Sat, 2019 January 19. @ 17:09 (Europe/Berlin) | Change timezone

FIBA Euroleague W 2018/2019

Next matches

Home Away 1 X 2 H2H
Wed, 2019 January 23. @ 15:00
Ekaterinburg UMMC Orenburg Nadezhda - - -
Wed, 2019 January 23. @ 17:00
Kursk Dynamo Olympiakos Pireus - - -
Wed, 2019 January 23. @ 20:00
Bourges CJM USK Praha - - -
Wed, 2019 January 23. @ 20:30
Castors Braine Polkowice - - -
Salamanca Halcon Riga TTT - - -
Thu, 2019 January 24. @ 16:00
Hatay BSB Charleville - - -
Thu, 2019 January 24. @ 18:00
MKB Sopron Fenerbahce - - -
Thu, 2019 January 24. @ 20:30
Schio Famila Lille Villeneuve ESB - - -


Play-offs

Quarter finals Semi finals Final
                   
details
Mer. 58:60 Ore. @ 2018.10.08
Ore. 76:74 Mer. @ 2018.10.11
       
 Mersin Belediye  0
details
 Orenburg Nadezhda  2  
   
details
Oly. 63:63 Wis. @ 2018.10.09
Wis. 46:47 Oly. @ 2018.10.12
       
 Olympiakos Pireus  1
details
 Wisla Krakow TS  0  
   
details
Rig. 67:56 Ven. @ 2018.10.09
Ven. 56:73 Rig. @ 2018.10.12
     
 Riga TTT  2
details
 Venezia  0  
   
details
Ato. 71:68 Lil. @ 2018.10.10
Lil. 77:61 Ato. @ 2018.10.17
       
 Atomeromu KSC Szekszárd  1
 Lille Villeneuve ESB  1  

Latest results

All results
Home Score Away 1 X 2
Thu, 2019 January 17. @ 18:30
Riga TTT 87 : 36 Hatay BSB 1.54 15.00 2.65
Wed, 2019 January 16. @ 20:00
Lille Villeneuve ESB 73 : 61 Castors Braine 1.34 17.00 3.50
Wed, 2019 January 16. @ 19:00
USK Praha 77 : 80 Schio Famila 1.14 22.00 6.00
Charleville 62 : 86 Kursk Dynamo 9.80 29.00 1.05
Polkowice 64 : 69 Ekaterinburg UMMC 15.50 - 1.01
Wed, 2019 January 16. @ 17:30
Fenerbahce 64 : 62 Salamanca Halcon 1.39 16.00 3.20
Wed, 2019 January 16. @ 17:00
Olympiakos Pireus 63 : 52 MKB Sopron 7.00 24.00 1.11
Wed, 2019 January 16. @ 15:00
Orenburg Nadezhda 72 : 65 Bourges CJM 2.34 15.00 1.68
Thu, 2019 January 10. @ 20:30
Schio Famila 76 : 48 Castors Braine 1.12 23.00 6.60
Thu, 2019 January 10. @ 18:00
MKB Sopron 80 : 52 Charleville 1.10 24.00 7.40
Thu, 2019 January 10. @ 15:00
Ekaterinburg UMMC 100 : 75 Lille Villeneuve ESB - - -
Wed, 2019 January 09. @ 20:30
Salamanca Halcon 65 : 73 Hatay BSB 1.40 16.00 3.15
Wed, 2019 January 09. @ 20:00
Bourges CJM 76 : 65 Polkowice 1.29 18.00 3.90
Wed, 2019 January 09. @ 19:00
USK Praha 86 : 90 ot Orenburg Nadezhda 1.11 23.00 6.80
Wed, 2019 January 09. @ 17:30
Fenerbahce 76 : 68 Olympiakos Pireus 1.06 28.00 9.00

Groups

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group A
1 Ekaterinburg UMMC 9 8 1 0 0 763:545 18
2 USK Praha 9 6 0 1 2 723:643 15
3 Bourges CJM 9 6 0 1 2 665:596 15
4 Orenburg Nadezhda 9 4 1 0 4 596:627 14
5 Polkowice 9 4 0 0 5 548:559 13
6 Lille Villeneuve ESB 9 3 0 0 6 537:663 12
7 Schio Famila 9 2 0 0 7 551:608 11
8 Castors Braine 9 1 0 0 8 523:665 10
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group B
1 Kursk Dynamo 9 9 0 0 0 657:578 18
2 Fenerbahce 9 6 0 1 2 652:620 15
3 MKB Sopron 9 5 0 0 4 628:579 14
4 Riga TTT 9 5 0 0 4 645:566 14
5 Salamanca Halcon 9 3 1 0 5 633:629 13
6 Charleville 9 3 0 0 6 618:722 12
7 Hatay BSB 9 3 0 0 6 622:692 12
8 Olympiakos Pireus 9 1 0 0 8 563:632 10

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group A
1 USK Praha 5 3 0 1 1 411:366 8
2 Ekaterinburg UMMC 4 4 0 0 0 359:241 8
3 Orenburg Nadezhda 5 3 0 0 2 340:328 8
4 Polkowice 5 3 0 0 2 328:291 8
5 Bourges CJM 4 3 0 1 0 303:260 7
6 Lille Villeneuve ESB 5 2 0 0 3 300:359 7
7 Schio Famila 4 1 0 0 3 249:265 5
8 Castors Braine 4 1 0 0 3 246:260 5
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group B
1 Fenerbahce 5 5 0 0 0 380:346 10
2 Riga TTT 5 3 0 0 2 373:300 8
3 Charleville 5 3 0 0 2 367:382 8
4 Kursk Dynamo 4 4 0 0 0 305:266 8
5 MKB Sopron 4 3 0 0 1 291:241 7
6 Olympiakos Pireus 5 1 0 0 4 303:327 6
7 Hatay BSB 4 2 0 0 2 289:278 6
8 Salamanca Halcon 4 0 1 0 3 279:291 5

Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group A
1 Ekaterinburg UMMC 5 4 1 0 0 404:304 10
2 Bourges CJM 5 3 0 0 2 362:336 8
3 USK Praha 4 3 0 0 1 312:277 7
4 Schio Famila 5 1 0 0 4 302:343 6
5 Orenburg Nadezhda 4 1 1 0 2 256:299 6
6 Castors Braine 5 0 0 0 5 277:405 5
7 Lille Villeneuve ESB 4 1 0 0 3 237:304 5
8 Polkowice 4 1 0 0 3 220:268 5
Pos Name Pld W WO LO L PS:PA Pts
Group B
1 Kursk Dynamo 5 5 0 0 0 352:312 10
2 Salamanca Halcon 5 3 0 0 2 354:338 8
3 MKB Sopron 5 2 0 0 3 337:338 7
4 Hatay BSB 5 1 0 0 4 333:414 6
5 Riga TTT 4 2 0 0 2 272:266 6
6 Fenerbahce 4 1 0 1 2 272:274 5
7 Olympiakos Pireus 4 0 0 0 4 260:305 4
8 Charleville 4 0 0 0 4 251:340 4


This page contains upcoming matches from Euroleague W 2018/2019, the most important statistics, the list of previous winners, detailed home, away and total standings in this competitions. You can also find the list of teams playing in this competition, the list of archived seasons. You can reach the team's own stats page from here and you can also compare teams based on upcoming matches by clicking the appropiate icon.