. @ 18:00
Rock Tartu 78 : 75 Ural Perm - - -
Tue, 2008 January 29. @ 20:30
Cholet Basket 80 : 78 Barons Riga BC - - -

Groups

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group A
1 Rock Tartu 6 5 0 0 1 481:438 10
2 Samara BC 6 4 0 0 1 459:426 10
3 PAOK Saloniki 6 1 0 0 4 418:471 3
4 Lappeenranta 6 1 0 0 5 483:506 2
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group B
1 Ural Perm 6 4 0 0 2 461:429 8
2 Dexia Mons 6 4 0 0 2 449:422 8
3 Cherkaski Mavpy 6 3 0 0 3 465:507 6
4 Banvit 6 1 0 0 5 473:490 2

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group C
1 Proteas EKA Limassol 6 4 0 0 2 494:455 8
2 Záhřeb KK 6 4 0 0 2 460:461 8
3 Olympia Larissa 6 3 0 0 3 400:416 6
4 St. Petersburg 6 1 0 0 5 436:458 2
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group D
1 Barons Riga BC 6 4 0 0 2 463:439 8
2 Khimik Yuzhny 6 4 0 0 2 449:436 8
3 Lokomotiv-Rostov 6 2 0 0 4 432:438 4
4 Cholet Basket 6 2 0 0 4 430:461 4

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group A
1 Samara BC 3 3 0 0 0 251:208 6
2 Rock Tartu 3 3 0 0 0 245:209 6
3 PAOK Saloniki 3 1 0 0 1 203:218 3
4 Lappeenranta 3 1 0 0 2 253:254 2
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group B
1 Dexia Mons 3 3 0 0 0 238:208 6
2 Ural Perm 3 3 0 0 0 230:205 6
3 Cherkaski Mavpy 3 2 0 0 1 235:254 4
4 Banvit 3 1 0 0 2 237:241 2

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group C
1 Proteas EKA Limassol 3 3 0 0 0 266:222 6
2 Záhřeb KK 3 3 0 0 0 225:211 6
3 Olympia Larissa 3 2 0 0 1 196:196 4
4 St. Petersburg 3 0 0 0 3 226:248 0
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group D
1 Barons Riga BC 3 2 0 0 1 241:225 4
2 Lokomotiv-Rostov 3 2 0 0 1 229:202 4
3 Cholet Basket 3 2 0 0 1 228:226 4
4 Khimik Yuzhny 3 2 0 0 1 218:205 4

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group A
1 Rock Tartu 3 2 0 0 1 236:229 4
2 Samara BC 3 1 0 0 1 208:218 4
3 Lappeenranta 3 0 0 0 3 230:252 0
4 PAOK Saloniki 3 0 0 0 3 215:253 0
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group B
1 Ural Perm 3 1 0 0 2 231:224 2
2 Cherkaski Mavpy 3 1 0 0 2 230:253 2
3 Dexia Mons 3 1 0 0 2 211:214 2
4 Banvit 3 0 0 0 3 236:249 0

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group C
1 Záhřeb KK 3 1 0 0 2 235:250 2
2 Proteas EKA Limassol 3 1 0 0 2 228:233 2
3 St. Petersburg 3 1 0 0 2 210:210 2
4 Olympia Larissa 3 1 0 0 2 204:220 2
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group D
1 Khimik Yuzhny 3 2 0 0 1 231:231 4
2 Barons Riga BC 3 2 0 0 1 222:214 4
3 Lokomotiv-Rostov 3 0 0 0 3 203:236 0
4 Cholet Basket 3 0 0 0 3 202:235 0


This page contains upcoming matches from EuroCup M 2007/2008, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.